| R. HardieCentre-forward | Bolton | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 33▲32.8%↩ |
| A. PaulsenGoalkeeper | Motherwell | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 2▲5.9%↩ | 47▲33%↩ |
| Y. KalleyFull-back | IFK Norrkoping | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 9▼45.7% | 46▲33% |
| N. IshiwatariAttacking midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 1 | 1 | 15.2 | 4▲10.3%↩ | 52▲33.2%↩ |
| R. HarakatéCentre-forward | Lask Linz | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 11 | 4 | 14.9 | 47▲672.1%↩ | 46▲33.2%↩ |
| G. BianconeFull-back | Anderlecht | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 29▲10.9%↩ | 44▲33.2%↩ |
| D. SchneiderCentre-back | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 1 | 0 | 12.4 | 43▲8420% | 44▲33.2% |
| Carlos ViníciusCentre-forward | Gremio | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 10 | 1 | 13.8 | 62▲85.8% | 41▲33.2% |
| M. VillaFull-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 1 | 1 | 9.2 | 61▲901.6% | 34▲33.3% |
| K. NessøCentre-back | Aalesund | 🇳🇴Norway | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 6▼11.3% | 13▲33.3% |
| M. RaffertyCentral midfielder | Kasımpaşa | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 22▼18.3%↩ | 48▲33.4%↩ |
| J. MakamaWinger | Norwich | 🏴England | 22 | 10 | 0 | 32.4 | 27▼5.6%↩ | 68▲33.5%↩ |
| L. MunteanuCentre-forward | DC United | 🇷🇴Romania | 24 | 5 | 1 | 9.2 | 36▲161.9%↩ | 43▲33.5%↩ |
| O. SandersonCentre-forward | Stevenage | 🏴England | 22 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5▼15%↩ | 43▲33.5%↩ |
| L. CostaCentre-back | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 1 | 1 | 6.1 | 18▼23.3% | 42▲33.5% |
| F. KnudsenCentre-back | Brann | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 26▲167.3% | 29▲33.6% |
| MTCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 1 | 0 | 22.1 | 46▲146.8% | 65▲33.7% |
| O. CooperCentral midfielder | Notts County | 🏴Wales | 26 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 0▼95.9%↩ | 46▲33.7%↩ |
| D. SosaCentral midfielder | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 1 | 3 | 9.4 | 40▲93.6%↩ | 39▲33.7%↩ |
| Junior Arlet ZéCentral midfielder | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 5▲58.1%↩ | 55▲33.8%↩ |
| N. PhillipsCentre-back | West Brom | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 48▲9.9% | 60▲33.9% |
| H. BabecCentral midfielder | FC Seoul | 🇭🇷Croatia | 27 | 1 | 0 | 9.2 | 11▼24%↩ | 38▲33.9%↩ |
| M. BawaDefensive midfielder | Gais | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0 | 30▲33.9%↩ |
| J. FernándezDefensive midfielder | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 24▲6.3%↩ | 17▲33.9%↩ |
| S. KilenCentral midfielder | Kristiansund BK | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 39▲133.5%↩ | 47▲34%↩ |
| M. HallbergCentral midfielder | Kalmar FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 30 | 0 | 2 | 2.2 | 23▲43.7% | 21▲34% |
| L. QuenabioCentre-back | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 16▲7.9%↩ | 54▲34.1%↩ |
| J. DiangangaFull-back | Guingamp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 13▲11.2%↩ | 48▲34.1%↩ |
| L. OppermannGoalkeeper | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 0 | 47▲34.1% |
| N. HavenaarCentre-back | Union St. Gilloise | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 28▲7.8%↩ | 33▲34.1%↩ |
| L. GonzálezCentre-back | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 46▲140.1% | 17▲34.1% |
| N. ByrneCentre-back | Charlotte | 🏴England | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 16▼40.5% | 17▲34.1% |
| Nicolás BolcatoGoalkeeper | Independ. Rivadavia | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 16▲290.5% | 57▲34.2% |
| A. MódicaWinger | Gimnasia M. | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 12 | 0 | 24.1 | 49 | 55▲34.2%↩ |
| B. BjarnasonCentre-back | Sonderjyske | 🇮🇸Iceland | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 9▼42.7%↩ | 45▲34.4%↩ |
