| M. RichterCentral midfielder | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼8.9%↩ |
| L. SommerCentral midfielder | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 1▼84.3%↩ | 37▼8.8%↩ |
| K. AmaniampongFull-back | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼94.7% | 34▼8.4% |
| N. CastelleWinger | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 11▼11%↩ | 37▼8.1%↩ |
| Juan Tiago Esteban PollerAttacking midfielder | Hoffenheim II | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4▲37.5% | 35▼7.9% |
| J. JuckelCentre-forward | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0▼100% | 36▼6.7% |
| L. BierschenkWinger | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 5▼36.9% | 39▼6.3% |
| Leander Nicolas PoppCentral midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 1▼90.2%↩ | 36▼5.7%↩ |
| K. FatkićCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 29 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 6▼70.7% | 25▼5.2% |
| Ben NinkFull-back | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 1▼38.5% | 36▼4.7% |
| L. ReichardtFull-back | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 1▼73.9%↩ | 36▼4.3%↩ |
| M. GlückCentre-back | Stuttgart II | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 10▲212.9% | 36▼4.3% |
| Max UhligGoalkeeper | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 35▼4.2% |
| Paul SeidelCentre-back | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 34▼4.2% |
| T. StahlGoalkeeper | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1▼75.9%↩ | 35▼2.5%↩ |
| Alexandre AzevedoDefensive midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0▼33.3%↩ | 35▼2.5%↩ |
| D. BorkowskiAttacking midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 5▲13.3%↩ | 38▼2.3%↩ |
| M. SeiffertCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 6.7 | 11▲1237.5%↩ | 36▼1.9%↩ |
| Dmytro BohdanovCentre-forward | Energie Cottbus | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 19 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 18.5 | 0 | 64±0% |
| R. PaulaCentral midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 5▼60%↩ | 61±0% |
| Justin-Kai von der HitzCentre-back | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 56±0% |
| D. LeonardCentre-back | Alemannia Aachen | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 3▲371.4%↩ | 55±0% |
| Eryk Artur GrzywaczCentre-forward | Havelse | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 51±0% |
| Ken IzekorWinger | Alemannia Aachen | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 50±0% |
| N. KönigCentre-back | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0▼90.2%↩ | 49±0% |
| M. SchröersCentre-forward | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 0▼100% | 46±0% |
| B. RiesselmannWinger | VfL Osnabrück | 🏳️ | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 7±0% | 44±0% |
| M. BrauneGoalkeeper | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0▼100% | 44±0% |
| M. FlothoCentre-forward | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼100% | 43±0% |
| J. JanitzekCentre-back | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 8▼70% | 43±0% |
| Leopold WurmFull-back | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 1▼97% | 43±0% |
| J. EzeCentral midfielder | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 1▼97.1% | 43±0% |
| F. CarlsenDefensive midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 2▼91.7% | 43±0% |
| B. SchlickeCentre-back | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 1▼89.4% | 42±0% |
| Tim KlossCentre-back | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1▼97.4% | 42±0% |
| K. ManuFull-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 22.1 | 15±0% | 42±0% |
| N. MayCentre-back | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 2▼88.4% | 42±0% |
| Gökdeniz GürpüzAttacking midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 3 | 42±0% |
| J. HofmannCentre-back | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1▼96.3% | 42±0% |
| J. da Silva KialaCentre-back | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 7▼54.7% | 42±0% |
| T. GözüsirinCentral midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 27▲2.7% | 42±0% |
| I. Ati AllahCentral midfielder | SV Wehen | 🏳️ | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0▼100% | 42±0% |
| D. WaidnerAttacking midfielder | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 8▼59.9% | 42±0% |
| B. DietzeCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1▼94.8% | 41±0% |
| N. OliveiraCentral midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 5▼73.8% | 41±0% |
| D. KayginAttacking midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 2▼88.8% | 41±0% |
| L. PeterssonGoalkeeper | Hoffenheim II | 🇮🇸Iceland | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0▼100% | 41±0% |
| L. WilhelmCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 8.2 | 18▲11.7% | 41±0% |
| C. NoßWinger | MSV Duisburg | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0▼100% | 41±0% |
| V. LässigCentre-back | Hoffenheim II | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 1▼95.4% | 40±0% |
| L. PennaAttacking midfielder | Stuttgart II | 🏳️ | 19 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6.4 | 9▼4.3% | 40±0% |
