| H. BigginsAttacking midfielder | Newport County | 🏴England | 30 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 1.6 | 16▼16.3% | 17±0% |
| C. McCannAttacking midfielder | Cheltenham | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 24 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 5.1 | 27▼14.7%↩ | 34▲7%↩ |
| E. WilliamsAttacking midfielder | Gillingham | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 4▼14.3% | 27▼5.9% |
| M. KellyGoalkeeper | Accrington ST | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 4▼14.3% | 13▼33% |
| R. LoftCentre-forward | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 29 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 3.3 | 8▼12.8% | 20▼45.2% |
| F. WillcoxCentral midfielder | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 20 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 2▼11.5% | 28±0% |
| J. ConnollyCentre-back | Walsall | 🏴Wales | 25 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 4.6 | 20▼10.6%↩ | 34▲2.7%↩ |
| J. MendyCentre-back | Bromley | 🇬🇲Gambia | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 3▼10.5%↩ | 23±0% |
| B. MorrisCentral midfielder | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 30 | 42 | 3 | 2 | 1.8 | 33▼10.5% | 20▼21.7% |
| J. McKiernanAttacking midfielder | Bromley | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 24 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 8.8 | 8▼9.9%↩ | 42±0% |
| A. PattisonAttacking midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 29 | 17 | 1 | 4 | 1.9 | 19▼9.9%↩ | 21▼32.8%↩ |
| V. AdeboyejoCentre-forward | Bromley | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 5▼9.8%↩ | 29▲1.4%↩ |
| S. GeorgeGoalkeeper | Bromley | 🏴England | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 15▼9.7%↩ | 35±0% |
| R. WintleCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 32▼9.6%↩ | 37▲4.9%↩ |
| S. NombeWinger | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 30▼9.4%↩ | 41▲10.3%↩ |
| Kamari Antonio GrantCentre-back | Bromley | 🏴England | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 3▼9.4%↩ | 40▲2.3%↩ |
| C. GoodeCentre-back | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 31 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 44▼9.3%↩ | 28±0% |
| D. BarlaserCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 23▼9.1%↩ | 32±0% |
| C. BramallCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 10▼9.1%↩ | 25±0% |
| T. JamesFull-back | Bristol Rovers | 🏴Wales | 30 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1.6 | 16▼9%↩ | 26▲9.1%↩ |
| K. BalmerFull-back | Bristol Rovers | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 26 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 15▼8.2% | 29▲8.1% |
| L. BillingtonFull-back | Crewe | 🏴England | 22 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 22▼8.1% | 37±0% |
| J. DaviesCentral midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴Wales | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 8▼6.2%↩ | 22▲7.2%↩ |
| C. NormanFull-back | Newport County | 🏴England | 31 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 21▼4.6%↩ | 19▲21.9%↩ |
| S. NegruFull-back | Swindon Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 3.3 | 12▼4.1%↩ | 28±0% |
| P. BauerCentre-back | Cambridge United | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 10▼2%↩ | 9▼21.4%↩ |
| L. BurgeGoalkeeper | Salford City | 🏴England | 33 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 12▼1.7%↩ | 13▼41.2%↩ |
| C. MolaDefensive midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 25 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 21▼1.4% | 31±0% |
| T. InceWinger | Tranmere | 🏴England | 34 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 16▼1.2%↩ | 17▲25.2%↩ |
| C. RaglanCentre-back | Barrow | 🏴England | 33 | 34 | 1 | 1 | 0.7 | 16▼0.6%↩ | 12▼55.3%↩ |
| Raees Bangura-WilliamsAttacking midfielder | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5±0% | 64±0% |
| I. FullahCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2±0% | 57±0% |
| R. BarnettCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 2±0% | 49▲12.1%↩ |
| D. CampbellCentral midfielder | Notts County | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 35±0% | 46±0% |
| B. KnightCentre-forward | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 10.4 | 29±0% | 36±0% |
| Marcus Lemar IfillCentre-back | Bromley | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 30±0% | 36±0% |
| R. GloverWinger | Barnet | 🏴England | 25 | 46 | 4 | 7 | 4.4 | 24±0% | 35±0% |
| E. ArcherAttacking midfielder | Bromley | 🏴England | 24 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | 21±0% | 35▲15.1%↩ |
| K. WattsCentre-back | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 27 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 9.1 | 44±0% | 35±0% |
| W. HondermarckDefensive midfielder | Bromley | 🇨🇬Congo | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 32±0% | 35±0% |
| L. BennettDefensive midfielder | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9.9 | 39±0% | 35±0% |
| O. MoxonCentral midfielder | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 23±0% | 34±0% |
| K. ContehDefensive midfielder | Bromley | 🇸🇱Sierra Leone | 23 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 9.4 | 16±0% | 34▲10.9%↩ |
| J. BedeauCentre-back | Notts County | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 36±0% | 33±0% |
| M. BakerCentre-back | Notts County | 🏴Wales | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 17±0% | 33±0% |
| C. GrantCentral midfielder | Notts County | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 16±0% | 32±0% |
| L. NessCentre-back | Notts County | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 16±0% | 31±0% |
| G. HoddleCentral midfielder | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 5±0% | 31±0% |
| G. McConnellCentral midfielder | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 2±0% | 30±0% |
| N. TsaroullaFull-back | Notts County | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 27 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 7.4 | 28±0% | 30±0% |
| Cathal HeffernanCentre-back | Cambridge United | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 10±0% | 30±0% |
