| R. ŠimićCentre-forward | Cardiff | 🇭🇷Croatia | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0▼100%↩ | 58▲1.9%↩ |
| Cian AshfordAttacking midfielder | Cardiff | 🏴Wales | 22 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 9.3 | 18▼27.3% | 52▲1.9% |
| G. KoduaWinger | Luton | 🏴England | 22 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 9.1 | 8▼68.1% | 49▲1.9% |
| Z. AshworthFull-back | Blackpool | 🏴Wales | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 9.2 | 7▼69% | 43▲1.9% |
| Karoy AndersonDefensive midfielder | Blackpool | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 9.5 | 20▲89.5% | 43▲1.9% |
| Marvin Marvellous KaletaFull-back | Rotherham | 🏴England | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼95.2% | 42▲1.9% |
| T. PerryCentral midfielder | Exeter City | 🏴England | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4▼86%↩ | 32▲1.9%↩ |
| S. CoxCentre-forward | Exeter City | 🏴England | 22 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 0▼100% | 41▲2% |
| B. WoodsAttacking midfielder | Peterborough | 🏴England | 24 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 10▼9.6% | 41▲2% |
| Joel PereiraGoalkeeper | Reading | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 13▲42.7% | 31▲2% |
| E. AdegboyegaCentre-back | Rotherham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 1▼91.5% | 40▲2.1% |
| Brandon Ashley CoverDefensive midfielder | Rotherham | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 13▲274.3% | 38▲2.1% |
| I. BowatCentre-back | Huddersfield | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 18▲125.9%↩ | 59▲2.2%↩ |
| S. CookCentre-back | Wycombe | 🏴England | 35 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 7▼57.7%↩ | 19▲2.2%↩ |
| T. TaylorCentral midfielder | Stevenage | 🏴Wales | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 2▼94.5%↩ | 45▲2.3%↩ |
| B. MumbaAttacking midfielder | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 9.7 | 9▼72.1%↩ | 52▲2.4%↩ |
| A. MitchellCentre-back | Plymouth | 🏴England | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 11▼63% | 49▲2.5% |
| L. ThompsonCentral midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 7▼37.1%↩ | 60▲2.6%↩ |
| H. WhiteCentral midfielder | Plymouth | 🏴England | 25 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 10.1 | 25▼38.8%↩ | 52▲2.6%↩ |
| J. BaganCentre-back | Cardiff | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 10▼78.1% | 51▲2.6% |
| J. BurroughsFull-back | Northampton | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 26▲560%↩ | 39▲2.6%↩ |
| T. SpringettWinger | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 24 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 9.3 | 9 | 57▲2.7%↩ |
| R. StreetCentre-forward | Lincoln | 🏴England | 25 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 25.6 | 0▼100% | 54▲2.7% |
| A. AhmedFull-back | Reading | 🏴England | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 9▲4150% | 42▲2.7% |
| C. TaylorWinger | Barnsley | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 23▲2.7%↩ |
| D. KyerewaaAttacking midfielder | Reading | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 8.8 | 4▼85.1% | 48▲2.8% |
| B. HillsCentre-back | Stockport County | 🏴England | 22 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 14.6 | 41▲127.6% | 48▲2.8% |
| J. HeadleyCentral midfielder | Port Vale | 🏴England | 25 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 4▼73% | 40▲2.8% |
| J. MoylanWinger | Cardiff | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 12.9 | 32▼5.3%↩ | 50▲2.9%↩ |
| J. DonleyAttacking midfielder | Luton | 🏴England | 21 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 9.4 | 15▲11.8%↩ | 62▲3%↩ |
| M. YoungGoalkeeper | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 19 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 13▼45%↩ | 40▲3.1%↩ |
| I. DaviesCentre-forward | Cardiff | 🏴Wales | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0▼100% | 46▲3.2% |
| J. BycroftGoalkeeper | Exeter City | 🏴England | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 32▲690% | 38▲3.3% |
| K. AdomWinger | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 37▲3.3% |
