| W. HardingCentre-back | Plymouth | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 30 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 17▲63.4% | 27±0% |
| J. Dacres-CogleyDefensive midfielder | Stockport County | 🏴England | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 2▼91.6% | 27±0% |
| H. LewisGoalkeeper | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0▼100% | 27±0% |
| B. GarrityCentral midfielder | Port Vale | 🏴England | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3▼78.6% | 27±0% |
| L. GoochFull-back | Huddersfield | 🇺🇸USA | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 1▼96.6% | 26±0% |
| D. MitchellAttacking midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 29 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3.1 | 9▼38.8% | 26±0% |
| J. SterryCentral midfielder | Doncaster | 🏴England | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 2▼89.9% | 26±0% |
| R. WilliamsAttacking midfielder | Reading | 🏴England | 29 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4▼66.4% | 26±0% |
| J. SheehanCentral midfielder | Bolton | 🏴Wales | 31 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 18▼42.3% | 25±0% |
| J. HoughtonDefensive midfielder | Stevenage | 🏴England | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 2▼88.2% | 25±0% |
| E. ListWinger | Northampton | 🏴England | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼100% | 25±0% |
| C. WoodrowCentre-forward | Wycombe | 🏴England | 31 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 2.3 | 14▼55% | 25±0% |
| J. ReidCentre-forward | Reading | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 25±0% |
| A. ScullyAttacking midfielder | Exeter City | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 | 18▲47.6%↩ | 24±0% |
| E. MooreFull-back | Northampton | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 10▲26.8% | 24±0% |
| C. HamiltonCentre-forward | Blackpool | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0▼100% | 24±0% |
| G. EvansCentral midfielder | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 31 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 13▼55.9% | 24±0% |
| Julio PleguezueloFull-back | Plymouth | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 13▲245.9% | 24±0% |
| B. OsbornCentre-back | Stockport County | 🏴England | 32 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 21▼40.8% | 23±0% |
| C. McGeehanCentral midfielder | Barnsley | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 31 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 3.3 | 22▼5.2%↩ | 23±0% |
| R. OatesWinger | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 31 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1.9 | 10▼61.6% | 23±0% |
| C. DawsonGoalkeeper | Bradford | 🏴England | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 4▼66.1%↩ | 23±0% |
| Ruben RodriguesWinger | Bolton | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 7.1 | 10▼13.8% | 23±0% |
| M. HippolyteCentral midfielder | AFC Wimbledon | 🇬🇩Grenada | 31 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 3.4 | 21▲27.4% | 23±0% |
| J. GrimmerCentre-back | Wycombe | 🏴Scotland | 32 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 5▼85.7% | 23±0% |
| L. KellyCentral midfielder | Peterborough | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 8▼80.1%↩ | 22±0% |
| D. ColeWinger | Luton | 🏴England | 31 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 3▼87.2%↩ | 22±0% |
| A. RinomhotaDefensive midfielder | Reading | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 9▲1050% | 22±0% |
| C. RobinsonCentre-forward | Cardiff | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 31 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1.7 | 8▼64.1% | 21±0% |
| G. ByersAttacking midfielder | Port Vale | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0.8 | 8▼49.7% | 21±0% |
| L. ThompsonCentral midfielder | Stevenage | 🏴Wales | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 6▼61.2% | 21±0% |
| T. DarikwaFull-back | Lincoln | 🇿🇼Zimbabwe | 34 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 7▼86.6% | 21±0% |
| E. O'ConnellCentre-back | Stockport County | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 24▲162%↩ | 21±0% |
| G. MarisCentral midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 2▼40.6% | 20±0% |
| S. BradleyFull-back | Lincoln | 🏴England | 35 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 12▼73.5% | 20±0% |
| J. RobertsAttacking midfielder | Stevenage | 🏴England | 32 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1.4 | 9▼60.8% | 20±0% |
| O. NorwoodCentral midfielder | Stockport County | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 35 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1.4 | 23▼41.4% | 20±0% |
| W. CollarCentral midfielder | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6▼55.3%↩ | 19±0% |
| C. PiergianniCentre-back | Stevenage | 🏴England | 34 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 21▼53.6% | 19±0% |
| A. OshilajaCentre-back | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 13▼64.7% | 18±0% |
| C. HallCentre-back | Port Vale | 🏴England | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 10▼64.2% | 18±0% |
| L. LeahyDefensive midfielder | Wycombe | 🏴England | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼99.7% | 18±0% |
| M. WallaceCentre-back | Huddersfield | 🏴Scotland | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 13▼52.8% | 18±0% |
| S. HoskinsWinger | Northampton | 🏴England | 33 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0▼100% | 17±0% |
| K. NaismithFull-back | Luton | 🏴Scotland | 34 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 5▼83.6% | 17±0% |
| E. HewittCentre-back | Mansfield Town | 🏴Wales | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 7▼40.4% | 17±0% |
| A. SarcevicCentral midfielder | Bradford | 🏴England | 34 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 23▼29.8% | 17±0% |
| A. MayCentre-forward | Doncaster | 🏴England | 33 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1.8 | 15▼45.6%↩ | 16±0% |
| M. SmithCentre-forward | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 35 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 18▲36.6%↩ | 16±0% |
