| A. ČavrićCentre-forward | Kashima | 🇷🇸Serbia | 32 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 3.5 | 26▲20.5% | 24±0% |
| Y. SuzukiCentre-back | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 12▼64.4% | 24▲11.1% |
| Kosuke NakamuraGoalkeeper | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 27▲721.2%↩ | 24▲4.8%↩ |
| Dion-Johan CoolsCentre-back | Cerezo Osaka | 🇲🇾Malaysia | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 31▲292.4% | 24±0% |
| R. IzumiCentre-forward | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 7▼61.1% | 25±0% |
| Na Sang-HoCentre-forward | Fagiano Okayama | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 30 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 9▼62.8%↩ | 27▼3.9%↩ |
| R. InoueCentre-back | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 33▲401.5% | 27±0% |
| R. HatsuseFull-back | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 4.5 | 12▲342.3% | 27±0% |
| DiegoFull-back | Vissel Kobe | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 5.3 | 38▲74.1%↩ | 28▲15.4%↩ |
| K. NagatoCentre-forward | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 3.8 | 19▼50.8% | 29±0% |
| R. GermainCentral midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 13▼48.8%↩ | 29▼5.5%↩ |
| K. MisaoCentral midfielder | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.6 | 15▼13.7% | 29±0% |
| MarcinhoWinger | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 5.1 | 36▼8.1% | 30±0% |
| J. QuiñónesCentre-back | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 45▲101.3% | 31±0% |
| R. OgawaFull-back | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 | 21▲19.4% | 31±0% |
| T. TakamineCentral midfielder | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 12 | 32▲22.4%↩ |
| Y. WakizakaAttacking midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 5.5 | 35▼12.7% | 32±0% |
| N. AraiFull-back | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 29▲32.3% | 33▲16.1% |
| S. NakataniFull-back | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3.6 | 10▼72.5% | 34±0% |
| H. AraiCentral midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 16▲244.4%↩ | 34▲28.1%↩ |
| K. TanimuraCentre-forward | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 10.1 | 37▲104.4% | 34±0% |
| K. TachibanadaDefensive midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 24▲32.6% | 34±0% |
| N. UedaFull-back | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 19▼62.1% | 34±0% |
| M. KatoAttacking midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 4.3 | 5▼70.9% | 34±0% |
| S. TanakaCentral midfielder | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 21▼33.4% | 35±0% |
| H. ArakiCentre-back | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 45▼16.5% | 35±0% |
| Y. OnishiCentral midfielder | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 8 | 35 |
| Y. IdeguchiDefensive midfielder | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 15▼56% | 36▲13.2% |
| T. UmedaGoalkeeper | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 7▲192% | 36▼26.9% |
| T. ItoCentral midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 6.5 | 26▼39.5% | 36±0% |
| Y. SuzukiCentral midfielder | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 5.5 | 24▼43.8% | 38±0% |
| K. EndoAttacking midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 6.1 | 20▼16.7%↩ | 38▲5%↩ |
| Y. TatsutaFull-back | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 5.8 | 12▼64.2% | 38±0% |
| S. BrodersenGoalkeeper | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 2▼92.7%↩ | 39▲2.9%↩ |
| N. KumataCentre-forward | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 10.3 | 8▲68%↩ | 40▼3.2%↩ |
| T. FujiiWinger | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 10.6 | 19▲61.7%↩ | 40▲2.8%↩ |
| Y. KoizumiCentre-forward | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 6.7 | 31▼12.9% | 41▲12.5% |
| K. SuzukiCentre-back | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 15▲400% | 42▲2.2% |
| H. KomoriCentre-forward | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 11.4 | 8▼5.6% | 42±0% |
| Y. YamamotoCentral midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 7.4 | 27▼42.8% | 42±0% |
| S. IshibashiDefensive midfielder | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 4 | 42 |
| T. MatsumotoAttacking midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 5.8 | 11▼44.9%↩ | 42▲13.7%↩ |
| K. MatsumuraCentral midfielder | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 13.6 | 29▲2545.5% | 42±0% |
| A. OhataCentre-back | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 23▲294.7% | 43±0% |
| H. IshiharaCentre-back | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 25▼33%↩ | 43▼2.1%↩ |
| M. NagakuraCentre-forward | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 20.6 | 47▲154.1% | 43▲11.1% |
| K. SuwamaCentre-back | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 43 | 44 |
| Matheus BuenoCentral midfielder | Kashima | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 9▼73.2%↩ | 44▲8.3%↩ |
| H. SugaiCentre-back | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 10.9 | 13▼60.1%↩ | 45▼5.9%↩ |
| T. KondoCentral midfielder | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 13.4 | 21▲116.3%↩ | 45▲23%↩ |
| Matheus ThulerFull-back | Vissel Kobe | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 17.1 | 37▲5.9% | 45±0% |
