| B. GarnicaWinger | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 8±0% | 20▼9.5% |
| R. ChávezFull-back | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 31 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 31±0% | 20▼21.7% |
| KenedyCentral midfielder | CF Pachuca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 31±0% | 20▼32.3% |
| Óliver TorresCentral midfielder | Monterrey | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 42±0% | 20▼22.4% |
| F. BoyaCentral midfielder | Club Tijuana | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 20±0% | 20▼22.4% |
| A. GonzálezAttacking midfielder | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 31 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 24±0% | 20▼15.4% |
| GustavoGoalkeeper | Club America | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 8▼3.8%↩ | 21▼43.3%↩ |
| Raphael VeigaWinger | Club America | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 1 | 2 | 3.1 | 17±0% | 21▼32%↩ |
| C. RiveraDefensive midfielder | CF Pachuca | 🇨🇴Colombia | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 25±0% | 21▼46.5%↩ |
| PaulinhoCentre-forward | Toluca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 21 | 4 | 3.8 | 56▼19.3% | 21▼34% |
| O. GoveaCentral midfielder | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 26±0% | 21▼29.1% |
| C. AcevedoGoalkeeper | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11±0% | 21▼32.1% |
| D. CambindoWinger | Leon | 🇨🇴Colombia | 30 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 53±0% | 22▼34.1% |
| Eduardo BauermannCentre-back | CF Pachuca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 32±0% | 22▼34.9% |
| A. PeñaFull-back | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 17±0% | 22▼23.9% |
| J. RodríguezCentral midfielder | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 24±0% | 22▼24.7%↩ |
| J. GalvãoCentre-forward | Atletico San Luis | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 26 | 1 | 2.9 | 72▲200.4%↩ | 22▼17.2%↩ |
| O. IdrissiAttacking midfielder | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇦Morocco | 30 | 0 | 2 | 3.1 | 26±0% | 22▼26.7% |
| J. CortizoAttacking midfielder | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 2 | 0 | 3.2 | 10±0% | 23▼3.4% |
| A. FrancoFull-back | Tigres UANL | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 33±0% | 23▼50.1%↩ |
| D. RamírezCentral midfielder | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 6▼70.6% | 23▼34.5% |
| P. BellónCentre-back | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 6±0% | 23▼14.1% |
| F. ValenzuelaCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 23▼33.8%↩ |
| Unai BilbaoCentre-back | Club Tijuana | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 35±0% | 23▲4.1% |
| S. Salles-LamongeCentral midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 48±0% | 23▼34.4% |
| Y. BárcenasCentral midfielder | Mazatlán | 🇵🇦Panama | 32 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 31▲23.1% | 23▼19% |
| R. CisnerosCentre-forward | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0▼100% | 23▼34% |
| Rubén DuarteCentre-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 30±0% | 23▼26% |
| L. MerollaFull-back | Mazatlán | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 0 | 2 | 3.9 | 20▼11% | 23▼19.7% |
| J. RodríguezCentral midfielder | Monterrey | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 1 | 0 | 3.6 | 23±0% | 23▼13.3% |
| C. CalderónCentre-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 26▼3%↩ | 23▼29.3%↩ |
| A. GudiñoGoalkeeper | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 10±0% | 23▼23.5% |
| O. PinedaWinger | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 46±0% | 24▼12.9%↩ |
| I. DíazCentral midfielder | Leon | 🇵🇦Panama | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 44±0% | 24▼31.2% |
| Gustavo FerrareisFull-back | Atlas | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 34±0% | 24▼26.5% |
| C. RotondiCentral midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 33±0% | 24▼36.2% |
| C. BaltazarWinger | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 1 | 1 | 3.9 | 19±0% | 24▼13.3% |
| A. MedinaWinger | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 22±0% | 24▼28.2% |
| M. LaínezCentre-forward | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 18±0% | 25▲3.8%↩ |
| A. MayorgaFull-back | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 22±0% | 25▼28.4% |
| M. CapassoCentre-back | Atlas | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 1 | 0 | 4.8 | 27±0% | 25▼10.5% |
| O. RodríguezFull-back | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | 4 | 25▼21.9% |
| W. DittaCentre-back | Cruz Azul | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 1 | 0 | 3.9 | 39±0% | 25▼36.1% |
| A. MozoCentre-back | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 7±0% | 25▼8.1% |
| F. ArceCentral midfielder | Toluca | 🇺🇸USA | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 12±0% | 25▼12.4% |
| F. PardoCentre-back | Santos Laguna | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 39±0% | 25▼27.8%↩ |
| L. Di YorioCentre-forward | Santos Laguna | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 1 | 0 | 3.6 | 41▲4.1%↩ | 25▲43.7%↩ |
| LimaAttacking midfielder | Club America | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 1 | 1 | 3.3 | 17±0% | 25▼27.7%↩ |
