| E. PyeCentre-back | Stockport County | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 44±0% | 54±0% |
| Oliver WhatmuffGoalkeeper | Stockport County | 🏴England | 18 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 24 | 52 |
| Patrick KellyCentral midfielder | Barnsley | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 22 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 9.6 | 33±0% | 49▲1.6% |
| B. Peacock-FarrellGoalkeeper | Blackpool | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 30 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 28▲13.5% | 49▲44.8% |
| T. BloxhamCentre-forward | Blackpool | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 9.1 | 27±0% | 49±0% |
| J. RichardsCentral midfielder | Luton | 🏴England | 19 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 8.4 | 16±0% | 49±0% |
| A. KayFull-back | Barnsley | 🏳️ | 18 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8.1 | 17 | 48 |
| J. TaylorCentre-forward | Huddersfield | 🏴Wales | 23 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 11.3 | 36±0% | 48±0% |
| O. CaseyFull-back | Blackpool | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8.4 | 42±0% | 48▲7.2% |
| I. VarfolomeevDefensive midfielder | Lincoln | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 10▼45.8% | 46±0% |
| N. Moriah-WelshAttacking midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🇬🇾Guyana | 24 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 9.7 | 23±0% | 46±0% |
| Tommy SimkinGoalkeeper | Doncaster | 🏴England | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 5▼41.9%↩ | 46▼25.9%↩ |
| Ethan WilliamsCentral midfielder | Peterborough | 🏴England | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 20▲24.7%↩ | 46±0% |
| J. WeirCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 9.3 | 25±0% | 46±0% |
| O. IrowAttacking midfielder | Plymouth | 🏴England | 20 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 9.1 | 12▲24.7%↩ | 45±0% |
| O. SandersonCentre-forward | Stevenage | 🏴England | 22 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 9.5 | 14▲136.7%↩ | 45▲40.8%↩ |
| M. SorinolaDefensive midfielder | Plymouth | 🏴England | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 22±0% | 45±0% |
| Kyron Silveria GordonCentre-back | Stockport County | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 26▲6400%↩ | 45▼24.3%↩ |
| D. PhillipsDefensive midfielder | Stevenage | 🇹🇹Trinidad and Tobago | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 21±0% | 44±0% |
| J. McCrackenGoalkeeper | Bradford | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 9±0% | 44±0% |
| O. BaileyCentre-forward | Doncaster | 🏴England | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 39±0% | 44±0% |
| Harley MillsFull-back | Peterborough | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 9.2 | 14±0% | 43±0% |
| D. KempAttacking midfielder | Stevenage | 🏴England | 27 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 8.2 | 34±0% | 43±0% |
| L. WoodhouseFull-back | Exeter City | 🏴England | 22 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 20▼8.8% | 43±0% |
| G. JohnstonCentre-back | Luton | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 30±0% | 43▲9.5%↩ |
| Karoy AndersonDefensive midfielder | Blackpool | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 9.2 | 11±0% | 43▲1.9% |
| A. AhmedFull-back | Reading | 🏴England | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 4▲2050% | 42▲2.7% |
| P. SykutAttacking midfielder | Peterborough | 🏳️ | 17 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 3 | 42 |
| Amani RichardsWinger | Barnsley | 🏴England | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8.4 | 6▲152%↩ | 42▼0.5%↩ |
| R. GottsCentral midfielder | Doncaster | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8.5 | 24±0% | 41±0% |
| B. RadulovićCentre-forward | Huddersfield | 🇷🇸Serbia | 26 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 9.1 | 26±0% | 41±0% |
| Benn David WardCentre-back | Reading | 🏴England | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 9.8 | 9▼58.9%↩ | 41▲29.8%↩ |
| K. SpenceAttacking midfielder | Rotherham | 🏴England | 25 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 2.9 | 7▼59.3% | 40±0% |
| F. DelapCentre-back | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 21 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 9.4 | 4±0% | 40±0% |
| George BirchAttacking midfielder | Exeter City | 🏴England | 20 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 2.8 | 4 | 40 |
| A. SasuWinger | AFC Wimbledon | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0 | 39±0% |
| C. HazardGoalkeeper | Wycombe | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 13±0% | 39▲14.6%↩ |
| R. HackettAttacking midfielder | Lincoln | 🇱🇨St. Lucia | 28 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 11.9 | 15▼62.9% | 39±0% |
| B. HouseWinger | Lincoln | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 22.3 | 12▼46.7% | 39±0% |
| Rogan RavenhillGoalkeeper | Barnsley | 🏴England | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 39 |
| D. HarvieFull-back | Wycombe | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 4.4 | 34±0% | 38±0% |
| S. PerkinsCentre-forward | Wigan | 🏴England | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8.7 | 0 | 38±0% |
| Brandon Ashley CoverDefensive midfielder | Rotherham | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 13▲274.3% | 38▲2.1% |
| A. PhillipsCentral midfielder | Bradford | 🏴England | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 4.2 | 33±0% | 37±0% |
| R. BalkerFull-back | Huddersfield | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 4.4 | 23±0% | 37▲11.2% |
| J. BowlerCentral midfielder | Blackpool | 🏴England | 27 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 21±0% | 37±0% |
| A. MorganCentral midfielder | Blackpool | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 10±0% | 36±0% |
| T. SibbickCentre-back | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 23±0% | 36±0% |
| L. WalshCentral midfielder | Luton | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 34±0% | 36▲12.3% |
| Z. JeacockGoalkeeper | Northampton | 🏴England | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 34▼9%↩ |
