| R. MüllerWinger | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0▼100% | 35±0% |
| D. OttoCentre-forward | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 5.8 | 6▼82.5% | 35±0% |
| B. MakandaWinger | Hoffenheim II | 🏳️ | 19 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 6 | 35±0% |
| D. PhilippWinger | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 5.7 | 4▼54.8%↩ | 35±0% |
| E. EngelhardtCentre-forward | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 45±0% | 35±0% |
| D. KopaczCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇵🇱Poland | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 2▼89.9%↩ | 34±0% |
| L. FlachDefensive midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 13±0% | 34±0% |
| J. RieckmannCentral midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 5▼60.9% | 34±0% |
| F. CarstensFull-back | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 3▼84.3% | 34±0% |
| A. FeinCentral midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 6▼75.2% | 34±0% |
| M. PledlDefensive midfielder | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼87.1% | 34±0% |
| J. ScholzCentre-back | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 7▼53.3% | 33±0% |
| D. AbiamaWinger | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0▼100% | 33±0% |
| G. AntzoulasCentre-back | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇬🇷Greece | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6▼17.6% | 33±0% |
| A. GürleyenCentre-back | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 1▼92.2% | 33±0% |
| L. PaldinoCentre-forward | Havelse | 🏳️ | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0▼100% | 33±0% |
| L. HermesCentre-forward | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 6.1 | 10▲65.6% | 33±0% |
| MascarenhasCentre-forward | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0▼100% | 33±0% |
| C. VietCentral midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 1▼95.6% | 32±0% |
| F. KrügerAttacking midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 3▼76.4% | 32±0% |
| T. HeikeCentre-forward | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 6▲103.7% | 32±0% |
| P. SussekCentre-forward | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0▼100% | 32±0% |
| N. BoujellabWinger | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇲🇦Morocco | 27 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 5.8 | 14▼36.9%↩ | 32±0% |
| C. CoşkunCentre-forward | MSV Duisburg | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100% | 32±0% |
| K. CaliskanerWinger | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 0▼100% | 32±0% |
| E. MajetschakCentral midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0▼96.4%↩ | 32±0% |
| S. BelkahiaCentre-back | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0▼98.4% | 32±0% |
| T. CampulkaFull-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 10±0% | 31±0% |
| N. BretschneiderFull-back | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 5.8 | 1▼93.4% | 31±0% |
| Y. OttoCentral midfielder | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0▼100% | 31±0% |
| P. KammerbauerCentral midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 23±0% | 30±0% |
| M. HannemannWinger | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 8.9 | 18±0% | 30±0% |
| J. GolzGoalkeeper | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 8▲229.2% | 29±0% |
| T. NijhuisGoalkeeper | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0▼100% | 29±0% |
| J. BitterAttacking midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 5▼77.3% | 28±0% |
| M. KarbsteinCentre-back | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼100% | 28±0% |
| A. GroißCentre-back | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 1▼83.9% | 25±0% |
| N. KijewskiCentre-back | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0▼98.8% | 25±0% |
| M. KraußCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼100% | 25±0% |
| D. PelivanAttacking midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 12±0% | 24±0% |
| T. CiğerciAttacking midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 31 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 8.4 | 40±0% | 24±0% |
| N. SessaAttacking midfielder | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1.8 | 8▼59.9% | 23±0% |
| M. MulthaupCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 18▲89.5% | 22±0% |
| L. KlünterFull-back | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 2▼84.4% | 22±0% |
| M. ThalhammerAttacking midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 4▼39.7% | 22±0% |
| J. MüllerCentre-back | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 46±0% | 21±0% |
| D. MartinovićCentre-forward | Verl | 🇭🇷Croatia | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 20±0% |
| T. DumanAttacking midfielder | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 4▲153.3% | 20±0% |
| A. BorgmannFull-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 28±0% | 20±0% |
| D. NothnagelCentral midfielder | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 2▼77.2% | 18±0% |
| B. HenningCentral midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 9±0% | 17±0% |
