| J. StevensGoalkeeper | Reading | 🏴England | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 5▲70.4%↩ | 23▼33.5%↩ |
| N. TzanevGoalkeeper | Huddersfield | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 22▼33.2%↩ |
| K. NwakaliCentral midfielder | Barnsley | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 1▼93.2% | 25▼32.6% |
| J. ClarkeCentre-back | Cardiff | 🏴England | 36 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 2▼84.6%↩ | 6▼31.4%↩ |
| J. WillisCentre-back | Northampton | 🏴England | 32 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 14▲121.3% | 17▼29.4% |
| T. KingCentre-forward | Bolton | 🏴England | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21.8 | 0 | 27▼29.2%↩ |
| J. BrownCentre-forward | Reading | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 4.2 | 15▲174.5%↩ | 28▼28.9%↩ |
| J. YatesCentre-forward | Blackpool | 🏴England | 29 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 10▼26.1%↩ | 26▼28.8%↩ |
| F. HorsfallCentre-back | Blackpool | 🏴England | 29 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 36▲40.6%↩ | 28▼28%↩ |
| Ethan SutherlandFull-back | Exeter City | 🏴Scotland | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 11▲11000%↩ | 29▼26.7%↩ |
| T. MengiCentre-back | Luton | 🏴England | 24 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 34▲86.8% | 44▼26.3% |
| Tommy SimkinGoalkeeper | Doncaster | 🏴England | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 14▲61.6%↩ | 46▼25.9%↩ |
| M. ReindorfWinger | Cardiff | 🏴England | 21 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 5.7 | 3 | 28▼25.8%↩ |
| T. KalinauskasWinger | Burton Albion | 🇱🇹Lithuania | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0▼100% | 31▼25.3% |
| C. LennonWinger | Barnsley | 🏴England | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 4 | 44▼24.7%↩ |
| C. RobertsDefensive midfielder | Plymouth | 🏴England | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 4▲68.2% | 41▼24.7% |
| Kyron Silveria GordonCentre-back | Stockport County | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 26▲6400%↩ | 45▼23.9%↩ |
| K. EdwardsWinger | Northampton | 🏴England | 28 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 25▼23.4%↩ |
| J. CollinsCentre-forward | Doncaster | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 35 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 1.6 | 25▲10.3%↩ | 10▼22.4%↩ |
| H. KaneAttacking midfielder | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 27 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 23▲22.8% | 35▼22.3% |
| N. EnnisCentre-forward | Blackpool | 🏴England | 27 | 26 | 6 | 0 | 9.9 | 27▲32.2% | 34▼22.2% |
| T. MagloireCentre-back | Port Vale | 🏴England | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 11▲54.8%↩ | 29▼22.2%↩ |
| M. MaceyGoalkeeper | Wycombe | 🏴England | 32 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 17▼68.7%↩ | 20▼22.2%↩ |
| S. MooreGoalkeeper | Wycombe | 🏴England | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 16▼21.7%↩ |
| R. DarcyCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴England | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 7▼77.7%↩ | 38▼21.3%↩ |
| H. TyrerGoalkeeper | Cardiff | 🏴England | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 4▼83.1%↩ | 40▼21%↩ |
| L. ShawCentral midfielder | Northampton | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 33▼20.5%↩ |
| K. LolosCentre-forward | Rotherham | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▼19.3%↩ |
| J. OkedinaCentre-back | Barnsley | 🏴England | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0▼98.2%↩ | 34▼19.1%↩ |
| L. KellyDefensive midfielder | Rotherham | 🏴Scotland | 36 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 11▼28.3% | 9▼18.3% |
| C. McCarthyFull-back | Northampton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 28 | 30 | 1 | 2 | 2.5 | 24▲170.1%↩ | 31▼17.5%↩ |
| T. SimpsonWinger | Port Vale | 🏴England | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 25▼17.4%↩ |
| R. WaltersCentral midfielder | Luton | 🏴England | 21 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 11.4 | 34▲166.4% | 49▼17.3% |
