| J. BalCentre-forward | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 23.5 | 8 | 60▲4.2%↩ |
| M. de HaanAttacking midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 15.1 | 13▼52.1% | 60±0% |
| E. GürbüzCentral midfielder | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 4±0% | 62±0% |
| O. RaterinkCentre-back | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 16±0% | 64▲7.6%↩ |
| T. VerheydtCentre-forward | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 29±0% | 15±0% |
| P. HeiseFull-back | VVV Venlo | 🇩🇪Germany | 35 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1.2 | 8▼54.3% | 17±0% |
| A. CiranniAttacking midfielder | Willem II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 21±0% | 28±0% |
| J. van HeertumCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 7▼85.9%↩ | 31▼47.8%↩ |
| R. OmorowaCentre-forward | Jong Utrecht | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0▼100%↩ | 31▲5.4%↩ |
| P. DahboCentral midfielder | Vitesse | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 3▼84.3%↩ | 32▼8.3%↩ |
| J. DéomCentral midfielder | Roda | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 11.6 | 12▲168.2% | 35±0% |
| L. GörlichCentre-back | VVV Venlo | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13.3 | 14▲202.2%↩ | 39▲31.3%↩ |
| T. KokCentre-back | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 11▼40% | 39±0% |
| T. RheinDefensive midfielder | Emmen | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 5▲650% | 42±0% |
| S. FrancisFull-back | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 2▼87% | 42▼17% |
| C. RaatsieGoalkeeper | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 43▼18%↩ |
| M. de JongeAttacking midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 22 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 14.2 | 12 | 43▼4.2%↩ |
| Nana Gyamfi-AmoahWinger | Jong Utrecht | 🇬🇭Ghana | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0 | 44 |
| T. van de LooDefensive midfielder | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 4▼87.2% | 45▼28.9% |
| Olivier de NijsCentre-forward | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 15.2 | 15▲7350% | 46▼17.8% |
| N. VenemaCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 10.6 | 6▼85.3% | 47±0% |
| N. BinderCentre-forward | Cambuur | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 28.5 | 5±0% | 47±0% |
| A. BouwmanCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 12.1 | 7▼41.3%↩ | 47▼28.2%↩ |
| Gabriele FinocchiaroCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 11.9 | 7 | 48 |
| Naïm MatougCentre-forward | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 48±0% |
| D. ŠitsCentre-forward | Dordrecht | 🇱🇻Latvia | 22 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 13.7 | 15▼31.4%↩ | 49▼8.8%↩ |
| J. De VriesCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 4▼66.7% | 50±0% |
| J. van der SluijsCentral midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13.5 | 15▼5.2%↩ | 50±0% |
| Ricardo-Felipe SchwarzCentral midfielder | Vitesse | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 7▼73.7% | 51±0% |
| M. van der LansCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 12▼35.8% | 51±0% |
| Ismail Oulad M'HandAttacking midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 13.7 | 9 | 52 |
| E. SemedoWinger | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 13.2 | 5▼68.1% | 52±0% |
| M. HoflandFull-back | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 13.8 | 12▲875% | 52▲16.8% |
| Per van LoonFull-back | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 23.3 | 16±0% | 52±0% |
| Mert ErkanCentre-forward | FC OSS | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 21 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 5▼75% | 52±0% |
| D. BouahCentral midfielder | Cambuur | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 13±0% | 54±0% |
| M. TsigkasCentre-forward | VVV Venlo | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 11.9 | 10 | 54 |
| P. KloosterboerCentre-back | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 12▼46.5% | 55±0% |
| J. MeerstadtCentre-back | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 6▼69.7% | 55±0% |
| J. KollerCentre-forward | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 11.6 | 9▼53.3% | 56±0% |
| S. HenderikxFull-back | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 14.2 | 5▼20.6%↩ | 56±0% |
| Iwan HenstraWinger | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 24.6 | 16±0% | 57▲0.9% |
| N. DundasCentre-forward | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 13.3 | 13▼53.3% | 57±0% |
| B. KovacsWinger | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 12.3 | 24▲24.2% | 58▲10.4% |
| N. MartensFull-back | De Graafschap | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 14.1 | 7▼2.6% | 59▲12.9% |
| E. SchoutenCentre-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 35 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 17▲27.9%↩ | 10▼57.7%↩ |
| T. VilhenaCentral midfielder | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0±0% | 13±0% |
| V. MisidjanWinger | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 33 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 7▼30.9%↩ | 16±0% |