| J. EvansCentral midfielder | Notts County | 🏴England | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 39±0% | 30±0% |
| C. HeadmanCentre-back | Bromley | 🏳️ | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 8±0% | 30±0% |
| S. RobertsonDefensive midfielder | Notts County | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 16±0% | 29±0% |
| R. Longelo-MbuleCentral midfielder | Notts County | 🏴England | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 18±0% | 29±0% |
| Z. BradshawAttacking midfielder | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 10.5 | 3±0% | 29▲2.1% |
| J. GibbonsCentre-back | Notts County | 🏴England | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 39±0% | 29▲5.1%↩ |
| M. SandersDefensive midfielder | Notts County | 🏴England | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 32±0% | 28±0% |
| L. AppéréCentre-forward | Cambridge United | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 22±0% | 28±0% |
| J. SandersCentre-back | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 31±0% | 28±0% |
| B. WilesCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 27 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 17±0% | 27±0% |
| J. MateteCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 1±0% | 27±0% |
| R. Hepburn-MurphyCentre-forward | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 18±0% | 26▲12% |
| J. AndersonFull-back | Barrow | 🏴England | 25 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 7±0% | 26±0% |
| J. JonesWinger | Bromley | 🇲🇹Malta | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 28±0% | 26±0% |
| J. EastwoodGoalkeeper | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 47±0% | 26▲11.8% |
| S. LaveryWinger | Cambridge United | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 27 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 15±0% | 25±0% |
| O. SowunmiFull-back | Bromley | 🏴England | 30 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 35±0% | 22±0% |
| M. EkpitetaCentre-back | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 37±0% | 22▲12.3% |
| M. PinnockCentral midfielder | Bromley | 🏴England | 31 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 2.4 | 35±0% | 21±0% |
| A. CollinsCentre-forward | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴Wales | 29 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 5.7 | 19±0% | 21±0% |
| A. GilbeyCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 31 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 35±0% | 21±0% |
| S. KaikaiWinger | Cambridge United | 🇸🇱Sierra Leone | 31 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1.9 | 28±0% | 21▲13% |
| Maziar KouhyarCentral midfielder | Notts County | 🇦🇫Afghanistan | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 7±0% | 20▲14.6% |
| M. MillerWinger | Bromley | 🏴England | 30 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 4±0% | 20±0% |
| G. JonesCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴Wales | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 21±0% | 19▲14.3% |
| D. CrowleyAttacking midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 29 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 14±0% | 19±0% |
| C. PatersonCentre-forward | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴Scotland | 32 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 43±0% | 19▲13.1% |
| S. McLoughlinDefensive midfielder | Cambridge United | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 11±0% | 19±0% |
| G. SmithGoalkeeper | Bromley | 🏴England | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 32±0% | 18±0% |
| B. ThompsonCentral midfielder | Bromley | 🏴England | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 19±0% | 18▲17% |
| D. BallCentral midfielder | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 31 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 25±0% | 17±0% |
| G. SavilleDefensive midfielder | Bromley | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 32±0% | 17±0% |
| P. MpanzuCentral midfielder | Cambridge United | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 32 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 28±0% | 17±0% |
| M. PalmerCentral midfielder | Notts County | 🏴England | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 23±0% | 16±0% |
| C. MacGillivrayGoalkeeper | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴Scotland | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 26±0% | 16±0% |
| L. NdlovuCentre-forward | Notts County | 🇿🇼Zimbabwe | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 19±0% | 16±0% |
| A. JacksonCentre-back | Bromley | 🏴England | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9±0% | 15±0% |
| J. BelshawGoalkeeper | Notts County | 🏴England | 36 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 18±0% | 14±0% |
| M. CheekCentre-forward | Bromley | 🏴England | 35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 39±0% | 12±0% |
| N. KabambaCentre-forward | Bromley | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 30±0% | 12±0% |
| C. WhitelyCentral midfielder | Bromley | 🏴England | 35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 18±0% | 12±0% |
| C. NelsonCentre-back | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 33 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 12±0% | 10±0% |
| N. Mendez-LaingWinger | Milton Keynes Dons | 🇬🇹Guatemala | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 24±0% | 9±0% |
| R. McDonaldCentre-back | Notts County | 🏴England | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 17±0% | 9±0% |
| C. LakinAttacking midfielder | Barnet | 🏴England | 27 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 4.9 | 26▲0.8%↩ | 27▲1.1%↩ |
| W. BurrellCentre-back | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 36 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 17▲1.2% | 8▲1.2% |
| L. CassCentre-back | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 26 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 14▲2.2%↩ | 25▼12.8%↩ |
| D. MatthewsCentre-back | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 26 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 13▲2.3% | 23▼20.4% |
| C. MahoneyWinger | Barrow | 🏴England | 29 | 36 | 1 | 2 | 1.1 | 8▲2.5% | 18▼24.6% |