| Gaizka LarrazabalAttacking midfielder | Bolton | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 12.5 | 15▼53.7%↩ | 42▼17.3%↩ |
| Adama SidibehCentre-forward | Stockport County | 🇬🇲Gambia | 28 | 22 | 7 | 1 | 8.1 | 36▲111.6%↩ | 33▼16.2%↩ |
| A. OluwaboriWinger | Exeter City | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 25 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 3▲36.4% | 35▼16% |
| M. JacobsWinger | Northampton | 🏴England | 35 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 0.4 | 12▲215.4%↩ | 8▼15.3%↩ |
| Georgie GentCentre-back | Barnsley | 🏴England | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 2▼78.6% | 38▼14.4% |
| Fábio JalóWinger | Barnsley | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0▼100% | 39▼14.3% |
| J. Ogunfaolu-KayodeWinger | Rotherham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 31▼13%↩ |
| C. GilliganDefensive midfielder | Burton Albion | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 1▼91.5% | 36▼12.9% |
| J. RooneyCentre-back | Barnsley | 🏴England | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1▼63.9%↩ | 38▼12.8%↩ |
| H. SaundersWinger | Northampton | 🏴England | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼12.6%↩ |
| R. AdebisiCentre-back | Peterborough | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼12.5%↩ |
| J. NelsonCentral midfielder | Bolton | 🇨🇦Canada | 24 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 16.5 | 14▼20.9%↩ | 37▼11.4%↩ |
| B. HeneghanFull-back | Port Vale | 🏴England | 33 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 25▲11.2% | 16▼10.9% |
| C. SzeWinger | Wigan | 🏴England | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0▼100% | 37▼10.8% |
| J. MingiDefensive midfielder | Stockport County | 🏴England | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0▼100% | 37▼10.5% |
| B. AndréssonWinger | Stockport County | 🇮🇸Iceland | 21 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 8.9 | 3▼59.7% | 44▼10.2% |
| J. BensonCentral midfielder | Rotherham | 🏴England | 26 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 4.7 | 26▲463%↩ | 37▼10.2%↩ |
| D. DwyerCentre-forward | Mansfield Town | 🇺🇸USA | 36 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 6▼40% | 7▼9.8% |
| Z. JeacockGoalkeeper | Northampton | 🏴England | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 34▼9%↩ |
| J. ShorrockCentral midfielder | Port Vale | 🏴England | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 1▼85.7% | 38▼8.9% |
| Henry CartwrightCentral midfielder | Bradford | 🏴England | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 39▼8.2%↩ |
| Michael George SticklandCentre-back | Reading | 🏴England | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 2▼54.5% | 39▼7.4% |
| S. MorrisWinger | Luton | 🏴England | 25 | 31 | 5 | 2 | 9.9 | 24▲10.2%↩ | 45▼6.9%↩ |
| Connor BarrattCentre-back | Barnsley | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0▼100% | 38▼5.8% |
| S. SandalCentral midfielder | Luton | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 1▼92.9%↩ | 38▼5.7%↩ |
| J. LukerWinger | Luton | 🏴England | 21 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 6.8 | 18±0% | 33▼5.5%↩ |
| C. Conn-ClarkeWinger | Peterborough | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8.9 | 4▼66.4% | 40▼5.4% |
| Kyreece LisbieWinger | Reading | 🏴England | 22 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 10.2 | 27 | 27▼5%↩ |
| J. ValeWinger | Northampton | 🏴Wales | 25 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 36▼4.8%↩ |
| B. McCannFull-back | Doncaster | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 20 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0▲200%↩ | 38▼4.7%↩ |
| B. TumaCentre-forward | Reading | 🇲🇹Malta | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0 | 39▼4.4% |
| L. SørensenFull-back | Huddersfield | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 43 | 4 | 4 | 9.4 | 23▲25.6% | 44▼3.9% |
| Donay O'Brien-BradyCentral midfielder | Peterborough | 🏴England | 22 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 6▼40.4% | 40▼3.7% |
