| Manu FernándezCentre-back | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 6▼32.6%↩ | 68±0% |
| Jorge SáenzCentre-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 6▼65.7%↩ | 34±0% |
| PejiñoAttacking midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 6▼53.8%↩ | 31▼1.3%↩ |
| A. CarvajalCentre-forward | Valladolid | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 6 | 27 |
| Diego PampínCentre-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 6▲24%↩ | 61▲6.1%↩ |
| Andoni LópezCentre-back | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 6▼65.4%↩ | 26▼45.7%↩ |
| M. GambinAttacking midfielder | Granada CF | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 6 | 24▲0.8% |
| RóberCentre-forward | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 21.6 | 6▼41.7%↩ | 57▲7.2%↩ |
| Juan Carlos AranaCentre-forward | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 35.7 | 6±0% | 54±0% |
| M. OrozcoCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🏳️ | 17 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 6 | 24 |
| M. LozanoCentre-forward | Racing Santander | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 39.3 | 6 | 67 |
| Dani QueipoWinger | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 24.4 | 6 | 55▼5.7%↩ |
| Dani SánchezFull-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 42.6 | 7▼77.7% | 52▼15.7% |
| M. OrozcoCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🏳️ | 18 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20.5 | 7 | 10 |
| I. CalderonCentre-back | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 7▲8.2% | 56±0% |
| S. KóšaFull-back | Zaragoza | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 7▲371.4% | 31▼41.7% |
| Róber PierFull-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 7▼78.4%↩ | 19▼56%↩ |
| Arkaitz MariezkurrenaWinger | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 22.2 | 7▼55.3% | 63±0% |
| Miguel RubioCentre-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 7▲34%↩ | 47±0% |
| Juan José Flores CastroCentre-back | Granada CF | 🏳️ | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 7▲74.4% | 57±0% |
| Mario SoberónWinger | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7▼20.9%↩ | 36▲5.3%↩ |
| N. RadojaDefensive midfielder | Cultural Leonesa | 🇷🇸Serbia | 33 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 7▼31.3%↩ | 14▲27.3%↩ |
| Sergio CuberoFull-back | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 19.8 | 7▼86.1% | 60▲9.3% |
| Hodei ArrillagaFull-back | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 7▼69.9%↩ | 56▼10.8%↩ |
| Sergio OrtuCentral midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 7▼80.6%↩ | 54▲3%↩ |
| Pablo GarcíaFull-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 22.7 | 7▼25.8% | 51±0% |
| B. DialloFull-back | Granada CF | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 23.7 | 7▼72% | 61±0% |
| O. M. ChukwuemekaWinger | Granada CF | 🏳️ | 17 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 18.5 | 7 | 54 |
| Lluís LópezCentre-back | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 7▼47.8% | 36±0% |
| Jon EceizabarrenaAttacking midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 21.9 | 7▲36.5% | 53▼9.5% |
| Juan BerrocalCentre-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 7±0% | 36▲25.7%↩ |
| Unax AgoteFull-back | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 7▼62.9% | 58±0% |
| Ignasi VilarrasaFull-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 7▼44.6%↩ | 53▲10.5%↩ |
| YayoDefensive midfielder | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 7 | 52▼6.5%↩ |
| Tomás RibeiroCentre-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 7▼48.2%↩ | 41▼18.5%↩ |
| Álvaro TejeroCentre-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 7▼78.3%↩ | 41▲60.6%↩ |
| A. MoueffekAttacking midfielder | Cadiz | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 23.3 | 7▼57.3%↩ | 58±0% |
| Álvaro MartínCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 24.7 | 7▼34.2%↩ | 57▲3.7%↩ |
| M. AranaCentre-back | Eibar | 🏳️ | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 7 | 56 |
| Sergio MolinaCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7▼81% | 39±0% |
| A. SarcoWinger | Sporting Gijon | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 23.2 | 8 | 55▼16.3%↩ |
| Y. BodigerDefensive midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 8▼67.2% | 30±0% |
| Alex RubioCentre-forward | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 22.9 | 8▼41.2% | 54▼9.8% |
| P. GaldamesDefensive midfielder | Burgos | 🇨🇱Chile | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 8▼54.4%↩ | 32▲7.5%↩ |
| A. CoundoulCentre-forward | Sporting Gijon | 🇸🇳Senegal | 24 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 25.1 | 8 | 55 |
| Jandro OrellanaDefensive midfielder | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 8▼54.1%↩ | 49±0% |
| Urko IzetaCentre-forward | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 18.4 | 8▲110.8%↩ | 46▼12.3%↩ |
| E. GularteCentre-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 8▼73.9%↩ | 33▼25.1%↩ |
| Álvaro AcevesGoalkeeper | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 25.5 | 8▲11.3% | 56±0% |
| L. SpatzCentre-back | FC Andorra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 8 | 52 |