| H. JurjusGoalkeeper | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 14▲104.4%↩ | 24▲15.7%↩ |
| R. KongoloDefensive midfielder | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 6▼81.1% | 38±0% |
| N. BischofWinger | Dordrecht | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 0 | 43 |
| Jafar Howard BynoeDefensive midfielder | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 4 | 43 |
| E. MastorasDefensive midfielder | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 2▼71.8% | 44▼14.8% |
| J. SijbrandsCentral midfielder | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 2 | 44±0% |
| O. RenfrumCentre-back | FC Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 1 | 45 |
| J. HaakmatFull-back | FC Volendam | 🏳️ | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 5 | 45 |
| R. SteurGoalkeeper | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 14 | 45▼16.4% |
| A. AmgarDefensive midfielder | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 5 | 46 |
| K. Oteng-MensahWinger | Jong PSV U21 | 🏳️ | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0 | 46 |
| R. ManuhutuCentre-back | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 1 | 46±0% |
| M. DekkerCentre-back | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 24.5 | 9±0% | 47±0% |
| Wassim LantakiFull-back | Helmond Sport | 🏳️ | 22 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 13.3 | 10 | 47 |
| V. CarusFull-back | Emmen | 🏳️ | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 1 | 48 |
| Bjarn ZorgdragerFull-back | Waalwijk | 🏳️ | 21 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 13.1 | 4 | 49 |
| M. DelangheGoalkeeper | Willem II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 24.3 | 9±0% | 49▼3.1%↩ |
| S. BonnahDefensive midfielder | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 6▼67.8% | 50▲1.8% |
| N. ThomasWinger | ADO Den Haag | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 25 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 25.3 | 17±0% | 50±0% |
| L. JettenCentre-back | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 16±0% | 51±0% |
| R. WoltersWinger | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 0▼100% | 52±0% |
| M. BahatyWinger | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0▼100% | 52▲0.8% |
| N. KanindaCentre-forward | De Graafschap | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 0▼100% | 53±0% |
| Y. el MaftahiWinger | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 12.4 | 11 | 53 |
| A. VerstraetenDefensive midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 4▼65.9%↩ | 53▲2.3%↩ |
| K. ToppenbergWinger | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 0▼100% | 54±0% |
| Illaijh de RuijterFull-back | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21.8 | 19±0% | 57▲0.9% |
| S. van der PlasCentre-back | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 4▼85.3%↩ | 58▲0.5%↩ |
| J. BalCentre-forward | ADO Den Haag | 🏳️ | 19 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 5 | 62 |
| B. van DuijlFull-back | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 26.7 | 18±0% | 63▲21.3%↩ |
| K. BoogaardDefensive midfielder | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 31±0% | 64▲13.8%↩ |
| G. SpinaCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 9 | 69 |
| Q. JansenCentre-back | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 36 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼98.1%↩ | 7▼40.2%↩ |
| A. SchalkWinger | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1.3 | 9▼74.4%↩ | 10▼64.4%↩ |
| L. WoudenbergCentre-back | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 2▼91.7% | 21±0% |
| M. MaertensDefensive midfielder | Cambuur | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 19±0% | 23▼5%↩ |
| J. HiltermanCentre-forward | Vitesse | 🇸🇷Suriname | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 30▼32.3%↩ |
| Antonio BaždarićWinger | FC Eindhoven | 🇭🇷Croatia | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12.5 | 5▲11.6%↩ | 31±0% |
| B. HardleyCentre-back | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 4▲173.3%↩ | 35▼19.3%↩ |
| Andy VisserCentre-forward | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 37▲1.9%↩ |
| J. Jensen-AbbewCentre-back | ADO Den Haag | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 4±0% | 37±0% |
| M. IbrahimovicWinger | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 43 |
| L. FrankelCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 2▲340% | 43±0% |
| Thijmen RomersCentral midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 1 | 44 |
| Lovro GoličCentre-back | Helmond Sport | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 44 |
| A. HenryCentre-back | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 1▼85.7%↩ | 45▼5.1%↩ |
| R. BoonCentre-back | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 2 | 45 |
| Kenji GoesDefensive midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 1 | 45 |
| A. HaniGoalkeeper | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 5 | 45 |
| J. van GomCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 12▲11400% | 46±0% |
| Denzel EijkenCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 2▼23.8% | 46±0% |
| Khadim NgomGoalkeeper | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 0 | 46±0% |