| P. GorelovDefensive midfielder | FC Orenburg | 🇦🇲Armenia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 1▼94.7%↩ | 26▼10.8%↩ |
| G. CostaFull-back | Academico Viseu | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 1▼94.6% | 50▲9.3% |
| I. PavlićDefensive midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 0▼94.6%↩ | 45▲7.2%↩ |
| O. PushkarevCentral midfielder | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 22 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 1▼94.6%↩ | 33▼13.3%↩ |
| J. SchuurmanCentral midfielder | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 2▼94.6%↩ | 28▼42.5%↩ |
| R. AllsopGoalkeeper | Birmingham | 🏴England | 34 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 3▼94.6% | 14▼44.9% |
| N. AliouiCentral midfielder | Damac | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 1▼94.5%↩ | 33▼23.3%↩ |
| K. SchumacherCentral midfielder | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1▼94.5%↩ | 26▼28.5%↩ |
| D. HeintzCentre-back | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 2▼94.5%↩ | 18▼49.9%↩ |
| E. HoltCentre-back | Real Salt Lake | 🇺🇸USA | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1▼94.4% | 19▼44.4% |
| Ju Hyun-WooCentre-back | FC Anyang | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 1▼94.4% | 7▼71.2% |
| M. TielemansCentral midfielder | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 1▼94.3% | 52▲5% |
| A. FótiCentral midfielder | Verl | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 1▼94.3%↩ | 37▼10.3%↩ |
| Makar ChirkovCentre-back | Ska-khabarovsk | 🇷🇺Russia | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0▼94.3%↩ | 26▲10.8%↩ |
| D. ShastalCentral midfielder | Livyi Bereh | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 1▼94.3% | 13▼46.1% |
| I. KallonWinger | Chengdu Better City | 🇸🇱Sierra Leone | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 3▼94.3%↩ | 13▼81.7%↩ |
| WillyDefensive midfielder | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 0▼94.1% | 51▼24.1% |
| F. LemaréchalWinger | Club Brugge KV | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 1 | 15.8 | 1▼94.1%↩ | 46▼31.2%↩ |
| R. PasveerGoalkeeper | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 42 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 3▼94.1%↩ | 19▲7.4%↩ |
| T. SinquinCentre-back | Concarneau | 🇫🇷France | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1▼94.1% | 6▼74.2% |
| R. CastilloCentral midfielder | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 1▼94% | 40▼13.5% |
| S. BrolinGoalkeeper | Kalmar FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 2▼94% | 31▲17.3% |
| P. StockCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0▼94%↩ | 21▼51.1%↩ |
| L. SuárezCentral midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1▼94% | 20▼39.8% |
| L. WaltaDefensive midfielder | Swansea | 🇫🇮Finland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 25.5 | 3▼93.9%↩ | 58▲43.1%↩ |
| Thauan LaraFull-back | Portimonense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 2 | 10.6 | 0▼93.9%↩ | 56▲18.5%↩ |
| P. EkwahDefensive midfielder | Auxerre | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 31.3 | 2▼93.9%↩ | 54▼29.3%↩ |
| S. FrancisFull-back | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 1▼93.9% | 42▼17% |
| D. MatsuokaCentral midfielder | Slovan Bratislava | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 2▼93.9%↩ | 27▼47.4%↩ |
| D. RankineCentral midfielder | Crewe | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 1▼93.9%↩ | 27▼36.3%↩ |
| D. HeberCentre-back | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 2▼93.9% | 16▼59.9% |
| A. GarciaFull-back | Club Brugge II | 🏴England | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1▼93.8%↩ | 51▲2%↩ |
| M. PedersenCentral midfielder | Ham-Kam | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 1▼93.8%↩ | 35▼4.4%↩ |
