| S. EarleyFull-back | Stevenage | 🏴England | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 9.3 | 8▼68.4% | 44▲1.8% |
| R. WaltersDefensive midfielder | Port Vale | 🏴England | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 4▼72.1% | 43±0% |
| Fábio TavaresCentre-forward | Rotherham | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2.9 | 9▼25.2%↩ | 42▲5.7%↩ |
| L. FioriniDefensive midfielder | Stockport County | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 2▼25% | 42±0% |
| C. JohnstonCentral midfielder | Peterborough | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 7▼56.8% | 42±0% |
| L. FreestoneCentre-back | Stevenage | 🏴England | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 16▼52.5% | 42±0% |
| P. PattersonAttacking midfielder | Stevenage | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 8.1 | 7▼6.5% | 41▲9% |
| S. CoxCentre-forward | Exeter City | 🏴England | 22 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 0▼100% | 41▲2% |
| A. HartridgeFull-back | Plymouth | 🏴England | 27 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 | 9▼72.6%↩ | 41▲4.9%↩ |
| E. ToalCentre-back | Bolton | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 9▼63.5% | 41±0% |
| Archie HarrisCentre-back | Wigan | 🏴England | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 6 | 39 |
| B. WaineWinger | Port Vale | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100% | 39±0% |
| W. ForresterFull-back | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 10.1 | 27▲135.7% | 39±0% |
| J. NewallCentre-forward | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 39▲1% |
| D. TurnbullAttacking midfielder | Cardiff | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 4▼81.1% | 38±0% |
| C. HumphreysCentre-back | Port Vale | 🏴England | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 11▼60.2% | 38▲10.3% |
| K. AdomWinger | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 37▲3.3% |
| K. LolosCentre-forward | Rotherham | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▼19.3%↩ |
| M. DennisCentre-forward | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 6▼79.2%↩ | 34±0% |
| J. EarlCentre-back | Blackpool | 🏴England | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 8▼29%↩ | 34±0% |
| R. HardieCentre-forward | Bolton | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 33▲32.8%↩ |
| M. MellonCentre-forward | Stevenage | 🏴Scotland | 22 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 5▼72%↩ | 32±0% |
| J. SeniorCentral midfielder | Doncaster | 🏴England | 29 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 19▼23.3% | 30±0% |
| E. OtooFull-back | Rotherham | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 5 | 30 |
| L. BriggsCentral midfielder | Northampton | 🏴England | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 8 | 29 |
| L. RobertsGoalkeeper | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 2▼94% | 28±0% |
| Jayce FitzgeraldDefensive midfielder | Rotherham | 🏴England | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 3 | 28 |
| J. YatesCentre-forward | Blackpool | 🏴England | 29 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 10▼26.1%↩ | 26▼28.8%↩ |
| J. MarriottCentre-forward | Reading | 🏴England | 32 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 2.6 | 29▼21.9% | 23▲15.7% |
| S. BradleyFull-back | Lincoln | 🏴England | 35 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 12▼73.5% | 20±0% |
| C. Lemonheigh-EvansWinger | Northampton | 🏴Wales | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▲8%↩ |
| D. SweeneyCentre-back | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 22▲55.3%↩ | 20▲19.3%↩ |
| S. CookCentre-back | Wycombe | 🏴England | 35 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 7▼57.7%↩ | 19▲2.2%↩ |
| S. McLaughlinCentral midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 36 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12▼60.3% | 15±0% |
| A. YiadomFull-back | AFC Wimbledon | 🇬🇭Ghana | 34 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 16▲54.5%↩ | 10±0% |
| C. MarshallCentre-forward | Luton | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 21 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 8.9 | 10▼11.8%↩ | 67▲13.7%↩ |
| J. O'Brien-WhitmarshAttacking midfielder | Northampton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9▲21.4%↩ | 58▲92.7%↩ |
| Y. SalechCentre-forward | Cardiff | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 9.5 | 17▼56.1% | 51±0% |
| I. OgundereCentre-back | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 19▼33.5% | 49±0% |
| D. KyerewaaAttacking midfielder | Reading | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 8.8 | 4▼85.1% | 48▲2.8% |
| J. MaxwellFull-back | Northampton | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 10▼41.5%↩ | 48▲11.6%↩ |
| M. RossCentre-back | Plymouth | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 8▼71.7% | 48±0% |
| G. HallCentral midfielder | Port Vale | 🏴England | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 2▼91.6% | 45±0% |
| D. JefferiesDefensive midfielder | Lincoln | 🏴Wales | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 26.1 | 8▼8% | 45±0% |
| G. BroadbentCentral midfielder | Doncaster | 🏴England | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 5▼81.6% | 44▲8.3% |
| F. BurnsCentre-back | Wigan | 🏴England | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 8▼63.1%↩ | 44±0% |
| F. MurrayCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 5▼90.8% | 43±0% |
| N. BaxterGoalkeeper | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 29▲2092.3%↩ | 43±0% |
| X. AmaechiCentre-forward | Plymouth | 🏴England | 25 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 9.4 | 9▼26.5% | 43±0% |
| O. HarrisonCentral midfielder | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 4 | 43 |
| J. CarragherCentre-back | Wigan | 🏴England | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 6▼52.6% | 42±0% |