| W. ReneckeCentre-back | Hammarby FF | 🏴England | 20 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 3±0% | 34▲34.4%↩ |
| Z. SertdemirCentral midfielder | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 12▼25.5%↩ | 53▲34.5%↩ |
| D. CorneliusCentre-back | Marseille | 🇨🇦Canada | 28 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 1▼92.2%↩ | 41▲34.5%↩ |
| D. SadiCentral midfielder | Novi Pazar | 🏴England | 22 | 5 | 4 | 8.4 | 34▲294.1%↩ | 41▲34.5%↩ |
| E. KroupiCentre-forward | Bournemouth | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 13 | 0 | 91.2 | 44▲39.2%↩ | 91▲34.6%↩ |
| Roman GomezFull-back | Bahia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 1 | 0 | 33.6 | 28±0% | 66▲34.6%↩ |
| P. AaronsonAttacking midfielder | Colorado Rapids | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 4 | 5 | 12.6 | 45▲533.8% | 50▲34.7% |
| J. CotterillCentral midfielder | Swansea | 🏴Wales | 20 | 1 | 0 | 18.1 | 10▼58%↩ | 46▲34.7%↩ |
| K. GunnarssonWinger | Vasteras SK FK | 🇸🇪Sweden | 20 | 2 | 2 | 4.2 | 25▲74.6% | 39▲34.7% |
| J. ThompsonAttacking midfielder | FC Orenburg | 🇨🇱Chile | 22 | 5 | 5 | 5.9 | 32▲2566.7% | 36▲34.7% |
| C. GustafssonCentral midfielder | Kalmar FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 39▲1668.2% | 30▲34.7% |
| WendellFull-back | Sao Paulo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 0 | 3 | 3.7 | 15▲16.4% | 23▲34.7% |
| Jarzinho Ataide Adriano de Nascimento MalangaCentral midfielder | VfB Stuttgart | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 2 | 0 | 31.1 | 11▼38.2%↩ | 60▲34.8%↩ |
| D. TraoréCentral midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 26.7 | 2 | 52▲34.8%↩ |
| F. ÁlvarezFull-back | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 39▲138.8% | 23▲34.9% |
| E. EngqvistCentre-back | Aalesund | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 11▼16.9%↩ | 29▲35%↩ |
| S. StraudiCentre-back | Dynamo Dresden | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 15▲12.4%↩ | 44▲35.1%↩ |
| K. WiethaupCentral midfielder | Karlsruher SC | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 8▲13%↩ | 57▲35.2%↩ |
| B. ByeFull-back | Portland Timbers | 🇺🇸USA | 30 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 12▼24.8%↩ | 28▲35.2%↩ |
| S. HolménCentre-back | IF Elfsborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 25▲60.9% | 12▲35.2% |
| Z. Van Den BoschCentre-back | Union Berlin | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 0 | 36.9 | 46▲13.2%↩ | 79▲35.3%↩ |
| M. FerdinanCentral midfielder | Oxford United | 🇮🇩Indonesia | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 53▲35.3%↩ |
| T. CraveroDefensive midfielder | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 16▲507.7%↩ | 18▲35.3%↩ |
| Victor HugoCentral midfielder | Atletico-MG | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 4 | 1 | 33 | 45 | 74▲35.4%↩ |
| Rodrigo Miguel Ferreira RêgoCentre-forward | Castellón | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 4▲9.4%↩ | 59▲35.4%↩ |
| Andreas PereiraAttacking midfielder | Palmeiras | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 1 | 10 | 17.9 | 47▲243.4% | 46▲35.4% |
| S. OppongWinger | Toulouse | 🇸🇪Sweden | 18 | 2 | 1 | 16.1 | 20 | 40▲35.4%↩ |
| M. DiagneDefensive midfielder | Vasteras SK FK | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 33▲151.1% | 39▲35.4% |
| J. MagnússonCentral midfielder | IF Elfsborg | 🇮🇸Iceland | 28 | 3 | 3 | 4.1 | 33▲67.3% | 32▲35.5% |
| H. RylahCentral midfielder | Charlton | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 0 | 55▲35.6% |
| L. GavranGoalkeeper | Toronto FC | 🇨🇦Canada | 26 | 1 | 0 | 7.8 | 7▲146.7% | 42▲35.6% |
| T. NixonFull-back | Doncaster | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 9▲203.3% | 40▲35.6% |
| Y. IbrahimajCentral midfielder | Lillestrom | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 30 | 0 | 2 | 4.2 | 33▲85.6%↩ | 28▲35.6%↩ |
