| Carlos MarínGoalkeeper | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 37▲10.2%↩ |
| E. SaliCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇷🇴Romania | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▼28.9%↩ |
| S. ObengCentre-forward | Albacete | 🇬🇭Ghana | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0▼100% | 36▲3.8% |
| Adama TraoréWinger | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0 | 35▲0.9%↩ |
| Guille VallejoGoalkeeper | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0▼100% | 35±0% |
| U. KonareWinger | AD Ceuta FC | 🏳️ | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 0 | 31 |
| K. BambaWinger | Granada CF | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 30▲7.8%↩ |
| Diego VillaresCentral midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 30 |
| Jesús RuizGoalkeeper | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 30▼46.5%↩ |
| Carlos AlbarránCentre-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0▼100% | 29±0% |
| Miguel San RománGoalkeeper | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 28▼44.7%↩ |
| V. BermejoCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 25 |
| Jan LagunasGoalkeeper | FC Andorra | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 25 |
| Stefan GolubovicCentre-forward | FC Andorra | 🏳️ | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 25 |
| Rafa CruzWinger | Las Palmas | 🏳️ | 16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 0 | 25 |
| C. NavarroCentre-back | Mirandes | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 25 |
| Pedro LópezGoalkeeper | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 0▼100% | 25±0% |
| M. FerrerCentre-forward | Castellón | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 25 |
| Y. MenacCentre-forward | Leganes | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 24 |
| A. BeltranCentre-back | Cadiz | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 24 |
| R. BlancoGoalkeeper | Cadiz | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 24 |
| Rubén RubioGoalkeeper | Cadiz | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 24 |
| D. Matabuena AlvarezCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 24 |
| D. PaulCentre-forward | Sporting Gijon | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 24 |
| Antonio Velilla MiroCentre-back | Albacete | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 23 |
| J. Martinez LandaCentre-forward | Mirandes | 🏳️ | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 23 |
| A. TompaGoalkeeper | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 23 |
| Jon De Orue OtamendiCentre-back | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 23 |
| Jon LópezCentral midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 23 |
| Marcos GraciaCentral midfielder | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 23 |
| Juan PérezGoalkeeper | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 23▼39.5% |
| A. CalvoCentre-back | Huesca | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 23 |
| P. OsanWinger | Huesca | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 23 |
| F. G. FernandezCentre-forward | AD Ceuta FC | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 23 |
| S. CuelloCentral midfielder | Cultural Leonesa | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 23 |
| F. G. FernandezCentre-forward | AD Ceuta FC | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 23 |
| Jaime SánchezCentre-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 23 |
| Álvaro MorataCentre-forward | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 21▲7%↩ |
| M. El HaddadiWinger | Albacete | 🇲🇦Morocco | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 19▼61.8%↩ |
| Diego MariñoGoalkeeper | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0▼100% | 17±0% |
| N. RattiGoalkeeper | FC Andorra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0▼100% | 16▼58.3% |
| Miguel BañuzGoalkeeper | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 11 |
| Cristian HerreraWinger | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 10▼33.6%↩ |
| Fernando MartínezGoalkeeper | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0▼100% | 9▼41.9% |
| Raúl FernándezGoalkeeper | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 38 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 6▼76.8%↩ |
| A. GomesCentre-back | Zaragoza | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 23 |
| O. NaaseiFull-back | Granada CF | 🇬🇭Ghana | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 0▼99.3% | 67±0% |
| Diego HormigoCentre-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 0▼98.2% | 56±0% |
| Diego DíazCentral midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.3 | 0 | 55 |
| P. MbembaCentre-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 53▼1.5% |
| WillyDefensive midfielder | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 0▼94.1% | 51▼24.1% |
| Y. KemboCentre-back | Huesca | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 0 | 51 |
