| A. MayorDefensive midfielder | Hibernian | 🏴England | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9.2 | 25▲101.6%↩ | 46▲33.3%↩ |
| D. NeilDefensive midfielder | Rangers | 🏴England | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 14▲153.7%↩ | 46▼22.4%↩ |
| W. FerryFull-back | Dundee Utd | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 13.5 | 36▲22.1% | 46▼8.4% |
| Ismeal KabiaCentral midfielder | ST Mirren | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 6▼48.4%↩ | 46▲37.8%↩ |
| Minsu KimWinger | Rangers | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 47▼33.2%↩ |
| M. BaurDefensive midfielder | Celtic | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 10.7 | 25▼52.2%↩ | 48▼34.2%↩ |
| G. HanleyFull-back | Hibernian | 🏴Scotland | 34 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9▼61.9% | 12▼15.8% |
| C. SibbaldDefensive midfielder | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 5▼83.7%↩ | 16▼28.9%↩ |
| B. HallidayCentre-back | Dundee | 🏴England | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 1▼80.3% | 16▼3% |
| M. O'HaraCentre-forward | Kilmarnock | 🏳️ | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 21 |
| L. ShanklandCentre-forward | Rangers | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3.7 | 27▼45%↩ | 22▼22.3%↩ |
| M. MerghemWinger | Dundee Utd | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3.1 | 14 | 26▼9.6%↩ |
| B. GodfreyCentre-back | Rangers | 🏴England | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0▼98.1%↩ | 27▲0.7%↩ |
| J. WilliamsCentre-forward | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 27▲30.5%↩ |
| S. BlaneyCentre-back | Livingston | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 2▼79.5%↩ | 28▼28.6%↩ |
| R. MacIverCentre-forward | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0▼100% | 29▼13.9% |
| M. KnoesterCentre-back | Aberdeen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 16▼40.7% | 33▼12.2% |
| C. BorchgrevinkCentre-back | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 18▲1080% | 33▲6.7% |
| A. TammCentre-forward | Livingston | 🇪🇪Estonia | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0 | 34 |
| J. RichardsonCentre-back | ST Mirren | 🏴England | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 13▲2.3% | 36▼7.5% |
| D. DanielsCentre-forward | Kilmarnock | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0▼100% | 37▼6.4% |
| A. BriedlDefensive midfielder | Aberdeen | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 6▼79.5%↩ | 38▼8.9%↩ |
| J. AmissahGoalkeeper | Dundee Utd | 🇬🇭Ghana | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 3▼57.4%↩ | 38▼13.6%↩ |
| J. CalvinWinger | ST Mirren | 🇦🇬Antigua and Barbuda | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 0 | 39 |
| J. MilneCentre-back | Aberdeen | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0▼99.4% | 39▼20.5% |
| Allan OyirwothDefensive midfielder | Dunfermline | 🇺🇬Uganda | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 5 | 39 |
| I. MetsokoCentre-forward | Dundee Utd | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 9.1 | 9▼31.8%↩ | 41▲32.5%↩ |
| O. EldingCentre-forward | Hibernian | 🏴England | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0▼100% | 41▼9.5% |
| Tony YoganeCentral midfielder | Aberdeen | 🏴England | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 5▼77%↩ | 42▼13.5%↩ |
| J. DevaneyDefensive midfielder | Hibernian | 🏴England | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 10▲6.2%↩ | 42▼1.2%↩ |
| F. MarshallCentral midfielder | Aberdeen | 🏴Scotland | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 4 | 42 |
| B. WalesWinger | Dundee | 🏴Scotland | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 0 | 42▲6.5%↩ |
| Shumaira MheukaWinger | Celtic | 🏴England | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 | 43▼40.4%↩ |
| K. HøghCentre-forward | Celtic | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 11.9 | 26▼58%↩ | 46▼3.4%↩ |
| Yang Hyun-JunAttacking midfielder | Celtic | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 10.4 | 21▼26% | 47▼3.1% |
| R. McKenzieCentral midfielder | Kilmarnock | 🏴Scotland | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 1▼41.7% | 8▼11.7% |
| Z. ClarkGoalkeeper | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 28▲656.8% | 12▼8.7% |
| J. ObitaCentre-back | Hibernian | 🏴England | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 2▼90.5% | 15▼24.1% |
| J. IredaleCentre-back | Hibernian | 🇦🇺Australia | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 5▼86.8% | 21▼27.9% |
| J. McGrathDefensive midfielder | Hibernian | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 9▼75.1% | 21▼30.1% |
| A. NesbittCentral midfielder | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1 | 22 |
| K. O'HaraGoalkeeper | Dundee | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 9▲13.9%↩ | 23▼27.1%↩ |
| B. SpittalCentral midfielder | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 12▼30.6% | 23▼9.8% |
| J. McMillanDefensive midfielder | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 3▼90.2%↩ | 25▼29.4%↩ |
| L. McCowanAttacking midfielder | Celtic | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8▼32.8% | 30▼2.9% |
| S. GuendouzWinger | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼15.9%↩ |
| D. YokotaCentral midfielder | Rangers | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 2▼94.4%↩ | 36▼38.4%↩ |
| N. AgrafiotisWinger | ST Mirren | 🇷🇸Serbia | 26 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8.6 | 17▲17.6%↩ | 38▲11%↩ |
| D. LevittAttacking midfielder | Motherwell | 🏴Wales | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8.6 | 8▼3.7%↩ | 39±0% |
| SamuAttacking midfielder | ST Mirren | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 8.7 | 21 | 39 |
