| L. GörlichCentre-back | VVV Venlo | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13.3 | 14▲202.2%↩ | 39▲31.3%↩ |
| S. BrolinGoalkeeper | Kalmar FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 5▼85.4% | 32▲31.3% |
| L. SibleyCentral midfielder | Oxford United | 🏴England | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 50▲31.5%↩ |
| H. LorentzenCentre-forward | Start | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 22 | 3 | 3 | 4.5 | 31▲93.8% | 28▲31.5% |
| Y. MassomboWinger | SCR Altach | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 31 | 3 | 5 | 9.1 | 28 | 42▲31.6%↩ |
| P. MarieFull-back | San Jose Earthquakes | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 21 | 0 | 5 | 1.5 | 7▲3200% | 18▲31.6% |
| L. MosevichCentre-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 39▲52.4%↩ | 38▲31.7%↩ |
| M. MeliAttacking midfielder | Deportivo Madryn | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0.3 | 0 | 5▲31.7%↩ |
| E. EngqvistCentre-back | Aalesund | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 9▼35.3%↩ | 28▲31.8%↩ |
| Unai ElgezabalCentre-back | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 22▲78.2%↩ | 26▲31.8%↩ |
| J. HusbandCentre-back | Doncaster | 🏴England | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 15±0% | 24▲31.8%↩ |
| M. YuzawaCentre-back | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼100% | 17▲31.8% |
| A. BarrionuevoFull-back | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 28 | 2 | 2 | 9.2 | 43▲162% | 38▲31.9% |
| H. CastegrenCentre-back | Sirius | 🇸🇪Sweden | 30 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 2.6 | 34▲170.4% | 24▲31.9% |
| A. MódicaWinger | Gimnasia M. | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 25 | 13 | 0 | 22.5 | 51 | 54▲32%↩ |
| B. MazurekCentral midfielder | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇵🇱Poland | 19 | 23 | 1 | 3 | 8.4 | 23 | 44▲32%↩ |
| F. MusleraGoalkeeper | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 40 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 36▲144.2% | 13▲32% |
| O. ZychGoalkeeper | Vitoria | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 25.7 | 10±0% | 49▲32.1%↩ |
| DavidCentre-forward | Vasco DA Gama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 8.6 | 23▲59.6% | 35▲32.1% |
| Everton GaldinoWinger | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0 | 32▲32.1%↩ |
| J. StockleyCentre-forward | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 33 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 1.9 | 9±0% | 15▲32.1%↩ |
| Goh Young-JunCentre-forward | Gangwon FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 25 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 10.5 | 7▲38.3%↩ | 43▲32.2%↩ |
| Júnior SantosWinger | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 7±0% | 27▲32.2%↩ |
| U. BonnetCentre-forward | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 | 6±0% | 19▲32.2% |
| T. BoydWinger | Los Angeles FC | 🇺🇸USA | 31 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 1.5 | 13▲456.5%↩ | 19▲32.2%↩ |
| J. SebasWinger | PAU | 🇲🇶Martinique | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 19.7 | 21▲9.4%↩ | 76▲32.3%↩ |
| D. RichterWinger | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 51▲32.3% |
| L. LimaWinger | Francs Borains | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 25 | 5 | 1 | 8.9 | 18▼33.8%↩ | 41▲32.3%↩ |
| L. BlondelDefensive midfielder | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 7.4 | 48▲196.9%↩ | 33▲32.3%↩ |
| E. SchulzeAttacking midfielder | Start | 🇳🇴Norway | 33 | 18 | 1 | 3 | 1.3 | 20▲10% | 13▲32.3% |
| A. LefebvreCentre-forward | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 17▲11%↩ | 57▲32.4%↩ |
| L. HeyCentre-back | Anderlecht | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 26▲153.5%↩ | 56▲32.4%↩ |
| RaulGoalkeeper | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 5±0% | 45▲32.4%↩ |
| C. MakutunguFull-back | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 7.5 | 9▲95.7%↩ | 38▲32.4%↩ |
| C. MedinaCentral midfielder | Botafogo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 32.5 | 30▲51%↩ | 66▲32.5%↩ |