| S. HartFull-back | Port Vale | 🏴England | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 12▼23.7% | 25▲3.3% |
| Harvey AraujoCentre-back | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4▼81.2%↩ | 35▲3.6%↩ |
| J. ThomasWinger | Doncaster | 🏴England | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 8.1 | 4▼90.4%↩ | 35▲3.9%↩ |
| M. PowerCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴England | 33 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1.7 | 17▼45.8%↩ | 23▲4%↩ |
| Sonny AljofreeCentre-back | Rotherham | 🏴England | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 8▲13.5%↩ | 33▲4.8%↩ |
| J. StokesAttacking midfielder | Reading | 🏴England | 22 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 9.3 | 8▼46.5%↩ | 49▲4.9%↩ |
| A. HartridgeFull-back | Plymouth | 🏴England | 27 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 | 9▼72.6%↩ | 41▲4.9%↩ |
| Jamie JellisDefensive midfielder | Rotherham | 🏴England | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼97.5%↩ | 31▲5.1%↩ |
| J. MellishCentre-back | Wigan | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 6▼76.2%↩ | 25▲5.6%↩ |
| Fábio TavaresCentre-forward | Rotherham | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2.9 | 9▼25.2%↩ | 42▲5.7%↩ |
| A. ItoAttacking midfielder | Bolton | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 11.1 | 9▼74.3%↩ | 43▲6.1%↩ |
| Caylan VickersWinger | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 21 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 11▼7.4%↩ | 49▲6.7%↩ |
| O. CaseyFull-back | Blackpool | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8.6 | 13▼69% | 48▲7.2% |
| O. AshleyDefensive midfielder | Rotherham | 🏴England | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2.7 | 11▲22.2%↩ | 28▲7.2%↩ |
| M. SmithDefensive midfielder | Stevenage | 🏴England | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 2▼91.4%↩ | 43▲7.7%↩ |
| J. WilliamsCentre-back | Blackpool | 🏴England | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 14▼22.7%↩ | 58▲8%↩ |
| C. Lemonheigh-EvansWinger | Northampton | 🏴Wales | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▲8%↩ |
| V. HarperDefensive midfielder | Exeter City | 🏴England | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 6▼64.5%↩ | 29▲8.1%↩ |
| G. BroadbentCentral midfielder | Doncaster | 🏴England | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 5▼81.6% | 44▲8.3% |
| I. El MizouniDefensive midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 26 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 8.8 | 21▼32.6% | 42▲8.3% |
| J. RussellAttacking midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 26 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 8.4 | 14▼21% | 43▲8.6% |
| Z. LarkecheFull-back | Barnsley | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 1▼91.3%↩ | 52▲8.7%↩ |
| A. CollinsAttacking midfielder | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 27 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 7.7 | 8▼80.9%↩ | 46▲8.8%↩ |
| P. PattersonAttacking midfielder | Stevenage | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 8.1 | 7▼6.5% | 41▲9% |
| M. WattersWinger | Port Vale | 🏴England | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 38▲9.1%↩ |
| Joshua Alan PowellCentre-back | Northampton | 🏴England | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 1▼95.5%↩ | 34▲9.2%↩ |
| N. BishopGoalkeeper | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼100% | 42▲9.3% |
| J. OlowuCentre-back | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 26 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 11.4 | 31▲58.5%↩ | 44▲9.4%↩ |
| G. JohnstonCentre-back | Luton | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7▼75.6%↩ | 43▲9.5%↩ |
| L. HarrisCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴Wales | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0▼97.6%↩ | 52▲9.7%↩ |
| J. WalshGoalkeeper | Wigan | 🏴England | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 5▼48.9%↩ | 68▲9.8%↩ |
| T. FornahCentral midfielder | Northampton | 🏴England | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 6▼60.5% | 38▲10.1% |
