| K. RabihićWinger | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 10±0% |
| T. BoydWinger | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇺🇸USA | 35 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100% | 10±0% |
| B. TashchyCentre-forward | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 33 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100% | 9▼55% |
| T. PaterokGoalkeeper | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100% | 5▼75.5% |
| A. DlugaiczykGoalkeeper | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 2 |
| D. DuahCentre-back | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼98% | 36▲2% |
| Y. MausehundFull-back | Havelse | 🏳️ | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 35 |
| Paul SeidelCentre-back | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 34▼4.2% |
| N. PiwernetzFull-back | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 28▼23.2%↩ |
| J. AmannDefensive midfielder | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 37 |
| Moritz PolteCentre-back | Waldhof Mannheim | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 37 |
| M. MooreCentre-back | Hoffenheim II | 🏳️ | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 37 |
| Alexandre AzevedoDefensive midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0▼33.3%↩ | 35▼2.5%↩ |
| A. IbisiCentre-back | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 34 |
| K. AmaniampongFull-back | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼94.7% | 34▼8.4% |
| S. BelkahiaCentre-back | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0▼98.4% | 32±0% |
| N. KijewskiCentre-back | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0▼98.8% | 25±0% |
| Owono Darnell KeumoFull-back | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0▼25%↩ | 53▲1.5%↩ |
| Emre GülCentral midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0▼78.6% | 36±0% |
| Favour OkekeFull-back | Waldhof Mannheim | 🏴England | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0▼96.6%↩ | 33▲8.5%↩ |
| E. AksakalCentral midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🏳️ | 24 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 32 |
| S. HingerlDefensive midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🏳️ | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 29 |
| M. BesuschkowDefensive midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼98.7%↩ | 28▲3.3%↩ |
| R. ReisigDefensive midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0▼98.3%↩ | 16▼35.7%↩ |
| J. ReichertFull-back | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼98.9% | 5▼73.8% |
| N. KönigCentre-back | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0▼90.2%↩ | 49±0% |
| Y. MichaelisCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🏳️ | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 37 |
| D. KryeziuCentre-back | Waldhof Mannheim | 🏳️ | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 37 |
| M. PledlDefensive midfielder | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼87.1% | 34±0% |
| E. MajetschakCentral midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0▼96.4%↩ | 32±0% |
| P. HercherCentre-back | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0▼96.7%↩ | 32▲2.6%↩ |
| D. ZagadouCentre-back | Stuttgart II | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 0▲100%↩ | 27▼53%↩ |
| J. OehmichenDefensive midfielder | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 1▼95.8% | 53▲27.4% |
| N. JahnDefensive midfielder | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1 | 49 |
| J. EzeAttacking midfielder | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 1▼97.1% | 43±0% |
| J. HofmannCentre-back | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1▼96.3% | 42±0% |
| D. DonkorCentral midfielder | Hoffenheim II | 🏳️ | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 1 | 34 |
| C. VietCentral midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 1▼95.6% | 32±0% |
| M. LambyCentral midfielder | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1▼87.8%↩ | 32▼11.5%↩ |
| R. NeudeckerCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 1▼95.8% | 19▼40.7% |
| L. MickelsCentral midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 1 | 13▼54.3%↩ |
| Noah PeschCentral midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1▼93.9%↩ | 58▲4.1%↩ |
| L. KösterAttacking midfielder | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 1▼79.3%↩ | 56▲0.9%↩ |
| Leopold WurmFull-back | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 1▼97% | 43±0% |
| Martin EnsCentre-back | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1 | 42 |
| Tim KlossCentre-back | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 1▼97.4% | 42±0% |
| V. LässigCentre-back | Hoffenheim II | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 1▼95.4% | 40±0% |
| L. BrummeCentral midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 1▼97.4% | 40▲10.3% |
| Natnael AbrahaAttacking midfielder | Hoffenheim II | 🏳️ | 17 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 1▼78.6% | 37±0% |
| Leander Nicolas PoppCentral midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 1▼90.2%↩ | 36▼5.7%↩ |
