| G. CareyWinger | Livingston | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 37 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0.3 | 4▼79.7%↩ | 3▼78.6%↩ |
| C. KerrCentre-back | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 5▼85.3%↩ | 17▼65.8%↩ |
| S. O'DonnellCentre-back | Motherwell | 🏴Scotland | 34 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 3▼91.8% | 7▼57.6% |
| R. FultonGoalkeeper | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 22▼54.3%↩ |
| J. HamiltonGoalkeeper | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0▼100% | 11▼52.8% |
| R. McGowanCentre-back | Livingston | 🇦🇺Australia | 37 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 11▼64%↩ | 9▼50.8%↩ |
| S. JohnstoneGoalkeeper | Celtic | 🏴England | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 8▲710%↩ | 10▼50.5%↩ |
| M. O'HaraCentral midfielder | Kilmarnock | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 6▼85.5%↩ | 20▼46.3%↩ |
| J. McGheeFull-back | Motherwell | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0▼97.6%↩ | 18▼44.5%↩ |
| S. MurrayCentre-forward | Dundee | 🏴Scotland | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100% | 8▼44.3% |
| O. SørensenCentral midfielder | Celtic | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 41▼43.7%↩ |
| J. PriorGoalkeeper | Livingston | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 38 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 4▼56.1%↩ | 26▼43.2%↩ |
| R. McCrorieFull-back | Rangers | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 5▼88.1%↩ | 29▼42.7%↩ |
| Shumaira MheukaWinger | Celtic | 🏴England | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 | 43▼40.4%↩ |
| B. BouananiDefensive midfielder | Rangers | 🇩🇿Algeria | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 3▲22.2%↩ | 42▼40.1%↩ |
| H. HassanCentral midfielder | Celtic | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 10.1 | 12▼51.5%↩ | 45▼39.9%↩ |
| M. IvezićCentre-back | Hibernian | 🇷🇸Serbia | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 1▼96.2%↩ | 36▼38.7%↩ |
| M. MüllerGoalkeeper | Aberdeen | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 17▲634.8%↩ | 17▼38.7%↩ |
| A. AmadeCentral midfielder | Dunfermline | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 32▼38.6%↩ |
| D. YokotaCentral midfielder | Rangers | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 2▼94.4%↩ | 36▼38.4%↩ |
| L. PolworthCentral midfielder | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 32 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 2.6 | 19▲6.6%↩ | 17▼37.2%↩ |
| K. NedeljkovićCentre-back | Rangers | 🇷🇸Serbia | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 11▲214.3%↩ | 44▼36.9%↩ |
| C. MacPhersonCentre-forward | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 23▼34.8%↩ |
| M. BaurDefensive midfielder | Celtic | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 10.7 | 25▼52.2%↩ | 48▼34.2%↩ |
| S. PittmanCentral midfielder | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 34 | 35 | 5 | 2 | 1.8 | 37▲250.5% | 16▼34.2% |
| J. ZimmermanWinger | Livingston | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼33.8%↩ |
| I. PandurGoalkeeper | Rangers | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 56▲98.6%↩ | 45▼33.4%↩ |
| S. MayWinger | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 33 | 34 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 14▲136.7%↩ | 15▼33.3%↩ |
| Minsu KimWinger | Rangers | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 47▼33.2%↩ |
| J. SmithGoalkeeper | Hibernian | 🏴England | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 20▲57.9% | 21▼33.1% |
| M. FraserCentre-back | ST Mirren | 🏴Scotland | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13▼54.9% | 14▼32.5% |
| N. CaddenCentral midfielder | Hibernian | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 1▼96.4% | 17▼32.4% |
| J. WrightCentre-back | Dundee | 🏴Wales | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 15▼32.3%↩ |
| C. MontañoFull-back | Livingston | 🇨🇴Colombia | 34 | 26 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 12▲35.6% | 13▼31.9% |
| JotaWinger | Celtic | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0▼100% | 30▼31.7% |
| E. KabanguCentre-forward | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0▼100% | 27▼31% |
| B. McKayAttacking midfielder | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 4 | 15▼30.3%↩ |
| J. McGrathDefensive midfielder | Hibernian | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 9▼75.1% | 21▼30.1% |
| D. WilsonCentre-back | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 34 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 12▼54.1%↩ | 16▼30.1%↩ |
| S. NicholsonWinger | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 15▼29.8%↩ |
| J. McMillanDefensive midfielder | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 3▼90.2%↩ | 25▼29.4%↩ |
| C. DonaldsonFull-back | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.6 | 22▲1936.4%↩ | 22▼29%↩ |
| R. DeasCentre-back | Kilmarnock | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 2▼95.3% | 31▼28.9% |
| C. SibbaldDefensive midfielder | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 5▼83.7%↩ | 16▼28.9%↩ |
| S. BlaneyCentre-back | Livingston | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 2▼79.5%↩ | 28▼28.6%↩ |
| J. IredaleCentre-back | Hibernian | 🇦🇺Australia | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 5▼86.8% | 21▼27.9% |
| M. SyllaDefensive midfielder | Livingston | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 31▲16.2%↩ | 19▼27.3%↩ |
| K. O'HaraGoalkeeper | Dundee | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 9▲13.9%↩ | 23▼27.1%↩ |
| S. TiffoneyWinger | Kilmarnock | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 4.3 | 19▼15%↩ | 32▼26.8%↩ |
| A. DohertyWinger | Falkirk | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0 | 40▼26.3%↩ |
| Ó. CortésCentre-forward | Rangers | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0 | 40▼25.6%↩ |