| J. LewisCentre-back | Burton Albion | 🏴Wales | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 2▼88.3%↩ | 38▲10.2%↩ |
| C. HumphreysCentre-back | Port Vale | 🏴England | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 11▼60.2% | 38▲10.3% |
| P. MullinCentre-forward | Rotherham | 🏴England | 31 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 1.2 | 17▲40%↩ | 20▲10.3%↩ |
| D. KasumuCentral midfielder | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 1▼94.7% | 40▲10.6% |
| R. LedsonAttacking midfielder | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 29 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3.3 | 11▼76% | 39▲10.9% |
| R. BalkerFull-back | Huddersfield | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 4.4 | 13▼41.2% | 37▲11.2% |
| T. BakinsonCentral midfielder | Plymouth | 🏴England | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 11▼57.6%↩ | 36▲11.2%↩ |
| S. Iling-JuniorWinger | Bolton | 🏴England | 23 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 6▲16%↩ | 63▲11.3%↩ |
| J. MaxwellFull-back | Northampton | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 10▼41.5%↩ | 48▲11.6%↩ |
| K. WoottonCentre-forward | Stockport County | 🏴England | 30 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 36▼23.5% | 38▲11.7% |
| Joshua FeeneyCentre-back | Peterborough | 🏴England | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 6▼67.5%↩ | 51▲11.8%↩ |
| J. MoonCentre-back | Port Vale | 🏴England | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 45▲11.8%↩ |
| L. BoltonFull-back | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 2▼69.7% | 36▲11.8% |
| C. McGrandlesDefensive midfielder | Lincoln | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 13▼71% | 34▲11.9% |
| J. Lawrence-GabrielFull-back | Port Vale | 🏴England | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 18▲23.8% | 34▲12% |
| J. FitzwaterCentre-back | Exeter City | 🏴England | 29 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 32▲19.7% | 32▲12.2% |
| L. WalshCentral midfielder | Luton | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 9▼73.8% | 36▲12.3% |
| R. JohnsonCentre-back | AFC Wimbledon | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 23▼22.4% | 32▲12.3% |
| S. HumphrysWinger | Bradford | 🏴England | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100% | 36▲12.6% |
| L. Ashby-HammondGoalkeeper | Stockport County | 🏴England | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 48▲12.8%↩ |
| B. DaviesCentre-back | Bolton | 🏴England | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 6▲47.5%↩ | 26▲12.8%↩ |
| C. ElderFull-back | Lincoln | 🇦🇺Australia | 31 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6▼72.8%↩ | 38▲13.1%↩ |
| F. Blake-TracyCentre-back | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 6▼80.4% | 29▲13.1% |
| M. MandronCentre-forward | Stockport County | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1.4 | 9▼64.3%↩ | 24▲13.1%↩ |
| C. MastersonCentre-back | Reading | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0▼93.5%↩ | 23▲13.1%↩ |
| L. EvansCentral midfielder | Northampton | 🏴Wales | 32 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 2▼90.1%↩ | 21▲13.2%↩ |
| Owen OseniWinger | Plymouth | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 0 | 45▲13.5%↩ |
| J. GauciGoalkeeper | Lincoln | 🇦🇺Australia | 26 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 25▲2200%↩ | 44▲13.6%↩ |
| C. MarshallCentre-forward | Luton | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 21 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 8.9 | 10▼11.8%↩ | 67▲13.7%↩ |
| K. KnoyleCentre-back | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 1▼95.6% | 30▲14.2% |
| G. HoneymanCentral midfielder | Blackpool | 🏴England | 32 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 9▼66.9% | 23▲14.2% |
| M. MahoneyGoalkeeper | Plymouth | 🏴England | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 12▲673.3%↩ | 48▲14.3%↩ |
| M. MarošiGoalkeeper | Port Vale | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 13▲14.3%↩ |
| C. HazardGoalkeeper | Wycombe | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 7▼48%↩ | 39▲14.6%↩ |