| Max PlathWinger | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 5▼68.7% | 40±0% |
| M. KostkaCentre-back | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 1▼86.2% | 40±0% |
| M. SponselCentre-back | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1▼95.1% | 40±0% |
| M. ObuzAttacking midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 4▼63.8% | 40±0% |
| J. Ríos AlonsoCentre-back | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 7▼67.5% | 40±0% |
| J. BoziarisCentral midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 4±0% | 39±0% |
| J. DirknerCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0▼100% | 39±0% |
| Maximilian Tobias HerwerthCentre-back | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 0▼100% | 39±0% |
| Y. TonyeFull-back | FC Viktoria Köln | 🏳️ | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 2▼61.9% | 39±0% |
| A. SchulzGoalkeeper | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0▼100% | 39±0% |
| Matti WagnerAttacking midfielder | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 5▲12.5% | 39±0% |
| R. BulićAttacking midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7.4 | 8▲5% | 39±0% |
| B. BauerCentre-back | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0▼100% | 39±0% |
| A. BeckWinger | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 7.3 | 16±0% | 39±0% |
| H. RorigCentre-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 12±0% | 39±0% |
| Y. SpaltCentral midfielder | Stuttgart II | 🏳️ | 18 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7▲73.2% | 39±0% |
| J. ButlerWinger | Energie Cottbus | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 22.2 | 7±0% | 39±0% |
| T. NeubertCentre-back | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0▼100% | 38±0% |
| A. KamaraCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇬🇳Guinea | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0▼100% | 38±0% |
| Konstantin AleksaCentral midfielder | Hoffenheim II | 🇦🇹Austria | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 38±0% |
| N. WiemannCentre-back | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 17.2 | 44±0% | 38±0% |
| P. LehmannCentre-back | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0▼100% | 38±0% |
| J. GillekensCentre-back | SV Wehen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 27▲3.1% | 38±0% |
| V. BoboyCentre-back | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1▼92.2% | 38±0% |
| P. BagalianisCentre-back | Alemannia Aachen | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 8▼13.4% | 38±0% |
| Tim KöhlerCentre-back | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1▼65.7% | 38±0% |
| Ben Vincent HüningCentre-back | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 6▲314.3% | 37±0% |
| Natnael AbrahaCentral midfielder | Hoffenheim II | 🏳️ | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1▼78.6% | 37±0% |
| L. MätzlerCentre-back | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 1▼82.9% | 37±0% |
| B. O. LabesCentre-forward | Hoffenheim II | 🏳️ | 21 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 6▲28.3% | 37±0% |
| J. LuersCentral midfielder | Stuttgart II | 🏳️ | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 2▲157.1% | 37±0% |
| Diren DağdevirenCentre-back | Hoffenheim II | 🇹🇷Turkey | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 4▼26.5% | 37±0% |
| P. FahrnerCentre-back | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1▼82.7% | 37±0% |
| A. FótiCentral midfielder | Verl | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0▼100% | 37±0% |
| Z. JánóDefensive midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇦🇹Austria | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 1▼81.6%↩ | 37±0% |
| N. X. Muteba NTumbaCentre-forward | Waldhof Mannheim | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5.9 | 5▲1225% | 37±0% |
| L. LobingerCentre-forward | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10▼66.8% | 36±0% |
| F. WessigDefensive midfielder | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1▼61.1% | 36±0% |
| O. SchönfelderAttacking midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 6▼11.1% | 36±0% |
| R. KalemAttacking midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 7.4 | 6▲106.9% | 36±0% |
| D. KleinGoalkeeper | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🏳️ | 19 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 8 | 36±0% |
| Emre GülCentral midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0▼78.6% | 36±0% |
| Elias DeckerCentre-back | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0▼100% | 36±0% |
| A. JanjicCentre-back | Stuttgart II | 🏳️ | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 1▲42.9% | 36±0% |
| A. JapaurCentre-forward | Verl | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0▼100% | 35±0% |
| T. FlecksteinCentre-back | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 4▼82.2% | 35±0% |
| L. SchleimerCentre-forward | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 6.3 | 10▼32.5% | 35±0% |
| Djayson CardosoCentral midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 2▲110% | 35±0% |
| D. KotherWinger | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0▼100% | 35±0% |