| Finley MunroeCentre-back | Blackpool | 🏴England | 21 | 1 | 0 | 8.7 | 0▼99.5%↩ | 58▲67.6%↩ |
| J. NorheimCentre-back | Start | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 24▲492.5% | 21▲68% |
| P. McGinnCentre-back | Motherwell | 🏴Scotland | 35 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 52▲1057.8% | 18▲68.2% |
| W. BøvingWinger | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 0 | 1 | 39.3 | 3 | 64▲68.5%↩ |
| H. MagnussonCentre-back | Vasteras SK FK | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 47▲471.1% | 29▲68.6% |
| Arnold Otieno OrigiGoalkeeper | Ostersunds FK | 🇰🇪Kenya | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 2 | 3▲68.8% |
| T. KatoCentre-forward | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 10▲16.7%↩ | 39▲68.9%↩ |
| Z. InoussaWinger | Swansea | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 0 | 2 | 30.2 | 11▼62%↩ | 63▲69%↩ |
| VáWinger | Lillestrom | 🇦🇴Angola | 28 | 4 | 5 | 6.5 | 48▲257% | 40▲69.1% |
| N. MorenoAttacking midfielder | Banfield | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 7▼2.9%↩ | 26▲69.7%↩ |
| D. HashiokaCentre-back | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 16▲13%↩ | 66▲69.8%↩ |
| Hugo GuillamónCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 14▲19.5%↩ | 53▲70.1%↩ |
| T. OluwaseyiWinger | Villarreal | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 26 | 0 | 0 | 59.3 | 39±0% | 69▲71.1%↩ |
| Y. MagninCentral midfielder | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 7▲19.3%↩ | 33▲71.1%↩ |
| A. CarlénDefensive midfielder | Artis | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 0 | 1 | 11.9 | 11▼29.2%↩ | 55▲71.2%↩ |
| G. MaffiniCentre-back | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 36▲107.6% | 20▲71.3% |
| S. KulenovićCentre-forward | Torino | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 0 | 0 | 32.4 | 4▼74.5%↩ | 56▲71.7%↩ |
| M. CostlyAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 1 | 2 | 5.6 | 57▲23.1%↩ | 46▲71.7%↩ |
| H. BolinDefensive midfielder | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 0 | 0 | 35.3 | 8▼75.2%↩ | 69▲71.9%↩ |
| D. SeimenGoalkeeper | VfB Stuttgart | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 36.9 | 25▲490.5%↩ | 73▲72.4%↩ |
| O. TouréFull-back | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 1▼95.1%↩ | 65▲72.7%↩ |
| L. AcostaWinger | Fluminense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 3 | 4 | 9.6 | 41▲34.3%↩ | 31▲72.8%↩ |
| E. AmorCentre-back | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 46▲124.1%↩ | 20▲72.8%↩ |
| K. MamahDefensive midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 12▲19%↩ | 41▲72.9%↩ |
| H. OmoriCentre-back | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 27▲17.3%↩ | 49▲73%↩ |
| I. FernándezCentral midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 2 | 2 | 2.7 | 44▲177.4%↩ | 19▲73.1%↩ |
| T. CramaFull-back | Millwall | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 3 | 6 | 47.8 | 62▲192%↩ | 79▲73.3%↩ |
| L. MorgallaCentre-back | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 1 | 0 | 11.3 | 24▲3300%↩ | 65▲73.7%↩ |
| G. ZohoréCentre-back | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 26▲473.9%↩ | 58▲73.7%↩ |
| M. PendersGoalkeeper | Chelsea | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 93.3 | 27▲565.9%↩ | 86▲73.8%↩ |
| Á. MonteroGoalkeeper | Boca Juniors | 🇨🇴Colombia | 31 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 27▲4.7%↩ | 21▲74%↩ |
| P. JohanssonFull-back | Djurgardens IF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 31 | 1 | 3 | 1.9 | 31▲7550% | 20▲74.1% |
| FágnerFull-back | Cruzeiro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 37 | 0 | 4 | 2.8 | 21▲20.9% | 14▲74.1% |
| F. RedondoCentre-back | Elche | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 41.3 | 9±0% | 65▲74.2%↩ |
