| A. MarteganiCentral midfielder | Independiente Medellin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼97%↩ | 37▼15.9%↩ |
| J. MarcelinCentre-back | Rapid Vienna | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 1▼97%↩ | 31▼42.7%↩ |
| M. PicouleauCentral midfielder | Concarneau | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1▼97%↩ | 27▼51.5%↩ |
| M. JonssonCentre-back | Silkeborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0▼97%↩ | 26±0% |
| Yeon Je-UnCentre-back | Jeonbuk Motors | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0▼97% | 13▼14.4% |
| L. MontsmaCentre-back | Port Vale | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0▼96.9%↩ | 24▼33.9%↩ |
| N. StanciuCentral midfielder | Dalian Zhixing | 🇷🇴Romania | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 1▼96.9%↩ | 15▼52.1%↩ |
| M. DjeteiCentre-back | Maccabi Netanya | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 1▼96.9%↩ | 11▼75.1%↩ |
| S. KellyCentral midfielder | Orange County SC | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 1▼96.8%↩ | 24▼50.1%↩ |
| A. BegovićGoalkeeper | Leicester | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 1▼96.8%↩ | 7▼74.9%↩ |
| J. MutomboFull-back | Torreense | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 0▼96.7%↩ | 51▼6.9%↩ |
| D. GomisCentre-back | Cercle Brugge | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 0▼96.7%↩ | 46▲18.2%↩ |
| S. InoueCentral midfielder | Jubilo Iwata | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1▼96.7%↩ | 27▼45.8%↩ |
| P. ChineduCentre-back | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0▼96.6%↩ | 38▲22.8%↩ |
| M. MajstorovićCentre-back | Dynamo | 🇷🇸Serbia | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼96.6% | 28▼15.1% |
| Neo EcclestonCentre-back | Grimsby | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼96.6%↩ | 27▼11.9%↩ |
| A. KozakCentral midfielder | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0▼96.6%↩ | 20▼41.2%↩ |
| A. AkinyemiCentre-back | Skeid | 🇳🇴Norway | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 1▼96.6%↩ | 7▼62.1%↩ |
| M. RaknebergFull-back | VfL Bochum | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 1▼96.5%↩ | 48▲8.1%↩ |
| A. NdiayeCentral midfielder | Cultural Leonesa | 🇸🇳Senegal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0▼96.5%↩ | 43▼19.1%↩ |
| Park Ho-YoungFull-back | Gangwon FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0▼96.5% | 31▼7.3% |
| S. MarzoCentre-back | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼96.5% | 6▼44.5% |
| S. SandalCentral midfielder | Luton | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0▼96.4%↩ | 38▼5.7%↩ |
| A. ZinDefensive midfielder | Ahrobiznes Volochysk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0▼96.4%↩ | 22▼28.6%↩ |
| WalterGoalkeeper | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 38 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 1▼96.4% | 20▲1.5% |
| J. KellyCentral midfielder | Charleston Battery | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 1▼96.4%↩ | 19▼51.1%↩ |
| J. VerlaatCentre-back | Borussia Dortmund | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 1▼96.4%↩ | 17▼43.7%↩ |
| S. SaucedoDefensive midfielder | Birmingham Legion | 🇺🇸USA | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0▼96.4%↩ | 15▼60.5%↩ |
| A. RodríguezCentral midfielder | Rhode Island | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0▼96.3%↩ | 42▼11.4%↩ |
| B. MoğultayFull-back | Iğdır FK | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0▼96.3%↩ | 39▲2.9%↩ |
| D. TimberCentre-back | MVV | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 26 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0▼96.3%↩ | 37▼22.1%↩ |
| E. CarrickFull-back | GIF Sundsvall | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0▼96.3% | 22▼7.9% |
| E. PieragnoloCentre-back | Sassuolo | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 38.6 | 1▼96.2%↩ | 62▼9.8%↩ |
| J. AdjeteyCentre-back | FC Basel 1893 | 🇬🇭Ghana | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 1▼96.2% | 60▲44.9% |
| K. AkpogumaCentre-back | Frosinone | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 31 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1▼96.2%↩ | 24▼50%↩ |
| K. OnoharaDefensive midfielder | Oliveirense | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼96.2% | 17▼57% |
| Roh Kyung-HoDefensive midfielder | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0▼96.1%↩ | 32▼14.8%↩ |
| O. LenCentral midfielder | Ahrobiznes Volochysk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1▼96.1% | 26▼18.7% |
| Kim Jin-HyeonGoalkeeper | Tochigi City | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 1▼96.1%↩ | 9▼50%↩ |
| Min Sang-GiCentre-back | Gwangju FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼96.1% | 6▼22% |
| F. StevanovićCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 0▼96% | 36▼10.9% |
| Al MusratiDefensive midfielder | Beşiktaş | 🇱🇾Libya | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 1▼96% | 19▼41% |
| M. SissokoDefensive midfielder | Panathinaikos | 🇫🇷France | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2▼96%↩ | 2▼89.5%↩ |
| O. CooperCentral midfielder | Notts County | 🏴Wales | 26 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 0▼95.9%↩ | 46▲33.7%↩ |
| B. KozakDefensive midfielder | Ahrobiznes Volochysk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼95.9%↩ | 25▼18.1%↩ |
| M. JengCentre-back | Groningen | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 1▼95.8%↩ | 58▲48.6%↩ |
| Tony ReitzDefensive midfielder | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0▼95.8%↩ | 51▲28.6%↩ |
| R. LeijtenCentral midfielder | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 1▼95.8%↩ | 45▼14.4%↩ |