| T. VancootenCentre-back | Stevenage | 🇬🇾Guyana | 28 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 14±0% | 34▲15.4%↩ |
| J. Lawrence-GabrielFull-back | Port Vale | 🏴England | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 18▲23.8% | 34▲12% |
| I. JonesFull-back | Luton | 🏴England | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6±0% | 33±0% |
| R. ColeCentre-forward | Exeter City | 🏴England | 28 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 7▼73.1% | 33±0% |
| J. AusterfieldCentral midfielder | Rotherham | 🏴England | 25 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 11▼57.2%↩ | 33±0% |
| L. ReedCentral midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 4.1 | 36±0% | 32±0% |
| R. JohnsonCentre-back | AFC Wimbledon | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 29±0% | 32▲12.3% |
| C. BarrettCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 32▲10.3%↩ | 32±0% |
| C. MaycockCentral midfielder | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 19±0% | 31±0% |
| I. HutchinsonCentre-forward | Doncaster | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 8.1 | 44▲10.3%↩ | 31±0% |
| T. MagloireCentre-back | Port Vale | 🏴England | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 11▲54.8%↩ | 29▼22.2%↩ |
| Ethan SutherlandFull-back | Exeter City | 🏴Scotland | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 11▲11000%↩ | 29▼26.7%↩ |
| O. LynchCentre-forward | Port Vale | 🏳️ | 20 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2.7 | 6 | 29 |
| R. SweeneyCentre-back | Mansfield Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 28±0% | 29±0% |
| B. HanlanWinger | Doncaster | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 17±0% | 29±0% |
| K. PalmerWinger | Luton | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 29 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4.1 | 21±0% | 28±0% |
| K. DempseyDefensive midfielder | Port Vale | 🏴England | 31 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 7▼61.1%↩ | 28▲32.5%↩ |
| D. CharlesWinger | Blackpool | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 31 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14±0% | 26▲29.8%↩ |
| S. HartFull-back | Port Vale | 🏴England | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 12▼23.7% | 25▲3.3% |
| C. WoodrowCentre-forward | Wycombe | 🏴England | 31 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 2.3 | 31±0% | 25±0% |
| J. MellishCentre-back | Wigan | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0▼99.2%↩ | 25▲5.6%↩ |
| E. MooreFull-back | Northampton | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 10▲26.8% | 24±0% |
| C. McGeehanCentral midfielder | Barnsley | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 31 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 3.3 | 23±0% | 23±0% |
| R. OatesWinger | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 31 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1.9 | 26±0% | 23±0% |
| M. HippolyteCentral midfielder | AFC Wimbledon | 🇬🇩Grenada | 31 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 3.4 | 16±0% | 23±0% |
| M. PenningtonFull-back | Bradford | 🏴England | 32 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 21±0% | 22▲14.9% |
| A. RinomhotaDefensive midfielder | Reading | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 1±0% | 22±0% |
| L. ThompsonCentral midfielder | Stevenage | 🏴Wales | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 16±0% | 21±0% |
| C. PiergianniCentre-back | Stevenage | 🏴England | 34 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 46±0% | 19±0% |
| A. OshilajaCentre-back | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 36±0% | 18±0% |
| C. HallCentre-back | Port Vale | 🏴England | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 10▼64.2% | 18±0% |
| M. WallaceCentre-back | Huddersfield | 🏴Scotland | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 27±0% | 18±0% |
| E. HewittCentre-back | Mansfield Town | 🏴Wales | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 11±0% | 17±0% |
| A. MayCentre-forward | Doncaster | 🏴England | 33 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1.8 | 28±0% | 16±0% |
| N. WellsCentre-forward | Luton | 🇧🇲Bermuda | 36 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 1.1 | 21±0% | 14±0% |
| N. ByrneCentre-back | Doncaster | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 16±0% | 13±0% |
| J. MagennisCentre-forward | Stevenage | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 36 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 20±0% | 11±0% |
| J. GuthrieCentre-back | Northampton | 🏴England | 34 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 11▲6.7% | 10±0% |
| O. HernándezWinger | Port Vale | 🇨🇺Cuba | 33 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100% | 9±0% |
| G. EdwardsDefensive midfielder | Exeter City | 🏴Wales | 33 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 12▼36.8%↩ | 9▼37%↩ |
| D. Sanches FernandesWinger | Huddersfield | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 39▼11.9%↩ | 71±0% |
| I. BowatCentre-back | Huddersfield | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 8±0% | 59▲2.2%↩ |
| F. StevensCentre-back | Leyton Orient | 🏴Wales | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 0 | 57±0% |
| B. PointonCentre-forward | Bradford | 🏴England | 22 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 10.2 | 29±0% | 51±0% |
| H. LeonardCentre-forward | Peterborough | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 9.7 | 46±0% | 51▲1.8% |
| M. ConwayFull-back | Bolton | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 28.6 | 16▼54% | 51▲1.6% |
| A. PeppleCentre-forward | Plymouth | 🇨🇦Canada | 23 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 10.5 | 38±0% | 49±0% |
| R. TowlerCentre-back | Lincoln | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 26.6 | 24▼19.8% | 49±0% |
| J. DiamondWinger | Stockport County | 🏴England | 26 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 10.1 | 29±0% | 47±0% |
| C. WattsAttacking midfielder | Plymouth | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 9.9 | 19±0% | 46±0% |