| J. PohjanpaloCentre-forward | Palermo | 🇫🇮Finland | 31 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 76±0% | 42±0% |
| J. CeesayFull-back | Empoli | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 8±0% | 42±0% |
| P. CeccaroniCentre-back | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 60±0% | 41±0% |
| M. CicconiCentre-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 26±0% | 41±0% |
| M. BortolussiCentre-forward | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 39±0% | 39±0% |
| L. ŠimićCentre-back | Avellino | 🇭🇷Croatia | 30 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 39±0% | 39±0% |
| T. AugelloFull-back | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 32±0% | 38▲11.5% |
| L. MagninoCentral midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 27±0% | 38±0% |
| F. DepaoliWinger | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 16±0% | 38±0% |
| L. PalmieroDefensive midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 26±0% | 37±0% |
| A. MeroniCentre-back | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 18±0% | 37±0% |
| D. BuglioCentral midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2±0% | 36±0% |
| E. GliozziCentre-forward | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 37±0% | 36±0% |
| L. CupponeWinger | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 22±0% | 36±0% |
| Paulo AzziDefensive midfielder | Modena | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 52±0% | 35±0% |
| A. TerzićFull-back | Frosinone | 🇷🇸Serbia | 27 | 0 | 0 | 29.6 | 9±0% | 35▼3.1%↩ |
| L. HendersonAttacking midfielder | Sampdoria | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 24±0% | 35±0% |
| L. ParodiCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 21±0% | 34±0% |
| T. BiasciCentral midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 44±0% | 34±0% |
| G. TutinoWinger | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 1 | 1 | 6.4 | 8±0% | 34▲16.6% |
| F. Di MarianoCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 17±0% | 33±0% |
| A. FavilliCentre-forward | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 0 | 3 | 6.8 | 4±0% | 33±0% |
| A. TiritielloCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 1 | 0 | 3.7 | 24±0% | 32±0% |
| J. PetriccioneCentral midfielder | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 30±0% | 32±0% |
| F. ZampanoFull-back | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 34±0% | 32±0% |
| Nicolás SchiaviCentral midfielder | Carrarese | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 43±0% | 32±0% |
| F. GrillitschCentral midfielder | Frosinone | 🇦🇹Austria | 31 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 19±0% | 31▲17.8%↩ |
| M. BrunoriCentre-forward | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 4 | 4 | 9.8 | 25±0% | 30±0% |
| L. VignaliAttacking midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 14±0% | 30±0% |
| M. BaniCentre-back | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 58±0% | 30±0% |
| D. SounasCentral midfielder | Avellino | 🇬🇷Greece | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 41±0% | 30±0% |
| M. PigliacelliGoalkeeper | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 26±0% | 30±0% |
| F. Del FrateGoalkeeper | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 1±0% | 27±0% |
| C. CauzFull-back | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 3±0% | 26±0% |
| P. IemmelloAttacking midfielder | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 55±0% | 25±0% |
| A. GabrielloniCentre-forward | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 3 | 4 | 7.5 | 20±0% | 25±0% |
| D. BisoliDefensive midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 21±0% | 25±0% |
| A. BellemoCentral midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 12±0% | 24±0% |
| L. ChichizolaGoalkeeper | Modena | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 40±0% | 24±0% |
| S. MolinaCentre-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 31±0% | 23±0% |
| I. MarconiCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 25±0% | 23±0% |
| N. BelloniCentral midfielder | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 15±0% | 23±0% |
| M. FinottoWinger | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 26±0% | 22±0% |
| T. CancellottiCentre-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 23±0% | 22±0% |
| F. Di FrancescoWinger | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 8±0% | 21±0% |
| R. HapsCentre-back | Venezia | 🇸🇷Suriname | 33 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 20±0% | 20±0% |
| A. IzzoCentre-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 27±0% | 20±0% |
| K. LasagnaCentre-forward | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 33±0% | 20±0% |
| F. TaitCentral midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 19±0% | 20±0% |
| M. PerinGoalkeeper | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 19±0% | 19±0% |
| F. BardiGoalkeeper | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 11±0% | 18±0% |
| M. D'AlessandroCentre-forward | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 35 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 16±0% | 16±0% |
| G. CaprariWinger | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 9±0% | 16±0% |
