| D. OttoCentre-forward | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 5.8 | 6▼82.5% | 35±0% |
| J. BollerCentre-back | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 6 | 30▼33.8%↩ |
| M. SchusterAttacking midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 6▼81.1% | 26▲14.3% |
| F. EngelhardtCentral midfielder | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 6▼68% | 38▼19.1% |
| Ben Vincent HüningCentre-back | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 6▲314.3% | 37±0% |
| B. MakandaWinger | Hoffenheim II | 🏳️ | 19 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 6 | 35±0% |
| A. FeinCentral midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 6▼75.2% | 34±0% |
| L. LokotschCentre-forward | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 6▼49.6%↩ | 31▲10.3%↩ |
| K. FatkićCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 29 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 6▼70.7% | 25▼5.2% |
| B. O. LabesCentre-forward | Hoffenheim II | 🏳️ | 21 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 6▲28.3% | 37±0% |
| R. KalemAttacking midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 7.4 | 6▲106.9% | 36±0% |
| G. AntzoulasCentre-back | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇬🇷Greece | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6▼17.6% | 33±0% |
| J. T. PollerAttacking midfielder | Hoffenheim II | 🏳️ | 18 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 5.8 | 6 | 38 |
| F. BouebariCentre-back | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 6▼48.4% | 40▲1.8% |
| O. UgonduWinger | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 24 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 6 | 38 |
| O. WohlersWinger | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 6▲93.9% | 33▼9.7% |
| J. ButlerWinger | Energie Cottbus | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 22.2 | 7±0% | 39±0% |
| Anderson LucoquiFull-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇦🇴Angola | 29 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7▼44%↩ | 23▼26.3%↩ |
| M. HoppeCentre-back | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 7 | 36 |
| J. da Silva KialaCentre-back | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 7▼54.7% | 42±0% |
| J. Ríos AlonsoCentre-back | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 7▼67.5% | 40±0% |
| M. PfeiferCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇦🇹Austria | 27 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 7 | 33 |
| T. SechelmannFull-back | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 5.7 | 7▼21.6% | 29▼17% |
| P. FallmannAttacking midfielder | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇦🇹Austria | 22 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 7.2 | 7▼49.6%↩ | 41▲4%↩ |
| J. ScholzCentre-back | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 7▼53.3% | 33±0% |
| Y. SpaltCentral midfielder | Stuttgart II | 🏳️ | 18 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7▲73.2% | 39±0% |
| B. RiesselmannWinger | VfL Osnabrück | 🏳️ | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 7±0% | 44±0% |
| E. RedzepiCentre-forward | Stuttgart II | 🏳️ | 18 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 6.1 | 7 | 44 |
| L. TrslicFull-back | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 37 |
| A. El-ZeinAttacking midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 6.9 | 7▼55.2%↩ | 37▼38.7%↩ |
| F. HübnerCentre-back | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 35 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 7▼2.6% | 10±0% |
| D. WaidnerAttacking midfielder | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 8▼59.9% | 42±0% |
| F. ChristensenCentre-forward | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 33±0% |
| D. WiebeCentre-back | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 8▼45.7% | 16±0% |
| Ognjen DrakulicCentre-forward | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇷🇸Serbia | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 8 | 39 |
| J. Abu HannaCentre-back | VfL Osnabrück | 🇮🇱Israel | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 8▲1.3%↩ | 29▲14.3%↩ |
| N. SessaAttacking midfielder | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1.8 | 8▼59.9% | 23±0% |
| L. RosenlöcherFull-back | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 8▼36.1% | 40▲8.2% |
| M. RichterCentral midfielder | Havelse | 🏳️ | 23 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 8 | 38 |
| J. MaljojokiCentre-back | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇫🇮Finland | 24 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 8 | 37 |
| L. BausenweinCentral midfielder | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 38 |
| D. KleinGoalkeeper | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🏳️ | 19 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 8 | 36±0% |
| J. GolzGoalkeeper | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 8▲229.2% | 29±0% |
| F. StritzelGoalkeeper | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 8▲64.6% | 13±0% |
| M. RiemannGoalkeeper | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 38 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 8▲507.7% | 4±0% |
| M. MännelGoalkeeper | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 38 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 8▲12.7% | 7▼39.8% |
| Luca ErleinFull-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 20.1 | 8±0% | 45▲8.1%↩ |
| R. MassimoAttacking midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6.3 | 8▲138.2%↩ | 32▲9.3%↩ |
