| A. RobertsonDefensive midfielder | Cardiff | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 14▼39.7% | 51±0% |
| J. WarehamCentre-forward | Wycombe | 🏴England | 23 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 9.8 | 15▼70.8%↩ | 50±0% |
| D. LawlorFull-back | Cardiff | 🏴Wales | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 1▼97.6% | 50±0% |
| R. ColwillAttacking midfielder | Cardiff | 🏴Wales | 24 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9▼69.8% | 50±0% |
| J. ColwillCentral midfielder | Cardiff | 🏴Wales | 22 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 8.8 | 11▼60.1% | 50±0% |
| F. DraperCentre-forward | Lincoln | 🏴England | 22 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 27.4 | 13▼43.4% | 50±0% |
| J. BursikGoalkeeper | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 20▲458.3%↩ | 49±0% |
| A. PeppleCentre-forward | Plymouth | 🇨🇦Canada | 23 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 10.5 | 20▼47% | 49±0% |
| T. BloxhamCentre-forward | Blackpool | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 9.6 | 14▼47.9% | 49±0% |
| J. RichardsCentral midfielder | Luton | 🏴England | 19 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 8.3 | 14▼17.7% | 49±0% |
| O. TannerWinger | Cardiff | 🏴England | 24 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 9.8 | 24▼15.2% | 49±0% |
| I. OgundereCentre-back | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 19▼33.5% | 49±0% |
| J. BrownAttacking midfielder | Blackpool | 🏴England | 25 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8.6 | 5▼86.2% | 49±0% |
| C. SavageCentral midfielder | Reading | 🏴Wales | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 1▼97.1% | 49±0% |
| W. FishCentre-back | Cardiff | 🏴England | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 1▼97.1% | 49±0% |
| T. HamerCentre-back | Lincoln | 🏴England | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21.8 | 6▼86% | 49±0% |
| R. TowlerCentre-back | Lincoln | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 26.6 | 24▼19.8% | 49±0% |
| J. WhitworthGoalkeeper | Wigan | 🏴England | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 3▼88.6%↩ | 48±0% |
| J. TaylorCentre-forward | Huddersfield | 🏴Wales | 23 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 11.3 | 30▼16.3%↩ | 48±0% |
| Jonathan BlandCentre-back | Barnsley | 🏴England | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 4▼82.4% | 48±0% |
| D. WatsonCentral midfielder | Bolton | 🏴Scotland | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 48±0% |
| M. RossCentre-back | Plymouth | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 8▼71.7% | 48±0% |
| J. DiamondWinger | Stockport County | 🏴England | 26 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 10.1 | 27▼7.2% | 47±0% |
| T. GaleAttacking midfielder | Bolton | 🇧🇧Barbados | 24 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 29.3 | 21▲5.1% | 47±0% |
| C. WebsterCentre-forward | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 22 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 9.8 | 13▼38.8% | 47±0% |
| B. IbrahimAttacking midfielder | Plymouth | 🏴England | 22 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 9.4 | 8▼28.2% | 47±0% |
| J. NeufvilleDefensive midfielder | Bradford | 🏴England | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 9▼80.6% | 47±0% |
| K. ChaukeCentre-forward | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 23 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 9.7 | 12▼35.2% | 47±0% |
| J. DorsettFull-back | Reading | 🏴England | 24 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9.3 | 5▼77.3% | 46±0% |
| Vimal YoganathanAttacking midfielder | Barnsley | 🇱🇰Sri Lanka | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.8 | 5▼76% | 46±0% |
| M. MothersilleCentral midfielder | Wycombe | 🏴England | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 1▼95.2%↩ | 46±0% |
| L. ConnellCentral midfielder | Barnsley | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 2▼94.3% | 46±0% |
| N. Moriah-WelshAttacking midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🇬🇾Guyana | 24 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 9.7 | 18▼20% | 46±0% |
| J. JohnsonFull-back | Luton | 🏴England | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 2▼85.9% | 46±0% |
| Ethan WilliamsCentral midfielder | Peterborough | 🏴England | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 6▼63.6%↩ | 46±0% |
| J. WeirCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 9.3 | 19▼25.1% | 46±0% |
| C. WattsAttacking midfielder | Plymouth | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 9.9 | 12▼39.8% | 46±0% |
| Emilio LawrenceCentral midfielder | Luton | 🏴England | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 2▼86.4% | 46±0% |
| Z. NelsonDefensive midfielder | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 6▼62.4% | 45±0% |
| G. HallCentral midfielder | Port Vale | 🏴England | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 2▼91.6% | 45±0% |
| James DornellyFull-back | Peterborough | 🏴England | 21 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | 2▼85.2% | 45±0% |
| J. McGrathCentre-back | Doncaster | 🏴England | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 11▼38.7% | 45±0% |
| O. IrowAttacking midfielder | Plymouth | 🏴England | 20 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 15▲63.4%↩ | 45±0% |
| J. LowCentre-back | Huddersfield | 🏴Wales | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 1▼93% | 45±0% |
| J. ShepherdCentre-back | Barnsley | 🏴England | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 1▼88.2% | 45±0% |
| M. SorinolaDefensive midfielder | Plymouth | 🏴England | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 8▼65.6% | 45±0% |
| E. ErhahonDefensive midfielder | Bolton | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 27.1 | 19▼9.5% | 45±0% |
| I. BronkhorstCentral midfielder | Huddersfield | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 8▼70.2%↩ | 45±0% |
| D. JefferiesDefensive midfielder | Lincoln | 🏴Wales | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 26.1 | 8▼8% | 45±0% |
| C. SaydeeWinger | Wigan | 🏴England | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0▼100% | 44±0% |
