| T. HoffmannCentre-back | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 51▲26.1%↩ |
| S. ShinkawaCentral midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇯🇵Japan | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0 | 47▲26.1%↩ |
| S. BecherCentre-forward | St. Louis City | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 30 | 9 | 4 | 12.6 | 47▲190.2% | 40▲26.1% |
| N. BarbozaCentral midfielder | Gimnasia M. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 9 | 35▲26.1% |
| Max AlleyneFull-back | Burnley | 🏴England | 21 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 25.3 | 8▼13.7%↩ | 77▲26.2%↩ |
| Iker BravoAttacking midfielder | Watford | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 27 | 15 | 72▲26.2%↩ |
| J. BondGoalkeeper | Houston Dynamo | 🏴England | 33 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 64▲181.1% | 21▲26.2% |
| J. HerreraWinger | RB Bragantino | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 31.8 | 15▼14.9%↩ | 63▲26.3%↩ |
| C. O'RiordanCentre-back | Barnsley | 🏴England | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 4▼77.1%↩ | 55▲26.3%↩ |
| T. BanyWinger | West Brom | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 25.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 52▲26.3%↩ |
| J. MavillaWinger | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 30▲558.7%↩ | 47▲26.3%↩ |
| A. DemirolCentral midfielder | GIF Sundsvall | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1▼87.8%↩ | 32▲26.3%↩ |
| S. SpranglerDefensive midfielder | Walsall | 🇦🇹Austria | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 7▼48.6%↩ | 17▲26.3%↩ |
| J. StorchGoalkeeper | Randers FC | 🇩🇰Denmark | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 7▲1.5% | 13▲26.3% |
| G. KotsirasCentre-back | Asteras Tripolis | 🇬🇷Greece | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 10±0% | 12▲26.3%↩ |
| GersonCentral midfielder | Cruzeiro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 26 | 0 | 3 | 15.9 | 31▲175.4%↩ | 49▲26.4%↩ |
| S. SigurðarsonCentre-forward | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇮🇸Iceland | 25 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 28.8 | 52±0% | 57▲26.5%↩ |
| GugaFull-back | Fluminense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 13.8 | 14▼37.4% | 55▲26.5% |
| Devon DecorteCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🇺🇸USA | 20 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 13.8 | 27▲28.6%↩ | 55▲26.5%↩ |
| A. PalaciosCentre-back | Genk | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 22 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 15.2 | 5▲8.3%↩ | 48▲26.5%↩ |
| Carlos EduardoWinger | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 8.4 | 23▲31.8% | 43▲26.5% |
| Y. GokeCentral midfielder | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 10.9 | 18▲87.5%↩ | 39▲26.5%↩ |
| Y. YamagishiCentre-forward | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2.3 | 14▼32.7% | 20▲26.5% |
| A. CabreraDefensive midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 12▼14.5%↩ | 14▲26.5%↩ |
| L. ReisDefensive midfielder | Werder Bremen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 36.9 | 1±0% | 52▲26.7%↩ |
| F. ÁlvarezFull-back | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 4.1 | 32▲95.8% | 22▲26.7% |
| T. NaraCentre-back | Macarthur | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 22±0% | 19▲26.7%↩ |
| J. ShipleyCentral midfielder | Cheltenham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 29 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 11▼35.4%↩ | 33▲26.8%↩ |
| P. McNairCentre-back | Hull City | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 6▼69.5%↩ | 26▲26.8%↩ |
| D. Ćaleta-CarCentre-back | Sassuolo | 🇭🇷Croatia | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 16▼3%↩ | 57▲26.9%↩ |
| Maximilian HennigFull-back | Bayern München | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 28 | 1 | 4 | 24.9 | 31▲538.8%↩ | 50▲26.9%↩ |
| N. OlijGoalkeeper | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0 | 22▲26.9%↩ |