| N. PerssonFull-back | Hammarby FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 2 | 2 | 7.9 | 35 | 40▲35.7% |
| V. HoffDefensive midfielder | Molde | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 32▲158.4%↩ | 24▲35.8%↩ |
| B. AcostaAttacking midfielder | Nashville SC | 🇭🇳Honduras | 32 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 16▲327% | 16▲35.8% |
| Y. KarademirCentre-back | VfL Bochum | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 20▲12.1%↩ | 56▲35.9%↩ |
| ArsénioAttacking midfielder | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 37 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 12 | 11▲35.9%↩ |
| P. NadjombeFull-back | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 10▲12.9%↩ | 59▲36%↩ |
| A. PyndtCentral midfielder | Sirius | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 27▲191.4%↩ | 42▲36%↩ |
| L. EnnaliCentral midfielder | Houston Dynamo | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 3 | 2 | 11.9 | 42▲205.1% | 51▲36.1% |
| M. BroschinskiCentre-forward | Karlsruher SC | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 2 | 0 | 20.9 | 5▲12.5%↩ | 50▲36.1%↩ |
| M. LjubiÄiÄCentre-forward | Union Berlin | 🇭🇷Croatia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 3 | 66▲36.2%↩ |
| I. PetterssonGoalkeeper | IF Elfsborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 23▲480% | 27▲36.2% |
| J. SebasCentre-forward | Bastia | 🇲🇶Martinique | 23 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 21▲250% | 76▲36.6% |
| J. GriffithsGoalkeeper | Stoke City | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 31.9 | 17▲154.5%↩ | 61▲36.6%↩ |
| Tiziano PerrotaWinger | Defensa Y Justicia | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 1 | 9.5 | 37 | 59▲36.6%↩ |
| T. StrannegårdFull-back | FC Thun | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 2 | 3 | 8.7 | 14▼19.1%↩ | 45▲36.6%↩ |
| Willian ArãoDefensive midfielder | Santos | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 1 | 0 | 4.5 | 29▲334.3% | 18▲36.6% |
| Q. HartmanFull-back | Espanyol | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 5 | 58.2 | 20▲129.2%↩ | 88▲36.7%↩ |
| A. LebeauCentral midfielder | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 1 | 0 | 15.8 | 6▲10.9%↩ | 42▲36.7%↩ |
| L. ØyGoalkeeper | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 1±0% | 40▲36.7%↩ |
| F. BalbuenaCentre-back | Gremio | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 35 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1±0% | 15▲36.8% |
| J. AddaiWinger | Como | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 3 | 0 | 44 | 12▼51.9%↩ | 77▲36.9%↩ |
| Yago CarielloCentre-forward | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 6 | 0 | 11.2 | 22▼17.5%↩ | 38▲36.9%↩ |
| R. HoldingCentre-back | Colorado Rapids | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 31▲404.8% | 25▲36.9% |
| I. KonéGoalkeeper | Boulogne | 🇬🇳Guinea | 36 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 12▲36.9%↩ |
| A. TelloCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 18 | 0 | 1 | 9.6 | 0 | 48▲37%↩ |
| M. CarlierDefensive midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 2 | 12.8 | 30▲202% | 39▲37% |
| Álex PadillaGoalkeeper | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 42.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 65▲37.1%↩ |
| I. FullahCentral midfielder | Charlton | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 2 | 57▲37.1% |
| Tommaso GuercioCentre-back | Carrarese | 🇵🇱Poland | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 51▲37.1%↩ |
| J. CifuentesCentral midfielder | Rangers | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 27 | 1 | 1 | 14.4 | 23▲280.3%↩ | 40▲37.1%↩ |
| P. BondeCentre-back | Vasteras SK FK | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 30▲71.8%↩ | 38▲37.1%↩ |
| E. MottaGoalkeeper | Lazio | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 18 | 72▲37.2%↩ |