| F. DietzAttacking midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 2.7 | 4 | 24▼49.8%↩ |
| M. ChristiansenAttacking midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 3▼78.5%↩ | 22▼49.8%↩ |
| R. ZiegeleDefensive midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 14▲3.8% | 22▼49.7% |
| F. NiederlechnerCentre-forward | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 36 | 27 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 13▼46.8%↩ | 9▼49.7%↩ |
| T. DenizAttacking midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0.9 | 4▼84.4% | 12▼48.1% |
| D. GebuhrCentre-back | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | 35▼46.7%↩ |
| J. DavidCentre-back | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 1▼76.7%↩ | 28▼46.6%↩ |
| D. ChessaWinger | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 33 | 5 | 3 | 1.1 | 23▲6.6% | 14▼46.6% |
| David PreuWinger | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 35▼45.6%↩ |
| L. RöserCentre-forward | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 33 | 4 | 1 | 1.9 | 15▲29.7% | 15▼45.1% |
| Samuele Di BenedettoCentral midfielder | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 10▲5050%↩ | 38▼44.8%↩ |
| V. SulejmaniWinger | Alemannia Aachen | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 30 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 17▼44%↩ |
| T. LatteierCentral midfielder | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 4▲18.9%↩ | 30▼43.1%↩ |
| A. BeckerCentre-forward | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 17▼43.1%↩ |
| M. SchmidCentre-forward | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼41.9%↩ |
| A. HahnCentre-back | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 21▲76.5%↩ | 14▼40.9%↩ |
| R. NeudeckerCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 1▼95.8% | 19▼40.7% |
| M. RittmüllerCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 5.9 | 12▼11.2%↩ | 32▼40.2%↩ |
| M. MännelGoalkeeper | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 38 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 8▲12.7% | 7▼39.8% |
| V. StangeCentral midfielder | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 3▲1350%↩ | 37▼39.5%↩ |
| D. DresselCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 36 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 17▼20.7%↩ | 31▼39.5%↩ |
| B. SallerCentral midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 20▲170.3% | 12▼39.4% |
| D. BaumannCentre-forward | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 1.6 | 12▼60.4%↩ | 16▼39.2%↩ |
| L. BittencourtAttacking midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 4.4 | 9▼18.3%↩ | 14▼39.1%↩ |
| S. BajićGoalkeeper | Alemannia Aachen | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼38.9%↩ |
| P. SchmidtWinger | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9▼7% | 13▼38.9% |
| A. El-ZeinAttacking midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 6.9 | 7▼55.2%↩ | 37▼38.7%↩ |
| Ramien SafiDefensive midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 1 | 33▼38.4%↩ |
| M. PepićCentral midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 30 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 11▼44.6%↩ | 21▼37.1%↩ |
| M. ScholzeCentral midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 9▼54.4%↩ | 38▼36.9%↩ |
| B. GollerCentre-forward | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 37▼36.9%↩ |
| S. StolzeCentral midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 9▲39.4%↩ | 17▼36.9%↩ |
| R. ReisigDefensive midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0▼98.3%↩ | 16▼35.7%↩ |
| D. GaljenWinger | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0▼100% | 33▼35.3% |
| M. SeegertFull-back | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 11▼27.4%↩ | 14▼35.3%↩ |
| M. JanssenCentre-forward | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2.5 | 9 | 20▼34.9% |
| J. BrandtCentral midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼34.4%↩ |
| J. BollerCentre-back | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 6 | 30▼33.8%↩ |
| C. ÖzkanCentral midfielder | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 28▼33.6%↩ |
| M. HanrathsCentre-back | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0▼100% | 26▼33.6% |
| L. WollschlägerCentre-forward | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | 33▼33.5%↩ |
| E. ShuranovCentre-forward | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 6.8 | 11▲153.3%↩ | 36▼33.1%↩ |
| M. SchröterCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0▼100% | 16▼33.1% |
| R. MantelGoalkeeper | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 31▼32.5%↩ |
| M. WolframWinger | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 4▼76.8% | 22▼32.4% |
| C. GregerFull-back | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 15▼19.4% | 23▼31.7% |
| L. CopadoCentral midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 21.9 | 0 | 36▼31.5%↩ |
| J. HofmannCentral midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 1▼87.3% | 21▼31.5% |
| M. BärCentre-forward | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 18▼5.8% | 11▼30.9% |
| J. GeisCentral midfielder | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 35 | 2 | 1 | 1.5 | 24▲35.6%↩ | 14▼30.5%↩ |
| K. VollandCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 32 | 3 | 4 | 1.2 | 24 | 13▼30.3%↩ |
