| R. RichardsCentral midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 0▼99.1%↩ | 29▼13.1%↩ |
| M. SinyanCentre-back | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 1 | 0 | 4.8 | 0▼99.1%↩ | 26▼10.2%↩ |
| K. WilsonCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0▼99.1%↩ | 24▼62.2%↩ |
| ÍtaloCentre-back | Ural | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0▼99.1% | 22▼18.3% |
| E. GoldanigaCentre-back | Como | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0▼99.1% | 20▼56.7% |
| R. EdwardsCentre-back | Falkirk | 🏴England | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0▼99.1%↩ | 12▼72%↩ |
| A. LomakinDefensive midfielder | Enisey | 🇷🇺Russia | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼99.1% | 10▼49.5% |
| Willy Kambwala NdengushiCentre-back | Como | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 37.5 | 0▼99%↩ | 70▼10.9%↩ |
| A. PuricCentre-back | Atletico Madrid | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 73.9 | 0▼99%↩ | 66▲1.1%↩ |
| B. MendyCentral midfielder | Trabzonspor | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0▼99% | 34▼31.1% |
| B. HedlofCentre-back | Hammarby Talang | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0▼99% | 31▲6.1% |
| Raúl TorrenteCentre-back | Le Mans | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 0▼99%↩ | 29▼58%↩ |
| João CaiadoCentral midfielder | Pacos Ferreira | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0▼99% | 28▼36.8% |
| A. CamaraCentral midfielder | Ludogorets | 🇬🇳Guinea | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0▼99%↩ | 26▼31%↩ |
| D. SebaCentre-back | Concarneau | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼99%↩ | 10▼70.8%↩ |
| E. CobbautCentre-back | Sparta Praha | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0▼99%↩ | 1▼98.4%↩ |
| Diogo BatistaCentral midfielder | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0▼98.9%↩ | 24▼51.8%↩ |
| M. AdiléhouCentre-back | Laval | 🇧🇯Benin | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0▼98.9% | 22▼39.6% |
| A. MörfeltCentral midfielder | Osters IF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0▼98.9% | 21▼28.3% |
| K. ZoumaCentre-back | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼98.9%↩ | 11▼64.3%↩ |
| M. SarrCentre-back | Real Sociedad | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 70.3 | 1▼98.8%↩ | 64▼22.9%↩ |
| K. FujimotoCentral midfielder | Birmingham | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0▼98.8%↩ | 41▼34.3%↩ |
| G. HaagCentral midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 1 | 2 | 20.3 | 0▼98.8%↩ | 40▼34.2%↩ |
| N. MaweteDefensive midfielder | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0▼98.8%↩ | 39▼11.4%↩ |
| A. DonnellyCentre-back | Dunfermline | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0▼98.8%↩ | 36▲16.7%↩ |
| L. KunzeCentral midfielder | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0▼98.8% | 32▼13.9% |
| K. MachidaCentre-back | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 1▼98.7%↩ | 42▼22.4%↩ |
| L. PierreDefensive midfielder | Vizela | 🇭🇹Haiti | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0▼98.7%↩ | 27▼26%↩ |
| K. SaverioCentral midfielder | Vitoria | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 27 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0▼98.6%↩ | 41▲14.6%↩ |
| L. DuruFull-back | Blackburn | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 0▼98.6%↩ | 37▲25.2%↩ |
| T. VilhenaDefensive midfielder | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼98.6%↩ | 13▼53.2%↩ |
| B. WilliamsCentre-back | Hull City | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 71.3 | 0▼98.5%↩ | 52▼18.8%↩ |
| K. CybulskiCentral midfielder | Widzew Łódź | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0▼98.5% | 31▼15.2% |
| M. ŠulekFull-back | Ružomberok | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0▼98.5%↩ | 18▼44.2%↩ |
| R. CanouseCentral midfielder | DC United | 🇺🇸USA | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0▼98.5% | 13▼57.6% |
| M. WasinskiFull-back | FC Schalke 04 | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 1▼98.4%↩ | 52▲6.9%↩ |
| Andy VisserCentral midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼98.4%↩ | 37▼25.8%↩ |
| K. EvansDefensive midfielder | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼98.4% | 25▼15.9% |
| M. RigioneFull-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1▼98.4%↩ | 8▼72.8%↩ |
| A. TimofeevDefensive midfielder | Nizhny Novgorod | 🇷🇺Russia | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0▼98.4%↩ | 8▼46.5%↩ |
| T. RheinDefensive midfielder | Emmen | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 1▼98.3% | 42▼31.6% |
| B. AgborCentre-back | Torreense | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0▼98.3% | 39▼12.9% |
| R. TaylorCentre-back | Bromley | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 1▼98.3%↩ | 37▼24.6%↩ |
| A. CalverCentre-back | FC Seoul | 🇦🇺Australia | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0▼98.3%↩ | 8▼76.6%↩ |
| Ö. BeyazWinger | Antalyaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0▼98.2%↩ | 40▲11.5%↩ |
| K. NagataCentral midfielder | Oliveirense | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 0▼98.2% | 35▼24.8% |
| C. NørgaardDefensive midfielder | Everton | 🇩🇰Denmark | 32 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 1▼98.2%↩ | 24▼57.2%↩ |
| Tiago de Santana da SilvaCentre-back | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼98.2%↩ | 15▼55.1%↩ |
| Bence DárdaiDefensive midfielder | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 0▼98.1% | 61▼17.5% |
| K. GoudmijnCentral midfielder | Derby | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 1▼98.1% | 53▼16% |
