| T. ZidaneDefensive midfielder | Cordoba | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 2▼51.5% | 54±0% |
| K. AppinCentral midfielder | Burgos | 🇲🇶Martinique | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 2▼93.2% | 44±0% |
| Adrián LapeñaCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 2▼82.4%↩ | 16±0% |
| A. TuhamiCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇲🇦Morocco | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 2▼78.2% | 29±0% |
| A. GalaCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 2 | 57 |
| Álex SolaDefensive midfielder | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 2▼94.2%↩ | 54▲4.2%↩ |
| Pepe SánchezCentre-back | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 2▼92.1% | 54±0% |
| Álex BalboaCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇬🇶Equatorial Guinea | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 2▼75.3%↩ | 50▼10.9%↩ |
| Toni AbadCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 2▼90.2%↩ | 37±0% |
| José MatosCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 2▼95.1% | 35±0% |
| E. CedeñoDefensive midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇵🇦Panama | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 2 | 53 |
| JosemaDefensive midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 2 | 52 |
| Agustín JuárezCentre-forward | Huesca | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 17.9 | 2 | 47 |
| I. LuqueCentre-forward | Racing Santander | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 45.2 | 2 | 80 |
| D. CaceresDefensive midfielder | Cordoba | 🏳️ | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 2▼4.5%↩ | 70▲1.5%↩ |
| TrilliFull-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 2▼72.4%↩ | 61▲5.9%↩ |
| D. BernabeuFull-back | Albacete | 🏳️ | 18 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 17.7 | 2▼52.2% | 60±0% |
| E. MensahDefensive midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 2▼61.4%↩ | 55±0% |
| Mario CanteroCentral midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 2▲57.1% | 53▼2% |
| R. SchneiderDefensive midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 2▼86%↩ | 41▲3.8%↩ |
| Alex PetxarromanCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2▼80.9%↩ | 37▲10%↩ |
| G. GocholeishviliFull-back | Cadiz | 🇬🇪Georgia | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 2▼84.1%↩ | 31▼50.2%↩ |
| RedruFull-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 2▼77.3% | 29▼27.7% |
| Nacho MartínCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 23.3 | 2▼81% | 60±0% |
| Raúl PereiraCentre-back | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 2 | 25 |
| Egoitz MuñozFull-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 22.9 | 2 | 64 |
| PaulinoCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2▼57.9%↩ | 30▼35.4%↩ |
| H. AbaidaWinger | Malaga | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 39.4 | 3±0% | 56±0% |
| A. CamachoDefensive midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🏳️ | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 3 | 38 |
| F. CeccheriniCentre-back | Castellón | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 3▼73.1%↩ | 13±0% |
| PostigoCentre-back | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 37 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 3▼80% | 6▼56% |
| ÁlexFull-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 3▼95.8% | 73▲1.7% |
| Abraham Bueno EspinosaWinger | AD Ceuta FC | 🏳️ | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 3 | 25 |
| Pere HaroCentre-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 3 | 52 |
| Mawuli MensahDefensive midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇬🇭Ghana | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 3 | 51 |
| M. LoumDefensive midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇸🇳Senegal | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 3 | 30±0% |
| E. SevikyanCentral midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇷🇺Russia | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 3▼40%↩ | 28▲4.6%↩ |
| Gaspar CamposCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 3▼92.1% | 61±0% |
| Lucas NuñezDefensive midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 3 | 55 |
| NoéAttacking midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🏳️ | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 39.9 | 3 | 62 |
| Iker MartínezFull-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 3 | 54▼0.9% |
| Javi MorenoCentre-back | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 3▼85.3% | 52±0% |
| AngeliñoFull-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 3±0% | 43▲7%↩ |
| Jokin EzkietaGoalkeeper | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 3▼69.7%↩ | 38▼8.3%↩ |
| Pau LópezGoalkeeper | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 3▼37.5%↩ | 24▼23%↩ |
| CanteroCentral midfielder | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 3▼84.3%↩ | 45▼22.6%↩ |
| Eneko SatrústeguiCentre-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 3▼86.3%↩ | 10▼67.3%↩ |
| Javi VillarCentral midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 3▼79.1% | 58±0% |
| VallejoCentre-back | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 3▼89% | 42±0% |
| Saúl del CerroDefensive midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 4▲169.2% | 55±0% |