| C. RosenquistAttacking midfielder | Djurgardens IF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 19 | 20 | 7 | 1 | 3.3 | 0 | 32▲27%↩ |
| A. UsluoğluCentre-forward | Alanyaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 9.1 | 20▲7%↩ | 49▲27.2%↩ |
| Andrés FernándezGoalkeeper | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 39 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 43▲261% | 22▲27.2% |
| G. CarabajalCentral midfielder | San Martin Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 19▲277.6%↩ | 13▲27.2%↩ |
| L. SkjellerupCentre-forward | Sassuolo | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 37.1 | 0 | 60▲27.3%↩ |
| Fernando CaleroCentre-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 32±0% | 50▲27.3%↩ |
| A. PaulsenGoalkeeper | Motherwell | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 17▲894.1%↩ | 45▲27.3%↩ |
| W. SandsCentre-back | New England Revolution | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 7.8 | 28▲217% | 42▲27.3% |
| J. AntoniniCentre-back | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 22▲22.2% | 39▲27.3% |
| N. RadojaDefensive midfielder | Cultural Leonesa | 🇷🇸Serbia | 33 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 7▼31.3%↩ | 14▲27.3%↩ |
| Rui ModestoFull-back | Vancouver Whitecaps | 🇦🇴Angola | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 2▼60%↩ | 58▲27.4%↩ |
| J. OehmichenDefensive midfielder | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 1▼95.8% | 53▲27.4% |
| A. De RidderCentral midfielder | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 33 | 47▲27.4% |
| S. Jacobsen PrestmoCentre-forward | Tromso | 🇳🇴Norway | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 37▲27.4%↩ |
| L. Olden LarsenCentre-forward | Tromso | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 3.3 | 18▲56.1% | 35▲27.4% |
| Joel PereiraFull-back | Lech Poznan | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 1.8 | 22▲16.5% | 28▲27.4% |
| Victor BarberáCentre-forward | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 24.4 | 5▼83.2%↩ | 61▲27.5%↩ |
| S. SasakiCentre-back | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 36▼28.1% | 22▲27.5% |
| Tony ReitzDefensive midfielder | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 0▼96.9%↩ | 50▲27.6%↩ |
| CaíqueDefensive midfielder | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 24▼8.7%↩ | 40▲27.6%↩ |
| B. KikanovicFull-back | San Jose Earthquakes | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 24 | 39▲27.6% |
| S. LagerlundCentre-back | Orgryte IS | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 18▲127.8%↩ | 32▲27.6%↩ |
| M. SoometsDefensive midfielder | Start | 🇪🇪Estonia | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 8▲1440% | 31▲27.6% |
| S. BrynnGoalkeeper | Middlesbrough | 🏴England | 26 | 49 | 0 | 1 | 34.1 | 27▲376.8% | 73▲27.7% |
| A. VélizCentre-forward | Bahia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 30.7 | 21±0% | 63▲27.7%↩ |
| M. NouraniCentre-forward | Nacional | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 2▲200%↩ | 47▲27.7%↩ |
| Emmanuel GómezGoalkeeper | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 5▲16.3%↩ | 41▲27.7%↩ |
| N. ChristofferssonCentre-forward | FC Thun | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 18 | 8 | 1 | 9.6 | 43▲26.3%↩ | 30▲27.7%↩ |
| R. KulAttacking midfielder | FC Orenburg | 🇷🇺Russia | 26 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 4.3 | 24▲731% | 30▲27.7% |
| D. BarbonaCentre-forward | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 22 | 5 | 4 | 4.8 | 25 | 24▲27.7% |
| R. AliendroDefensive midfielder | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 | 33▲29.6% | 18▲27.7% |
| Ander HerreraCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 37 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6▲9.4%↩ | 6▲27.7%↩ |
| J. AriasAttacking midfielder | Palmeiras | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 25 | 4 | 3 | 15.8 | 53▲192.8%↩ | 55▲27.8%↩ |
| R. NyambeCentre-back | Derby | 🇳🇦Namibia | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 2▼74.2%↩ | 38▲27.8%↩ |
| J. RasmussenCentre-back | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 29 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 14▲10.3% | 34▲27.8% |