| Ander CanteroGoalkeeper | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 8▼87.7% | 40±0% |
| Martín CondeFull-back | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 8▲110.5% | 58±0% |
| Damián RodríguezDefensive midfielder | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 8▼12.1%↩ | 54▼7.8%↩ |
| Josué DorrioWinger | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 3.4 | 8▼73.6%↩ | 19▼49.5%↩ |
| Álex CalvoWinger | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 23.4 | 8▲80% | 57±0% |
| S. WesterveldGoalkeeper | Zaragoza | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 38 | 0 | 1 | 23.4 | 8▲179.3%↩ | 55▲20.4%↩ |
| Carlos HernándezCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 8▼82.3% | 25±0% |
| Diego SánchezFull-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 25.6 | 8▼72.5% | 67±0% |
| Alberto FloresGoalkeeper | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 8 | 64 |
| Diego BriFull-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 25.5 | 8▼50.6% | 62▲2% |
| Varo GarcíaCentre-forward | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 22.9 | 8 | 49 |
| P. SokoWinger | Leganes | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 29 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 8▲148.5%↩ | 38▼6.2%↩ |
| B. EdeCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇵🇱Poland | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 39.5 | 8±0% | 34±0% |
| E. AkmanCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🏳️ | 19 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 8▼50% | 61±0% |
| Rodrigo ElyCentre-back | Almeria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 8▼26.5% | 28▲24.3% |
| Antonio PachecoDefensive midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 8▼53.1% | 61±0% |
| Hugo PinillaCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 20.3 | 8 | 56▲5.8% |
| B. GimberCentre-back | Granada CF | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 8▼19.2%↩ | 43±0% |
| Leo RománGoalkeeper | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 43.8 | 9±0% | 73±0% |
| S. ErikssonGoalkeeper | Racing Santander | 🇸🇪Sweden | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 40.3 | 9 | 61 |
| B. KovačevićCentre-back | Cadiz | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 9▼48.8% | 60±0% |
| M. DouéDefensive midfielder | Cadiz | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 9▼50.3%↩ | 57▲9.2%↩ |
| Rubén PulidoFull-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 9▲2733.3% | 47▲10% |
| L. de LeónCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 22.1 | 9▼68.8% | 62±0% |
| TachiCentre-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 9▼58%↩ | 38▼30.1%↩ |
| Rubén PeñaCentre-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 9▼62% | 16±0% |
| Unai VencedorDefensive midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 9▲12.8%↩ | 70▲8.2%↩ |
| R. PereiraFull-back | Zaragoza | 🏳️ | 20 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 9 | 56 |
| Álex MartínCentre-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 9▼63% | 47±0% |
| Jon BaldaFull-back | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 24.6 | 9▼70.4% | 63±0% |
| Sergio EscuderoFull-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 37 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 9▲21.9%↩ | 14▲19.8%↩ |
| Dani TasendeFull-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 22.3 | 9▼39.2%↩ | 54▲6.5%↩ |
| José CorpasCentral midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 9▼77.9%↩ | 27▼2.2%↩ |
| T. OjedaCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 23.9 | 9▼69.3%↩ | 62▲2.1%↩ |
| Pablo TomeoCentre-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 9▼72.4% | 58±0% |
| Javi MonteroCentre-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 9▼52.8%↩ | 49±0% |
| Sergio GonzálezCentre-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 9▼75.6% | 41±0% |
| E. LoiodiceCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 9▼65.7% | 64±0% |
| E. GarciaAttacking midfielder | Cordoba | 🏳️ | 21 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 23.4 | 9 | 54▼18.6%↩ |
| Sergio ArribasAttacking midfielder | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 9▼87.5% | 77▲2.5% |
| Daniel BudescaFull-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 22.2 | 9 | 70 |
| Léo BaptistãoWinger | Almeria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9▼68.1% | 23▲15.9% |
| Yeray CabanzónCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 24.3 | 10▼37.9%↩ | 58▼2%↩ |
| Agus MedinaCentral midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 10▼71.7% | 31▲15% |
| SalviCentre-forward | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10▼22.8%↩ | 11▼50.7%↩ |
| Hugo SolozábalCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 23.7 | 10 | 51▼22%↩ |
| A. PastorizaCentral midfielder | Cultural Leonesa | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 28 |
| Raúl LizoainGoalkeeper | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 10▼48.2%↩ | 18▼1.1%↩ |
| Y. KechtaCentral midfielder | Leganes | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 10▼63.1%↩ | 59▼14.2%↩ |
| Enol RodríguezWinger | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 23.1 | 10▼49%↩ | 59▲5.1%↩ |