| Ismeal KabiaCentral midfielder | ST Mirren | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 6▼48.4%↩ | 46▲37.8%↩ |
| M. LadefogedCentre-forward | Lincoln | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 28.6 | 46▲489.7%↩ | 38▲37.8%↩ |
| E. MuñozCentre-back | Gimnasia M. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 2.5 | 41▲48.2%↩ | 19▲37.8%↩ |
| R. SatoCentral midfielder | Valencia | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 38.5 | 3▼75%↩ | 68▲37.9%↩ |
| A. GarciaCentre-back | Club Brugge II | 🏴England | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 1▲8.3% | 51▲37.9% |
| M. DúbravkaGoalkeeper | Tottenham | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 37 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5▼45.8%↩ | 25▲38%↩ |
| A. AnselminoCentre-back | Chelsea | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 82.7 | 20▼27.4%↩ | 74▲38.1%↩ |
| J. HallWinger | New York Red Bulls | 🇺🇸USA | 18 | 29 | 11 | 3 | 11.1 | 49▲920.8% | 56▲38.1% |
| M. GonzalezCentre-forward | Minnesota United FC | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 6.9 | 8▼44.8%↩ | 40▲38.1%↩ |
| P. BondeCentre-back | Vasteras SK FK | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 7.4 | 31▲75.7%↩ | 38▲38.1%↩ |
| N. Åstrand JohnFull-back | Malmo FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 12▲310%↩ | 35▲38.1%↩ |
| VitinhoWinger | Corinthians | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 8±0% | 20▲38.1% |
| L. GonzálezCentre-back | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 2.3 | 41▲115.6% | 17▲38.1% |
| V. BerghCentre-back | Karlsruher SC | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 27▲12.3%↩ | 49▲38.2%↩ |
| J. GarcíaCentre-back | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 20.1 | 45 | 53▲38.3% |
| C. DuránAttacking midfielder | Celtic | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 20.3 | 43 | 51▲38.3%↩ |
| Jorge MeirelesWinger | AVS | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 10.4 | 7 | 56▲38.4%↩ |
| E. BaidooAttacking midfielder | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇬🇭Ghana | 20 | 27 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 26▲0.8%↩ | 49▲38.4%↩ |
| L. AlperudCentral midfielder | Lillestrom | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 10 | 40▲38.5% |
| L. AmbrosCentral midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇨🇿Czechia | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 33▲12.5%↩ | 56▲38.6%↩ |
| R. VingeWinger | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 19▲151.9%↩ | 39▲38.7%↩ |
| M. DiagneDefensive midfielder | Vasteras SK FK | 🇸🇳Senegal | 23 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 7.8 | 33▲145.9% | 39▲38.7% |
| A. NilsenCentral midfielder | Start | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 14 | 38▲38.7% |
| T. SvendsenCentral midfielder | Kristiansund BK | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 10 | 29▲39%↩ |
| M. IngvartsenCentre-forward | San Diego | 🇩🇰Denmark | 30 | 26 | 12 | 3 | 4.1 | 55▲616.9% | 28▲39% |
| André LuísCentre-forward | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 40▲8.1%↩ | 21▲39%↩ |
| Justin LukasCentre-back | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 0 | 50▲39.2% |
| M. VinjorWinger | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 22 | 0 | 4 | 6.2 | 16▲14.2%↩ | 37▲39.2%↩ |
| E. TaşkıranGoalkeeper | Erzurumspor FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 36 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 16▼6.4%↩ | 20▲39.2%↩ |
| L. KehlDefensive midfielder | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 30▲12.7%↩ | 64▲39.3%↩ |
| I. GueyeCentral midfielder | Everton | 🇸🇳Senegal | 37 | 25 | 2 | 3 | 4.9 | 38±0% | 26▲39.4% |
| D. TarziaFull-back | Vitoria | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 32.8 | 25▲425%↩ | 66▲39.6%↩ |
| B. TazCentral midfielder | VfL Bochum | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 61▲12.6%↩ | 55▲39.6%↩ |
| L. CarreraCentre-back | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 18▲4300%↩ | 46▲39.6%↩ |