| O. SkarsemCentral midfielder | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 12▲120.4%↩ | 27▲27.8%↩ |
| F. HornbyCentral midfielder | VfL Wolfsburg | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 59▲9.3%↩ | 71▲27.9%↩ |
| M. AbaldoAttacking midfielder | Independiente | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 22 | 28 | 5 | 3 | 14.9 | 34▲520% | 59▲27.9% |
| N. SolheidCentre-back | Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 32▲7.6%↩ | 56▲27.9%↩ |
| Keyan VarelaWinger | Waalwijk | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 13.4 | 19▲506.2%↩ | 50▲27.9%↩ |
| E. BarsWinger | Konyaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 16▲6.7%↩ | 48▲27.9%↩ |
| Iván JaimeCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 15.2 | 14▲231.7%↩ | 40▲27.9%↩ |
| M. PanchenkoCentral midfielder | FC Kharkiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 1 | 35▲27.9%↩ |
| Kim Young-BinFull-back | Jeonbuk Motors | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 35 | 28 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 23▲124.5% | 13▲27.9% |
| S. ResinkAttacking midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 24 | 5 | 5 | 36.2 | 34▲489.7%↩ | 72▲28%↩ |
| Leo CastledineCentral midfielder | Middlesbrough | 🏴England | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 24.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 63▲28%↩ |
| B. OwusuFull-back | Grazer AK | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 8.8 | 26▲133.3%↩ | 45▲28%↩ |
| S. HanssenCentre-back | hodd | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 12 | 33▲28%↩ |
| J. VossenCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 37 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0.4 | 7▼6.9%↩ | 6▲28%↩ |
| H. KodaAttacking midfielder | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 12.2 | 5▼31.5%↩ | 47▲28.1%↩ |
| H. AraiCentral midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 16▲244.4%↩ | 34▲28.1%↩ |
| João LameiraDefensive midfielder | Oţelul | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 34 | 4 | 3 | 6.3 | 43▲21200%↩ | 31▲28.1%↩ |
| N. TalponeCentral midfielder | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 10▲100%↩ | 26▲28.1%↩ |
| C. TerhoCentral midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇫🇮Finland | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 27.6 | 6 | 60▲28.2%↩ |
| L. VillegasDefensive midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 11 | 48▲28.2%↩ |
| M. NgomCentre-back | Gent | 🇸🇳Senegal | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 18▲7.9%↩ | 42▲28.2%↩ |
| A. PelmardCentre-back | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 2▼90.3%↩ | 41▲28.2%↩ |
| P. GulácsiGoalkeeper | Villarreal | 🇭🇺Hungary | 36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 25±0% | 33▲28.2%↩ |
| Courtney ClarkeAttacking midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 23 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 3.3 | 7▼68% | 26▲28.2% |
| J. GutiérrezWinger | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 29 | 5 | 7 | 18.7 | 39▲601.8% | 56▲28.3% |
| A. ObandoCentre-forward | Nacional | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 3 | 40▲28.3%↩ |
| H. KrogelienCentre-back | Sandefjord | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 35▲28.3%↩ |
| L. SkvortsovFull-back | Serik Spor | 🇰🇿Kazakhstan | 26 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | 25▲284.4%↩ | 29▲28.3%↩ |
| A. AzhilCentral midfielder | Borussia Dortmund | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 35.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 60▲28.4%↩ |
| Z. RedmondWinger | Annecy | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 2▲6.7%↩ | 58▲28.4%↩ |
| K. OkazawaCentral midfielder | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 9 | 43▲28.4%↩ |
| D. KhudyakovGoalkeeper | Sturm Graz | 🇷🇺Russia | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 12▲79.7%↩ | 42▲28.4%↩ |
| A. AndresenFull-back | Ham-Kam | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 2▼9.1%↩ | 38▲28.4%↩ |