| S. RomagnoliCentre-back | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3±0% | 9±0% |
| Ricardo MangasWinger | Monza | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 1 | 16.1 | 20▲1.6%↩ | 42▼1.4%↩ |
| K. LismanCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 0 | 1 | 19.8 | 6▲1.7%↩ | 36▼3.2%↩ |
| P. CutroneCentre-forward | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 24▲2.1% | 45±0% |
| M. VitiCentre-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 17▲2.4% | 56±0% |
| N. KoffiWinger | Catanzaro | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 3▲3.6% | 54▼1.6% |
| Pedro MendesCentral midfielder | Modena | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 17▲3.8% | 47▲1.5% |
| R. HalhalFull-back | Venezia | 🇲🇦Morocco | 23 | 0 | 0 | 36.7 | 32▲4.5%↩ | 56▲2.6%↩ |
| T. DouglasCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 31▲5.4%↩ | 54±0% |
| S. GiovaneCentral midfielder | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 2▲5.6%↩ | 54±0% |
| P. CiurriaCentre-forward | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 1 | 2 | 10.3 | 11▲6.1% | 28▼29.4% |
| D. JohnsenWinger | Palermo | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7▲7.2% | 40▲0.7% |
| M. CerofoliniGoalkeeper | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 18▲7.3%↩ | 54▼14%↩ |
| Fabio RispoliCentral midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 17▲9.1%↩ | 63±0% |
| J. KumiDefensive midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 13▲10%↩ | 57±0% |
| N. GirmaWinger | Reggiana | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 3 | 2 | 22.7 | 18▲10.7% | 57▼3.7% |
| M. CastagnettiCentral midfielder | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 36 | 1 | 3 | 4.5 | 30▲10.7%↩ | 20▼4.8%↩ |
| A. RrahmaniWinger | Venezia | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 26 | 0 | 0 | 31.4 | 45▲11.1%↩ | 49▲0.8%↩ |
| G. Di SerioWinger | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 3 | 1 | 21.3 | 15▲11.9% | 54▼14.1% |
| T. LauritsenCentre-forward | Sampdoria | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 12 | 5 | 19.1 | 53▲13.1%↩ | 58▼10.3%↩ |
| G. BrugmanAttacking midfielder | Modena | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 33 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 19▲13.4%↩ | 15▲16.8%↩ |
| M. IlićCentre-back | Cesena | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 11▲14%↩ | 48▲0.8%↩ |
| F. RealeCentral midfielder | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 2▲14.3%↩ | 70▲28.9%↩ |
| StênioWinger | Modena | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 2▲14.3%↩ | 33▲2.8%↩ |
| D. CasiraghiAttacking midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 4 | 7 | 6.5 | 31▲14.7% | 24▼24.9% |
| A. BiancoWinger | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 7▲17.7%↩ | 38▲4.7%↩ |
| S. GhidottiGoalkeeper | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 12▲18.8% | 52▲2.6% |
| R. CapelliniCentre-back | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 1 | 0 | 21.3 | 23▲18.9%↩ | 54▼5.4%↩ |
| L. MorettiCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 5▲19%↩ | 50▼8.4%↩ |
| S. GartenmannFull-back | Sampdoria | 🇩🇰Denmark | 29 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 9▲20%↩ | 21▲7.1%↩ |
| V. VlahovićCentre-forward | Mantova | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 1 | 1 | 23.9 | 15▲20.3%↩ | 56±0% |
| A. DebenedettiCentre-forward | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 17▲20.9%↩ | 60±0% |
| K. BaldéCentre-forward | Monza | 🇸🇳Senegal | 31 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 12▲24.5% | 26▼33.4% |
| Gustavo VarelaCentre-forward | Monza | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 2 | 0 | 40.8 | 30▲25.4%↩ | 67▲4.8%↩ |
| G. LetiziaFull-back | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 36 | 1 | 4 | 3.2 | 16▲30.4%↩ | 20▲6.5%↩ |
| HernaniAttacking midfielder | Palermo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 29▲33%↩ | 26▲5.2%↩ |
| M. RoverCentral midfielder | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 1 | 2 | 18.3 | 24▲33.5%↩ | 46▼19%↩ |
| G. MaggioreCentral midfielder | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 3 | 1 | 10.5 | 27▲38% | 43▼19.5% |
| M. CodaCentre-forward | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 37 | 9 | 3 | 2.7 | 35▲38% | 13▼23.2% |
| M. BertagnoliCentral midfielder | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 1 | 5 | 20.4 | 31▲40.5%↩ | 46▼13.9%↩ |
| A. BarákCentral midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇨🇿Czechia | 31 | 1 | 1 | 5.4 | 14▲40.6%↩ | 24▼8.6%↩ |
| L. LibuttiCentre-back | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 27▲50% | 44▼18.4% |
| G. ZaroCentre-back | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 49▲62.1%↩ | 32▼15%↩ |
| M. ZilliWinger | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 2 | 4 | 44.8 | 16▲68%↩ | 59▲8%↩ |
| A. NovakovićCentre-forward | Reggiana | 🇺🇸USA | 29 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 19▲70%↩ | 37▼17.7%↩ |
| G. MagnaniCentre-back | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 23▲72.7% | 30▼24.3% |
| Pedro ObiangDefensive midfielder | Monza | 🇬🇶Equatorial Guinea | 34 | 2 | 2 | 8.2 | 33▲75.4%↩ | 21▼15.2%↩ |