| D. DuarteDefensive midfielder | Metz | 🏳️ | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 3 | 39 |
| H. BelkeblaDefensive midfielder | Angers | 🇩🇿Algeria | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 28±0% | 39±0% |
| P. SyGoalkeeper | Metz | 🇸🇳Senegal | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 6±0% | 38±0% |
| B. KamaraGoalkeeper | Lorient | 🇸🇳Senegal | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 4▼80%↩ | 37▼27.1%↩ |
| M. OyatambweCentral midfielder | Monaco | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 0▼89.5%↩ | 37▼7.1%↩ |
| L. DiackDefensive midfielder | Nantes | 🇸🇳Senegal | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 2▼89%↩ | 35▼17.5%↩ |
| T. VermotGoalkeeper | Marseille | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0 | 35 |
| M. PiekutowskiGoalkeeper | Strasbourg | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 3 | 35 |
| Clinton MataCentre-back | Lyon | 🇦🇴Angola | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 65±0% | 35±0% |
| N. LemaîtreGoalkeeper | Rennes | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 11▲9.1%↩ | 34±0% |
| J. LefortCentre-back | Angers | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 47±0% | 34±0% |
| F. CentonzeFull-back | Nantes | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 20±0% | 34±0% |
| G. PerrinWinger | Lille | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 5▼39.3%↩ | 34▲111.9%↩ |
| L. DigneCentre-back | Paris Saint Germain | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 22±0% | 34▲10.9%↩ |
| B. BrantlindCentral midfielder | Strasbourg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 18 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 15.4 | 14▲80%↩ | 33▼5.6%↩ |
| R. DescampsGoalkeeper | Lyon | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9±0% | 33±0% |
| M. KoneCentre-forward | Lorient | 🏳️ | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 33.9 | 5 | 33 |
| Rory DavidsonCentre-back | Le Havre | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0 | 33 |
| L. AbergelCentral midfielder | Nice | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 10.8 | 27▼47.3%↩ | 32▼16.4%↩ |
| U. GarciaCentre-back | Marseille | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 4▼53.3%↩ | 31▼17%↩ |
| I. BounebCentral midfielder | Le Havre | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 29.6 | 0 | 31±0% |
| J. ClaussCentral midfielder | Nice | 🇫🇷France | 34 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 56±0% | 31▲11.9% |
| R. Ouro Bang NaCentre-back | Marseille | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0 | 30 |
| A. ToubaCentre-back | Le Havre | 🇩🇿Algeria | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 29±0% | 30±0% |
| K. LalaCentre-back | Stade Brestois 29 | 🇫🇷France | 35 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 36±0% | 29±0% |
| Anthony LopesGoalkeeper | Angers | 🇵🇹Portugal | 36 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 18±0% | 29±0% |
| N. MaupayCentre-forward | Marseille | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 29▼22.3%↩ |
| I. CamaraDefensive midfielder | Nice | 🇬🇳Guinea | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 1▼91.5%↩ | 29▼5.2%↩ |
| Wei XiangxinFull-back | Auxerre | 🏳️China PR | 18 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 12.6 | 3 | 29 |
| Moisés Sánchez de la RosaCentre-back | Monaco | 🇪🇸Spain | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 0 | 29 |
| M. DaoCentre-forward | Paris FC | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 0 | 28 |
| MarquinhosCentre-back | Paris Saint Germain | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 6.5 | 27±0% | 28±0% |
| Axel LassusCentral midfielder | Stade Brestois 29 | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 28 |
| P. Lees-MelouDefensive midfielder | Paris FC | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 40±0% | 28±0% |
| B. AndréDefensive midfielder | Lille | 🇫🇷France | 36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 45±0% | 28±0% |
| Brad-Hamilton MantsoungaCentre-back | Nice | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 27 |
| A. AbdiFull-back | Nice | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 23±0% | 27±0% |
| F. GuilbertCentre-back | Nantes | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 13±0% | 27±0% |
| J. AllevinahCentral midfielder | Angers | 🇬🇦Gabon | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 6▲60.5%↩ | 26▲59.5%↩ |
| V. SassoCentre-back | Le Havre | 🇫🇷France | 35 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 19▲15.4%↩ | 25▲25.2%↩ |
| A. TouréCentral midfielder | Le Havre | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 11.3 | 16▼64.7% | 25▼46.9% |
| N. TagliaficoCentre-back | Lyon | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 31±0% | 25▲16.7% |
| T. HazardCentral midfielder | Lens | 🇧🇪Belgium | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 57▲12.8%↩ | 24▲2.1%↩ |
| P. NardiGoalkeeper | Auxerre | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 8▲5.1%↩ | 24±0% |
| K. TrappGoalkeeper | Paris FC | 🇩🇪Germany | 36 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 13±0% | 24±0% |
| M. SamattaCentre-forward | Le Havre | 🇹🇿Tanzania | 33 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 15±0% | 24±0% |
| Moustapha DiopCentre-back | Metz | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 23 |
| L. MpasiGoalkeeper | Le Havre | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 3±0% | 21±0% |
| L. HrádeckýGoalkeeper | Monaco | 🇫🇮Finland | 36 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 7±0% | 20±0% |
| J. GraditCentre-back | Lens | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 19±0% | 20±0% |
| A. WitselCentral midfielder | Nice | 🇧🇪Belgium | 37 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 34±0% | 20±0% |