| W. SwanCentre-forward | Bradford | 🏴England | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 8.3 | 5▼70.9% | 44±0% |
| C. TaylorCentre-back | Wycombe | 🏴England | 25 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9.3 | 14▼27.6% | 44±0% |
| S. DalbyCentre-forward | Bolton | 🏴England | 26 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 23▼28% | 44±0% |
| M. GarbettWinger | Peterborough | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8.9 | 3▼85.4% | 44±0% |
| F. BurnsCentre-back | Wigan | 🏴England | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 8▼63.1%↩ | 44±0% |
| O. DodgsonFull-back | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 2▼71.4%↩ | 44±0% |
| D. PhillipsDefensive midfielder | Stevenage | 🇹🇹Trinidad and Tobago | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 12▼43.7% | 44±0% |
| J. PattendenCentral midfielder | Stevenage | 🏴England | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0▼98.6% | 44±0% |
| J. McCrackenGoalkeeper | Bradford | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 35▲279.3%↩ | 44±0% |
| O. BaileyCentre-forward | Doncaster | 🏴England | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 8▼80.6% | 44±0% |
| J. MorrisCentre-back | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 13▼40.2% | 44±0% |
| Charlie Gerard Richard WellensCentral midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2▼85.2% | 44±0% |
| F. MurrayCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 5▼90.8% | 43±0% |
| J. ArmerAttacking midfielder | Burton Albion | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 9.5 | 20▼24.7% | 43±0% |
| Harley MillsFull-back | Peterborough | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 9.5 | 12▼11% | 43±0% |
| D. KempAttacking midfielder | Stevenage | 🏴England | 27 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 8.3 | 19▼44.4% | 43±0% |
| D. TaylorCentre-forward | Blackpool | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0▼100% | 43±0% |
| L. WoodhouseFull-back | Exeter City | 🏴England | 22 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 20▼8.8% | 43±0% |
| N. BaxterGoalkeeper | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 29▲2092.3%↩ | 43±0% |
| N. TrottGoalkeeper | Cardiff | 🏴England | 27 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0▼100% | 43±0% |
| George SebineWinger | Rotherham | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 43±0% |
| C. GardnerCentre-forward | Stockport County | 🏴England | 19 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.7 | 2▼23.8% | 43±0% |
| X. AmaechiCentre-forward | Plymouth | 🏴England | 25 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 9.4 | 9▼26.5% | 43±0% |
| Jack PerkinsDefensive midfielder | Northampton | 🏴England | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼98.4% | 43±0% |
| H. CartwrightCentral midfielder | Bradford | 🏳️ | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 43±0% |
| M. DycheCentre-back | Northampton | 🏴England | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 1▼95.8% | 43±0% |
| R. WaltersDefensive midfielder | Port Vale | 🏴England | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 4▼72.1% | 43±0% |
| Leo FarrellWinger | Barnsley | 🏴England | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0▼100% | 43±0% |
| Sulyman KruballyAttacking midfielder | Burton Albion | 🏳️ | 17 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8▲186.2% | 43±0% |
| L. FioriniDefensive midfielder | Stockport County | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 2▼25% | 42±0% |
| J. CarragherCentre-back | Wigan | 🏴England | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 6▼52.6% | 42±0% |
| Bolu ShofowokeCentral midfielder | Peterborough | 🏴England | 18 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 7.9 | 9▲95.5% | 42±0% |
| U. Godwin-MalifeFull-back | Reading | 🏴England | 26 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8.8 | 15▼42.6%↩ | 42±0% |
| H. RobertsFull-back | Reading | 🏴England | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 9.8 | 11▲23.5% | 42±0% |
| C. JohnstonCentral midfielder | Peterborough | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 7▼56.8% | 42±0% |
| C. Forino-JosephCentre-back | Bolton | 🏴England | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 15▼40.2% | 42±0% |
| L. FreestoneCentre-back | Stevenage | 🏴England | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 16▼52.5% | 42±0% |
| Donnell McNeillyCentre-forward | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 21 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8.2 | 3▲47.8%↩ | 42±0% |
| D. HallCentre-back | Rotherham | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10▼57.9% | 42±0% |
| S. GrehanCentre-back | Doncaster | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 14▲30.8% | 42±0% |
| P. LaneWinger | Reading | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 25 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 9.6 | 11▼7.7% | 42±0% |
| Liam OakesCentre-back | Exeter City | 🏴England | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼100% | 42±0% |
| A. MorleyAttacking midfielder | Wycombe | 🏴England | 26 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 11▼56.6% | 41±0% |
| R. GottsCentral midfielder | Doncaster | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8.4 | 15▼38.6% | 41±0% |
| C. Boyd-MunceCentral midfielder | Wycombe | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 26 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 8.4 | 12▼54.4% | 41±0% |
| M. AsamoahWinger | Port Vale | 🇬🇧Great Britain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 41±0% |
| B. RadulovićCentre-forward | Huddersfield | 🇷🇸Serbia | 26 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 9.1 | 16▼37.1% | 41±0% |
| J. MoorhouseCentral midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 20 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 8.6 | 15▲98.7% | 41±0% |
| H. DouglasDefensive midfielder | Rotherham | 🏴England | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼100% | 41±0% |
| R. TrevittCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴England | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0▼100% | 41±0% |