| T. ChukwuaniCentral midfielder | Rangers | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 1▼95.3%↩ | 39▼7.3%↩ |
| O. SørensenCentral midfielder | Celtic | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 41▼43.7%↩ |
| Dylan WilliamsFull-back | Motherwell | 🏴England | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9.1 | 2▼77.5%↩ | 41▼0.7%↩ |
| L. DouglasWinger | ST Mirren | 🏳️ | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 41 |
| Jamie Knight-LebelCentre-back | Motherwell | 🇨🇦Canada | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 12▼45%↩ | 42▲24.8%↩ |
| K. CiubotaruFull-back | Dundee Utd | 🇷🇴Romania | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9.4 | 19▼18.4%↩ | 44▲25.5%↩ |
| K. PhillipsAttacking midfielder | ST Mirren | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 9.9 | 27▼22.2% | 44▼9% |
| E. AgyeiAttacking midfielder | Dundee Utd | 🇬🇭Ghana | 21 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 11▼26.8% | 45▲6.6% |
| Owen EamesWinger | Falkirk | 🏴England | 19 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8.1 | 18 | 45▼21.5%↩ |
| S. O'DonnellCentre-back | Motherwell | 🏴Scotland | 34 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 3▼91.8% | 7▼57.6% |
| M. FraserCentre-back | ST Mirren | 🏴Scotland | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13▼54.9% | 14▼32.5% |
| L. DonnellyDefensive midfielder | ST Mirren | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 4▼64.2% | 19▼7.8% |
| R. McCrorieFull-back | Rangers | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 5▼88.1%↩ | 29▼42.7%↩ |
| B. MiovskiCentre-forward | Rangers | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 6▼75.2% | 34▼8.3% |
| Ž. BeširCentral midfielder | Dundee | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 1 | 37 |
| M. NteloWinger | Aberdeen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 37▲36.1%↩ |
| Z. RuddenCentre-forward | Dunfermline | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8.3 | 2▼47.1%↩ | 37▼10.8%↩ |
| P. KaboreWinger | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0▼100% | 38▼17.8% |
| N. CleșcencoAttacking midfielder | Kilmarnock | 🇲🇩Moldova | 25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8.5 | 9▲175.8% | 38▲4.1% |
| K. MegwaCentre-back | Hibernian | 🏴England | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 3▼70.5% | 38▼9.1% |
| F. YeatsCentral midfielder | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 4▼73.9% | 38▼15.6% |
| B. KrauhausCentral midfielder | Falkirk | 🏳️ | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 3 | 39 |
| E. BeachGoalkeeper | Kilmarnock | 🏴Wales | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 10 | 40 |
| Zidane IqbalDefensive midfielder | Dundee Utd | 🇮🇶Iraq | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 6▼24.4%↩ | 41▼11.9%↩ |
| B. BouananiDefensive midfielder | Rangers | 🇩🇿Algeria | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 3▲22.2%↩ | 42▼40.1%↩ |
| D. MurrayCentre-back | Celtic | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 9▲16.9% | 42▲2.7% |
| A. HayCentre-forward | Dundee | 🏴England | 23 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9.7 | 10▲6.6%↩ | 44▲43.4%↩ |
| K. NedeljkovićCentre-back | Rangers | 🇷🇸Serbia | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 11▲214.3%↩ | 44▼36.9%↩ |
| S. RamosAttacking midfielder | ST Mirren | 🏳️ | 25 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9.8 | 20 | 44 |
| L. CameronAttacking midfielder | Dundee Utd | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9.9 | 16▲52.9%↩ | 45▲10.4%↩ |
| I. SamuelsFull-back | Dundee | 🏴England | 23 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 12▼33.7% | 45±0% |
| J. van den BergAttacking midfielder | Celtic | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 11▼63.1%↩ | 51▼17%↩ |
| O. ThomasWinger | Dunfermline | 🏴England | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0 | 56▲102.2%↩ |
| S. MurrayCentre-forward | Dundee | 🏴Scotland | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100% | 8▼44.3% |
| J. NewellCentral midfielder | Hibernian | 🏴England | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100% | 8▼22.3% |
| A. Oxlade-ChamberlainCentral midfielder | Celtic | 🏴England | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 4▼43.5% | 11▼0.9% |
| S. KingsleyCentre-back | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 32 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 1▼94.5% | 14▼25.4% |
| S. TanserCentre-back | Falkirk | 🏴England | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1▼90.8%↩ | 15▼18.9%↩ |
| N. CaddenCentral midfielder | Hibernian | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 1▼96.4% | 17▼32.4% |
| B. LyonsDefensive midfielder | Aberdeen | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 3▼81.5%↩ | 22▼22.5%↩ |
| C. FerrieGoalkeeper | Kilmarnock | 🏴England | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 14 | 27 |
| A. JohnstonCentre-back | Celtic | 🇨🇦Canada | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 13▲52.4% | 29▼1.4% |
| P. UrminskýGoalkeeper | ST Mirren | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | 31 |
| L. KabashiWinger | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 36 |
| R. MullenGoalkeeper | ST Mirren | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 36 |
| A. DenholmCentral midfielder | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0▼97%↩ | 36▼14.7%↩ |
| A. DonnellyCentre-back | Dunfermline | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0▼98.8%↩ | 36▲16.7%↩ |
| J. YfekoCentre-back | Kilmarnock | 🏴England | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 6▲14.3%↩ | 37▼3.7%↩ |
| S. CulbertWinger | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 37 |
| A. Ba-SyWinger | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 0 | 38 |