| N. DobsonCentre-forward | Northampton | 🏴England | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 38▼3.6% |
| E. OshoFull-back | Reading | 🏴England | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0 | 40▼3.2% |
| M. StevensCentre-forward | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 28 | 28 | 9 | 2 | 8.1 | 40▼1.5% | 32▼3% |
| O. O'NeillAttacking midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 33 | 4 | 8 | 13.5 | 36▲55.4% | 47▼2.9% |
| K'Marni MillerFull-back | Wigan | 🏴England | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 1 | 39▼2.8% |
| K. AbrefaFull-back | Reading | 🇬🇭Ghana | 22 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 10.3 | 18▲48% | 44▼2.4% |
| E. TurnsCentre-back | Exeter City | 🏴Wales | 24 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 33▲124.3% | 41▼2.4% |
| Wanya MarçalWinger | Stevenage | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 5▼32.8%↩ | 51▼1.6%↩ |
| George EarthyAttacking midfielder | Reading | 🏴England | 22 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 9.3 | 10▲646.2%↩ | 56▼1.2%↩ |
| Amani RichardsWinger | Barnsley | 🏴England | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8.3 | 6▲152%↩ | 42▼1.2%↩ |
| H. AdelakunCentre-forward | Doncaster | 🏴England | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0▼100% | 22±0% |
| H. MatthewsCentre-back | Bradford | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 14▲363.3%↩ | 57±0% |
| I. VarfolomeevDefensive midfielder | Lincoln | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 10▼45.8% | 46±0% |
| B. BurrowsWinger | Wigan | 🏴England | 18 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 4 | 74±0% |
| D. Sanches FernandesWinger | Huddersfield | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 32▼27.5%↩ | 71±0% |
| G. BazunuGoalkeeper | Bolton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 26.5 | 3▼78.1%↩ | 66±0% |
| Kieran MorganCentral midfielder | Bradford | 🏴England | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 65±0% |
| D. OyegokeCentre-back | Lincoln | 🏴England | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 25.3 | 6▲3.3%↩ | 63±0% |
| N. OyekunleCentre-forward | Leyton Orient | 🏳️ | 18 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.8 | 4 | 59±0% |
| Sam ParkerFull-back | Wycombe | 🏴Wales | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 8▲63%↩ | 59±0% |
| A. GilbertAttacking midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 9.5 | 9▲47.5%↩ | 58±0% |
| F. StevensCentre-back | Leyton Orient | 🏴Wales | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 33 | 57±0% |
| M. KirkCentre-forward | Barnsley | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8.5 | 6▲54.1%↩ | 57±0% |
| Silko Amari Otieno ThomasCentral midfielder | Wycombe | 🏴England | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 8.7 | 6▲72.7%↩ | 56±0% |
| M. BoatengCentral midfielder | Plymouth | 🏴England | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 1▼98.4% | 55±0% |
| L. BruntFull-back | Bolton | 🏴England | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 25.4 | 9▲3.7%↩ | 55±0% |
| G. WickensGoalkeeper | Lincoln | 🏴England | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 28.1 | 25▼48.3% | 54±0% |
| E. PyeCentre-back | Stockport County | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 27▼39.2% | 54±0% |
| D. RichardsWinger | AFC Wimbledon | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0 | 53±0% |
| Joshua KeeleyGoalkeeper | Luton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 3▼89.8% | 53±0% |
| Y. SalechCentre-forward | Cardiff | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 9.5 | 17▼56.1% | 51±0% |
| K. LofthouseAttacking midfielder | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 26 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 8.4 | 12▼74.1% | 51±0% |
| B. PointonCentre-forward | Bradford | 🏴England | 22 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 10.1 | 15▼49.1% | 51±0% |
| R. KpakioFull-back | Cardiff | 🏴Wales | 19 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7.5 | 1▼94.2% | 51±0% |