| F. ZieglerCentre-back | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🏳️ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 33 |
| M. PonathGoalkeeper | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0▼100% | 33▼12.6% |
| M. WeisbäckerGoalkeeper | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 32 |
| J. EhlersCentre-forward | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 32 |
| Frederik Rasmus ChristensenCentre-forward | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 32 |
| Sadin CrnovrsaninCentre-back | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 32 |
| E. AksakalCentre-forward | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 32 |
| F. ZieglerCentral midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 32 |
| M. SeyboldGoalkeeper | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 32 |
| R. MantelGoalkeeper | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 31▼32.5%↩ |
| L. DemmingCentral midfielder | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 30 |
| D. KyerehDefensive midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇬🇭Ghana | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 29▼52.4%↩ |
| A. NaïfiCentre-forward | FC Saarbrücken | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0▼100% | 28▼34.3% |
| E. AytunCentre-back | Havelse | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 28 |
| L. PaldinoCentre-forward | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 28 |
| C. ÖzkanCentral midfielder | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 28▼33.6%↩ |
| F. PekruhlGoalkeeper | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0 | 26 |
| M. HanrathsCentre-back | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 26 |
| S. DrljačaGoalkeeper | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 26▼19.3% |
| M. ToyeCentre-forward | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0▼100%↩ | 26▼27.6%↩ |
| M. IlicCentre-forward | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0 | 25 |
| L. LanghansCentre-forward | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0 | 24 |
| N. GoguadzeCentre-forward | VfL Osnabrück | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0 | 24 |
| I. FranjićCentral midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼100% | 23▼35.3% |
| T. FriedrichCentre-back | Havelse | 🇦🇹Austria | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 22 |
| N. QuindtGoalkeeper | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼100% | 21▼52.7% |
| M. JanssenCentre-forward | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼43.1%↩ |
| D. MartinovićCentre-forward | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇭🇷Croatia | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼31.9%↩ |
| A. WeidingerGoalkeeper | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 19▼58.8% |
| A. SebaldGoalkeeper | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 17 |
| A. BeckerCentre-forward | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 17▼43.1%↩ |
| V. SulejmaniWinger | Alemannia Aachen | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 17▼44%↩ |
| J. FieldsWinger | Hoffenheim II | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 17 |
| M. SchröterCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0▼100% | 16▼33.1% |
| D. DrabandGoalkeeper | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 16▼25.9% |
| R. ReisigCentre-back | Hoffenheim II | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 16 |
| T. EngelkingCentre-forward | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 15 |
| J. DedicWinger | Hoffenheim II | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 | 13 |
| J. OltroggeCentral midfielder | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 13 |
| P. KlewinGoalkeeper | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 11▼72.2%↩ |
| N. WinterCentral midfielder | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 11 |
| J. PollersbeckGoalkeeper | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 10▼81.5%↩ |
| Y. JaeschkeCentre-forward | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 10 |
| B. TashchyCentre-forward | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100% | 9▼55% |
| T. PaterokGoalkeeper | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100% | 5▼75.5% |
| A. DlugaiczykGoalkeeper | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 2 |
| Paul SeidelCentre-back | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 34▼4.2% |
| K. AmaniampongFull-back | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0▼97.4% | 34▼8.4% |
| S. HingerlDefensive midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🏳️ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 29 |
| L. ZellerCentre-back | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 28 |
| N. PiwernetzFull-back | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 28▼23.2%↩ |
| Andy VisserCentral midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼98.4%↩ | 37▼25.8%↩ |
| D. KryeziuCentre-back | Waldhof Mannheim | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 37 |
| K. MeiselDefensive midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0▼97.4%↩ | 36▼11.1%↩ |
| A. MešanovićCentral midfielder | Verl | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 36 |
| A. JapaurDefensive midfielder | Verl | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 35 |
| Alexandre AzevedoDefensive midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0▼33.3%↩ | 35▼2.5%↩ |
| A. IbisiCentre-back | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 34 |
| D. ZagadouCentre-back | Stuttgart II | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 0±0% | 27▼53%↩ |
| J. ReichertFull-back | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼99.3% | 5▼73.8% |
| D. DonkorCentral midfielder | Hoffenheim II | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 34 |
| E. AksakalCentral midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🏳️ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 32 |
| R. NeudeckerCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼97.5% | 19▼40.7% |
| Owono Darnell KeumoFull-back | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 18 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0 | 53 |
| N. X. Muteba NTumbaDefensive midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 37 |
| Lars StroblFull-back | Hoffenheim II | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 34 |
| P. StockCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0▼94%↩ | 21▼51.1%↩ |
| Janne BernerCentre-back | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 1 | 52 |
| T. StahlGoalkeeper | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1▼82.8%↩ | 35▼2.5%↩ |
| T. OpitzGoalkeeper | Havelse | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 39 |
| L. ReichardtFull-back | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1▼87%↩ | 36▼4.3%↩ |
| A. HonajzerCentral midfielder | Hoffenheim II | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 1 | 36 |
| J. ZaydanCentre-back | Energie Cottbus | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 1 | 51 |
| L. HusicDefensive midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 1 | 37 |
| J. LuersCentral midfielder | Stuttgart II | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 1 | 37 |
| A. FótiCentral midfielder | Verl | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 1▼94.3%↩ | 37▼10.3%↩ |
| Elias DeckerCentre-back | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 1▼86% | 36▼9.8% |
| A. JanjicDefensive midfielder | Stuttgart II | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 1 | 36 |
| R. ReisigDefensive midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🏳️ | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 20 |
| M. SchmittGoalkeeper | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1 | 37 |
| Mustafa ÖzdenCentre-back | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 1 | 34 |
| J. BookjansDefensive midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 1 | 30 |
| J. HofmannCentral midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1▼87.3% | 21▼31.5% |
| K. FeryCentral midfielder | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 1 | 10 |
| G. SwajkowskiDefensive midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 1 | 38 |
| Berkay ÖztürkCentral midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇹🇷Turkey | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 1 | 35 |
| Djayson CardosoCentral midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 1 | 35▲1.7% |
| J. DavidCentre-back | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 1▼76.7%↩ | 28▼46.6%↩ |
| K. SchumacherCentral midfielder | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1▼94.5%↩ | 26▼28.5%↩ |
| G. JungCentre-back | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 1▼91.5%↩ | 14▼61.6%↩ |
| F. VaterCentre-back | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 1 | 35 |
| F. WienandGoalkeeper | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 1▼42.9% | 38▲1.1% |
| N. DoktorczykCentre-back | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 1 | 36 |
| M. SchleefCentre-back | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 1 | 25 |
| B. NinkCentral midfielder | SV Wehen | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 1 | 38 |
| David SuárezCentral midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 1 | 33 |
| M. RiemannGoalkeeper | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 1▼83.3%↩ | 4▼71.8%↩ |
| Ben Vincent HüningCentral midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 1▼92.8%↩ | 37▼9.4%↩ |
| Emre GülCentral midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1▼6.7% | 36▼2.5% |
| D. SuarezDefensive midfielder | SV Wehen | 🏳️ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 2 | 35 |