| L. HarenAttacking midfielder | Valerenga | 🇩🇰Denmark | 29 | 22 | 10 | 2 | 4.9 | 44▲10.3%↩ | 32▲39.6%↩ |
| Mahamadou DiawaraDefensive midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 3▲14.3%↩ | 68▲39.7%↩ |
| Emilio Aristizábal ChavarriagaCentre-forward | Toronto FC | 🇨🇴Colombia | 21 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 15▼51.3%↩ | 42▲39.7%↩ |
| E. MartínezCentral midfielder | Vitoria | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 10.6 | 23▲75%↩ | 31▲39.7%↩ |
| R. OnyedikaDefensive midfielder | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 38.5 | 22▲13.3%↩ | 75▲39.8%↩ |
| E. BotheimCentre-forward | Viking | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 19 | 10 | 3 | 10.5 | 57 | 37▲39.8%↩ |
| K. GotoCentre-forward | SC Freiburg | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 39.4 | 54▲13.3%↩ | 89▲40%↩ |
| M. FriganCentre-forward | Parma | 🇭🇷Croatia | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 37.2 | 4▲23.3%↩ | 69▲40%↩ |
| J. FerreiraWinger | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 34 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼100% | 10▲40% |
| Matheus ÍndioCentral midfielder | JEF United Chiba | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 10.1 | 18▼57.5%↩ | 42▲40.1%↩ |
| H. GustafssonGoalkeeper | Orgryte IS | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 6▼24.7% | 35▲40.1% |
| S. BellWinger | Bristol City | 🏴England | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 63▲40.2%↩ |
| H. VaughanCentral midfielder | Hull City | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 56▲40.2%↩ |
| J. GrealishCentral midfielder | Everton | 🏴England | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 26±0% | 56▲40.2% |
| L. WahlstedtGoalkeeper | Rosenborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 34 | 39▲40.2%↩ |
| M. JacobFull-back | Newport County | 🏴England | 25 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 3.1 | 11▲81.4%↩ | 54▲40.3%↩ |
| I. OlaofeWinger | Lincoln | 🏴England | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 54▲40.4%↩ |
| K. HarrisDefensive midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2▼86%↩ | 15▲40.4%↩ |
| Cavan SullivanWinger | Philadelphia Union | 🇺🇸USA | 17 | 27 | 7 | 7 | 9.9 | 30▲1415% | 53▲40.5% |
| S. Di BenedettoAttacking midfielder | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🏳️ | 20 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19.1 | 4▲11.4%↩ | 53▲40.5%↩ |
| L. ØyGoalkeeper | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 14▲1181.8%↩ | 41▲40.5%↩ |
| R. JanssonFull-back | FC St. Pauli | 🇫🇮Finland | 22 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 11▲150%↩ | 37▲40.5%↩ |
| J. SłowikGoalkeeper | Mito Hollyhock | 🇵🇱Poland | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 16▲40.5%↩ |
| L. MonticelliCentre-forward | Hellas Verona | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 61▲40.6%↩ |
| Kaio PantaleãoCentre-back | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 32▲13.8%↩ | 32▲40.6%↩ |
| K. NessøCentre-back | Aalesund | 🇳🇴Norway | 33 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 8▲32.3% | 14▲40.6% |
| T. HülsmannGoalkeeper | Reims | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 29▲11.2%↩ | 68▲40.7%↩ |
| F. OttoFull-back | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 25▲12.4%↩ | 59▲40.7%↩ |
| E. BolognaGoalkeeper | Chacarita Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 44 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 20▲34.2%↩ | 17▲40.7%↩ |
| F. FawunmiWinger | Oldham | 🏴England | 20 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 2.9 | 8 | 55▲40.8%↩ |
| C. SichenjeCentre-back | Charlton | 🇰🇪Kenya | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 0▼98.9%↩ | 55▲40.9%↩ |
| M. AngelyFull-back | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 37 | 6▲5.5%↩ | 68▲41%↩ |
| S. JasperDefensive midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 33▲11.1%↩ | 60▲41%↩ |