| K. JacksonCentre-forward | Bradford | 🏴England | 32 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 5▼33.3% | 16±0% |
| M. PearsonCentre-back | Doncaster | 🏴England | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100% | 16±0% |
| C. TiltCentre-back | Burton Albion | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 35 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 12▼59.6%↩ | 16±0% |
| S. McLaughlinCentral midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 36 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12▼60.3% | 15±0% |
| J. EdwardsFull-back | Plymouth | 🏴England | 36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 1▼95.2% | 15±0% |
| N. WellsCentre-forward | Luton | 🇧🇲Bermuda | 36 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 1.1 | 24▲16.1% | 14±0% |
| N. PowellAttacking midfielder | Bradford | 🏴England | 32 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 5▲17.8% | 14±0% |
| J. McDonnellGoalkeeper | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 5▲360% | 14±0% |
| N. ByrneCentre-back | Doncaster | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 17▲6.9% | 13±0% |
| D. RoseCentre-forward | Exeter City | 🏴England | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 13±0% |
| J. MagennisCentre-forward | Stevenage | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 36 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 17▼14.3%↩ | 11±0% |
| D. McGoldrickWinger | Mansfield Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 38 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 11±0% |
| T. BradshawCentre-forward | Rotherham | 🏴Wales | 34 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 5▼50.5%↩ | 10±0% |
| J. ScowenCentral midfielder | Wycombe | 🏴England | 33 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 6▲46.3% | 10±0% |
| A. YiadomFull-back | AFC Wimbledon | 🇬🇭Ghana | 34 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 16▲54.5%↩ | 10±0% |
| J. GuthrieCentre-back | Northampton | 🏴England | 34 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 11▲6.7% | 10±0% |
| L. AkinsAttacking midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🇬🇩Grenada | 37 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0.4 | 9▼67.3% | 9±0% |
| O. HernándezWinger | Port Vale | 🇨🇺Cuba | 33 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100% | 9±0% |
| J. SheaGoalkeeper | Luton | 🏴England | 35 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 6±0% |
| Callum Henry McManamanCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴England | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100% | 6±0% |
| S. HoganCentre-forward | Wigan | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 34 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 5▲15.9%↩ | 6±0% |
| M. FaalWinger | Port Vale | 🇬🇲Gambia | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 37±0% |
| A. GilchristCentre-back | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 6▼21.1%↩ | 56±0% |
| H. AshbyFull-back | Luton | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 1▼60%↩ | 40▲0.5%↩ |
| J. TaroniCentre-back | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0±0% | 39▲0.5% |
| A. ReachFull-back | Lincoln | 🏴England | 33 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 21▼40.8% | 19▲0.5% |
| H. CornickWinger | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 17▲0.6%↩ |
| E. TezgelCentre-forward | Wycombe | 🏴England | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▲0.9%↩ |
| Lucca MendonçaCentre-back | Peterborough | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 5▲60.7% | 41▲1% |
| J. NewallCentre-forward | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 39▲1% |
| Y. AkhamrichWinger | Leyton Orient | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 9.5 | 22▲53.6%↩ | 32▲1%↩ |
| Zac ScuttCentre-forward | Burton Albion | 🏳️ | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17▲1.2% |
| T. AndersonCentre-back | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0 | 39▲1.3% |
| Y. KonakDefensive midfielder | Lincoln | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 2▼77.6%↩ | 59▲1.4%↩ |
| A. FamewoCentre-back | Bolton | 🏴England | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 9▲3.6%↩ | 48▲1.5%↩ |
| A. CoubișFull-back | Lincoln | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 28.4 | 14▼14.8%↩ | 33▲1.5%↩ |
| T. NoslinDefensive midfielder | Barnsley | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 10▼78.9%↩ | 69▲1.6%↩ |
| M. ConwayFull-back | Bolton | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 28.6 | 16▼54% | 51▲1.6% |
| Jamie MullinsCentral midfielder | Wycombe | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 2▼93.4% | 50▲1.6% |
| Patrick KellyCentral midfielder | Barnsley | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 22 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 9.5 | 16▼51.5% | 49▲1.6% |
| C. ScanlonFull-back | Cardiff | 🏴England | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 3▼29.7% | 43▲1.7% |
| K. DongWinger | Bolton | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 25.8 | 5▼81.9%↩ | 63▲1.8%↩ |
| Luca StephensonCentre-back | Bolton | 🏴England | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25.7 | 0▼97.6%↩ | 52▲1.8%↩ |
| H. LeonardCentre-forward | Peterborough | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 9.6 | 16▼65.4% | 51▲1.8% |
| S. RoughanCentre-back | Huddersfield | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0▼98.7% | 50▲1.8% |
| Daniel GoreCentral midfielder | Luton | 🏴England | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 3▼90.2%↩ | 46▲1.8%↩ |
| D. OkagbueCentre-back | Peterborough | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 6▼70.1% | 45▲1.8% |
| S. EarleyFull-back | Stevenage | 🏴England | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 9.3 | 8▼68.4% | 44▲1.8% |
| S. GaleCentre-back | Barnsley | 🏴England | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 10▼61%↩ | 34▲1.8%↩ |
| B. TouréCentre-forward | Barnsley | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 60▲1.9%↩ |
| George Christopher John PrattCentre-back | Bradford | 🏴England | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 23▲246.3%↩ | 59▲1.9%↩ |