| Y. KimuraCentre-forward | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 13.2 | 20▲45.9%↩ | 47▲0.6%↩ |
| K. SatoFull-back | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 11.7 | 9▼70.3% | 47±0% |
| T. KuboAttacking midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 11.9 | 24▼27.7% | 49±0% |
| S. HigashiAttacking midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 13.4 | 21▼22.3% | 49±0% |
| Y. MiyamotoCentre-back | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 22▼24.1%↩ | 49▼2%↩ |
| T. KogaCentre-back | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 11▼84.7% | 50±0% |
| A. SasakiFull-back | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 11.8 | 10▼68.3% | 50±0% |
| T. HayakawaGoalkeeper | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 16▼69.2% | 50±0% |
| S. NakanoCentral midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 13.8 | 30▲10.6% | 50±0% |
| I. SomenoCentre-forward | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 12.1 | 8▼72.1% | 51▲2.8% |
| Marcelo RyanCentre-forward | FC Tokyo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 14.6 | 30▲7.6% | 51±0% |
| Y. MatsumuraAttacking midfielder | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 13.6 | 17▼26.8% | 52±0% |
| S. MiuraFull-back | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 12.1 | 10▼53.8% | 52▲8.1% |
| K. SatoAttacking midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 13.8 | 16▼51.6% | 52±0% |
| N. NakagawaCentral midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 30▲46.8% | 54±0% |
| A. SuzukiCentre-forward | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 22.4 | 49▲23.4%↩ | 60▲8.7%↩ |
| S. KagawaCentre-forward | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0.6 | 9▼60.4% | 10±0% |
| J. AmanoCentral midfielder | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1.8 | 16▼16.6% | 12±0% |
| R. MiyaichiCentre-forward | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 8 | 13±0% |
| Y. NogamiCentre-back | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 5▼65.5% | 14±0% |
| S. NishikawaGoalkeeper | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 40 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 8▼80% | 17±0% |
| G. SakaiCentre-back | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 35▼14.1% | 18±0% |
| LucãoWinger | Fagiano Okayama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 3.8 | 19 | 19 |
| Yuri AraújoCentral midfielder | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 9▼69%↩ | 21▼40.9%↩ |
| K. KinoshitaCentre-forward | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 7▼77.4%↩ | 23▲10.4%↩ |
| J. IrvineDefensive midfielder | Cerezo Osaka | 🇦🇺Australia | 33 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 21▼11.3%↩ | 23±0% |
| G. ShōjiCentre-back | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 24▼48.1% | 25±0% |
| H. NakamuraAttacking midfielder | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 18▲196.7% | 27±0% |
| R. HiroseFull-back | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 15▼42.1%↩ | 29▲17.6%↩ |
| H. MaeCentral midfielder | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8▼75.9% | 29±0% |
| Iury CastilhoCentre-forward | Albirex Niigata | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 8▲151.6%↩ | 31▼22.4%↩ |
| Léo CearáWinger | Kashima | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 5.4 | 54▼4.6% | 31±0% |
| N. HayashiCentre-back | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 5.6 | 14▼45.4% | 32±0% |
| K. ShiihashiCentral midfielder | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 4.2 | 12▼54.9%↩ | 33▲2.2%↩ |
| D. HümmetCentre-forward | Gamba Osaka | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 30 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3.3 | 14▼51.4% | 33▲14.9% |
| W. HaradaCentre-back | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 10▼80.7% | 33±0% |
| T. WatanabeCentre-back | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 11▲32.1% | 34▼24.7% |
| R. KomatsuCentre-forward | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 5.6 | 12▲594.1% | 34▲14.5% |
| H. KawabeCentral midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 22▼46.8% | 35▲12% |
| S. AbeDefensive midfielder | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5.7 | 21▲3.4% | 35±0% |
| E. MiyamotoDefensive midfielder | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 18▼2.2% | 35±0% |
| T. KanekoWinger | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 7.6 | 30▲13% | 36±0% |
| T. NishimuraCentre-forward | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 4.5 | 13▼54.7% | 36▲1.1% |
| T. KawamuraAttacking midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 10.4 | 7▼60% | 37▼26.5% |
| Oh Se-HunCentre-forward | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 27 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 10.7 | 17▲50%↩ | 38▼4.3%↩ |
| Y. FukudaWinger | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0▼100% | 38±0% |
| Y. OzakiCentre-back | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 8▲1216.7% | 38▼16.2% |
| Y. YokoyamaWinger | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 8▲57.7%↩ | 38±0% |
| Matheus SávioWinger | Urawa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5.9 | 23▼27.1% | 39±0% |