| Ilies AbdelkrimDefensive midfielder | Amiens | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 49 |
| M. BoumaaouiCentre-forward | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 48▼4.5% |
| Peterson PaulWinger | Amiens | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 48 |
| Alfoussen DraméCentre-back | Amiens | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 48 |
| R. OpendaWinger | PAU | 🇬🇦Gabon | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 48▼18.9%↩ |
| Jonathan KapengaCentre-back | Boulogne | 🏳️ | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 0 | 47±0% |
| M. NdiayeGoalkeeper | Clermont Foot | 🇸🇳Senegal | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 0▼100% | 46▼18.5% |
| A. PelmardCentre-back | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 2▼90.3%↩ | 41▲28.2%↩ |
| A. SissokoCentre-back | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 27±0% | 41±0% |
| E. ColasCentre-forward | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 29±0% | 40±0% |
| Aleksandr GubogloFull-back | Reims | 🇭🇹Haiti | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 2▼85%↩ | 37▼8%↩ |
| El HadariDefensive midfielder | Nancy | 🇲🇬Madagascar | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 32 |
| X. LenogueGoalkeeper | Boulogne | 🏳️ | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0 | 31 |
| J. OkumuCentre-back | Reims | 🇰🇪Kenya | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0▼99.2% | 28▼51.1% |
| J. MbockCentre-forward | Rouen | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0 | 27▼52.8%↩ |
| Q. DaubinCentral midfielder | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0▼100%↩ | 12▼52.6%↩ |
| M. MichelGoalkeeper | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8▼12.6%↩ |
| M. SourzacGoalkeeper | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼100% | 8▼62.8% |
| G. LembetGoalkeeper | Nancy | 🇨🇫Central African Republic | 38 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 3▼84.5%↩ |
| Mahamadou DiawaraDefensive midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 3▲14.3%↩ | 68▲39.7%↩ |
| Owen KouassiCentre-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 5▼69.7%↩ | 62▲19.3%↩ |
| A. MoussaouiCentre-forward | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 15.2 | 0 | 62 |
| A. BaallalCentral midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 11±0% | 61±0% |
| C. MelieresCentre-back | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 59 |
| J. HatchiCentre-forward | Montpellier | 🇬🇵Guadeloupe | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 16▲8.7%↩ | 59±0% |
| T. EyoumCentre-back | Le Mans | 🏳️ | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 34.8 | 23±0% | 58±0% |
| N. El JamaliCentral midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 4▲2.6% | 57±0% |
| S. DembeleWinger | Reims | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 14.9 | 5 | 57 |
| F. LimouriCentre-back | Grenoble | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 21▲4.5%↩ | 57▲10.9%↩ |
| Leonardo ButaFull-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 20▲7.9%↩ | 57±0% |
| P. GozziCentre-back | Estac Troyes | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 32.6 | 20±0% | 56±0% |
| Y. ZouaouiFull-back | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 33±0% | 56±0% |
| S. BenchammaCentral midfielder | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 30▲6.1% | 55▲0.9% |
| N. Kasia NkondoCentre-back | Saint Etienne | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 0 | 54 |
| V. DžodiÄGoalkeeper | Montpellier | 🇷🇸Serbia | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 5 | 54 |
| T. EyoumCentre-back | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 34.1 | 4▼84.1% | 54▼4.6% |
| M. JaberDefensive midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🇮🇱Israel | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 29▲3.2% | 54▲10.9% |
| A. NadeWinger | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 0 | 54±0% |
| I. DespotovicWinger | RED Star FC 93 | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 53 |
| T. ParadowskiGoalkeeper | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 5▼77%↩ | 53▲26%↩ |
| Gabin SecrétantCentre-back | Annecy | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 1 | 53 |
| D. TraoréCentral midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 30.5 | 2±0% | 52±0% |
| W. HarhouzWinger | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 16±0% | 52±0% |
| I. MohamedCentre-back | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 0 | 52 |
| S. FofanaCentral midfielder | Annecy | 🏳️ | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 1 | 51 |
| S. MellierDefensive midfielder | Laval | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 50 |
| M. DonavinCentre-back | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 0 | 50 |
| S. NiakatéCentre-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 0 | 50 |
| Nabil HomssaDefensive midfielder | Montpellier | 🏳️ | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 49 |
| Ilan DafDefensive midfielder | Amiens | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 48▼5.3% |