| Jenson MetcalfeCentral midfielder | Millwall | 🏴England | 22 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 28.5 | 22▲53.8%↩ | 44▲32.5%↩ |
| I. MetsokoCentre-forward | Dundee Utd | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 9.3 | 9▼31.8%↩ | 41▲32.5%↩ |
| K. DempseyDefensive midfielder | Port Vale | 🏴England | 31 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 7▼61.1%↩ | 28▲32.5%↩ |
| B. UtvikCentre-back | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 32▲212.6% | 27▲32.5% |
| B. AcostaAttacking midfielder | Nashville SC | 🇭🇳Honduras | 32 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 1.7 | 17▲370.3% | 16▲32.5% |
| L. BolayFull-back | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 7.7 | 13▲528.6%↩ | 52▲32.6%↩ |
| J. GordonCentre-forward | Exeter City | 🏴England | 32 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 18▲32.6%↩ |
| N. EileCentre-back | Bristol City | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 1▼97.6%↩ | 59▲32.7%↩ |
| R. ÞorkelssonCentral midfielder | Gais | 🇮🇸Iceland | 21 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 5.9 | 37 | 40▲32.7% |
| Matchoi DjalóCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 19.7 | 7▲100%↩ | 44▲32.8%↩ |
| W. ReneckeCentre-back | Hammarby FF | 🏴England | 20 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3.7 | 6▲67.6%↩ | 34▲32.8%↩ |
| R. HardieCentre-forward | Bolton | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 33▲32.8%↩ |
| E. AndradaGoalkeeper | Monterrey | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 10▲13.1%↩ | 26▲32.8%↩ |
| J. MagnússonCentral midfielder | IF Elfsborg | 🇮🇸Iceland | 28 | 22 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 52▲163.8% | 31▲32.9% |
| R. De PaulAttacking midfielder | Inter Miami | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 25 | 5 | 9 | 2.8 | 40▲118.2% | 21▲32.9% |
| T. PérezCentre-forward | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 11.1 | 6▲48.8%↩ | 49▲33%↩ |
| Y. KalleyFull-back | IFK Norrkoping | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 9▼45.7% | 46▲33% |
| L. ThomasDefensive midfielder | ST Mirren | 🏴England | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 9▲25.4%↩ | 31▲33.1%↩ |
| N. IshiwatariAttacking midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 4▲10.3%↩ | 52▲33.2%↩ |
| R. HarakatéCentre-forward | Lask Linz | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 30 | 11 | 4 | 14.9 | 47▲672.1%↩ | 46▲33.2%↩ |
| G. BianconeFull-back | Anderlecht | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 29▲10.9%↩ | 44▲33.2%↩ |
| Carlos ViníciusCentre-forward | Gremio | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 29 | 10 | 1 | 13.5 | 62▲85.8% | 41▲33.2% |
| Kai AndrewsAttacking midfielder | Oxford United | 🏴England | 20 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 8.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 59▲33.3%↩ |
| R. ApterCentral midfielder | Charlton | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0▼100%↩ | 57▲33.3%↩ |
| A. MayorDefensive midfielder | Hibernian | 🏴England | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 9.5 | 25▲101.6%↩ | 46▲33.3%↩ |
| M. HallbergCentral midfielder | Kalmar FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 31 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 1.7 | 23▲43.7% | 20▲33.3% |
| F. VázquezCentre-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 20▲680.8%↩ | 47▲33.5%↩ |
| M. BawaDefensive midfielder | Gais | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 5 | 30▲33.5%↩ |
| A. MaxDefensive midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 28▲98.6% | 16▲33.6% |
| MTCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22.1 | 46▲146.8% | 65▲33.7% |
| O. CooperAttacking midfielder | Notts County | 🏴Wales | 26 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 8.2 | 0▼95.9%↩ | 46▲33.7%↩ |
| B. IsufiAttacking midfielder | Molde | 🇳🇴Norway | 20 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 6.4 | 9▼29.1%↩ | 42▲33.7%↩ |
| Junior Arlet ZéCentral midfielder | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 5▲58.1%↩ | 55▲33.8%↩ |
