Field Insider
Scouting database · 34182 players· page 185 of 342

Scout Reports

Player Finder →

Scouting overview

Y. Minteh of Brighton is the standout for raw talent across our 30-league database, with a Field Insider Rating of 93.5, and J. Quiñones has been the form player this season, grading 95.9, and D. Beljo leads the scoring with 31 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: Neymar has improved his Season rating most, up +71.5 on last season, while K. Peprah Oppong's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +49.2 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, W. Saliba of Arsenal is the most valuable name in this group at 145.4.

PlayerClubNat.AgeAppsGAValueSeasonΔ%RatingΔ%
J. OkumuCentre-backReimsKenya291005.9099.2%2851.1%
J. MellishCentre-backWiganEngland296002.8099.2%256.1%
K. TezukaCentral midfielderKashiwa ReysolJapan302002.8099.2%2142.5%
J. McGheeFull-backMotherwellScotland307002.1099.2%1844.5%
L. BoggioDefensive midfielderLanusUruguay271008.4099.1%3132.8%
R. RichardsCentral midfielderWalsallEngland2310013.1099.1%2913.1%
R. VeselinovićCentre-backVancouver WhitecapsSerbia274005.2099.1%2818.9%
K. WilsonCentral midfielderMilton Keynes DonsEngland261007099.1%2462.2%
ÍtaloCentre-backUralBrazil242001.6099.1%2218.3%
E. GoldanigaCentre-backComoItaly322005099.1%2056.7%
R. EdwardsCentre-backFalkirkEngland330001099.1%1272%
Willy Kambwala NdengushiCentre-backComoFrance2220038.6099%7010.9%
A. PuricCentre-backAtletico MadridSerbia2320073.5099%661.1%
B. MendyCentral midfielderTrabzonsporFrance262007.6099%3431.1%
B. HedlofCentre-backHammarby Talang171001.7099%315.4%
João CaiadoCentral midfielderPacos FerreiraPortugal278006.9099%2836.8%
A. CamaraCentral midfielderLudogoretsGuinea251003099%2631%
D. SebaCentre-backConcarneauFrance321000.6099%1070.8%
Diego CarlosCentre-backParmaBrazil332003.1199%967.8%
E. CobbautCentre-backSparta PrahaBelgium281003.3099%198.4%
A. GhionDefensive midfielderSassuoloItaly2610033.2098.9%534.5%
P. StroudDefensive midfielderMinnesota United FCUSA241006098.9%3223.4%
Diogo BatistaCentral midfielderFelgueiras 1932Portugal266006098.9%2451.8%
M. AdiléhouCentre-backLavalBenin302004.2098.9%2239.6%
A. MörfeltCentral midfielderOsters IFSweden266001.7098.9%2128.3%
K. ZoumaCentre-backCFR 1907 ClujFrance313000.6098.9%1164.3%
K. FujimotoCentral midfielderBirminghamJapan2750019.1098.8%4134.3%
G. HaagCentral midfielderRED Star FC 93France26261226098.8%4034.2%
N. MaweteDefensive midfielderSK BeverenBelgium2180012.6098.8%3911.4%
A. DonnellyCentre-backDunfermlineNorthern Ireland232008.1098.8%3616.7%
L. KunzeCentral midfielderArminia BielefeldGermany282007.2098.8%3213.9%
M. WeiserCentre-backWerder BremenGermany321004.5198.8%1965.3%
T. BeasonCentre-backNew England RevolutionUSA296002098.7%2028.4%
K. SaverioCentral midfielderVitoriaEcuador2720019.3098.6%4114.6%
L. DuruFull-backBlackburnUSA2120015.5098.6%3725.2%
C. HumphreysCentral midfielderHuddersfieldEngland222008.8098.5%5723.4%
B. WilliamsCentre-backHull CityEngland2610021.8098.5%5218.8%
N. AllenFull-backChicago FireUSA2221016.5098.5%3519%
K. CybulskiCentral midfielderWidzew ŁódźPoland202003.8098.5%3115.2%
M. ŠulekFull-backRužomberokSlovakia2811001.3098.5%1844.2%
M. WasinskiFull-backAlmere City FCBelgium2230013198.4%526.9%
M. RigioneFull-backAvellinoItaly351001.1198.4%872.8%
B. AgborCentre-backTorreenseCameroon2511008.9098.3%3912.9%
K. AckermannDefensive midfielderIFK GoteborgSweden258003.4098.3%2623.4%
A. LomakinDefensive midfielderEniseyRussia311000.3098.3%1049.5%
