| G. EvansCentre-forward | Bromley | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0 | 29 |
| Joshua Louis TobinCentre-back | Bromley | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 28 |
| Milai PerottGoalkeeper | Notts County | 🇧🇲Bermuda | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 27 |
| Chase MedwynterCentre-forward | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0 | 31 |
| Jack BurkeCentre-back | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 13 |
| Tom FinchGoalkeeper | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 | 28 |
| Z. AlbarusDefensive midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 2 | 28 |
| K. MuirCentral midfielder | Notts County | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 41 |
| L. BarnesCentral midfielder | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 26 |
| S. FinchCentre-forward | Grimsby | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 57▲93.2%↩ |
| N. MaweneCentral midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 55▲95.4%↩ |
| O. ThornWinger | Colchester | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 2 | 3.1 | 0▼100% | 40▲44.4% |
| T. Ashby-HammondGoalkeeper | Barnet | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 30▼22.7%↩ |
| N. SiriCentre-forward | Salford City | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 28▼32.5%↩ |
| L. AyinaCentre-back | Salford City | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 27▼38.4%↩ |
| J. TabinerAttacking midfielder | Crewe | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 0▼100% | 27▼22.4% |
| H. WebsterCentre-back | Gillingham | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0▼100% | 27▼7% |
| J. WardGoalkeeper | Walsall | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 26▼39.8%↩ |
| B. RadcliffeCentre-back | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100% | 26▼39.9% |
| H. WilliamsCentre-back | Walsall | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0▼100% | 25▼14.8% |
| L. MouldenGoalkeeper | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 25▼41.6%↩ |
| I. CameronCentre-forward | Barrow | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 24▼40%↩ |
| D. CashmanWinger | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 24▼11%↩ |
| J. NolanCentral midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 24▼34.9%↩ |
| K. PattenCentral midfielder | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100% | 24▼5.6% |
| T. ShowunmiCentre-forward | Crawley Town | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼100% | 21▼46.6% |
| A. DallasCentral midfielder | Walsall | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼29%↩ |
| K. MooneyCentre-forward | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼100% | 20▼31.6% |
| Lewis Moore WardGoalkeeper | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 15▼43.5%↩ |
| M. KenlockFull-back | Barnet | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0▼100%↩ | 15▼43.4%↩ |
| M. BennettCentre-forward | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 13▼56.8%↩ |
| R. RichardsCentral midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 0▼99.1%↩ | 29▼13.1%↩ |
| K. WilsonCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0▼99.1%↩ | 24▼62.2%↩ |
| D. TutondaCentre-back | Accrington ST | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼98.9%↩ | 12▼48.5%↩ |
| K. EvansDefensive midfielder | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼98.4% | 26▼14.6% |
| R. TaylorCentre-back | Bromley | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 1▼98.3%↩ | 37▼24.6%↩ |
| N. ChilversDefensive midfielder | Oldham | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 1▼97.7%↩ | 26▼45.4%↩ |
| Neo EcclestonCentre-back | Grimsby | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼96.6%↩ | 27▼11.9%↩ |
| O. CooperCentral midfielder | Notts County | 🏴Wales | 26 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 0▼95.9%↩ | 46▲33.7%↩ |
| D. RankineCentral midfielder | Crewe | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 1▼93.9%↩ | 27▼36.3%↩ |
| S. FoleyFull-back | Barrow | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 2▼93.1% | 2▼72.1% |
| H. SmithCentre-forward | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 3▼93% | 12▼51.1% |
| M. RijksCentre-forward | Bristol Rovers | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 3▼92.8%↩ | 28▼25.2%↩ |
| D. ButterworthCentral midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1▼92.8% | 24▼25.6% |
| K. MorrisDefensive midfielder | Oldham | 🏴England | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 2▼88.3%↩ | 9▼45.4%↩ |
| D. MatthewsCentre-back | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 2▼85.9% | 23▼20.4% |
| W. DennisGoalkeeper | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 6▼84.9%↩ | 37▼26.5%↩ |
| G. HarmonCentre-back | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 3▼84.4%↩ | 25▼41.9%↩ |
| M. RoseCentre-back | Salford City | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 2▼82.3%↩ | 14▼66.7%↩ |
| J. NorwoodCentre-forward | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 35 | 2 | 1 | 0.4 | 6▼80.7%↩ | 6▼76.1%↩ |
| T. BradburyCentre-back | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 5▼79.1%↩ | 18▼39%↩ |
| D. HumeCentral midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 6▼78.1%↩ | 19▼46.1%↩ |
| Ben PerryDefensive midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 2▼75.3%↩ | 28▼35.2%↩ |
| S. LavelleCentre-back | Grimsby | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 6▼75.3%↩ | 17▼38.1%↩ |
