Field Insider
Scouting database · 559 players· page 4 of 6

Scout Reports

Player Finder →

Eliteserien · scouting overview

D. Koswal of Sandefjord is the standout for raw talent across the Eliteserien, with a Field Insider Rating of 65.8, and Z. Tripić has been the form player this season, grading 80.9, and Amin Chiakha leads the scoring with 14 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: Amin Chiakha has improved his Season rating most, up +58.2 on last season, while D. Edvardsson's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +19.3 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, F. Sjøvold of Bodo/Glimt is the most valuable name in this group at 14.7.

PlayerClubNat.AgeAppsGAValueSeasonΔ%RatingΔ%
O. LangbråtenGoalkeeperFredrikstadNorway230006034
Petter WingsternaesCentral midfielderSandefjordNorway210005.5034
O. HedvallGoalkeeperValerengaDenmark2821003.5356.9%3315.2%
F. BjørkanFull-backBodo/GlimtNorway28203264015.2%337%
J. BellDefensive midfielderVikingNew Zealand2716016.32059.5%3317.1%
M. JohnsgårdCentral midfielderHam-KamNorway2719215.922726.9%3326%
S. NilsenGoalkeeperBrannNorway269006.2217.2%3318.9%
H. HammerCentral midfielderAalesundNorway2616026.52245.9%3314.8%
B. RisaCentre-backMoldeNorway2820003.51924.8%3320.7%
J. DunsbyCentral midfielderSandefjordNorway2616106.1866.2%3321.5%
U. MathisenAttacking midfielderBrannNorway27181572627.2%335.7%
T. GulbrandsenCentre-forwardAalesundNorway201005.1033
T. YtterlandCentre-forwardAalesundNorway201005.1033
M. HjelleCentral midfielderAalesundNorway200005.1033
D. TufekcicCentral midfielderKristiansund BK211005.3033
N. KasanwirjoCentre-backBrannNetherlands244006.5292.4%3346.4%
J. EngCentre-forwardValerengaNorway220005.60100%3325.2%
A. HelmersenCentre-forwardBodo/GlimtNorway281912163796.8%3310.3%
G. HøjbjergCentre-backSandefjordDenmark227006033
Duarte MoreiraCentre-forwardHam-KamPortugal254005.80100%3324.4%
N. SemmenCentre-forwardKFUM OsloNorway231006033
A. MikkelsenCentre-forwardBodo/GlimtNorway251005.90339.1%
E. HadayaGoalkeeperSandefjordSweden2822003.82021.4%335.1%
M. AndresenFull-backAalesundNorway2614016843.7%3322.1%
D. TufekcicAttacking midfielderKristiansund BKNorway225106.1194.6%3317.9%
S. MidthjellGoalkeeperAalesundNorway210005.4033
H. MagnussonDefensive midfielderKristiansund BK239005.9333
H. KovalskyiGoalkeeperRosenborgUkraine24000603318.3%
M. SauerWingerSandefjordDenmark2241170100%331.5%
J. de BoerGoalkeeperBryneNetherlands2631003.88110.8%3328%
A. PereiraFull-backRosenborgNorway2717128.22132.3%332.9%
A. GrønnebergGoalkeeperSandefjordNorway221005.70335.7%
J. IsaksenCentral midfielderKristiansund BKNorway2718015.41146.2%3317.1%
I. KingsleyCentre-forwardFredrikstadNigeria240005.9033
M. KikkenborgGoalkeeperMoldeDenmark274015.2433
J. ØstremWingerBryneNorway191103333
S. JarlCentre-backValerengaNorway26101061318.7%339.7%
O. DrammehCentre-forwardValerengaNorway230005.80333.3%
D. ĎurišCentral midfielderRosenborgSlovakia2716105.81423.5%322.5%
J. HanstadDefensive midfielderSandefjordNorway232005.9197.1%3212.9%
N. Røsvik SjursenCentral midfielderKFUM OsloNorway230005.9032
E. MyrlidWingerAalesundNorway2417005.90100%32±0%
M. KjøløCentral midfielderRosenborgNorway254006.1175.7%3242.2%