| R. Borges RodriguesWinger | Burton Albion | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 1▼89.1%↩ | 61▲33.9%↩ |
| N. PhillipsCentre-back | West Brom | 🏴England | 29 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 17▼60.5% | 60▲33.9% |
| P. AaronsonAttacking midfielder | Colorado Rapids | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 30 | 7 | 8 | 14.6 | 39▲452.1% | 49▲33.9% |
| L. MunteanuCentre-forward | DC United | 🇷🇴Romania | 24 | 22 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 29▲111.5%↩ | 43▲33.9%↩ |
| H. BabecCentral midfielder | FC Seoul | 🇭🇷Croatia | 27 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 9.2 | 11▼24%↩ | 38▲33.9%↩ |
| R. RaschCentral midfielder | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 32 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 23▲447.6% | 17▲33.9% |
| A. BarišićCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 9▲3.4%↩ | 51▲34%↩ |
| D. SosaCentral midfielder | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 29 | 1 | 3 | 8.8 | 37▲78.9%↩ | 39▲34%↩ |
| K. GunnarssonWinger | Vasteras SK FK | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 23 | 2 | 2 | 4.4 | 22▲52.1% | 38▲34% |
| L. OppermannGoalkeeper | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 47▲34.1% |
| N. HavenaarCentre-back | Union St. Gilloise | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 28▲7.8%↩ | 33▲34.1%↩ |
| M. DiopCentre-forward | Lillestrom | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 7.1 | 31▲218.8% | 45▲34.2% |
| MoisésWinger | Santos | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 8.1 | 3±0% | 37▲34.2%↩ |
| J. BevanCentral midfielder | Dundee | 🏴Scotland | 22 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 10.8 | 26 | 50▲34.3% |
| F. CobosFull-back | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 17▲8.5% | 14▲34.3% |
| W. HofvanderWinger | Orgryte IS | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 23 | 2 | 2 | 4.5 | 22▲722.2% | 35▲34.4% |
| J. RojasWinger | Vasco DA Gama | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 27.3 | 8▼15.4%↩ | 59▲34.5%↩ |
| Z. SertdemirCentral midfielder | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 18▲12.7%↩ | 53▲34.5%↩ |
| W. Frederick IICentral midfielder | Colorado Rapids | 🇺🇸USA | 22 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 9.2 | 34 | 47▲34.5% |
| D. CorneliusCentre-back | Marseille | 🇨🇦Canada | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 1▼92.2%↩ | 41▲34.5%↩ |
| D. SadiCentral midfielder | Novi Pazar | 🏴England | 23 | 22 | 5 | 4 | 8.8 | 34▲294.1%↩ | 41▲34.5%↩ |
| E. KroupiCentre-forward | Bournemouth | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 33 | 13 | 0 | 90.7 | 44▲39.2%↩ | 91▲34.6%↩ |
| Roman GomezFull-back | Bahia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 36.5 | 28±0% | 66▲34.6%↩ |
| Nicolás BolcatoGoalkeeper | Independ. Rivadavia | 🏳️ | 21 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 20▲383.3% | 57▲34.7% |
| A. PoturAttacking midfielder | Ham-Kam | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 24 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 8.8 | 41 | 44▲34.7%↩ |
| WendellFull-back | Sao Paulo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 4.2 | 15▲16.4% | 23▲34.7% |
| D. KuzyaevCentral midfielder | Dinamo Makhachkala | 🇷🇺Russia | 33 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 14▲86.8%↩ | 12▲34.8%↩ |
| S. StraudiCentre-back | Dynamo Dresden | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 15▲12.4%↩ | 44▲35.1%↩ |
| K. WiethaupCentral midfielder | Karlsruher SC | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 8▲13%↩ | 57▲35.2%↩ |
| I. PetterssonGoalkeeper | IF Elfsborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 29 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 24▲502.5% | 27▲35.2% |
| Z. Van Den BoschCentre-back | Union Berlin | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 38.1 | 46▲13.2%↩ | 79▲35.3%↩ |
| M. FerdinanCentral midfielder | Oxford United | 🇮🇩Indonesia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 53▲35.3%↩ |