| K. JamesonCentre-back | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 3▼75%↩ | 20▼25.9%↩ |
| K. HemmingsCentre-forward | Barrow | 🏴England | 35 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 3▼74.3%↩ | 6▼35.2%↩ |
| Z. RossiFull-back | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3▼71.3% | 29▼26.8% |
| T. MooreCentre-back | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 7▼66.8% | 17▼51.1% |
| J. MarquisCentre-forward | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 34 | 3 | 0 | 0.6 | 11▼66.8% | 10▼53.1% |
| M. BenningFull-back | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 6▼66.5% | 10▼65.3% |
| G. MorrisGoalkeeper | Gillingham | 🏴England | 42 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 11▼64.2% | 8▼12.8% |
| P. OmochereWinger | Bristol Rovers | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 2 | 0 | 3.3 | 6▼62.4% | 28▼34.2% |
| T. KnowlesCentre-forward | Barnet | 🏴England | 27 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 4▼61.4%↩ | 23▼27.1%↩ |
| N. KhumbeniCentral midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 5▼61.2%↩ | 29▼4.7%↩ |
| R. WatsonCentral midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴England | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 1▼60%↩ | 6▼47.9%↩ |
| J. HoilettWinger | Swindon Town | 🇨🇦Canada | 36 | 3 | 1 | 0.6 | 9▼59.4%↩ | 9▼34.6%↩ |
| N. CanavanFull-back | Barrow | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 35 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 12▼58.1% | 9▼31.5% |
| C. DoidgeCentre-forward | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 34 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 | 6▼57.5%↩ | 5▼66.7%↩ |
| E. WilliamsAttacking midfielder | Gillingham | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 23 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 2▼57.1% | 27▼5.9% |
| M. KellyGoalkeeper | Accrington ST | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 2▼57.1% | 13▼33% |
| A. MacDonaldFull-back | Barrow | 🏴England | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 6▼54.8%↩ | 8▼58.4%↩ |
| A. PattisonAttacking midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 28 | 1 | 4 | 2.1 | 10▼54.7%↩ | 21▼32.8%↩ |
| C. MortonCentre-forward | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 26 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 2▼54.2%↩ | 25▼36.4%↩ |
| O. BecklesCentre-back | Gillingham | 🇬🇩Grenada | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 6▼52.3%↩ | 6▼49.6%↩ |
| W. GriggCentre-forward | Chesterfield | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 35 | 4 | 3 | 0.4 | 13▼52.2% | 7▼32.7% |
| D. RoseCentre-forward | Barrow | 🏴England | 32 | 6 | 1 | 0.9 | 17▼52.1%↩ | 13▼41.9%↩ |
| Isaac Andrew FletcherCentre-forward | Barrow | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 3▼50.9% | 25▼14.2% |
| M. PlattCentre-back | Notts County | 🏴England | 28 | 1 | 0 | 8.5 | 19▼50.9% | 22▼32.4% |
| E. NewbyCentral midfielder | Barrow | 🏴England | 30 | 1 | 2 | 1.5 | 17▼48.7% | 17▼34.5% |
| R. Hepburn-MurphyWinger | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 28 | 7 | 1 | 5.8 | 18▼43%↩ | 26▼41.4%↩ |
| C. KellyCentre-back | Bristol Rovers | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 10▼42.9%↩ | 33▲21.7%↩ |
| R. De HavillandCentral midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 1 | 3.4 | 9▼39.6%↩ | 28▼35.7%↩ |
| Jake Thomas BattyFull-back | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 2 | 3.7 | 12▼39.2%↩ | 32▲4.2%↩ |
| E. TaylorCentral midfielder | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 23 | 4 | 1 | 4.1 | 23▼39.2% | 30▼12.9% |
| D. TharmeCentre-back | Grimsby | 🏴Wales | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 9▼38.2% | 23▼25.6% |
| T. MullarkeyCentre-back | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 9▼38.2%↩ | 16▼51.7%↩ |
| B. BodinCentre-forward | Swindon Town | 🏴Wales | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0.4 | 9▼33.8%↩ | 7▼56.2%↩ |
| G. HortonCentre-back | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼33.3%↩ | 25▼37.8%↩ |
| B. JacksonCentral midfielder | Barrow | 🏴England | 25 | 1 | 0 | 3.9 | 21▼32.7% | 31▼16.1% |
| L. SuttonCentral midfielder | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6▼32.1% | 16▼29.9% |
| B. FoxDefensive midfielder | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 7▼29.5% | 19▼21.2% |
| Adrian Moyosoreoluwa Ameer AkandeWinger | Colchester | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2▼28%↩ | 28▼34.3%↩ |
| R. HowleyDefensive midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴Wales | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2▼26.1%↩ | 27▼30.1%↩ |
| G. MillerCentre-forward | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 28 | 7 | 1 | 2.7 | 18▼25.2% | 22▼29.7% |
| T. LeesFull-back | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 35 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 16▼23.5%↩ | 10▼38.3%↩ |
| C. JenningsCentre-forward | Tranmere | 🏴England | 34 | 4 | 3 | 0.5 | 14▼22.4% | 7▼50.7% |
| S. SilveraCentre-forward | Milton Keynes Dons | 🇦🇺Australia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 17▼20.3%↩ | 65▲8%↩ |
| M. LangstaffCentre-forward | Salford City | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 12▼19.9%↩ | 42▲4.5%↩ |
| T. InceCentre-forward | Tranmere | 🏴England | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 13▼19.9%↩ | 17▲25.2%↩ |
| Cameron GardnerAttacking midfielder | Grimsby | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 1▼18.8% | 31▲4.1% |