| C. McCarthyCentre-back | Kilmarnock | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 33▲645.5%↩ | 45▼25.5%↩ |
| S. KingsleyCentre-back | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 32 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 1▼94.5% | 14▼25.4% |
| B. AndersonCentre-forward | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 35 | 4 | 2 | 4.8 | 21▼31.9%↩ | 33▼24.5%↩ |
| S. FindlayCentre-back | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 12▼75.5% | 22▼24.5% |
| J. ObitaCentre-back | Hibernian | 🏴England | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 2▼90.5% | 15▼24.1% |
| S. ArmstrongCentral midfielder | Aberdeen | 🏴Scotland | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9▼71.7% | 11▼24% |
| Youssef ChermitiCentre-forward | Rangers | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 0▼100% | 41▼23.4% |
| J. KoutroumbisFull-back | Motherwell | 🇦🇺Australia | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 2▼92.2% | 25▼23.4% |
| C. McGregorDefensive midfielder | Celtic | 🏴Scotland | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 17▼56.2% | 16▼23% |
| B. SpencerDefensive midfielder | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 15▼59.6% | 24▼22.5% |
| B. LyonsDefensive midfielder | Aberdeen | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 3▼81.5%↩ | 22▼22.5%↩ |
| D. NeilDefensive midfielder | Rangers | 🏴England | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 14▲153.7%↩ | 46▼22.4%↩ |
| L. ShanklandCentre-forward | Rangers | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3.7 | 27▼45%↩ | 22▼22.3%↩ |
| J. NewellCentral midfielder | Hibernian | 🏴England | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100% | 8▼22.3% |
| J. HodgeDefensive midfielder | Motherwell | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 12▼45.8%↩ | 42▼22%↩ |
| Owen EamesWinger | Falkirk | 🏴England | 19 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8.1 | 18 | 45▼21.5%↩ |
| S. ArfieldCentral midfielder | Livingston | 🇨🇦Canada | 37 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 9▲877.8%↩ | 6▼21.4%↩ |
| J. MilneCentre-back | Aberdeen | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0▼99.4% | 39▼20.5% |
| E. WilsonFull-back | Motherwell | 🏴Scotland | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0▼100% | 38▼20.5% |
| N. DevlinCentre-back | Aberdeen | 🏴Scotland | 32 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 3.4 | 28▲22.8% | 23▼20.3% |
| H. MilneFull-back | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 17▼54.2% | 28▼19.8% |
| Eseosa SuleWinger | ST Mirren | 🏴Scotland | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 43▼19.7%↩ |
| D. BennieWinger | Dundee Utd | 🇦🇺Australia | 20 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 9.4 | 20▲233.9%↩ | 49▼19.6%↩ |
| I. IovuCentre-back | Dundee Utd | 🇲🇩Moldova | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0▼100% | 37▼19.1% |
| S. TanserCentre-back | Falkirk | 🏴England | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1▼90.8%↩ | 15▼18.9%↩ |
| J. SouttarCentre-back | Rangers | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 33▲13.6% | 32▼18.7% |
| M. BoyleCentre-forward | Hibernian | 🇦🇺Australia | 33 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1.9 | 28▼9% | 14▼18.3% |
| M. EmmanuelCentral midfielder | Motherwell | 🏴England | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 9▼82.3% | 42▼18.1% |
| A. WinterWinger | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▼18%↩ |
| P. KaboreWinger | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0▼100% | 38▼17.8% |
| M. Fagan-WalcottFull-back | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴England | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9.4 | 1▲1300%↩ | 42▼17.7%↩ |
| J. ForrestCentral midfielder | Celtic | 🏴Scotland | 35 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 1▼87.9% | 8▼17.6% |
| J. van den BergAttacking midfielder | Celtic | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 11▼63.1%↩ | 51▼17%↩ |
| K. TierneyFull-back | Celtic | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 5.3 | 26▼28.2% | 30▼16.1% |
| T. RommensFull-back | Rangers | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 12▼41.7%↩ | 43▼16%↩ |
| S. GuendouzWinger | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼15.9%↩ |
| G. HanleyFull-back | Hibernian | 🏴Scotland | 34 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9▼61.9% | 12▼15.8% |
| F. YeatsCentral midfielder | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 4▼73.9% | 38▼15.6% |
| C. WrightAttacking midfielder | Hibernian | 🏴England | 26 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 8.6 | 21▼33%↩ | 39▼15.5%↩ |
| J. AyungaCentre-forward | ST Mirren | 🇰🇪Kenya | 29 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 3.8 | 19▼7.9% | 30▼15.4% |
| K. BaccusCentral midfielder | ST Mirren | 🇦🇺Australia | 28 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 32▲25.5%↩ | 37▼15.3%↩ |
| Y. DhandaCentral midfielder | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴England | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 2▼79.4%↩ | 31▼15.3%↩ |
| N. RaskinCentral midfielder | Rangers | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 11▼70.8% | 45▼15.2% |
| C. OsmandWinger | Celtic | 🏴Wales | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0▼100% | 42▼15.1% |
| C. DevlinDefensive midfielder | Rangers | 🇦🇺Australia | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 15▼60%↩ | 31▼15%↩ |
| Tawanda Jethro MaswanhiseWinger | Motherwell | 🏴England | 23 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 10.1 | 26▼51.3% | 45▼14.7% |
| L. RossWinger | Motherwell | 🏴Scotland | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0▼100% | 39▼14.7% |
| A. DenholmCentral midfielder | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0▼97%↩ | 36▼14.7%↩ |
| K. TobersCentre-back | Aberdeen | 🇱🇻Latvia | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 2▼76.8% | 35▼14.5% |