| Dani PérezDefensive midfielder | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 0 | 68±0% |
| Marc AznarCentre-back | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 0 | 52 |
| K. MamahDefensive midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0▼97%↩ | 41▲72.9%↩ |
| Nélson MonteCentre-back | Cordoba | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0▼98.6%↩ | 32▲1.9%↩ |
| M. MalsaDefensive midfielder | Mirandes | 🇲🇶Martinique | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0▲200%↩ | 28▼39%↩ |
| J. SebastianFull-back | FC Andorra | 🏳️ | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 0▼96.1%↩ | 57▲6%↩ |
| Joaquin DomingoCentre-back | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0 | 54 |
| Alejandro GaldeanoCentre-back | Valladolid | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0 | 53 |
| P. AranaCentre-back | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 0 | 53 |
| A. NdiayeCentral midfielder | Cultural Leonesa | 🇸🇳Senegal | 27 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 0▼96.5%↩ | 43▼19.1%↩ |
| Mario Jimenez GambinCentral midfielder | Granada CF | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 24 |
| D. RodriguezDefensive midfielder | Granada CF | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0 | 24 |
| Joaquín FernándezCentre-back | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0▼81%↩ | 23▲1.3%↩ |
| Rubo IranzoCentre-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27.3 | 1 | 64 |
| T. AbedCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇮🇱Israel | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 1▼98.3%↩ | 64▲14%↩ |
| Arick BetancourtCentral midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🏳️ | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 1▼77.3% | 56±0% |
| Peru NolaskoainCentral midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 1▼98.5% | 54±0% |
| A. RodriguezCentre-back | Las Palmas | 🏳️ | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 1 | 53 |
| H. BarrachinaCentre-back | Zaragoza | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 1 | 52 |
| GuzmánCentre-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 50 |
| Jair AmadorCentre-back | Eibar | 🇵🇹Portugal | 37 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 1▼97.9% | 16▲55.3% |
| Enric FranquesaFull-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1▼97.6% | 37±0% |
| Sergio RuizCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 1▼97.3%↩ | 31▲4.4%↩ |
| Rafael GarridoCentral midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.8 | 1 | 56 |
| A. GarciaFull-back | Granada CF | 🏳️ | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 1 | 55 |
| Ismael FadelCentre-back | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 1 | 54 |
| N. UkwuijeCentre-back | Cadiz | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 1 | 54 |
| Pau CasadesúsCentre-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 1▼95.5% | 59±0% |
| B. RubioDefensive midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🏳️ | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 1 | 57 |
| Lucas TerrerCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 1 | 51▼2.7% |
| Juan SerranoFull-back | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 1▼92.2%↩ | 49▼8%↩ |
| C. Redruello NimoFull-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🏳️ | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 1▼90.7% | 40±0% |
| Cristian GutiérrezFull-back | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 1▼83.1%↩ | 57±0% |
| D. DiazCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🏳️ | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 1▲400%↩ | 57±0% |
| M. RiveraCentre-back | Cadiz | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 54 |
| Ager AketxeCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 1▼95.4% | 16▼53.4% |
| J. OleagaDefensive midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 1▼56% | 57±0% |
| I. KostisCentre-back | Castellón | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 1 | 54 |
| Javi OntiverosCentral midfielder | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 1▼86.7% | 39▲15.3% |
| Unax LarrañagaCentre-back | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 31 |
| RubénDefensive midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 41.9 | 1 | 56 |
| A. RodriguezCentre-back | Las Palmas | 🏳️ | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 1 | 51 |
| Sergio ÁlvarezCentral midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 1▼96.9% | 23±0% |
| Manu RicoDefensive midfielder | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 49▼6.4% |
| GuiDefensive midfielder | Almeria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 2▼87.7% | 58▲0.7% |
| D. MasCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🏳️ | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 2 | 53 |
| S. LencinasDefensive midfielder | Burgos | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 2▼86%↩ | 44▼9.2%↩ |
| K. de La FuenteCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 2▼88.6%↩ | 59▲0.9%↩ |