| N. TitebahFull-back | Caen | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0▼98.1%↩ | 21▼38.5%↩ |
| B. SalamonCentre-back | Carrarese | 🇵🇱Poland | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0▼98.1%↩ | 8▼28.1%↩ |
| A. DenholmCentral midfielder | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0▼98%↩ | 36▼14.7%↩ |
| F. DomínguezCentral midfielder | Sport Recife | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0▼98%↩ | 35▼24.8%↩ |
| E. CañeteDefensive midfielder | Huachipato | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 1▼98%↩ | 33▼26.5%↩ |
| B. IdriziDefensive midfielder | SCR Altach | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼98%↩ | 23▼57.4%↩ |
| L. Frigell JanssonFull-back | Umeå FC | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0▼98%↩ | 23▼16.6%↩ |
| P. RommensCentral midfielder | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 1▼98%↩ | 21▼69.4%↩ |
| Park Won-JaeCentre-back | Gwangju FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0▼98%↩ | 12▼67.3%↩ |
| A. MilamboDefensive midfielder | Brentford | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 77.7 | 1▼97.9%↩ | 70▼9.9%↩ |
| K. PierreFull-back | Genk | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 0 | 1 | 15.5 | 0▼97.9%↩ | 41▼6.1%↩ |
| A. PaluszekCentre-back | GKS Katowice | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0▼97.8%↩ | 29▼9.3%↩ |
| V. AntovCentre-back | Monza | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 25 | 0 | 0 | 34.9 | 1▼97.7%↩ | 49▼22%↩ |
| O. SonneCentre-back | Burnley | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 0▼97.7%↩ | 44▼1.6%↩ |
| T. AllohCentre-back | Penafiel | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 1▼97.7%↩ | 37▼13.1%↩ |
| D. KapinusCentre-back | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0▼97.7%↩ | 32±0% |
| D. ZorinDefensive midfielder | Spartak Moscow | 🇷🇺Russia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼97.7%↩ | 27▼7.5%↩ |
| N. ChilversDefensive midfielder | Oldham | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 1▼97.7%↩ | 26▼45.2%↩ |
| B. SørmoCentre-back | Stromsgodset | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0▼97.7% | 17▼48.9% |
| Ager AketxeCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 1▼97.7% | 16▼53.4% |
| F. BrorssonFull-back | Asteras Tripolis | 🇸🇪Sweden | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0▼97.7%↩ | 15▼47.9%↩ |
| Y. MurilloCentre-back | Deportivo Riestra | 🇨🇴Colombia | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0▼97.7% | 12▼44.7% |
| A. GhionDefensive midfielder | Sassuolo | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 32.8 | 0▼97.6% | 53▼8.5% |
| V. KristiansenCentre-back | Panathinaikos | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 1▼97.6%↩ | 52▼37.2%↩ |
| Kevyn MonteiroCentre-back | Moreirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 0▼97.6% | 52▼6% |
| R. SarfoCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0▼97.6%↩ | 37▼28.1%↩ |
| A. LimbombeCentral midfielder | Ironi Kiryat Shmona | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 1▼97.6%↩ | 12▼55%↩ |
| M. OsifoCentral midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 0▼97.5% | 44▼14.8% |
| A. MuminCentre-back | Girona | 🇬🇭Ghana | 28 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 1▼97.5%↩ | 44▼38.1%↩ |
| S. EsajasCentre-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 0▼97.5% | 42▼18.4% |
| D. KhrypchukCentral midfielder | Kolos Kovalivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 22 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0▼97.5%↩ | 33▼13%↩ |
| L. KlostermannFull-back | RB Leipzig | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 1▼97.5% | 33▼41% |
| R. NeudeckerCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼97.5% | 19▼40.7% |
| G. GbelléCentral midfielder | Concarneau | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 1▼97.5%↩ | 7▼83.5%↩ |
| D. BolocaCentral midfielder | Sassuolo | 🇷🇴Romania | 27 | 0 | 0 | 30.2 | 1▼97.4% | 48▼29.3% |
| Rafael SilvaCentre-back | Radnik Surdulica | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0▼97.4%↩ | 37▼16.4%↩ |
| K. MeiselDefensive midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0▼97.4%↩ | 36▼11.1%↩ |
| K. AmaniampongFull-back | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0▼97.4% | 34▼8.4% |
| A. SalimCentre-back | San Antonio | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0▼97.4%↩ | 26▼31.7%↩ |
| Basilio NdongFull-back | Universitatea Craiova | 🇬🇶Equatorial Guinea | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼97.4%↩ | 22▼37.1%↩ |
| J. MokioCentral midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 1▼97.3%↩ | 44▼40.7%↩ |
| Dalbert HenriqueFull-back | Club America | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0▼97.3%↩ | 17▼46.7%↩ |
| L. ArrhovCentral midfielder | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🇸🇪Sweden | 18 | 0 | 0 | 29.4 | 1▼97.2%↩ | 66▲85.4%↩ |
| B. SlyubykCentre-back | Pardubice | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 1▼97.2%↩ | 1▼96.4%↩ |
| Dário EssugoDefensive midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 1▼97.1%↩ | 70▼9.2%↩ |
| K. NwakaliCentral midfielder | Barnsley | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0▼97.1% | 25▼32.6% |
| João MárioCentral midfielder | Beşiktaş | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 1▼97.1% | 9▼63.4% |
| K. AyerCentral midfielder | Siwelele | 🇿🇦South Africa | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1▼97.1%↩ | 1▼96.9%↩ |
| AgeuCentral midfielder | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 1▼97%↩ | 39▼27.4%↩ |
| A. MarteganiCentral midfielder | Independiente Medellin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼97%↩ | 37▼15.9%↩ |