| Iker ÁlvarezGoalkeeper | Cordoba | 🇦🇩Andorra | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.6 | 4▼71.7% | 65±0% |
| Marcelo ExpósitoDefensive midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 4▲44% | 56±0% |
| K. de RooijCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 4▼90.2%↩ | 67▲1.2%↩ |
| Lorenzo AguadoFull-back | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 4▼87% | 62▲2% |
| Ramón EnríquezCentral midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 38.8 | 4±0% | 54±0% |
| Quique FornosCentre-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 4 | 31 |
| RupérezFull-back | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 4 | 64±0% |
| J. EceizabarrenaAttacking midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 20 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 20.3 | 4▼26.9% | 58±0% |
| Álex PastorCentre-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 4▼90.9% | 48▼21.4% |
| José SalinasCentre-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 37.4 | 4±0% | 63▲9.7%↩ |
| RonaldoCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🇧🇷Brazil | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 4 | 10 |
| M. SidibeWinger | FC Andorra | 🏳️ | 24 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 4 | 52 |
| Albert CaparrósCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 4▼68.4% | 44▲12.9% |
| Marino IllescasDefensive midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 4▼82.2% | 61±0% |
| D. A. Zarate HidalgoCentral midfielder | Cadiz | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 4 | 56 |
| César GelabertCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 25.7 | 4▼91.5% | 69±0% |
| Dani MartínGoalkeeper | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 4 | 56 |
| Douglas AurélioWinger | Huesca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 18.1 | 4▼62.7%↩ | 45▼19.6%↩ |
| GabilondoFull-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 4▼76.3%↩ | 43▼24.2%↩ |
| Dani RodríguezCentral midfielder | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 38 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 4▼65.6% | 9±0% |
| Víctor MollejoCentre-forward | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 22.4 | 5 | 54±0% |
| Victor BarberáCentre-forward | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 24.4 | 5▼83.2%↩ | 61▲27.5%↩ |
| M. RodriguezCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 5▼63% | 62±0% |
| S. BakışCentre-forward | Zaragoza | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 32 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 5 | 18▲21.5%↩ |
| A. LebarbierCentral midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 5▼47.8% | 60▲2.1% |
| B. DembeleCentre-back | Granada CF | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 20.5 | 5 | 54 |
| Mikel VesgaCentral midfielder | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 5▼15.8%↩ | 14▼16%↩ |
| M. LachuerDefensive midfielder | Valladolid | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 5▼56.2% | 54▲9.2% |
| Ibai AguirreCentral midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 5▼72.8% | 64±0% |
| Higinio MarínWinger | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 5 | 16±0% |
| Javier SoroetaCentre-forward | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21.9 | 5 | 58 |
| Íñigo Sainz-MazaCentral midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 5±0% | 39±0% |
| Jon GarroFull-back | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 5▼35% | 59±0% |
| Ángel RecioCentre-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 46.4 | 5±0% | 57±0% |
| Álex MeléndezCentral midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 5▼79.4%↩ | 52▲0.6%↩ |
| Adri EmbarbaCentral midfielder | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 5▼90.9% | 25±0% |
| S. JurićCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇭🇷Croatia | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 5▼86.9% | 38±0% |
| ThalysWinger | Almeria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 23.7 | 5▲1700%↩ | 56▼6.9%↩ |
| Borja VazquezWinger | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 21.3 | 6 | 56▲3.5% |
| Martí VilàCentre-back | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 6▼69.9% | 49±0% |
| Kirian RodríguezCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 6▼71.6% | 36±0% |
| Sandro RamírezCentre-forward | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4.3 | 6▲211.1% | 24±0% |
| Jesús OwonoGoalkeeper | FC Andorra | 🇬🇶Equatorial Guinea | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 6▼21.9% | 66▲14.9% |
| David GilGoalkeeper | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 6▲29.5% | 19±0% |
| Leonardo LeloFull-back | Almeria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 6▼78.8%↩ | 58±0% |
| V. SanchezWinger | Cordoba | 🏳️ | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 23.7 | 6 | 56 |
| SuleWinger | Leganes | 🏳️ | 19 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 19.4 | 6 | 54 |
| Ander HerreraCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 37 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6▲9.4%↩ | 6▲27.7%↩ |
| Enrique ClementeCentre-back | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 18.3 | 6▼87.9% | 60±0% |
| Ramón MartínezCentre-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 6▼55.6% | 56±0% |