| Ó. EstupiñánCentre-forward | FC Juarez | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 2 | 0 | 3.8 | 47±0% | 25▼28.4% |
| S. VegasCentre-back | Leon | 🇨🇱Chile | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 23±0% | 25▲57.5%↩ |
| E. AndradaGoalkeeper | Monterrey | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10▼31.7% | 26▲41.7% |
| D. BarbosaFull-back | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 34±0% | 26▼22.3% |
| A. PalavecinoCentral midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 1 | 0 | 3.9 | 34±0% | 26▼33.6% |
| Á. AnguloFull-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 33±0% | 26▼32.1% |
| J. GarcíaCentre-back | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 1 | 26 |
| J. AnguloCentral midfielder | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 31±0% | 26▼27.1% |
| C. RodríguezAttacking midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 0 | 4 | 4.3 | 37±0% | 27▼33.4% |
| S. CórdovaAttacking midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 1 | 0 | 3.7 | 8±0% | 27▼5.7%↩ |
| Val SoaresCentral midfielder | Club America | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 18 | 27 |
| S. NicholsonCentre-forward | Club Tijuana | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 29 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 4▼61% | 27▼22.3% |
| A. CruzCentre-back | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 9±0% | 27▼10.6% |
| RicardinhoCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 7±0% | 27▼10% |
| R. GutiérrezGoalkeeper | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5±0% | 27▼24.3% |
| Nathan SilvaCentre-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 35±0% | 27▼30.3% |
| M. TapiasFull-back | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 0 | 1 | 5.9 | 11▼38.6%↩ | 27▼20%↩ |
| J. MedinaAttacking midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 29 | 1 | 2 | 4.5 | 10▲43.9%↩ | 27▲12.8%↩ |
| R. SchlegelCentre-back | Atlas | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 30±0% | 28▼9.5%↩ |
| U. TorresCentre-back | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 1 | 28 |
| J. ReyesCentre-back | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 28 |
| Adonis PreciadoCentral midfielder | Club Tijuana | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 30±0% | 28▼15.2% |
| P. PérezCentral midfielder | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 21±0% | 28▼18.7% |
| K. VelascoCentral midfielder | Puebla | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 9±0% | 28▲4.9% |
| F. BeltránCentral midfielder | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 21±0% | 28▼35.1%↩ |
| J. PiñuelasCentre-back | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 5▲41.2% | 28▼19.6% |
| H. CuypersCentre-forward | Monterrey | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 13 | 0 | 8.6 | 56±0% | 28▼16.2%↩ |
| P. MedinaCentre-back | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 4 | 28 |
| B. RubioCentre-forward | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 15▲20.3% | 28▼22.7% |
| J. BrunettaAttacking midfielder | Tigres UANL | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 62±0% | 28▼28.8% |
| Fran VillalbaCentral midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 1 | 4.8 | 29±0% | 28▼25.1% |
| J. PurataCentre-back | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 19±0% | 28▼13.5%↩ |
| A. OliverosCentre-back | Necaxa | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 12±0% | 28▼20.2% |
| J. SánchezFull-back | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 13▲0.8%↩ | 28▼16.3%↩ |
| J. HernándezGoalkeeper | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 7▲140%↩ | 28▼9.9%↩ |
| S. JuradoGoalkeeper | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 2±0% | 28▼29.4% |
| F. VenegasCentre-back | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 21±0% | 28▼20.7%↩ |
| F. ViñasCentre-forward | Toluca | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 39±0% | 29▼51.4%↩ |
| S. ReyesFull-back | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 21±0% | 29▼27.2% |
| B. DíazGoalkeeper | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 8 | 29▼28% |
| JuninhoWinger | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 3 | 0 | 4.4 | 27±0% | 29▼11.9% |
| É. AguirreFull-back | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 0 | 1 | 4.9 | 9▼42.1% | 29▼21% |
| Robson BambuCentre-back | Atletico San Luis | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 10±0% | 29▼10.8% |
| Ó. MacíasAttacking midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 1 | 1 | 5.1 | 21±0% | 29▼16.2% |
| É. ZaldívarAttacking midfielder | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 2 | 1 | 4.3 | 4±0% | 29▲11.1% |
| E. GiménezCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 26±0% | 29▼14.9%↩ |
| I. MorenoCentre-back | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 35±0% | 29▼22.2% |
| E. AguirreCentre-forward | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 1 | 0 | 4.5 | 15±0% | 29▼19.2%↩ |
| J. GonzálezCentre-forward | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 | 29▼24% |
| A. SánchezGoalkeeper | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 14±0% | 30▼26.2% |
| R. MerazCentral midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 17±0% | 30▼15.9% |
| B. GarcíaCentre-back | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 26±0% | 30▼28.3%↩ |