| Miguel NóbregaCentre-back | Guimaraes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 1 | 0 | 20.6 | 11▲152.4%↩ | 54▲74.2%↩ |
| D. ArcilaAttacking midfielder | Leon | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 19▼11.1%↩ | 44▲74.2%↩ |
| J. BazánCentre-back | New York Red Bulls | 🇨🇴Colombia | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0±0% | 38▲74.2%↩ |
| L. GagnidzeWinger | Dynamo | 🇬🇪Georgia | 23 | 0 | 1 | 5.8 | 2▼80%↩ | 54▲74.4%↩ |
| A. RichardsonWinger | Le Havre | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 0 | 0 | 34.3 | 4▲24.1%↩ | 61▲74.8%↩ |
| B. DuarteFull-back | Club Queretaro | 🇨🇴Colombia | 23 | 0 | 1 | 12.3 | 18±0% | 46▲75%↩ |
| R. YamamotoCentral midfielder | SC Freiburg | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 5 | 6 | 55.4 | 63▲387.6%↩ | 89▲75.1%↩ |
| Alexander Røssing-LelesiitWinger | Hamburger SV | 🇳🇴Norway | 19 | 0 | 1 | 33.1 | 4▼49.3%↩ | 67▲75.3%↩ |
| P. HennrichWinger | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 1 | 19.3 | 29▲23%↩ | 77▲75.5%↩ |
| R. GabrielsenCentre-back | Lillestrom | 🇳🇴Norway | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 31▲22.1% | 17▲75.5% |
| A. OunahiAttacking midfielder | Girona | 🇲🇦Morocco | 26 | 5 | 2 | 27 | 27▲71%↩ | 67▲75.8%↩ |
| Vasco LopesCentral midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 22▲404.7%↩ | 52▲75.8%↩ |
| L. SkjellerupCentre-forward | Sassuolo | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 0 | 0 | 37.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 60▲76%↩ |
| T. DiarraWinger | Kasımpaşa | 🇲🇱Mali | 23 | 3 | 3 | 14.7 | 19▲118.8%↩ | 64▲76.2%↩ |
| A. PrzyborekAttacking midfielder | Lazio | 🇵🇱Poland | 19 | 0 | 0 | 33.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 66▲76.5%↩ |
| Julián VignoloCentral midfielder | Toulouse | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 0 | 0 | 30.2 | 7▼42%↩ | 72▲77%↩ |
| A. CulumWinger | Willem II | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 4 | 3 | 28.1 | 16▼15%↩ | 54▲77.6%↩ |
| I. AlemayehuCentral midfielder | QPR | 🇸🇪Sweden | 19 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 56▲77.7%↩ |
| S. GefvertCentral midfielder | Vasteras SK FK | 🇸🇪Sweden | 29 | 1 | 3 | 3.2 | 37▲1027.3% | 27▲78.9% |
| J. RinneGoalkeeper | Djurgardens IF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 42▲260.3% | 16▲78.9% |
| Y. BenhattabWinger | Nantes | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0 | 61▲79.8%↩ |
| M. MbokaziCentre-back | Chicago Fire | 🇿🇦South Africa | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 46▲82%↩ | 44▲80.4%↩ |
| Aurélio ButaFull-back | Sao Paulo | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 5±0% | 41▲81.3%↩ |
| M. HinestrozaWinger | Vasco DA Gama | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 26.7 | 22▼2.7%↩ | 53▲82.1%↩ |
| S. OjedaCentre-back | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 21▲73.2% | 15▲82.1% |
| K. KurowskiFull-back | Twente | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 57▲82.3%↩ |
| F. BernardeschiWinger | Bologna | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 24▲15.5%↩ | 31▲82.4%↩ |
| D. VergaraWinger | Racing Club | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 17▲5.5%↩ | 29▲82.4%↩ |
| J. ElordiFull-back | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 1 | 2 | 4.5 | 33▲321.8%↩ | 28▲82.4%↩ |
| H. ShagaxleCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 49▲82.5%↩ |
| D. RamajGoalkeeper | FC Copenhagen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 1 | 14.4 | 3▼77.7% | 77▲82.7% |
| A. AmaimouniCentral midfielder | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 33.2 | 15▼3.8%↩ | 75▲82.7%↩ |
| M. SepúlvedaCentral midfielder | Lanus | 🇨🇱Chile | 27 | 0 | 1 | 10.6 | 18▼41.2%↩ | 39▲84.4%↩ |
| K. BilalovicCentral midfielder | Aberdeen | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 3 | 0 | 9.2 | 11▲1212.5%↩ | 44▲84.8%↩ |
