| J. FujitaDefensive midfielder | FC St. Pauli | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 21.4 | 46±0% | 74±0% |
| E. BanzuziAttacking midfielder | RB Leipzig | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 41.8 | 11±0% | 74±0% |
| Í. Bergmann JóhannessonCentral midfielder | 1. FC Köln | 🇮🇸Iceland | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 40.6 | 26±0% | 71±0% |
| Livan BurcuWinger | Union Berlin | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 37.2 | 9±0% | 71▲2% |
| O. KabakCentre-back | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 35.4 | 21±0% | 71±0% |
| Fabio Amadu Uri BaldéWinger | Hamburger SV | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 40.6 | 8±0% | 70±0% |
| E. FernándezCentral midfielder | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 41.4 | 16±0% | 69±0% |
| K. QuetantCentre-forward | Werder Bremen | 🏳️ | 19 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 33.8 | 5 | 68 |
| F. MedinaCentre-back | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 33.8 | 22±0% | 68▲16.1%↩ |
| K. ToppCentre-forward | Werder Bremen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 42 | 9▼19.8% | 68▼9.4% |
| A. MaksimoviÄAttacking midfielder | RB Leipzig | 🇷🇸Serbia | 19 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 36.6 | 0±0% | 67±0% |
| B. ContéWinger | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 41.3 | 33▲9.3%↩ | 67±0% |
| J. NiehuesCentral midfielder | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 20.6 | 27±0% | 67±0% |
| A. KonéCentre-back | RB Leipzig | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 53.2 | 54▲3735.7%↩ | 65▲5.7%↩ |
| B. HollerbachCentre-forward | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 40.6 | 12±0% | 65±0% |
| Adam KölleCentre-back | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 64 |
| D. UpamecanoCentre-back | Bayern München | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 36±0% | 63±0% |
| S. MachinoCentre-forward | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 30.8 | 17±0% | 62▲11% |
| P. OsterhageCentral midfielder | SC Freiburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 41.5 | 18±0% | 62±0% |
| N. CapaldoCentre-back | Hamburger SV | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 17.9 | 42±0% | 62▲10.8% |
| A. Claude-MauriceAttacking midfielder | FC Augsburg | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 17.4 | 35±0% | 61±0% |
| K. EichhornDefensive midfielder | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇩🇪Germany | 17 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 30.3 | 19 | 60 |
| Dariusz StalmachAttacking midfielder | Werder Bremen | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 36.4 | 18▲9.3%↩ | 60±0% |
| H. ItoFull-back | Bayern München | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 40 | 17▲257.4% | 60▼10% |
| J. ChabotCentre-back | VfB Stuttgart | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 17.3 | 41±0% | 58▼3% |
| C. FührichCentral midfielder | VfB Stuttgart | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 16.6 | 44±0% | 58▼3% |
| M. BreunigCentre-forward | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 18.9 | 12▲8.9%↩ | 57▲22.6%↩ |
| I. LidbergCentre-forward | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 15.7 | 69▲9.3%↩ | 57▲10%↩ |
| E. DemirovićCentre-forward | VfB Stuttgart | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16.7 | 48±0% | 57▼3.1% |
| S. NsokiFull-back | Union Berlin | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 36.3 | 12▼24.1%↩ | 57▼12.5%↩ |
| K. SusoCentral midfielder | FC Augsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 32.1 | 20▲2800%↩ | 56▲47%↩ |
| M. JenzCentre-back | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 15▼73.3%↩ | 56▼21.8%↩ |
| M. MittelstädtAttacking midfielder | VfB Stuttgart | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 14.3 | 50±0% | 55▼3% |
| R. AcheCentre-forward | 1. FC Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 16.2 | 39±0% | 55±0% |
| L. MainaAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 33.5 | 15±0% | 54±0% |
| M. SvanbergAttacking midfielder | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 16.6 | 16±0% | 53±0% |
| L. ReisDefensive midfielder | Werder Bremen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 36.9 | 1±0% | 52▲26.7%↩ |
| C. BrackelmannCentre-back | FC Augsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 33.2 | 37▲9.1%↩ | 51±0% |
| S. Katompa MvumpaWinger | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 28 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 17.4 | 5▼79.6%↩ | 51▼33.6%↩ |
| N. WeißhauptCentral midfielder | SC Freiburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 31.9 | 0 | 50▲68.2%↩ |
| T. MoffiCentre-forward | Hamburger SV | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 27 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 31.4 | 11▲28%↩ | 50▲1.8%↩ |
| M. DiabyWinger | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 32.5 | 35±0% | 50±0% |
| Maximilian HennigFull-back | Bayern München | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 28 | 1 | 4 | 24.9 | 31▲538.8%↩ | 50▲26.9%↩ |
| M. MathisenCentre-back | FC St. Pauli | 🇩🇰Denmark | 30 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 44▲9.4%↩ | 47▲21.9%↩ |
| S. EssendeCentre-forward | FC Augsburg | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 17.4 | 5▼85.1% | 46▼33.4% |
| M. CostlyAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 6.9 | 57▲23.1%↩ | 46▲71.7%↩ |
| L. RitzkaCentre-back | FC St. Pauli | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8.8 | 19±0% | 45±0% |
| L. EngelnsDefensive midfielder | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 20.9 | 15▲23.4%↩ | 44▲12.6%↩ |
| P. MainkaCentre-back | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 22±0% | 43±0% |
| J. FöhrenbachFull-back | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 34±0% | 43±0% |
| R. AndrichAttacking midfielder | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5.5 | 38±0% | 43▲12.4% |
| Y. KabadayıWinger | FC Augsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 25.4 | 6▲96.6% | 42▼41.2% |
