| O. Spiten-NysæterWinger | Molde | 🇳🇴Norway | 19 | 2 | 1 | 6.4 | 4±0% | 43▲42.8%↩ |
| Caio RoqueCentre-back | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 25.3 | 1±0% | 54▲42.9%↩ |
| J. GelhardtWinger | Hull City | 🏴England | 24 | 15 | 4 | 110.9 | 50 | 75▲43%↩ |
| L. WaltaDefensive midfielder | Swansea | 🇫🇮Finland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 25.5 | 3▼93.9%↩ | 58▲43.1%↩ |
| M. LecolierCentre-forward | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 3 | 1 | 22.4 | 15▲17.2%↩ | 54▲43.1%↩ |
| Kyrell WilsonCentre-forward | Gent | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 16▲13.8%↩ | 67▲43.2%↩ |
| E. BatallaAttacking midfielder | Bucaramanga | 🇨🇴Colombia | 25 | 4 | 2 | 4.8 | 15▲292.3%↩ | 67▲43.2%↩ |
| M. ReusAttacking midfielder | Los Angeles Galaxy | 🇩🇪Germany | 37 | 4 | 6 | 0.9 | 44▲38.2% | 12▲43.2% |
| E. BotheimCentre-forward | Malmo FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 10 | 3 | 7.9 | 64 | 37▲43.3% |
| J. MarcinkowskiGoalkeeper | Los Angeles Galaxy | 🇺🇸USA | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 5 | 28▲43.3% |
| D. MartínezFull-back | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 28 | 0 | 1 | 10.8 | 42▲819.6%↩ | 37▲43.5%↩ |
| A. PriskeCentre-forward | Birmingham | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 0 | 1 | 25.8 | 7▼88.4%↩ | 59▲43.6%↩ |
| L. Di YorioCentre-forward | Santos Laguna | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 1 | 0 | 3.6 | 41▲4.1%↩ | 25▲43.7%↩ |
| F. CobosFull-back | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 20▲30.7% | 15▲43.8% |
| Á. Di MaríaWinger | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 38 | 7 | 4 | 1.5 | 38▲45.8% | 13▲43.8% |
| L. SætraCentre-back | Kalmar FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 10▼66.1% | 12▲43.8% |
| Jamie Knight-LebelCentre-back | Motherwell | 🇨🇦Canada | 21 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 25▲10.4%↩ | 48▲43.9%↩ |
| DuduGoalkeeper | Portimonense | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 8▲12%↩ | 43▲43.9%↩ |
| A. ThomasGoalkeeper | Seattle Sounders | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 22▲400% | 38▲43.9% |
| Justin Patrick Nnamdi ObikwuWinger | QPR | 🏴England | 22 | 3 | 1 | 21.1 | 10▼33.1%↩ | 47▲44%↩ |
| D. ValdésWinger | Velez Sarsfield | 🇨🇱Chile | 32 | 3 | 5 | 3.8 | 28▲418.5% | 22▲44% |
| J. ChapmanGoalkeeper | ST Mirren | 🇦🇺Australia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 9▲11.1%↩ | 41▲44.1%↩ |
| E. SallesGoalkeeper | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 0 | 1 | 4.4 | 9 | 21▲44.1%↩ |
| N. EichingerWinger | Karlsruher SC | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 34▲12.6%↩ | 60▲44.4%↩ |
| B. Mbunga KimpiokaWinger | Asteras Tripolis | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 46▲44.4%↩ |
| O. ThornWinger | Colchester | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 2 | 3.1 | 0▼100% | 40▲44.4% |
| G. AbregúCentral midfielder | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 1 | 5.8 | 26▲53.6%↩ | 35▲44.4%↩ |
| Bonheur MugishaCentral midfielder | Al-Hazm | 🇷🇼Rwanda | 26 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 10▲12.8%↩ | 45▲44.5%↩ |
| L. GindorfWinger | Hannover 96 | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 1 | 0 | 19.1 | 50▲12.6%↩ | 65▲44.8%↩ |
| B. Peacock-FarrellGoalkeeper | Blackpool | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 29 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 28▲13.5% | 49▲44.8% |
| T. SolheimFull-back | Rosenborg | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 25▲490.5%↩ | 42▲44.8%↩ |
| L. AmaniCentral midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 22▲11.5%↩ | 39▲44.8%↩ |
| C. TarragonaCentre-forward | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 47▲92.6% | 22▲44.8% |
| A. AouchicheWinger | FC Schalke 04 | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 34.3 | 24▲25.5%↩ | 63▲44.9%↩ |