| F. PfanneCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0▼100% | 17±0% |
| D. WiebeCentre-back | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 8▼45.7% | 16±0% |
| L. FrödeCentral midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 2▼70.5% | 16±0% |
| K. BrünkerCentre-forward | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1.5 | 5▼68.4% | 15±0% |
| Y. DeichmannFull-back | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 2▼66.1% | 15±0% |
| L. ScepanikAttacking midfielder | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1.7 | 9▲11.3% | 14±0% |
| M. SchultzCentre-back | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 13±0% |
| F. StritzelGoalkeeper | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 8▲64.6% | 13±0% |
| C. RizzutoCentre-back | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100% | 12±0% |
| A. VoglsammerCentre-forward | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100% | 11±0% |
| F. HübnerCentre-back | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 35 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 7▼2.6% | 10±0% |
| K. RabihićWinger | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 10±0% |
| T. BoydWinger | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇺🇸USA | 35 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100% | 10±0% |
| M. RiemannGoalkeeper | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 38 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 8▲507.7% | 4±0% |
| Gianluca SwajkowskiCentral midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0▼100% | 37±0% |
| F. ChristensenCentre-forward | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 33±0% |
| E. HoltenCentre-forward | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇰Denmark | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 23±0% |
| S. VoetCentre-back | FC Saarbrücken | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 2▼90.1%↩ | 38▲0.5%↩ |
| Alex HonajzerCentral midfielder | Hoffenheim II | 🇨🇿Czech Republic | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0▼100% | 36▲0.6% |
| Janne BernerCentre-back | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1▲80%↩ | 52▲0.8%↩ |
| J. DedicCentre-forward | Hoffenheim II | 🏳️ | 16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0 | 13▲0.8%↩ |
| L. KösterAttacking midfielder | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 1▼79.3%↩ | 56▲0.9%↩ |
| I. BadjieWinger | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 19±0% | 46▲0.9% |
| V. ThillDefensive midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0▼100% | 34▲0.9% |
| Florian HellsternGoalkeeper | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 3▲50% | 42▲1% |
| Oluwaseun God Power Osaro OgbemudiaCentre-back | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1▼82.1% | 39▲1% |
| N. VelupillayCentral midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇦🇺Australia | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 1▼96.3%↩ | 19▲1%↩ |
| F. WienandGoalkeeper | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 2▲14.3% | 38▲1.1% |
| Aiman DardariCentre-forward | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 50▲1.2%↩ |
| P. RemmertWinger | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 9▲272%↩ | 58▲1.4%↩ |
| L. UnbehaunGoalkeeper | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 55▲1.5%↩ |
| Owono Darnell KeumoFull-back | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0▼25%↩ | 53▲1.5%↩ |
| B. KanurićCentral midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 47▲1.5%↩ |
| T. MoustierCentral midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 8.2 | 17▲28.1% | 41▲1.5% |
| J. SietanCentral midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 5▼59.5%↩ | 40▲1.5%↩ |
| M. BrandtCentral midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 3▼87%↩ | 38▲1.6%↩ |
| J. GómezCentral midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 20.5 | 31▼15%↩ | 64▲1.7%↩ |
| T. JanottaCentre-back | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 14±0% | 40▲1.8% |
| F. BouebariCentre-back | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 6▼48.4% | 40▲1.8% |
| M. MüllerCentre-forward | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 53▲1.9%↩ |
| R. FabinskiCentre-back | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21.7 | 28±0% | 44▲1.9% |
| M. WörnerWinger | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0▼100%↩ | 43▲1.9%↩ |
| N. JessenCentre-back | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 1▼90.7% | 40▲2% |
| D. DuahCentre-back | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0▼98% | 36▲2% |
| A. RexhepiCentral midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 12▲22.7%↩ | 38▲2.2%↩ |
| J. MajchrzakCentral midfielder | Stuttgart II | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼100% | 38▲2.2% |
| N. Le BretWinger | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 53▲2.5%↩ |
| R. VelascoWinger | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 4▲48.1%↩ | 36▲2.6%↩ |
| J. TugbenyoCentral midfielder | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 2▼16.7%↩ | 36▲2.6%↩ |