D. JobCentre-forwardSarpsborg 08 FFNigeria215105.2687.5%321.9%
V. SolheimFull-backHaugesundNorway2211003.55152.6%329.5%
O. EnersenAttacking midfielderStromsgodsetNorway2412113.6103.1%3219.6%
R. SandbergGoalkeeperRosenborgNorway250005.80100%328.5%
S. LønningGoalkeeperValerengaNorway240005.70100%323.2%
L. HarenAttacking midfielderValerengaDenmark2920824.84410.3%3223.3%
L. EideCentral midfielderHaugesundNorway190002.9432
O. KapskarmoWingerSandefjordNorway265125.9946%3211.7%
J. BøeCentre-backAalesundNorway243005.7231
P. PichkahCentral midfielderBryneSweden2613034.925807.1%319.8%
M. ThornesCentral midfielderBryneNorway2414103.613171.7%314.6%
M. KoskelaCentre-backHaugesundFinland238003.682633.3%3114.8%
E. MelkersenWingerStromsgodsetNorway238013.6676.1%3131.1%
J. GregersenCentral midfielderBryneNorway2211003.411101.9%310.6%
E. ØdegaardGoalkeeperKFUM OsloNorway2711005.714314.7%315.1%
J. SørensenDefensive midfielderBrannDenmark2819015.73271%3112.7%
S. FetAttacking midfielderBodo/GlimtNorway29214253179.3%3121.5%
K. ØdvenCentral midfielderAalesundNorway240005.60314.4%
M. HolteCentre-forwardRosenborgNorway208104.7677.1%311.7%
A. SkistadCentral midfielderStromsgodsetNorway194002.9331
S. SjøkvistCentral midfielderKFUM OsloNorway2718015.5167850%3143.7%
S. SorlokkFull-backFredrikstad2812003.3931
F. A. JakobsenWingerHaugesund185002.6031
P. WikCentre-backBryneNorway228003.382.6%303.8%
I. CamaraCentre-forwardHaugesundCôte d'Ivoire191002.8030
R. SchifferlCentre-backHaugesundAustria27200041356.3%3014.4%
A. BondhusCentre-backHaugesundNorway211003.1030
M. WestergaardDefensive midfielderValerengaDenmark2821115.3341040%3012.8%
N. D'AgostinoCentre-forwardVikingAustralia2810214.12568.7%3015.3%
K. SimsGoalkeeperHaugesundNew Zealand232003.45±0%307.1%
M. Rugland ReeGoalkeeperBryneNorway227003.3030
E. FrøysaCentral midfielderAalesundNorway250005.40100%3019%
J. KitolanoCentre-backKristiansund BKNorway263005.3825.7%308.8%
B. NjieCentre-forwardKFUM OsloNorway2815515.128246.3%3013.8%
N. HristovCentre-forwardTromsoNorway261005.303017.9%
Birk TraeetCentre-backHaugesundNorway190002.7030
F. DahlCentre-backMolde261005.3030
Mats SpitenWingerStromsgodsetNorway162002.2030
M. AlvsakerDefensive midfielderHaugesundNorway214003130
C. ØyvannCentre-backTromsoNorway261005.30100%3010.9%
M. MyklebustCentre-backHaugesundNorway200002.9029
L. SeoneCentre-forwardHaugesundBurkina Faso211003029
S. SørliAttacking midfielderSarpsborg 08 FFNorway3022544.43966.5%2923.7%
S. Leach HolmCentral midfielderFredrikstadSweden2918134.5252.9%2920.7%
S. Torgersen JonassenWingerBryneNorway226003.20100%2921.7%
S. Lampinen-SkaugGoalkeeperStromsgodsetNorway211003029
Jonathan MoalemCentral midfielderStromsgodsetDenmark190002.7029
S. KvileCentre-backFredrikstadNorway262005.2177.6%296.1%
M. Åmot LyeWingerBryneNorway182002.5029
S. MagnússonCentre-forwardBrannIceland266005.40100%2918.1%
D. Al-SaedWingerHam-KamSweden278105422.2%2923.5%
S. SilalahiCentral midfielderStromsgodsetNorway211003129
P. ReinhardsenCentre-backSarpsborg 08 FF262005.2129
M. Spiten-NysæterCentre-forwardStromsgodsetNorway211003029
T. SvendsenCentral midfielderKristiansund BKNorway2718105.1102939%
H. UdahlCentre-forwardHam-KamNorway2920504.6302942.5%
A. KrygerFull-backBryneNorway2821222.42120.6%288.1%