| K. MeiselAttacking midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 1 | 36 |
| V. ŠapinaCentral midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 1▼92%↩ | 28▲20%↩ |
| M. WäschenbachDefensive midfielder | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1▼88.1%↩ | 55▲4.8%↩ |
| J. ZaydanCentre-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 1 | 52 |
| J. ZaydanCentre-back | Energie Cottbus | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 1 | 52 |
| L. HusicDefensive midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🏳️ | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 1 | 37 |
| Z. JánóDefensive midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇦🇹Austria | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 1▼81.6%↩ | 37±0% |
| F. WessigCentral midfielder | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 1▼61.1% | 36±0% |
| T. StahlGoalkeeper | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1▼75.9%↩ | 35▼2.5%↩ |
| K. JakobCentre-back | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 1▼56.2%↩ | 26▲4.9%↩ |
| P. StockCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 1▼89.6%↩ | 21▼51.1%↩ |
| R. ReisigDefensive midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🏳️ | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 1 | 20 |
| N. VelupillayCentral midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇦🇺Australia | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 1▼96.3%↩ | 19▲1%↩ |
| C. KammerknechtCentre-back | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 1▼88.2%↩ | 44▲7.8%↩ |
| Nick SeidelCentre-back | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 1▼91.3%↩ | 41▲7%↩ |
| N. JessenCentre-back | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1▼90.7% | 40▲2% |
| Maximilian TheuerCentral midfielder | Hoffenheim II | 🏳️ | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 37 |
| Ben NinkFull-back | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 1▼38.5% | 36▼4.7% |
| Lee Seung-JoonCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1 | 36▼13.8%↩ |
| Mustafa ÖzdenCentre-back | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 1 | 34 |
| D. MichelCentral midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 1▼94.9% | 28▲13.8% |
| J. HofmannCentral midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 1▼87.3% | 21▼31.5% |
| K. FeryCentral midfielder | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 1 | 10 |
| Janne BernerCentre-back | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 1▲80%↩ | 52▲0.8%↩ |
| B. SchlickeCentre-back | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1▼89.4% | 42±0% |
| M. CvjetinovićCentre-back | FC Saarbrücken | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1▼65.4%↩ | 42▲5.8%↩ |
| B. DietzeCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1▼94.8% | 41±0% |
| M. SponselCentre-back | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1▼95.1% | 40±0% |
| V. BoboyCentre-back | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1▼92.2% | 38±0% |
| N. KölleFull-back | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 1▼96.1%↩ | 37▲3.6%↩ |
| T. EisenhuthCentre-back | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 1▼90.5% | 37▲3.1% |
| Lars StroblFull-back | Hoffenheim II | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 1 | 34 |
| N. BretschneiderFull-back | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 5.8 | 1▼93.4% | 31±0% |
| A. GroißCentre-back | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 1▼83.9% | 25±0% |
| F. ChristensenCentral midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 1▼94.3%↩ | 46▲3.1%↩ |
| T. OpitzGoalkeeper | Havelse | 🏳️ | 21 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 1 | 39 |
| Oliver RölkeCentral midfielder | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 1 | 37 |
| A. JanjicCentre-back | Stuttgart II | 🏳️ | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 1▲42.9% | 36±0% |
| Daniel GleiberCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1 | 35 |
| J. DavidCentre-back | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 1▼76.7%↩ | 28▼46.6%↩ |
| M. KostkaCentre-back | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 1▼86.2% | 40±0% |
| L. SommerCentral midfielder | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1▼84.3%↩ | 37▼8.8%↩ |
| F. VaterCentre-back | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🏳️ | 17 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 1 | 35 |
| J. BergerCentral midfielder | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 1 | 32 |
| Oluwaseun God Power Osaro OgbemudiaCentre-back | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1▼82.1% | 39▲1% |
| Z. ShuaibCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🏳️ | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 1 | 38 |
| Tim KöhlerCentre-back | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1▼65.7% | 38±0% |
| L. MätzlerCentre-back | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 1▼82.9% | 37±0% |
| L. ReichardtFull-back | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 1▼73.9%↩ | 36▼4.3%↩ |
| A. HonajzerCentral midfielder | Hoffenheim II | 🏳️ | 19 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 1 | 36 |