| H. RobertsFull-back | Reading | 🏴England | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 9.8 | 11▲23.5% | 42±0% |
| S. GrehanCentre-back | Doncaster | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 14▲30.8% | 42±0% |
| A. MorleyAttacking midfielder | Wycombe | 🏴England | 26 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 11▼56.6% | 41±0% |
| R. WalshCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴England | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 4 | 41 |
| C. RobertsDefensive midfielder | Plymouth | 🏴England | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 4▲68.2% | 41▼24.7% |
| L. ClarksonAttacking midfielder | Blackpool | 🏴England | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 8.6 | 5▼19.7% | 41±0% |
| B. WoodsAttacking midfielder | Peterborough | 🏴England | 24 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 10▼9.6% | 41▲2% |
| J. HeadleyCentral midfielder | Port Vale | 🏴England | 25 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 4▼73% | 40▲2.8% |
| Harrison JonesCentral midfielder | Peterborough | 🏴England | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4▲633.3%↩ | 40▼34.2%↩ |
| E. JamesCentre-back | Exeter City | 🏴Wales | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 14▲396.4% | 39±0% |
| K. BielikCentre-back | Cardiff | 🇵🇱Poland | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 4▼72%↩ | 39±0% |
| J. WormleightonDefensive midfielder | Northampton | 🏴England | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 8▲62.7% | 39±0% |
| L. AyindeWinger | Doncaster | 🏴England | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 38 |
| P. ChineduCentre-back | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 15▲147.5%↩ | 38▲24%↩ |
| T. FornahCentral midfielder | Northampton | 🏴England | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 6▼60.5% | 38▲10.1% |
| T. BakinsonCentral midfielder | Plymouth | 🏴England | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 11▼57.6%↩ | 36▲11.2%↩ |
| M. JobeFull-back | Stockport County | 🏴England | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6▼86.2%↩ | 36±0% |
| L. James-WildinCentre-back | Stevenage | 🇦🇬Antigua and Barbuda | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 16▼58.8% | 35±0% |
| M. AndersenCentre-back | Luton | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8▼66.1% | 35±0% |
| M. GillespheyCentre-back | Bradford | 🏴England | 30 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 16▼29.9%↩ | 34±0% |
| S. GaleCentre-back | Barnsley | 🏴England | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 10▼61%↩ | 34▲1.8%↩ |
| S. SessegnonFull-back | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 12▲92.1%↩ | 34±0% |
| A. CoubișFull-back | Lincoln | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 28.4 | 14▼14.8%↩ | 33▲1.5%↩ |
| A. DobraCentral midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🇦🇱Albania | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 8.7 | 8▼59.6%↩ | 33±0% |
| R. HendryAttacking midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 3.7 | 8▼60.1% | 32±0% |
| H. OdoffinCentre-back | Luton | 🏴England | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 11▼29.5% | 31±0% |
| O. EdwardsCentral midfielder | Peterborough | 🏴England | 25 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 8.7 | 16▼5.8%↩ | 30±0% |
| V. HarperDefensive midfielder | Exeter City | 🏴England | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 6▼64.5%↩ | 29▲8.1%↩ |
| F. Blake-TracyCentre-back | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 6▼80.4% | 29▲13.1% |
| O. AshleyDefensive midfielder | Rotherham | 🏴England | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2.7 | 11▲22.2%↩ | 28▲7.2%↩ |
| Matthew WarhurstCentre-forward | Northampton | 🏴England | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 27 |
| B. GarrityCentral midfielder | Port Vale | 🏴England | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3▼78.6% | 27±0% |
| K. NgwenyaCentre-back | Rotherham | 🏳️Malawi | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▲300%↩ | 26▼34.6%↩ |
| A. NemaneCentre-forward | Rotherham | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5▼66.4%↩ | 26▲18%↩ |
| J. ReidCentre-forward | Reading | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 25±0% |
| M. MandronCentre-forward | Stockport County | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1.4 | 9▼64.3%↩ | 24▲13.1%↩ |
| G. EvansCentral midfielder | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 31 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 13▼55.9% | 24±0% |
| Julio PleguezueloFull-back | Plymouth | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 13▲245.9% | 24±0% |
| M. PowerCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴England | 33 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1.7 | 17▼45.8%↩ | 23▲4%↩ |
| Ruben RodriguesWinger | Bolton | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 7.1 | 10▼13.8% | 23±0% |
| J. GrimmerCentre-back | Wycombe | 🏴Scotland | 32 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 5▼85.7% | 23±0% |
| S. HoskinsWinger | Northampton | 🏴England | 33 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0▼100% | 17±0% |
| M. SmithCentre-forward | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 35 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 18▲36.6%↩ | 16±0% |
| T. NoslinDefensive midfielder | Barnsley | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 10▼78.9%↩ | 69▲1.6%↩ |
| K. DongWinger | Bolton | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 25.8 | 5▼81.9%↩ | 63▲1.8%↩ |
| L. ThompsonCentral midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 7▼37.1%↩ | 60▲2.6%↩ |
| J. WilliamsCentre-back | Blackpool | 🏴England | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 14▼22.7%↩ | 58▲8%↩ |
| Finley MunroeFull-back | Blackpool | 🏴England | 21 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 9.1 | 12▼35.9%↩ | 58▲67.6%↩ |
| E. PyeCentre-back | Stockport County | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 27▼39.2% | 54±0% |