| F. NeuhausAttacking midfielder | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12.1 | 12±0% | 41±0% |
| J. PotoÄnikCentre-forward | 1. FC Köln | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 21 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 22.1 | 4▲23.5%↩ | 40±0% |
| Florian MichelerCentral midfielder | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇦🇹Austria | 21 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 22.6 | 10 | 40▼36.2% |
| G. PrömelCentral midfielder | VfB Stuttgart | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 35±0% | 39▲1%↩ |
| W. OrbánCentre-back | RB Leipzig | 🇭🇺Hungary | 33 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 56±0% | 36±0% |
| William Cole CampbellCentral midfielder | Borussia Dortmund | 🇺🇸USA | 20 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 37.2 | 0±0% | 35▲1.1%↩ |
| Y. KonoplyaFull-back | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 25.9 | 20▲16.6%↩ | 35▼6.7%↩ |
| P. MweneCentral midfielder | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇦🇹Austria | 32 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 9.7 | 30±0% | 34±0% |
| D. da CostaCentre-back | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 25±0% | 32±0% |
| N. HoffmannFull-back | 1. FC Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 35 | 1 | 2 | 8.6 | 18▲168.2%↩ | 26▼5.9%↩ |
| M. BülterCentre-forward | 1. FC Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3.7 | 32±0% | 25±0% |
| J. DükerCentral midfielder | SC Freiburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 27 | 25 | 22▼35.5%↩ |
| M. WeiserFull-back | Werder Bremen | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 2▼96.3% | 21▼60.8% |
| S. El MalaWinger | 1. FC Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 36.9 | 56±0% | 86▲3.7% |
| F. RiederAttacking midfielder | FC Augsburg | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 43.9 | 51▲37.6% | 84▲2.3% |
| C. UzunAttacking midfielder | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 37.5 | 37±0% | 81±0% |
| F. NmechaAttacking midfielder | Borussia Dortmund | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 39.1 | 40±0% | 80▲7.8% |
| Christian KofaneCentre-forward | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 20 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 39.5 | 30±0% | 80±0% |
| A. PavlovićAttacking midfielder | Bayern München | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 45.4 | 30±0% | 80±0% |
| J. ScallyFull-back | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 38.4 | 48±0% | 79±0% |
| I. SaibariWinger | Bayern München | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 43.5 | 69▲5.3%↩ | 79▲5.4%↩ |
| A. BesioWinger | SC Freiburg | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 22 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 35.3 | 40▲23.1%↩ | 77▲67.2%↩ |
| Y. EngelhardtAttacking midfielder | SC Freiburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 42.1 | 43±0% | 75▲0.8%↩ |
| Rodrigo RibeiroWinger | FC Augsburg | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 38.7 | 17▲78.7% | 75▲5.2% |
| Fábio SilvaCentre-forward | Borussia Dortmund | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 46 | 23±0% | 74±0% |
| J. VagnomanAttacking midfielder | VfB Stuttgart | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 41.4 | 25±0% | 73▼3.1% |
| T. GomisWinger | RB Leipzig | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 39.4 | 5±0% | 72±0% |
| A. ZehnterCentre-back | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 21.5 | 8▼74.3%↩ | 72▼3.8%↩ |
| H. BolinAttacking midfielder | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 39.9 | 8▼75.2%↩ | 69▲71.9%↩ |
| Cajetan Benjamin LenzCentral midfielder | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 33.2 | 35 | 64 |
| R. BakuFull-back | RB Leipzig | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 17.5 | 47±0% | 64±0% |
| T. DallingaCentre-forward | 1. FC Köln | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 36.6 | 15±0% | 64±0% |
| A. HložekWinger | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇨🇿Czechia | 24 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 39.6 | 0 | 61▲0.5% |
| Jarzinho Ataide Adriano de Nascimento MalangaCentral midfielder | VfB Stuttgart | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 31.1 | 11▲10.3%↩ | 60±0% |
| M. MuheimFull-back | Hamburger SV | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 28 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 16.9 | 41±0% | 59±0% |
| Vinicius SouzaAttacking midfielder | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 19.3 | 22±0% | 56±0% |
| M. KaarsCentre-forward | FC St. Pauli | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 17.1 | 18±0% | 56±0% |
| M. GrüllWinger | Werder Bremen | 🇦🇹Austria | 28 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 19.7 | 21±0% | 54±0% |
| S. GuirassyCentre-forward | Borussia Dortmund | 🇬🇳Guinea | 30 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 12.8 | 64±0% | 52±0% |
| Mathias Pereira LageCentre-forward | FC St. Pauli | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 28 | 2 | 2 | 8.9 | 19▼34%↩ | 46▼25.7%↩ |
| T. HaraCentre-forward | FC St. Pauli | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 17.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 44▼8.8%↩ |
| T. SkarkeWinger | Union Berlin | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 11±0% | 42▲17.7% |
| G. ÞórðarsonAttacking midfielder | FC St. Pauli | 🇮🇸Iceland | 22 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 14.2 | 10▲304%↩ | 40▲11.7%↩ |
| A. CaciAttacking midfielder | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 15.4 | 5±0% | 38±0% |
| A. DaghimWinger | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 39.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 38▼48.7%↩ |
| H. WahlCentre-back | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 5.2 | 26±0% | 36▲1.4%↩ |
| E. Latte LathWinger | Union Berlin | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 27 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 19.4 | 18▼35.4%↩ | 34▼7.1%↩ |
| S. ContehCentre-forward | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 12▲29.2% | 34▼24.7% |