| C. GilliganDefensive midfielder | Burton Albion | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0▼95.8% | 36▼12.9% |
| J. IntriagoCentral midfielder | Barcelona | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 30 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0▼95.8%↩ | 19▼37.8%↩ |
| A. SuljićCentre-back | Egersund | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 1▼95.8%↩ | 16▼15.7%↩ |
| Oriol RomeuDefensive midfielder | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 1▼95.8%↩ | 10▼66.3%↩ |
| E. VišćaCentral midfielder | Başakşehir | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 1▼95.8%↩ | 8▼50.6%↩ |
| Beñat PradosDefensive midfielder | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 40.3 | 1▼95.7% | 60▼24.1% |
| T. BattistellaWinger | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 1 | 19.9 | 1▼95.7%↩ | 48▼12.5%↩ |
| A. KhatirDefensive midfielder | Al Riyadh | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 1▼95.7%↩ | 43▼1.1%↩ |
| D. GómezDefensive midfielder | Phoenix Rising | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0▼95.7%↩ | 39▼14.4%↩ |
| João PedroCentre-back | Gwangju FC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0▼95.7%↩ | 37▲13.6%↩ |
| E. BishesariGoalkeeper | IFK Goteborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 2▼95.7% | 36▼7.7% |
| B. NievasCentral midfielder | Patronato | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 1▼95.7% | 23▼50.3% |
| Farhan Al-AazmiCentre-back | Al-Hazm | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0▼95.7% | 17▼44.2% |
| M. GrysyoCentre-back | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0▼95.7% | 15▼38.1% |
| J. MenesesDefensive midfielder | Deportes Limache | 🇨🇱Chile | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0▼95.7%↩ | 11▼49.8%↩ |
| J. SkjelvikCentre-back | Stabaek | 🇳🇴Norway | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0▼95.7% | 5▼44.4% |
| F. MendyCentre-back | Lorient | 🇸🇳Senegal | 25 | 0 | 0 | 33.1 | 1▼95.6% | 58▼1.7% |
| I. PutryaCentre-back | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 1▼95.6%↩ | 24▼39.5%↩ |
| M. SampirisiCentre-back | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1▼95.6% | 11▼57.4% |
| J. SandaCentre-back | Southampton | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 1▼95.5%↩ | 59▲59%↩ |
| Matheus BianquiCentral midfielder | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 1▼95.5%↩ | 37▼37.4%↩ |
| P. AquinoCentral midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇵🇪Peru | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0▼95.5% | 15▼37.4% |
| R. MoonCentre-forward | Amazulu | 🇿🇦South Africa | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 1▼95.5%↩ | 1▼97.7%↩ |
| M. LumpunguCentre-back | Nice | 🇨🇦Canada | 26 | 0 | 0 | 29.7 | 1▼95.4% | 50▼35.2% |
| G. AlbarracÃnCentral midfielder | Alaves | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0▼95.4%↩ | 31▼41.6%↩ |
| Y. MaçonFull-back | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 0▼95.3% | 39▼35.5% |
| S. RodríguezCentre-back | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0▼95.3% | 36▼16.4% |
| H. ElliottCentral midfielder | Liverpool | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 84.4 | 0▼95.2% | 70▼16.5% |
| B. PavardCentre-back | Inter | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 1▼95.2%↩ | 31▼28.7%↩ |
| S. AmbrosiusCentre-back | FC ST. Gallen | 🇬🇭Ghana | 27 | 0 | 1 | 5.9 | 1▼95.2%↩ | 30▼48.1%↩ |
| S. NordbøCentral midfielder | Raufoss | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 1▼95.2% | 26▼29.8% |
| O. TouréFull-back | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 1▼95.1%↩ | 65▲72.7%↩ |
| IgorCentre-back | Brighton | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 0 | 31.7 | 0▼95.1% | 43▼33.8% |
| Leander Nicolas PoppCentral midfielder | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 0▼95.1%↩ | 36▼5.7%↩ |
| Juanjo NietoCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 2▼95.1%↩ | 23▼49%↩ |
| L. VeraCentral midfielder | Lokomotiv | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2▼95.1%↩ | 16▼45%↩ |
| R. OrquinDefensive midfielder | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 2▼95%↩ | 44▼25%↩ |
| AngeliñoCentral midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 3▼95%↩ | 43▼39.8%↩ |
| M. TanlongoCentral midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 1▼95%↩ | 39▼31.6%↩ |
| Bruno VarelaGoalkeeper | Al-Hazm | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 2▼95%↩ | 25▼46.7%↩ |
| Artem MaminCentre-back | Ural | 🇷🇺Russia | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 1▼95% | 13▼33.5% |
| S. ScuffetGoalkeeper | Pisa | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2▼94.9%↩ | 32▼47.2%↩ |
| B. BiloshevskyiCentre-back | SK Poltava | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0▼94.9%↩ | 26▼26.1%↩ |
| W. YarbroughGoalkeeper | Toronto FC | 🇺🇸USA | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 1▼94.9%↩ | 2▼86%↩ |
| Arnau OrtizCentral midfielder | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 72.9 | 1▼94.8%↩ | 66▲89.7%↩ |
| T. van de LooCentral midfielder | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 2▼94.8% | 43▼31.9% |
| C. Nsiala-MakengoFull-back | Rangers | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 1▼94.8% | 40▼15.4% |
| Kim Joon-HongGoalkeeper | DC United | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 1▼94.8%↩ | 37▼22.3%↩ |
| M. ArmellinoDefensive midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 1▼94.8%↩ | 9▼65.7%↩ |
| K. ValloFull-back | Karviná | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 1▼94.8%↩ | 1▼97.5%↩ |
| V. GendreyFull-back | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 1 | 1 | 35.3 | 1▼94.7% | 62▼8.5% |
| R. BartCentral midfielder | FC Sochi | 🇷🇺Russia | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1▼94.7% | 27▼1.8% |