| J. AdjeteyCentre-back | FC Basel 1893 | 🇬🇭Ghana | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 1▼96.2% | 60▲44.9% |
| L. NdenbeCentre-back | Nancy | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 18▲12.5%↩ | 51▲44.9%↩ |
| M. LarssonFull-back | Djurgardens IF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 0 | 2 | 8.3 | 45▲335.6%↩ | 39▲44.9%↩ |
| H. IgamaneWinger | Lille | 🇲🇦Morocco | 23 | 5 | 1 | 46.5 | 17▼52.2%↩ | 76▲45%↩ |
| Miguel SilveiraWinger | Albirex Niigata | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 3▼78.3%↩ | 44▲45.1%↩ |
| Bo Åsulv HeglandWinger | Djurgardens IF | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 6 | 11 | 8.9 | 69▲913.2%↩ | 43▲45.1%↩ |
| P. LoretzGoalkeeper | Hannover 96 | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 11▲11.8%↩ | 69▲45.4%↩ |
| T. DietrichCentre-back | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 51▲45.4%↩ |
| T. Le NormandCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 4 | 0 | 22.6 | 18▲353.8%↩ | 52▲45.5%↩ |
| Ľ. BelkoGoalkeeper | Viking | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 17▲82.4%↩ | 42▲45.5%↩ |
| Iwo KaczmarskiDefensive midfielder | Inter | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 28.9 | 0 | 49▲45.6%↩ |
| Lucas SashaDefensive midfielder | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 36 | 1 | 0 | 5.5 | 41▲147% | 23▲45.6% |
| M. KerkezDefensive midfielder | Aris Thessalonikis | 🇷🇸Serbia | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0▲50% | 45▲45.7% |
| John OtomewoFull-back | Reims | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 0 | 52▲45.8%↩ |
| D. BatzGoalkeeper | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇩🇪Germany | 35 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 2▼17.2%↩ | 31▲45.8%↩ |
| B. ZechCentre-back | SCR Altach | 🇦🇹Austria | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 38▲87.2%↩ | 17▲45.8%↩ |
| L. MagallánCentre-back | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 0 | 1 | 4.6 | 49▲200.6% | 26▲45.9% |
| C. DriouechWinger | PSV Eindhoven | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 4 | 6 | 31.4 | 27▲375.4%↩ | 67▲46%↩ |
| T. CivejaDefensive midfielder | Karlsruher SC | 🇦🇱Albania | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 22▲12.6%↩ | 59▲46.1%↩ |
| J. MalcolmWinger | Stevenage | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 39▲46.1%↩ |
| G. LencinaWinger | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 25▼2.7%↩ | 30▲46.1%↩ |
| E. BrierleyCentral midfielder | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 22 | 1 | 3 | 10.3 | 26▲83.9%↩ | 48▲46.3%↩ |
| T. WrightCentre-forward | Bradford | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 4 | 3 | 11.1 | 18▲146.6% | 48▲46.3% |
| B. CabreraCentre-back | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 13▼76.4%↩ | 28▲46.3%↩ |
| E. HellandCentre-back | Bologna | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 0 | 0 | 35.6 | 10▼55.4%↩ | 70▲46.5%↩ |
| S. BoselliCentre-back | Getafe | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 22 | 0 | 0 | 40.3 | 22±0% | 70▲46.6%↩ |
| O. SillahWinger | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 1 | 20.2 | 3 | 51▲46.6%↩ |
| A. CabralWinger | Benfica | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 16.4 | 4 | 63▲46.8%↩ |
| D. van den BergAttacking midfielder | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 1 | 22.2 | 3 | 51▲46.8%↩ |
| J. DembeCentre-forward | Sigma Olomouc | 🇺🇬Uganda | 21 | 4 | 0 | 6.6 | 12 | 34▲46.8%↩ |
| B. FadigaCentral midfielder | Lorient | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 32.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 57▲46.9%↩ |
| K. SusoCentral midfielder | FC Augsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 1 | 0 | 32.1 | 20▲2800%↩ | 56▲47%↩ |
| D. SamassékouDefensive midfielder | Houston Dynamo | 🇲🇱Mali | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 12 | 23▲47.1% |