| J. JanitzekCentre-back | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 8▼70% | 43±0% |
| P. KrätschmerCentre-back | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 2.4 | 8▼72.8%↩ | 23▼51.9%↩ |
| S. TelalovićAttacking midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | 8▼9.8%↩ | 50▲5.3%↩ |
| R. BulićAttacking midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7.4 | 8▲5% | 39±0% |
| P. BagalianisCentre-back | Alemannia Aachen | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 8▼13.4% | 38±0% |
| E. ChukwuFull-back | Hoffenheim II | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 19 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 9 | 39 |
| L. BittencourtAttacking midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 4.4 | 9▼18.3%↩ | 14▼39.1%↩ |
| L. WolfAttacking midfielder | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 9▼40.4% | 40▲2.8% |
| S. MüllerCentral midfielder | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 6.3 | 9▼17.1%↩ | 33▼25.4%↩ |
| M. ScholzeCentral midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 9▼54.4%↩ | 38▼36.9%↩ |
| T. MeißnerFull-back | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 35 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 9▲91.3%↩ | 9▼55.7%↩ |
| L. PennaAttacking midfielder | Stuttgart II | 🏳️ | 19 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6.4 | 9▼4.3% | 40±0% |
| L. ScepanikAttacking midfielder | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1.7 | 9▲11.3% | 14±0% |
| M. ZeitzDefensive midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 36 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 9▼20.5% | 7▼18.9% |
| M. JanssenCentre-forward | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2.5 | 9 | 20▼34.9% |
| O. HenckeCentral midfielder | Hoffenheim II | 🏳️ | 18 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 39 |
| F. GreilingerCentre-back | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9▲9.6% | 38▲9.2% |
| S. StolzeCentral midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 9▲39.4%↩ | 17▼36.9%↩ |
| P. RemmertWinger | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 9▲272%↩ | 58▲1.4%↩ |
| B. HenningCentral midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 9±0% | 17±0% |
| P. SchmidtWinger | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9▼7% | 13▼38.9% |
| G. FechnerAttacking midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2.4 | 9▲36.2% | 26▲14.3% |
| M. GlückCentre-back | Stuttgart II | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 10▲212.9% | 36▼4.3% |
| D. HummelCentre-forward | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | 10 | 38 |
| S. KarweinaWinger | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 5.8 | 10▲12.4%↩ | 31▼18.3%↩ |
| L. HermesCentre-forward | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 6.1 | 10▲65.6% | 33±0% |
| L. LobingerCentre-forward | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10▼66.8% | 36±0% |
| T. CampulkaFull-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 10±0% | 31±0% |
| J. LewaldFull-back | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 10▼19.7%↩ | 28▼26.2%↩ |
| Samuele Di BenedettoCentral midfielder | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 10▲5050%↩ | 38▼44.8%↩ |
| A. DiakhabyCentral midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 20▼57.8%↩ |
| L. SchleimerCentre-forward | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 6.3 | 10▼32.5% | 35±0% |
| F. RiedelCentral midfielder | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 10▲38.7%↩ | 8▼65.6%↩ |
| N. CastelleWinger | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 11▼11%↩ | 37▼8.1%↩ |
| M. WintzheimerCentre-forward | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 31 | 2 | 1 | 5.6 | 11▲90.9%↩ | 30▼18.9%↩ |
| K. FaberAttacking midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 8.5 | 11▼11.7%↩ | 30▼25.7%↩ |
| M. SeegertFull-back | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 11▼27.4%↩ | 14▼35.3%↩ |
| M. SeiffertCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 6.7 | 11▲1237.5%↩ | 36▼1.9%↩ |
| M. PepićCentral midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 30 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 11▼44.6%↩ | 21▼37.1%↩ |
| Y. HorFull-back | Waldhof Mannheim | 🏳️ | 20 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 11 | 42 |
| M. GeschwillDefensive midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 11▼30.4%↩ | 51▼26.3%↩ |
| E. ShuranovCentre-forward | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 6.8 | 11▲153.3%↩ | 36▼33.1%↩ |
| C. KinsombiAttacking midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 15.8 | 12±0% | 36▲13.7%↩ |
| D. BaumannCentre-forward | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 1.6 | 12▼60.4%↩ | 16▼39.2%↩ |
| J. CollinsFull-back | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 32 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 12▲1060%↩ | 14▼50.9%↩ |
| A. RexhepiCentral midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 12▲22.7%↩ | 38▲2.2%↩ |
| S. MeuerAttacking midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 24 | 2 | 3 | 6.7 | 12▲38.4%↩ | 36▼12%↩ |
| M. RittmüllerCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 5.9 | 12▼11.2%↩ | 32▼40.2%↩ |
| J. OltroggeCentral midfielder | Havelse | 🏳️ | 30 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 12 | 18 |
| D. PelivanAttacking midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 12±0% | 24±0% |
| T. DanhofCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 2.5 | 12▲47% | 25▼19.1% |
| H. RorigCentre-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 12±0% | 39±0% |