| Mohammed Al SaeedFull-back | Al Riyadh | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0▼93.8%↩ | 24▼34.5%↩ |
| Francisco NetoCentral midfielder | Benfica B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 1▼93.7% | 41▼14.5% |
| M. MohammedDefensive midfielder | Sivasspor | 🇬🇭Ghana | 24 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 1▼93.7%↩ | 40▲11.3%↩ |
| S. KrystinCentral midfielder | Ahrobiznes Volochysk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 1▼93.7%↩ | 31▼6.6%↩ |
| Miguel SousaDefensive midfielder | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 1▼93.7%↩ | 30▼42.1%↩ |
| F. RavizzoliGoalkeeper | Leicester | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 2▼93.7%↩ | 23▼40.8%↩ |
| Diego CarlosCentre-back | Fenerbahçe | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 1▼93.7%↩ | 9▼72.8%↩ |
| R. WeijenbergCentral midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 23.8 | 0▼93.6% | 55▼9.6% |
| A. BambaDefensive midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 1▼93.6% | 52▼7.5% |
| R. AtikallahCentre-back | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 1▼93.6% | 44▼11.5% |
| João MoreiraCentre-back | FC Porto B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0▼93.6%↩ | 41▼32.6%↩ |
| N. HernándezCentre-back | America de Cali | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 2▼93.6%↩ | 15▼64.4%↩ |
| B. SosaCentre-back | Crystal Palace | 🇭🇷Croatia | 28 | 0 | 0 | 31.5 | 1▼93.5%↩ | 44▼29.1%↩ |
| A. De WannemackerCentral midfielder | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 17 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0▼93.5%↩ | 43▲15.5%↩ |
| K. ŁopataCentre-back | Barnsley | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 1▼93.5%↩ | 37▼19%↩ |
| Y. ArmougomFull-back | Panserraikos | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0▼93.5%↩ | 21▼54%↩ |
| J. SilvaCentre-back | Asteras Tripolis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 1▼93.5%↩ | 10▼46.8%↩ |
| Á. RicoCentral midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 1▼93.4% | 44▼8.4% |
| J. FerriDefensive midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇫🇷France | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 2▼93.4%↩ | 9▼70.4%↩ |
| J. MensahCentre-back | New England Revolution | 🇬🇭Ghana | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 2▼93.4%↩ | 6▼64.3%↩ |
| B. CremaschiDefensive midfielder | Parma | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 0 | 0 | 34.8 | 1▼93.3%↩ | 66▲56.7%↩ |
| T. AydınCentre-back | Kasımpaşa | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0▼93.3% | 39▼8.7% |
| B. BiedrzyckiFull-back | Cracovia Krakow | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0▼93.3% | 29▼17.9% |
| J. BrownCentre-back | Lexington | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 1▼93.3%↩ | 27▼28.8%↩ |
| S. WesterlundCentre-back | Stromsgodset | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1▼93.3%↩ | 21▼36.7%↩ |
| A. MurphyCentre-back | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 1▼93.2%↩ | 67▲49.7%↩ |
| I. PheraiCentral midfielder | Hamburger SV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 33.6 | 1▼93.2% | 56▼1.2% |
| Álex BalboaCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇬🇶Equatorial Guinea | 25 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 1▼93.2%↩ | 47▼16.3%↩ |
| A. AleesamiFull-back | KFUM Oslo | 🏳️ | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 2▼93.2% | 19▼37% |
| A. YashkovGoalkeeper | Kudrivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 34 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 3▼93.2% | 10▼32.7% |
| D. VillalpandoCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 2▼93.2% | 7▼66.7% |
| Rui ModestoAttacking midfielder | Udinese | 🇦🇴Angola | 26 | 0 | 1 | 36.8 | 2▼93.1%↩ | 58▲51%↩ |
| A. TorresCentral midfielder | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 1▼93.1% | 33▼21.9% |