| D. NlanduAttacking midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 18.7 | 10 | 48▲41.2%↩ |
| M. RossignolCentral midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 38.3 | 16▲75.6% | 58▲41.3% |
| M. IgonenGoalkeeper | Degerfors IF | 🇪🇪Estonia | 30 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 7▲124.1% | 25▲41.3% |
| T. MagninFull-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 22.8 | 9▼21.9%↩ | 53▲41.4%↩ |
| M. CrépeauGoalkeeper | Orlando City SC | 🇨🇦Canada | 32 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 6▲15.4%↩ | 22▲41.4%↩ |
| T. TotlandFull-back | St. Louis City | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 26 | 3 | 4 | 7.3 | 15▲21.4% | 41▲41.6% |
| K. TrippierCentre-back | Wolves | 🏴England | 36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 7▼51.9%↩ | 31▲41.6%↩ |
| B. İnceCentre-forward | Al Okhdood | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 22 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 13.5 | 6▼39%↩ | 48▲41.8%↩ |
| C. StyffeCentre-back | Orgryte IS | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 5.2 | 31▲158.5% | 36▲41.9% |
| S. MeïtéAttacking midfielder | PAOK | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 22 | 8 | 3 | 2.5 | 45▲1188.6% | 24▲41.9% |
| T. de GraaffGoalkeeper | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 30.3 | 10▲444.4%↩ | 73▲42%↩ |
| Mamadou Fofana IICentral midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 20▲11.2%↩ | 50▲42%↩ |
| J. GoodmanCentral midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0 | 39▲42%↩ |
| S. CarrilloCentre-forward | Feyenoord | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 15 | 60▲42.1%↩ |
| M. AlsalkhadiWinger | Damac | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12.2 | 3▼3.1%↩ | 41▲42.1%↩ |
| C. TsawaDefensive midfielder | Club Brugge KV | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 34▲8.1%↩ | 64▲42.4%↩ |
| F. HolméCentre-back | Fredrikstad | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 7.8 | 26▲182.8%↩ | 44▲42.5%↩ |
| H. UdahlCentre-forward | Ham-Kam | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 4.4 | 30 | 29▲42.5%↩ |
| O. SandersonCentre-forward | Stevenage | 🏴England | 22 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 9.6 | 14▲136.7%↩ | 46▲42.6%↩ |
| D. MondinoCentre-back | Gimnasia M. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 34▲62.5% | 25▲42.6% |
| I. ChouarefAttacking midfielder | FC Sion | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 38 | 9 | 8 | 14.2 | 44 | 48▲42.7%↩ |
| O. ToureFull-back | Start | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 7.1 | 18▲259.2%↩ | 40▲42.7%↩ |
| V. BardybakhinFull-back | Akron | 🇷🇺Russia | 24 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | 21▲674.1%↩ | 31▲42.7%↩ |
| Caio RoqueCentre-back | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 25.3 | 1±0% | 54▲42.9%↩ |
| T. RobertsWinger | Mansfield Town | 🏴Wales | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼100% | 48▲42.9% |
| BernardAttacking midfielder | Atletico-MG | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 25 | 4 | 2 | 4.8 | 23▲24.7% | 23▲42.9% |
| L. WaltaAttacking midfielder | Los Angeles FC | 🇫🇮Finland | 23 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 3▼93.9%↩ | 58▲43.1%↩ |
| L. AlvheimCentre-forward | Kristiansund BK | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 22 | 11 | 0 | 13 | 51▲434.4%↩ | 46▲43.1%↩ |
| I. SabatiniWinger | Gimnasia M. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 9.8 | 13▲287.9%↩ | 37▲43.1%↩ |
| Kyrell WilsonWinger | Gent | 🏴England | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 16▲13.8%↩ | 67▲43.2%↩ |
| E. BatallaAttacking midfielder | Bucaramanga | 🇨🇴Colombia | 25 | 22 | 4 | 2 | 4.8 | 15▲292.3%↩ | 67▲43.2%↩ |
| D. SamassékouDefensive midfielder | Houston Dynamo | 🇲🇱Mali | 30 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 22▲43.2% |
| T. Lehne OlsenCentre-forward | Lillestrom | 🇳🇴Norway | 35 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 1.2 | 30▲10.3% | 13▲43.2% |