| B. GodfreyCentre-back | Rangers | 🏴England | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0▼98.1%↩ | 27▲0.7%↩ |
| T. KeskinenCentral midfielder | Aberdeen | 🇫🇮Finland | 23 | 34 | 3 | 3 | 10.6 | 27▲11.8% | 47▲1.7% |
| A. GogićFull-back | ST Mirren | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 32 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 41▲37.3% | 23▲1.8% |
| D. MurrayFull-back | Celtic | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10.3 | 9▲16.9% | 42▲2.7% |
| T. RenaudAttacking midfielder | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 8▼54.8%↩ | 41▲4.1%↩ |
| N. CleșcencoAttacking midfielder | Kilmarnock | 🇲🇩Moldova | 25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8.5 | 9▲175.8% | 38▲4.1% |
| A. AremuDefensive midfielder | Aberdeen | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 27 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 19▲59% | 35▲4.5% |
| B. ReusGoalkeeper | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 15▼65.4%↩ | 49▲4.7%↩ |
| R. AstleyFull-back | Dundee | 🏴Wales | 25 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 13.2 | 34▲16.7% | 49▲4.7% |
| Findlay CurtisDefensive midfielder | Rangers | 🏴Scotland | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 11▼46.8%↩ | 48▲4.9%↩ |
| F. PasslackCentral midfielder | Hibernian | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7.6 | 26▲86.2% | 34▲5% |
| E. RingFull-back | Kilmarnock | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 12▲1009.1%↩ | 42▲5.1%↩ |
| G. MolloyFull-back | Aberdeen | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 9.9 | 13▼19.2% | 44▲5.3% |
| J. HugillCentre-forward | Kilmarnock | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 10.8 | 23▼7.8% | 48▲5.6% |
| O. GoodmanGoalkeeper | Dundee | 🏴England | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 15▲148.3%↩ | 50▲5.7%↩ |
| R. SinclairGoalkeeper | ST Mirren | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 6▲79.4%↩ | 42▲6.1%↩ |
| L. MayoCentre-back | Aberdeen | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 14▼32.5%↩ | 40▲6.1%↩ |
| C. ReillyAttacking midfielder | Dundee | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9.6 | 11▲65.2% | 43▲6.2% |
| K. KjartanssonCentral midfielder | Aberdeen | 🇮🇸Iceland | 20 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 8.5 | 16▲246.7% | 44▲6.3% |
| C. MochrieCentral midfielder | ST Mirren | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 10▲267.9%↩ | 44▲6.3%↩ |
| D. SterlingCentre-back | Rangers | 🏴England | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 40▲223.8% | 42▲6.4% |
| B. WalesWinger | Dundee | 🏴Scotland | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 0 | 42▲6.5%↩ |
| E. AgyeiAttacking midfielder | Dundee Utd | 🇬🇭Ghana | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9.4 | 11▼26.8% | 45▲6.6% |
| C. BorchgrevinkCentre-back | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 18▲1080% | 33▲6.7% |
| H. MahouCentre-forward | Aberdeen | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 22▲58%↩ | 35▲7.1%↩ |
| R. GrahamCentre-back | Dundee Utd | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 10.9 | 26▲86.5% | 49▲7.5% |
| E. RossWinger | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 10.1 | 15▲27.2% | 42▲7.9% |
| Colby DonovanCentre-back | Celtic | 🏴Scotland | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 45▲432.9% | 50▲8.3% |
| S. TounektiWinger | Celtic | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 41▲8.5%↩ |
| A. TshibolaCentral midfielder | Kilmarnock | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8▲13.9% | 19▲8.7% |
| K. KelsyCentre-forward | Rangers | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 22 | 20 | 9 | 2 | 12 | 44▲84.9%↩ | 47▲8.9%↩ |
| G. StangerCentre-back | Kilmarnock | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 26 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 11.8 | 33▲145.9% | 41▲9.3% |
| A. LowryAttacking midfielder | Motherwell | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 13.7 | 27▲287.1%↩ | 47▲9.8%↩ |
| M. AkinmboniCentre-back | Dundee | 🇺🇸USA | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 40▲9.8%↩ |