| J. MassonCentral midfielder | Sochaux | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 2▼93.1%↩ | 22▼60.6%↩ |
| Y. NakanoCentral midfielder | Blaublitz Akita | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼93.1%↩ | 9▼58.9%↩ |
| A. SimonyanCentral midfielder | Rotor Volgograd | 🇦🇲Armenia | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 1▼93.1%↩ | 9▼52.9%↩ |
| S. FoleyFull-back | Barrow | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 2▼93.1% | 2▼72.1% |
| F. ArdilesCentre-back | CA Estudiantes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 1▼93%↩ | 31▼24.1%↩ |
| Lee Soon-MinCentral midfielder | Daejeon Citizen | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 2▼93% | 13▼33% |
| H. SmithCentre-forward | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 3▼93% | 12▼51.1% |
| F. LassoCentre-back | Tampa Bay Rowdies | 🇺🇸USA | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 1▼93%↩ | 9▼60.6%↩ |
| G. BotosCentre-forward | Pardubice | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 0 | 1 | 8.5 | 3▼93%↩ | 1▼97.7%↩ |
| J. BachmannCentral midfielder | FC Schalke 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 2▼92.9% | 27▼35.8% |
| J. AugustinssonCentre-back | Rosenborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0▼92.9% | 16▼57.2% |
| Danilo SoaresCentral midfielder | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 2▼92.9% | 9▼63.7% |
| D. DownsCentre-forward | Southampton | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 1 | 24.8 | 3▼92.8%↩ | 59▼15.9%↩ |
| Ben Vincent HüningCentral midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 1▼92.8%↩ | 37▼9.4%↩ |
| K. TobersCentre-back | Aberdeen | 🇱🇻Latvia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 1▼92.8% | 35▼15.9% |
| M. RijksCentre-forward | Bristol Rovers | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 3▼92.8%↩ | 28▼25.2%↩ |
| A. GadzhievDefensive midfielder | Akhmat | 🇷🇺Russia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 1▼92.8%↩ | 27▼12.2%↩ |
| D. ButterworthCentral midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1▼92.8% | 24▼25.6% |
| M. ÇetinCentre-back | Boluspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 1▼92.8%↩ | 17▼51.4%↩ |
| Júnior MoraisDefensive midfielder | Metaloglobus | 🇧🇷Brazil | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 1▼92.8%↩ | 2▼74.3%↩ |
| R. NzingoulaDefensive midfielder | West Brom | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 1▼92.7%↩ | 64▲7.4%↩ |
| L. NomelCentral midfielder | Sochaux | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 2▼92.7%↩ | 36▼9.3%↩ |
| B. RadunovićGoalkeeper | Cagliari | 🇷🇸Serbia | 30 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 3▼92.7%↩ | 30▼41.5%↩ |
| Pepe CastañoCentre-back | Asteras Tripolis | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 2▼92.7% | 25▼41.5% |
| R. TolochkoCentral midfielder | Ahrobiznes Volochysk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1▼92.7% | 21▼39.1% |
| E. Ben SeghirDefensive midfielder | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 0 | 0 | 35.7 | 3▼92.6%↩ | 68▼19.7%↩ |
| RichardDefensive midfielder | Internacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 3▼92.6%↩ | 18▼37.8%↩ |
| J. HalitiCentre-back | Orebro SK | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼92.6%↩ | 1▼96.8%↩ |
| Diego RosaDefensive midfielder | Internacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 25.9 | 2▼92.5%↩ | 54▲21.8%↩ |
| M. SaitoDefensive midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 2▼92.5%↩ | 34▼35.9%↩ |
| C. TchouanteCentre-back | Železničar Pančevo | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 0▼92.5%↩ | 29▼10.5%↩ |
| G. GoñiCentre-back | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 3▼92.5%↩ | 28▼45.3%↩ |
| I. MamrosenkoCentre-back | Kudrivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 1▼92.5%↩ | 26▼8.7%↩ |
| J. PrytsGoalkeeper | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 1▼92.5%↩ | 22▼7.2%↩ |