| A. EdmundssonCentre-back | Hellas Verona | 🇫🇴Faroe Islands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 17▼14.6%↩ | 64▲85.1%↩ |
| L. ArrhovCentral midfielder | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🇸🇪Sweden | 18 | 0 | 0 | 29.4 | 1▼97.2%↩ | 66▲85.4%↩ |
| T. SanaWinger | Orgryte IS | 🇸🇪Sweden | 37 | 2 | 5 | 0.3 | 30▲72.7% | 9▲85.7% |
| M. Fernandez-PardoWinger | Lille | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 8 | 5 | 48.4 | 47 | 89▲85.8%↩ |
| F. VázquezCentral midfielder | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 40▲344%↩ | 13▲87%↩ |
| J. GarrettCentral midfielder | Blackburn | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 24.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 54▲87.2%↩ |
| N. GuerraWinger | Instituto Cordoba | 🇨🇱Chile | 27 | 1 | 0 | 9.9 | 16▼3%↩ | 36▲87.5%↩ |
| V. KoskiCentre-back | Alaves | 🇫🇮Finland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 46.5 | 14±0% | 63▲87.8%↩ |
| T. PattersonCentre-back | Aston Villa | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 56.1 | 6▲113.8%↩ | 54▲88.4%↩ |
| O. PietuszewskiCentral midfielder | FC Porto | 🇵🇱Poland | 18 | 3 | 2 | 20.5 | 16 | 65▲88.6%↩ |
| Arnau OrtizCentral midfielder | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 72.9 | 1▼94.8%↩ | 66▲89.7%↩ |
| M. SantosCentre-forward | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 33 | 7 | 2 | 3.4 | 46 | 22▲89.7%↩ |
| J. ZiółkowskiCentre-back | AS Roma | 🇵🇱Poland | 21 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 17▲25.8%↩ | 73▲89.8%↩ |
| S. LemkinCentre-back | Twente | 🇮🇱Israel | 23 | 0 | 1 | 33.2 | 22▲538.2%↩ | 69▲89.8%↩ |
| J. ValenciaWinger | Necaxa | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 10▼3%↩ | 47▲90%↩ |
| Jesper TielemansCentre-forward | FC Volendam | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 0 | 46▲90% |
| Alexis GonzálezCentre-forward | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 4▼2.8%↩ | 42▲90.1%↩ |
| F. HelanderCentre-back | BK Hacken | 🇸🇪Sweden | 33 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 31▲475.5% | 16▲90.2% |
| WandersonFull-back | Pohang Steelers | 🇧🇷Brazil | 37 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 5▲444.4% | 5▲91.7% |
| M. OyedeleCentral midfielder | Strasbourg | 🇵🇱Poland | 21 | 1 | 0 | 38 | 9▲19%↩ | 70▲92.3%↩ |
| M. ÇuniCentre-forward | Sampdoria | 🇦🇱Albania | 25 | 2 | 1 | 21.1 | 11 | 54▲92.4%↩ |
| N. NarteyAttacking midfielder | VfB Stuttgart | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 4 | 3 | 38.9 | 25▲690.6%↩ | 67▲92.5%↩ |
| J. O'Brien-WhitmarshCentral midfielder | Northampton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1▼90%↩ | 58▲92.7%↩ |
| S. FinchCentre-forward | Grimsby | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 57▲93.2%↩ |
| N. Aséko NkiliCentral midfielder | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 3 | 5 | 41.7 | 51▲2104.3%↩ | 72▲93.8%↩ |
| V. PizarroCentral midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇨🇱Chile | 23 | 1 | 1 | 14.6 | 34▼6.6%↩ | 54▲94.3%↩ |
| J. CalleriCentre-forward | Sao Paulo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 7 | 1 | 10.6 | 52 | 34▲94.4% |
| H. KonatéGoalkeeper | Estac Troyes | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 31 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 29 | 32▲95.2%↩ |
| N. MaweneCentral midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 55▲95.4%↩ |
| J. GómezCentre-back | PAOK | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 2 | 1 | 10.8 | 31▲10100% | 64▲97.5% |
| W. KirkCentral midfielder | Silkeborg | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 13±0% | 42▲98.6% |
| I. ArboledaGoalkeeper | Sarmiento Junin | 🇨🇴Colombia | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 2±0% | 21▲99.1%↩ |