| A. MontgomeryFull-back | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 9.2 | 13▲1150%↩ | 41▲9.9%↩ |
| V. BesuijenWinger | Aberdeen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 13▲100%↩ | 50▲10%↩ |
| B. FinkFull-back | Dundee | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 10.4 | 11▲71.4%↩ | 45▲10%↩ |
| O. StirtonCentre-back | Dundee Utd | 🏴Scotland | 19 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 45▲10% |
| M. Schjønning-LarsenFull-back | Kilmarnock | 🇪🇪Estonia | 25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 10.3 | 20▲101% | 44▲10.2% |
| C. CaddenCentre-back | Aberdeen | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 27▲81.8%↩ | 26▲10.2%↩ |
| L. CameronAttacking midfielder | Dundee Utd | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10.2 | 16▲52.9%↩ | 45▲10.4%↩ |
| A. ForrestWinger | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 22▲10.6% |
| C. RamsayFull-back | ST Mirren | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 31▲1029.6%↩ | 44▲10.7%↩ |
| V. SinisaloGoalkeeper | Celtic | 🇫🇮Finland | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 42▲269% | 46▲10.8% |
| J. MurrellCentre-forward | Falkirk | 🇺🇸USA | 22 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 12.8 | 21▲68.5%↩ | 44▲10.8%↩ |
| B. EsselinkCentre-back | Dundee Utd | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 43▲167.3% | 39▲10.9% |
| J. BrandonFull-back | Kilmarnock | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 4.3 | 12▲67.6% | 30▲10.9% |
| N. AgrafiotisWinger | ST Mirren | 🇷🇸Serbia | 26 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8.5 | 17▲17.6%↩ | 38▲11%↩ |
| A. ŠutoCentre-forward | Hibernian | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▲11.3%↩ |
| C. HendryCentre-forward | Motherwell | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 30▲11.3%↩ |
| C. McLennanWinger | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 10▲67.8%↩ | 31▲11.4%↩ |
| M. MoormannCentre-back | Motherwell | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 24▲6.6%↩ | 43▲12.3%↩ |
| C. HalkettCentre-back | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 30 | 4 | 0 | 4.9 | 57▲253.7% | 29▲12.3% |
| B. BroggioAttacking midfielder | Falkirk | 🏴England | 19 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 14.5 | 49▲171.5% | 55▲12.6% |
| S. KerjotaAttacking midfielder | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇦🇱Albania | 25 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 10.2 | 18▲346.3% | 45▲13.1% |
| M. StryjekGoalkeeper | Kilmarnock | 🇵🇱Poland | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 19▲198.5% | 24▲13.1% |
| J. WestleyCentre-forward | Dundee | 🏴England | 22 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 10.9 | 31▲74% | 52▲13.9% |
| E. HamiltonCentral midfielder | Dundee | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 28▼1.8% | 41▲14.9% |
| R. MacLeodCentre-forward | Dunfermline | 🏴Scotland | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8.8 | 8 | 46▲16.4%↩ |
| A. DonnellyCentre-back | Dunfermline | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0▼98.8%↩ | 36▲16.7%↩ |
| M. ForbesCentre-back | Dundee Utd | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 14.6 | 41▲275%↩ | 50▲17.5%↩ |
| F. TaylorCentral midfielder | ST Mirren | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 9.8 | 17▲911.8% | 44▲17.9% |
| I. OdutayoCentre-back | Dundee | 🏴England | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 12▼69.1%↩ | 45▲18.3%↩ |
| T. OlusanyaCentral midfielder | Aberdeen | 🏴England | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 6▼46.2% | 31▲19% |
| R. StrainFull-back | Falkirk | 🇦🇺Australia | 29 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 4.8 | 22▲102.8%↩ | 31▲19%↩ |
| T. LoweryCentral midfielder | Kilmarnock | 🏴England | 28 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7.8 | 33▲123.1% | 34▲19.3% |
| J. McPakeWinger | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 18.4 | 49▲435.9%↩ | 49▲19.4%↩ |
| R. NaderiWinger | Rangers | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 15.8 | 40▲106.2%↩ | 51▲20.1%↩ |
