| L. DaneelsCentral midfielder | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 20▼30.1%↩ | 40▼0.7%↩ |
| H. WentgesGoalkeeper | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 7 | 40▼0.7%↩ |
| Alejandro MonserrateAttacking midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 13.4 | 18▲4325%↩ | 43▼38.9%↩ |
| S. BarglanFull-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 14.6 | 7▼30.8% | 43▼11.6% |
| Tristan SchenkhuizenDefensive midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 15.1 | 23▲2825%↩ | 43▼20.3%↩ |
| M. TolCentre-back | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 10.3 | 35▲30.6% | 43±0% |
| J. PinasCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 12▲2875%↩ | 43▼9.4%↩ |
| C. MpanzuFull-back | Dordrecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 14.3 | 15▲41.7%↩ | 43▼0.7%↩ |
| Sinclair de FalcoCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 18 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 16▲3100% | 44▲124.1% |
| D. AsanteCentral midfielder | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 13.5 | 16▼18.8% | 45±0% |
| O. DumontAttacking midfielder | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 16.8 | 34▲80.4%↩ | 45▲18.8%↩ |
| Luca BlondeauCentre-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 13.7 | 16▲3060% | 45▼16.4% |
| Senne VugtsCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 12.6 | 20▲462.9% | 46▼5.6% |
| D. LaaouinaCentral midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 16 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 11.1 | 20▲427% | 46±0% |
| J. SimeonWinger | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0 | 47 |
| J. NisbetCentre-forward | Roda | 🇦🇺Australia | 27 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 10▼75.6% | 47±0% |
| J. KaniaWinger | De Graafschap | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 14.3 | 28▲538.6%↩ | 47▼3.9%↩ |
| E. ZulianiWinger | VVV Venlo | 🇩🇿Algeria | 22 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 16.2 | 29▲288%↩ | 47▼12.5%↩ |
| D. DorenboschDefensive midfielder | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 15.4 | 21▲166.3%↩ | 48▲1.5%↩ |
| Djairo TehubyuluwFull-back | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 14.5 | 22▲404.5% | 48▲2.8% |
| J. NapCentral midfielder | Waalwijk | 🏳️ | 20 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 13.7 | 30▲1263.6%↩ | 48▼2.2%↩ |
| F. DickeFull-back | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 14.8 | 22▲122.2% | 48▲3.2% |
| Wang BohaoDefensive midfielder | Den Bosch | 🏳️China PR | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 8▲132.4% | 48±0% |
| Bram MarsmanFull-back | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 15.3 | 13▲15.5%↩ | 49▼3.2%↩ |
| S. MaasCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 8▼42.5% | 50±0% |
| Jens MathijsenCentre-back | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 7▲97.2% | 50▼10.1% |
| Bjorn MenzoWinger | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 27▲403.7% | 50±0% |
| D. WarmerdamCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 14.9 | 28▼39.7% | 50▼14.7% |
| J. van AkenFull-back | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 14▼42.8% | 51±0% |
| J. van de HaarCentre-forward | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 14.3 | 22▲176.9%↩ | 52▲3.4%↩ |
| E. ÜnüvarCentre-forward | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 12.9 | 29▲113% | 52±0% |
| Yorem van der VeenCentre-forward | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 13.9 | 15▲74.7% | 52±0% |
| R. FageCentral midfielder | Waalwijk | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 14.4 | 14▲16.9% | 52±0% |
| M. VetkalAttacking midfielder | Dordrecht | 🇪🇪Estonia | 22 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 20▲23.8% | 53±0% |
| K. JansenCentral midfielder | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 8▼30.9% | 53±0% |
| L. BeertenCentre-back | Roda | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 15.5 | 30▲35.3% | 53±0% |
| E. SierraCentral midfielder | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 15.6 | 31▼4.3%↩ | 53▼2.9%↩ |
| N. BukalaDefensive midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 14.2 | 23▼33.9% | 54▼15.6% |
| Massien GhaddariAttacking midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 14.3 | 24▲55.6% | 54±0% |
| G. BlancquartCentre-back | VVV Venlo | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 23▲13.4% | 55±0% |
| K. MonzialoWinger | Den Bosch | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 16.1 | 26▼59.2% | 55±0% |
| V. ZumberiCentre-back | Vitesse | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 7▼76.6% | 55±0% |
| N. Ait MouhouCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 15.6 | 20▼35.5% | 56±0% |
| P. UgwuFull-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 23▲37.3% | 56▼16.5% |
| Viggo PlantingaFull-back | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 17 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 11.4 | 10▼45% | 56±0% |
| Bjorn van ZijlAttacking midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 13.9 | 13▼59%↩ | 57▲4.9%↩ |
| D. HuismanDefensive midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 15.4 | 23▼49%↩ | 58▲0.7%↩ |
| S. SidibeAttacking midfielder | Jong PSV U21 | 🏴England | 19 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 13.1 | 16▼32.2% | 58▲3% |
| J. TreichelGoalkeeper | Roda | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 28▲143% | 59±0% |
| T. WieggersGoalkeeper | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 2▼75.3% | 60±0% |