| L. CopadoAttacking midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🏳️ | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 19.5 | 0 | 38▼29.5%↩ |
| P. SontheimerCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 4.6 | 25▲3.8% | 27▼29.3% |
| M. StefaniakCentral midfielder | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 29 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 16▲2.6% | 18▼27.7% |
| M. ToyeCentre-forward | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 26▼27.6%↩ |
| O. HaninGoalkeeper | Havelse | 🇮🇱Israel | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 22▼27.2%↩ |
| E. BakatukandaCentre-back | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 25.7 | 26▲3628.6%↩ | 39▼27%↩ |
| O. WählingCentral midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3▼40.8%↩ | 30▼26.5%↩ |
| M. GeschwillDefensive midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 11▼30.4%↩ | 51▼26.3%↩ |
| Anderson LucoquiFull-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇦🇴Angola | 29 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7▼44%↩ | 23▼26.3%↩ |
| J. LewaldFull-back | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 10▼19.7%↩ | 28▼26.2%↩ |
| L. OpitzCentral midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 2▼11.1%↩ | 39▼26%↩ |
| J. Günther-SchmidtWinger | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 31 | 3 | 3 | 1.8 | 15 | 17▼26%↩ |
| D. DrabandGoalkeeper | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 16▼25.9% |
| K. FaberAttacking midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 8.5 | 11▼11.7%↩ | 30▼25.7%↩ |
| S. MüllerCentral midfielder | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 6.3 | 9▼17.1%↩ | 33▼25.4%↩ |
| A. BaryllaFull-back | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 2.4 | 5▼55% | 23▼25.2% |
| J. KrumreyGoalkeeper | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 15▼11%↩ | 46▼25.1%↩ |
| R. VollathGoalkeeper | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 36 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 3▼22.9% | 7▼23.9% |
| N. PiwernetzFull-back | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 28▼23.2%↩ |
| M. LotkaGoalkeeper | Energie Cottbus | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 0 | 34▼23.1%↩ |
| E. VoufackCentre-forward | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 31▼19.6%↩ |
| J. SteinkötterAttacking midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 5.7 | 5▼53%↩ | 34▼19.5%↩ |
| S. DrljačaGoalkeeper | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 26▼19.3% |
| F. EngelhardtCentral midfielder | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 6▼68% | 38▼19.1% |
| T. DanhofCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 2.5 | 12▲47% | 25▼19.1% |
| M. WintzheimerCentre-forward | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 31 | 2 | 1 | 5.6 | 11▲90.9%↩ | 30▼18.9%↩ |
| M. ZeitzDefensive midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 36 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 9▼20.5% | 7▼18.9% |
| B. WestermeierCentral midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 2▼85.7%↩ | 33▼18.8%↩ |
| T. JacobsenCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 33 | 4 | 1 | 4.7 | 27▼10.5% | 28▼18.8% |
| S. KarweinaWinger | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 5.8 | 10▲12.4%↩ | 31▼18.3%↩ |
| J. EhlersCentre-forward | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0▼100% | 32▼17.1% |
| T. SechelmannFull-back | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 5.7 | 7▼21.6% | 29▼17% |
| N. SauterGoalkeeper | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▼16.4%↩ |
| E. LöderCentral midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4▲30.3%↩ | 32▼16.3%↩ |
| E. UhlmannCentral midfielder | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 14▼63.1%↩ | 39▼15%↩ |
| L. WallnerFull-back | Hansa Rostock | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 7.7 | 13▼62.1%↩ | 39▼14.9%↩ |
| L. HawrylukGoalkeeper | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0▼100% | 34▼14.8% |
| Lee Seung-JoonCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1 | 36▼13.8%↩ |
| T. OpitzGoalkeeper | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0▼100% | 33▼13.7% |
| S. LorenzCentre-back | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 36 | 3 | 0 | 3.6 | 21▲92.7% | 29▼13.6% |
| M. PonathGoalkeeper | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼100% | 33▼12.6% |
| S. MeuerAttacking midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 24 | 2 | 3 | 6.7 | 12▲38.4%↩ | 36▼12%↩ |
| Raphael OttCentre-forward | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0▼100% | 36▼11.7% |
| M. LambyCentral midfielder | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1▼87.8%↩ | 32▼11.5%↩ |
| T. KrohnCentre-forward | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0▼100% | 37▼10.2% |
| P. BesongCentre-forward | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 5.7 | 4▼49.3%↩ | 34▼10.2%↩ |
| S. HingerlDefensive midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 3▲3100% | 26▼10.1% |
| M. ReinthalerDefensive midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 2.8 | 22▲176.3% | 20▼10.1% |
| O. WohlersWinger | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 6▲93.9% | 33▼9.7% |