| P. NsioDefensive midfielder | ST Mirren | 🏴England | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 10.8 | 32 | 50▲20.6%↩ |
| Roshaun MathurinWinger | Kilmarnock | 🏴England | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▲20.6%↩ |
| C. Carter-VickersCentre-back | Celtic | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 39▲460.9% | 35▲21% |
| C. RonanAttacking midfielder | Aberdeen | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 28 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 5.6 | 18▲146.6%↩ | 32▲21%↩ |
| J. WilsonCentre-forward | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 19 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 9.1 | 28 | 51▲21.2% |
| J. McCartFull-back | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 33▲218.6% | 31▲22.7% |
| J. PenriceFull-back | Rangers | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 14.8 | 39▲7.4%↩ | 39▲24.4%↩ |
| Jamie Knight-LebelCentre-back | Motherwell | 🇨🇦Canada | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 12▼45%↩ | 42▲24.8%↩ |
| J. CifuentesCentral midfielder | Rangers | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 27 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 10.6 | 31▲401.6%↩ | 37▲25.4%↩ |
| K. CiubotaruFull-back | Dundee Utd | 🇷🇴Romania | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 9.6 | 19▼18.4%↩ | 44▲25.5%↩ |
| O. BevanCentre-back | Dundee | 🏴Wales | 23 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 11.7 | 28▲163%↩ | 52▲25.8%↩ |
| A. PaulsenGoalkeeper | Motherwell | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 17▲894.1%↩ | 45▲27.3%↩ |
| E. BjörgólfssonWinger | Motherwell | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 32▲30.2%↩ |
| J. WilliamsCentre-forward | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 27▲30.5%↩ |
| I. MetsokoCentre-forward | Dundee Utd | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 9.3 | 9▼31.8%↩ | 41▲32.5%↩ |
| L. ThomasDefensive midfielder | ST Mirren | 🏴England | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 9▲25.4%↩ | 31▲33.1%↩ |
| A. MayorDefensive midfielder | Hibernian | 🏴England | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 9.5 | 25▲101.6%↩ | 46▲33.3%↩ |
| J. BevanCentral midfielder | Dundee | 🏴Scotland | 22 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 10.8 | 26 | 50▲34.3% |
| M. NteloWinger | Aberdeen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 37▲36.1%↩ |
| S. Palmer-HouldenCentre-forward | Motherwell | 🏴England | 22 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 9.4 | 11▼4.3%↩ | 43▲36.9%↩ |
| Ismeal KabiaCentral midfielder | ST Mirren | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 6▼48.4%↩ | 46▲37.8%↩ |
| C. DuránAttacking midfielder | Celtic | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 20.3 | 43 | 51▲38.3%↩ |
| A. HayCentre-forward | Dundee | 🏴England | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9.9 | 10▲6.6%↩ | 44▲43.4%↩ |
| R. FinniganDefensive midfielder | Dundee | 🏴England | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 18▲62.7%↩ | 45▲44.7%↩ |
| Finley Frank BarbrookCentral midfielder | Falkirk | 🏴England | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 16▲146%↩ | 45▲48.2%↩ |
| J. ChapmanGoalkeeper | ST Mirren | 🇦🇺Australia | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 32▲300%↩ | 46▲63.7%↩ |
| P. McGinnCentre-back | Motherwell | 🏴Scotland | 36 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 56▲1137.8% | 19▲76.6% |
| L. RoseCentre-forward | Dundee Utd | 🇦🇺Australia | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 12▼59.9%↩ | 34▲96.5%↩ |
| J. Girdwood-ReichCentre-back | Motherwell | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 13▼61.1%↩ | 43▲101.4%↩ |
| O. ThomasWinger | Dunfermline | 🏴England | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0 | 56▲102.2%↩ |
| J. RandallWinger | Dundee Utd | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 24 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 14.7 | 33▼33.9%↩ | 47▲103.5%↩ |
| J. RawlinsCentre-back | Dundee Utd | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 35▲88.7%↩ | 48▲131.7%↩ |