A. CalverCentre-backFC SeoulAustralia301002.3098.3%876.6%
Ö. BeyazWingerAntalyasporTürkiye232004.6098.2%4011.5%
K. NagataCentral midfielderOliveirenseJapan2610008.5098.2%3524.8%
C. NørgaardDefensive midfielderEvertonDenmark3270011.5198.2%2457.2%
Tiago de Santana da SilvaCentre-backMatsumoto YamagaBrazil282000.8098.2%1555.1%
J. BourgaultCentre-backStade Brestois 29France2110033.2098.1%6214.6%
K. GoudmijnCentral midfielderDerbyNetherlands2430023.3198.1%5316%
C. RobertsCentre-backBurnleyWales315004.8298.1%2359.1%
N. TitebahFull-backCaenFrance281002.9098.1%2138.5%
B. SalamonCentre-backCarraresePoland351001098.1%828.1%
Q. JansenCentre-backFC OSSNetherlands362000.6098.1%743.4%
M. RohdénCentral midfielderIF ElfsborgSweden352000.2198.1%578.1%
A. DenholmCentral midfielderLivingstonScotland222007.7098%3614.7%
F. DomínguezCentral midfielderSport RecifeUruguay2840010098%3524.8%
E. CañeteDefensive midfielderHuachipatoArgentina272001.9198%3326.5%
B. IdriziDefensive midfielderSCR AltachKosovo282002.6098%2357.4%
L. Frigell JanssonFull-backUmeå FCSweden2314001.8098%2316.6%
P. RommensCentral midfielderFerencvarosi TCBelgium295001.3198%2169.4%
Park Won-JaeFull-backGwangju FCKorea Republic329001.1098%1267.3%
A. MilamboDefensive midfielderBrentfordNetherlands2110076.8197.9%709.9%
Benjamin ÖrnCentre-backRanders FCSweden222006.2097.8%3528.5%
A. PaluszekCentre-backGKS KatowicePoland251004.1097.8%299.3%
Pedro GanchasFull-backSilkeborgPortugal262005.3197.8%2829.4%
T. SobowaleCentre-backST MirrenRepublic of Ireland276006.9197.8%2810.3%
V. AntovCentre-backMonzaBulgaria2520034.9197.7%4922%
O. SonneCentre-backBurnleyDenmark2560023.9097.7%441.6%
T. AllohCentre-backPenafielFrance24130010197.7%3713.1%
D. KapinusCentre-backObolon'-BrovarUkraine235005.1097.7%32±0%
D. ZorinDefensive midfielderSpartak MoscowRussia222002.8097.7%277.5%
B. SørmoCentre-backStromsgodsetNorway301000.8097.7%1748.9%
Ager AketxeCentral midfielderZaragozaSpain322002.8197.7%1653.4%
Y. MurilloCentre-backDeportivo RiestraColombia321001.3097.7%1244.7%
V. KristiansenCentre-backPanathinaikosDenmark235008.2197.6%5237.2%
Kevyn MonteiroCentre-backMoreirenseBrazil2140017.6097.6%515.5%
Y. MaçonCentre-backGrenobleFrance2810013.6097.6%3936.5%
M. MampassiFull-backRosenborgUkraine232006.1097.6%3434.4%
A. LimbombeCentral midfielderIroni Kiryat ShmonaBelgium329000.8197.6%1255%
A. TimofeevDefensive midfielderNizhny NovgorodRussia321000.2097.6%846.5%
M. OsifoCentral midfielderOH LeuvenBelgium2320013.4097.5%4414.8%
D. KhrypchukCentral midfielderKolos KovalivkaUkraine226004.7097.5%3313%
L. KlostermannFull-backRB LeipzigGermany305019.9197.5%3341%
R. NeudeckerCentral midfielderFC SaarbrückenGermany296002.1097.5%1940.7%
G. GbelléCentral midfielderConcarneauFrance331000.4197.5%783.5%
D. BolocaCentral midfielderSassuoloRomania2720030.5197.4%4829.3%
Rafael SilvaCentre-backRadnik SurdulicaBrazil2310005.9097.4%3716.4%
K. MeiselDefensive midfielderFC SaarbrückenGermany2210006.4097.4%3611.1%
K. AmaniampongFull-backStuttgart IIGermany227006097.4%348.4%
M. SinyanCentre-backKFUM OsloNorway273104.9097.4%277.8%
A. SalimCentre-backSan AntonioUSA252003.2097.4%2631.7%
Basilio NdongFull-backUniversitatea CraiovaEquatorial Guinea271002.7097.4%2237.1%
J. MokioCentral midfielderJong AjaxBelgium1820010.1197.3%4440.7%
E. EkongCentral midfielderMalmo FFSweden244003.7097.3%2817%
Dalbert HenriqueFull-backClub AmericaBrazil335001.1097.3%1746.7%
L. ArrhovCentral midfielderEintracht FrankfurtSweden1810029.2197.2%6685.4%
M. RiisnæsCentral midfielderBodo/GlimtNorway213006097.2%3714.7%