| P. HamelCentre-forward | Paris FC | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0▼100% | 19▼38.9% |
| H. TraoréCentre-back | Paris FC | 🇲🇱Mali | 34 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 18±0% | 18±0% |
| G. KondogbiaCentre-back | Marseille | 🇨🇫Central African Republic | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 12±0% | 18±0% |
| M. DupéGoalkeeper | Nantes | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 6±0% | 17▼0.6%↩ |
| N. MendyDefensive midfielder | Metz | 🇸🇳Senegal | 34 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13▲4.9%↩ | 17▲8.4%↩ |
| F. SotocaCentre-forward | Lens | 🇫🇷France | 36 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 6±0% | 15±0% |
| G. GallonGoalkeeper | Le Havre | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 6±0% | 13▼20%↩ |
| M. GorgelinGoalkeeper | Lens | 🇫🇷France | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 11▼52.4%↩ |
| P. CarlgrenGoalkeeper | Nantes | 🇸🇪Sweden | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 11±0% |
| K. JohnssonGoalkeeper | Strasbourg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0▼100% | 10▼14.2% |
| R. GurtnerGoalkeeper | Lens | 🇫🇷France | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 3▼86.1%↩ |
| B. LeroyGoalkeeper | Lorient | 🇫🇷France | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 3▼86.4%↩ |
| W. Zaïre-EmeryCentral midfielder | Paris Saint Germain | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 38 | 64±0% | 93±0% |
| K. KouassiCentral midfielder | Lorient | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 40.8 | 46±0% | 85▲1.7% |
| M. GodtsWinger | Paris Saint Germain | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 37 | 80±0% | 84±0% |
| P. PagisAttacking midfielder | Paris FC | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 43.9 | 49±0% | 83▲3%↩ |
| J. PanichelliCentre-forward | Strasbourg | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 27 | 16 | 1 | 73.3 | 60▼4.8%↩ | 83▲3.4%↩ |
| D. DouéWinger | Paris Saint Germain | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 40 | 36±0% | 83±0% |
| L. CamaraDefensive midfielder | Monaco | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 41.3 | 49±0% | 82±0% |
| I. SoumaréCentral midfielder | Rennes | 🇸🇳Senegal | 26 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 34.3 | 47±0% | 81▲7.2%↩ |
| M. AblineWinger | Monaco | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 41 | 41±0% | 80±0% |
| C. CresswellFull-back | Rennes | 🏴England | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 41.3 | 40±0% | 80▲2.3%↩ |
| O. CamaraFull-back | Angers | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 39.7 | 47±0% | 78±0% |
| Ferran TorresCentre-forward | Paris Saint Germain | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 39.8 | 55±0% | 78±0% |
| C. HarderCentre-forward | Strasbourg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 36.7 | 21▲3%↩ | 78▼0.6%↩ |
| M. GodoWinger | Strasbourg | 🏴England | 23 | 28 | 10 | 1 | 47.3 | 40 | 78▲12.3%↩ |
| K. DoumbiaAttacking midfielder | Stade Brestois 29 | 🇲🇱Mali | 23 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 43.7 | 33±0% | 78±0% |
| K. KvaratskheliaWinger | Paris Saint Germain | 🇬🇪Georgia | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 40.9 | 39±0% | 77±0% |
| H. IgamaneWinger | Lille | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 46.2 | 17▼52.2%↩ | 76▲45%↩ |
| L. SinayokoCentre-forward | Paris FC | 🇲🇱Mali | 26 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 39.7 | 59±0% | 76▲1.7%↩ |
| Quentin Ndjantou MbitchaWinger | Paris Saint Germain | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 36.3 | 7 | 75 |
| VitinhaAttacking midfielder | Paris Saint Germain | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 38.5 | 43±0% | 74±0% |
| D. NamasoWinger | Auxerre | 🏴England | 26 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 35.3 | 29▲6.2% | 73▲9.1% |
| Diogo SousaAttacking midfielder | Strasbourg | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 36.3 | 22▲11.4%↩ | 73▲24.4%↩ |
| A. SbaïCentral midfielder | Angers | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 39.2 | 29▲2.9% | 72▲0.6% |
| L. KoleoshoCentral midfielder | Paris FC | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 40.4 | 14±0% | 71▲2% |
| J. TezeFull-back | Monaco | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 30.2 | 35±0% | 71▲9.2% |
| D. BakwaWinger | Lille | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 42.4 | 8▲21.2%↩ | 71▲3.3%↩ |
| J. OrtegaCentre-forward | Strasbourg | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 33.1 | 14 | 71 |
| Dário EssugoAttacking midfielder | Strasbourg | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 36.7 | 1±0% | 70±0% |
| A. GouiriCentre-forward | Marseille | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 38.1 | 36±0% | 70±0% |
| A. SimaCentre-forward | Lens | 🇸🇳Senegal | 25 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 39 | 14±0% | 69±0% |
| A. GomesAttacking midfielder | Marseille | 🏴England | 26 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 37 | 18±0% | 68▲8.9% |
| P. MboupAttacking midfielder | Stade Brestois 29 | 🇸🇳Senegal | 23 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 42.8 | 7±0% | 68±0% |
| J. KaluluFull-back | Angers | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 37.2 | 39±0% | 67±0% |
| T. NianzouFull-back | Lille | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 40.5 | 5▼2%↩ | 66±0% |
| A. UedaCentre-forward | Lille | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 16.4 | 81±0% | 66▲10.1%↩ |
| E. ZabiWinger | Paris FC | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 20 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 35.2 | 34▲9.3%↩ | 65▲0.8%↩ |
| L. OpendaWinger | Lyon | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 37.8 | 5▼10.2%↩ | 64▲4.4%↩ |