| C. OrdoñezDefensive midfielder | Parma | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 36.8 | 16▲32.5%↩ | 70▲47.3%↩ |
| K. GjasulaDefensive midfielder | Hoffenheim II | 🇦🇱Albania | 36 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 20▲207.7%↩ | 13▲47.3%↩ |
| S. SjøkvistCentral midfielder | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 19▲9350%↩ | 31▲47.4%↩ |
| A. MaxDefensive midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 32▲130.9% | 17▲47.4% |
| M. NilssonCentral midfielder | Fredrikstad | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 21 | 1 | 1 | 7.1 | 18±0% | 41▲47.5%↩ |
| C. KonatéCentre-back | Clermont Foot | 🇲🇱Mali | 22 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 13▼12.5%↩ | 54▲47.7%↩ |
| HuguinhoDefensive midfielder | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 1 | 0 | 28.1 | 21±0% | 65▲48.1%↩ |
| RayanCentral midfielder | Flamengo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 0 | 0 | 27.5 | 4±0% | 63▲48.3%↩ |
| G. CorujoCentre-back | San Lorenzo | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 12±0% | 21▲48.3%↩ |
| H. UdahlCentre-forward | Ham-Kam | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 5 | 0 | 4.8 | 35 | 30▲48.5%↩ |
| M. JengCentre-back | Groningen | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 1▼95.8%↩ | 58▲48.6%↩ |
| M. BroholmWinger | Utrecht | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 8▼77.3%↩ | 73▲48.7%↩ |
| A. SteimbachFull-back | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 1 | 5 | 22.1 | 54 | 56▲48.8%↩ |
| MaíltonFull-back | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 4▼28.6%↩ | 42▲48.9%↩ |
| T. Lehne OlsenCentre-forward | Lillestrom | 🇳🇴Norway | 35 | 4 | 1 | 1.2 | 47▲71.1% | 13▲48.9% |
| M. MiñoGoalkeeper | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 21▲255% | 39▲49% |
| E. RigoniCentral midfielder | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 2 | 3 | 3.6 | 38▲714.9%↩ | 21▲49%↩ |
| L. ChambersCentral midfielder | Liverpool | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 1 | 73.2 | 11▼0.9%↩ | 64▲49.4%↩ |
| G. BalziAttacking midfielder | Holstein Kiel | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 1 | 0 | 18.5 | 34▲15.1%↩ | 60▲49.4%↩ |
| G. PaulauskasCentre-forward | Jeonbuk Motors | 🇱🇹Lithuania | 26 | 1 | 1 | 9.8 | 11▼26.8%↩ | 40▲49.4%↩ |
| H. WoodAttacking midfielder | Stockport County | 🏴England | 24 | 2 | 0 | 9.5 | 8▲196.3%↩ | 43▲49.5%↩ |
| A. MurphyCentre-back | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 1▼93.2%↩ | 67▲49.7%↩ |
| A. KalogeropoulosCentre-back | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇬🇷Greece | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 9▲14.8%↩ | 54▲49.9%↩ |
| BrennerCentre-forward | Vasco DA Gama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 1 | 1 | 25.1 | 15▼17.6%↩ | 53▲50%↩ |
| RyanCentre-back | Estrela Calheta | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 2▼27.3%↩ | 49▲50%↩ |
| M. GrundetjernCentre-forward | Valerenga | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 5 | 4 | 12.1 | 44▲563.6%↩ | 40▲50%↩ |
| Caio SeccoGoalkeeper | Leixoes | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 8▲263.6%↩ | 20▲50%↩ |
| J. FerreiraWinger | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 7▲4.2% | 11▲50% |
| M. MorenoCentre-back | Venezia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 49.6 | 28▼28.3%↩ | 79▲50.2%↩ |
| S. SebulonsenCentral midfielder | 1. FC Köln | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 0 | 0 | 43.5 | 19▼36.3%↩ | 68▲50.2%↩ |
| A. CaicedoCentre-back | Vizela | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 11▲78.7%↩ | 59▲50.3%↩ |
| G. GuiffreyCentre-back | Gimnasia M. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 21▲7.3%↩ | 29▲50.3%↩ |
| Max ThompsonGoalkeeper | Newcastle | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 79.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 67▲50.4%↩ |