| M. PaulissenAttacking midfielder | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 33 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 2.5 | 15▲48% | 13±0% |
| D. van MieghemCentral midfielder | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 36 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 36±0% | 17±0% |
| J. SleegersCentre-forward | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 8▼50.3%↩ | 18▼36.1%↩ |
| J. MathieuAttacking midfielder | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 3.8 | 14 | 20±0% |
| A. van den HurkCentre-forward | Roda | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 33 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 10▼80.2% | 22±0% |
| M. HoedemakersDefensive midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 14▲29.7%↩ | 25±0% |
| N. El HamdaouiWinger | MVV | 🏳️ | 18 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 12.6 | 9 | 25▲3.3%↩ |
| F. StokkersCentre-forward | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3.7 | 8▲81.4%↩ | 29▲5.4%↩ |
| F. DruijfCentre-forward | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 12.2 | 39▲545% | 35▼17.9% |
| C. EssersCentre-back | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 8▼68.6% | 37±0% |
| A. HojabrpourCentral midfielder | Emmen | 🇨🇦Canada | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 4▼31.7% | 40±0% |
| E. ProbstCentre-forward | Vitesse | 🏳️ | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 0 | 42 |
| N. MunstersAttacking midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 13.9 | 9▲246.2% | 43±0% |
| L. NettenCentre-back | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 11▲5350%↩ | 43▼24.9%↩ |
| T. de WitWinger | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 18 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 13.1 | 27 | 44 |
| Siginho GerardoWinger | Dordrecht | 🏳️ | 17 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0 | 45 |
| C. StaringDefensive midfielder | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 15.3 | 21▲22.5% | 45±0% |
| P. MulderCentre-back | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 34±0% | 46±0% |
| Thomas JanssenAttacking midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🏳️ | 18 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 11.5 | 2▲64.3% | 46▲122.9% |
| A. OuarghiAttacking midfielder | Dordrecht | 🏳️ | 17 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 12.2 | 26 | 46▼23.3%↩ |
| S. SyllaCentre-back | ADO Den Haag | 🇬🇳Guinea | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 21.4 | 36±0% | 46±0% |
| K. EkoliWinger | Helmond Sport | 🏳️ | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 46 |
| A. LechkarCentre-back | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 5▲38.9%↩ | 46▼14.6%↩ |
| D. KalokohAttacking midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 12.8 | 12 | 46▼2.5% |
| G. VerhulstCentre-back | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 11▲2750% | 47±0% |
| S. CornecionAttacking midfielder | Jong PSV U21 | 🏳️ | 17 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 12.6 | 19▲3640% | 47±0% |
| L. AcheampongAttacking midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 17 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 10.1 | 9▲378.9% | 47±0% |
| K. IngeFull-back | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 5▼14.5% | 48±0% |
| F. QuispelAttacking midfielder | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 20.2 | 37▲87.4% | 48±0% |
| C. van den BergGoalkeeper | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 14.6 | 0▼100% | 49±0% |
| H. de WitAttacking midfielder | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 13.8 | 18▲71% | 50±0% |
| M. KleijnFull-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 14.3 | 17▲39.7%↩ | 50▼19.6%↩ |
| N. RossiWinger | Dordrecht | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 20▼1.5% | 50±0% |
| F. StamCentre-back | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 27.5 | 21±0% | 50±0% |
| D. LambersWinger | Emmen | 🏳️ | 19 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 51 |
| S. DumbiliCentre-forward | Jong PSV U21 | 🏳️ | 17 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 10.5 | 8 | 51 |
| Daan VisserDefensive midfielder | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 26.8 | 8▲4000% | 52▲147.6% |
| J. MukehCentre-back | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 18▲14.2%↩ | 52▼1.1%↩ |
| X. van den BergFull-back | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 14.6 | 14 | 52 |
| B. BurgeringWinger | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 14.7 | 14▼46.6% | 53±0% |
| O. AchouitarFull-back | Vitesse | 🏳️ | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 14.4 | 6 | 53 |
| Mathijs MenuCentre-back | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 3▼86.8% | 53±0% |
| Tijn den BoggendeCentral midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 12.3 | 16▼11.4% | 53±0% |
| L. BajramiCentre-forward | Helmond Sport | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 12.8 | 8▼68% | 53±0% |
| L. PostmaCentre-back | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 18▼29.5% | 53±0% |
| D. PugnoCentre-forward | Jong Ajax | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 13.8 | 33 | 54▼22%↩ |
| A. JonesCentre-forward | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 23▲97.4% | 54±0% |
| K. SymonsCentre-back | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 12▼37.9% | 54±0% |
| J. PintoCentre-forward | Vitesse | 🏳️ | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 0▼100% | 54±0% |
| I. BoumassaoudiWinger | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 13.4 | 8▼68.3% | 55±0% |