| C. FatouCentre-forward | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13.6 | 26±0% | 48▲2.8%↩ |
| L. Vungele VangiCentre-forward | Rodez | 🏳️ | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 0 | 48 |
| Sohan PaillardCentral midfielder | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 0 | 47 |
| T. BouriaudDefensive midfielder | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 39±0% | 40▼1.2%↩ |
| G. TraniCentral midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 7▲2.8% | 38±0% |
| F. LajugieCentre-back | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 26±0% | 37±0% |
| G. EgnyCentral midfielder | Rouen | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0 | 31▼12.9%↩ |
| N. MupembaWinger | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 2▼10% | 30▼36.7% |
| Raúl TorrenteCentre-back | Le Mans | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 32.2 | 0±0% | 29±0% |
| V. FussFull-back | Rouen | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4.4 | 1 | 29 |
| AbnerCentral midfielder | Dunkerque | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 7±0% | 27±0% |
| P. M. DiengCentral midfielder | Dunkerque | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 0 | 23 |
| C. I. DiaCentre-forward | Boulogne | 🏳️ | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 23 |
| M. NiangWinger | Dunkerque | 🇸🇳Senegal | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 22±0% | 23±0% |
| I. DiakiteCentral midfielder | Guingamp | 🏳️ | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 23 |
| M. AdiléhouCentre-back | Laval | 🇧🇯Benin | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0▼98.9% | 22▼39.6% |
| D. DjedjeCentre-back | Bastia | 🏳️ | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 14 |
| C. BassinCentre-back | Rouen | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 4▼86.6% | 14▼54.3% |
| F. CoquelinCentral midfielder | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 11▼8.6%↩ | 12▼20%↩ |
| Formose MendyCentral midfielder | Rouen | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 2▼92.4%↩ | 11▼48.9%↩ |
| A. MaravalGoalkeeper | Rouen | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100% | 11▼61.6% |
| Z. BoucherGoalkeeper | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 5▼72.5% | 10▼52.5% |
| M. HautboisGoalkeeper | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8±0% |
| Dan SinatéCentral midfielder | Amiens | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 62 |
| J. MatumonaFull-back | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 17.4 | 5±0% | 56±0% |
| A. KashiWinger | Reims | 🏳️ | 22 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 19.3 | 5 | 54 |
| J. AsticCentral midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 6±0% | 54±0% |
| A. AckraDefensive midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 18±0% | 54±0% |
| H. TavaresFull-back | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 7▲1280%↩ | 53▲9.1%↩ |
| A. DiakitéCentre-forward | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 31.3 | 0 | 53 |
| Noam StrotzDefensive midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 3 | 51 |
| R. BahengCentre-back | PAU | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 50 |
| L. LoussilahoCentral midfielder | Dunkerque | 🇨🇬Congo | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 0 | 50 |
| M. SidibeCentre-back | Laval | 🏳️ | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 0 | 49 |
| Enzo SomonDefensive midfielder | Amiens | 🏳️ | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 2 | 49 |
| J. MoutonCentre-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 0 | 49 |
| L. BuadésCentral midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 56±0% | 49±0% |
| A. SaintorensCentre-forward | Clermont Foot | 🏳️ | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 0 | 49 |
| Messy ManituDefensive midfielder | Amiens | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 1▲100% | 48▼9.5% |
| L. SiliadinCentre-back | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 5 | 48 |
| T. MatondoCentral midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 0 | 48 |
| M. DouaneWinger | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 0 | 47▲2.2% |
| Q. BraatGoalkeeper | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 14▼22.2% | 47▲2.2% |
| A. PhliponeauDefensive midfielder | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 28.8 | 2±0% | 46±0% |
| E. HatfoutGoalkeeper | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 30.2 | 3±0% | 46±0% |
| B. BrahimiAttacking midfielder | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 17.6 | 14±0% | 36▲4.9%↩ |
| S. DuflosFull-back | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 21±0% | 28±0% |
| Abdoulaye MbayeWinger | PAU | 🏳️ | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 18.7 | 0 | 22 |
| A. DabasseCentre-forward | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 9±0% | 14±0% |
| S. NzonziDefensive midfielder | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 37 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 13▲2.4%↩ | 8▼5.6%↩ |