| E. LofolomoCentral midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 17±0% | 48▲3% |
| A. TrouilletDefensive midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 13▲2.4%↩ | 48▼9.2%↩ |
| M. PeanoGoalkeeper | RAAL La Louvière | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 22±0% | 48▲4.8% |
| K. KouassiWinger | Cercle Brugge | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12.3 | 0 | 48±0% |
| S. KimuraCentre-back | KVC Westerlo | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 24±0% | 48▼6.3% |
| David Gabriel JesusWinger | Antwerp | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0 | 48▲4.4% |
| O. AntmanWinger | Anderlecht | 🇫🇮Finland | 25 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 15.2 | 10▲5.1%↩ | 47▲11.8%↩ |
| R. DurosinmiCentre-forward | Genk | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 23 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 18.6 | 6▼73.4%↩ | 47▲2.8%↩ |
| Bernard NgueneAttacking midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 20 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 0▼100% | 47▼6.5% |
| D. SikanCentre-forward | Anderlecht | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 15.8 | 8▲2.6% | 47±0% |
| L. PatrisDefensive midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 16.7 | 23±0% | 47▼2.3% |
| S. SaitoWinger | KVC Westerlo | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 16.5 | 7±0% | 47▼6.2% |
| F. LemaréchalWinger | Club Brugge KV | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 16.8 | 1▼94.1%↩ | 46▼31.2%↩ |
| Leonardo LopesCentral midfielder | Gent | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 27±0% | 46▲5.8% |
| L. FløAttacking midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 16.1 | 17▲8.3%↩ | 44▲3.3%↩ |
| S. Van der HeydenFull-back | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 10.4 | 43▲7.3% | 44▲6.5% |
| S. DelosFull-back | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 25▼5.3%↩ | 44▼6%↩ |
| C. Van MeirvenneWinger | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 17 | 44 |
| A. SissakoCentral midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 8.4 | 46±0% | 44▼2.7% |
| M. FosseyFull-back | Standard Liege | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 18±0% | 43▲13.1% |
| L. Kiaba MoungangaGoalkeeper | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 6±0% | 43±0% |
| B. HeynenDefensive midfielder | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 47±0% | 41▼1.4% |
| S. UjkaAttacking midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇦🇱Albania | 28 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 9±0% | 40▲14.2% |
| P. PflückeAttacking midfielder | Charleroi | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 6.2 | 30±0% | 40▲6.4% |
| L. LemoineCentre-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 21±0% | 39▲2.9% |
| B. ZeneliAttacking midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 18.3 | 19▼39.4%↩ | 38±0% |
| Óscar GilDefensive midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 8.7 | 30±0% | 38▼6.7% |
| Nacho MirásGoalkeeper | KV Mechelen | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 13±0% | 38▲2.5% |
| W. BalikwishaWinger | OH Leuven | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 2±0% | 36±0% |
| G. CouckeGoalkeeper | Cercle Brugge | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 0 | 35▼8.9%↩ |
| K. Van Den KerkhofFull-back | Charleroi | 🇩🇿Algeria | 30 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 8.6 | 23±0% | 34▲3.3% |
| R. EyongoWinger | RAAL La Louvière | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0▼100% | 34▼21.9% |
| L. PétrotFull-back | Anderlecht | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 9.9 | 19▼14.1%↩ | 33▼30.3%↩ |
| D. RoefGoalkeeper | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 22▲20.1% | 31▲6.2% |
| B. MecheleCentre-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 33 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3.5 | 46±0% | 26▼1.9% |
| D. PraetDefensive midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 24±0% | 26▲2.4%↩ |
| L. AugustinssonCentre-back | Anderlecht | 🇸🇪Sweden | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 24±0% | 24▼1.7% |
| C. NielsenAttacking midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇩🇰Denmark | 32 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 4.9 | 33±0% | 24±0% |
| C. CoosemansGoalkeeper | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 22±0% | 22▲0.9% |
| J. KayembeFull-back | Genk | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 32 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4.6 | 25▲13.9% | 22▼0.9% |
| C. BurgessCentre-back | Gent | 🏴England | 35 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 64±0% | 22▼1.8%↩ |
| J. ItoAttacking midfielder | Genk | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3.3 | 28±0% | 19▲1.1% |
| M. FreyCentre-forward | Antwerp | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 32 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4.5 | 8▲23.1%↩ | 18▲16.5%↩ |
| Y. SommerGoalkeeper | Club Brugge KV | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 37 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 67▼12.6%↩ | 17▼29.1%↩ |
| N. DussenneCentre-back | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 22±0% | 15▼5.1% |
| M. DamsFull-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 18.4 | 18▲1.1%↩ | 52▼21.1%↩ |
| I. PavlićDefensive midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 0▼94.6%↩ | 45▲7.2%↩ |
| T. VlietinckCentre-back | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 3▼81.1% | 32▼31.2% |
| O. De WolfGoalkeeper | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 5▼75.3% | 27▼45.6% |
| O. ReabciukCentre-back | Anderlecht | 🇲🇩Moldova | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 4▼92.8%↩ | 19▼37.9%↩ |
| Afonso PatrãoCentre-forward | KVC Westerlo | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 13.4 | 3▼43.1%↩ | 51▼14.6%↩ |
| A. PalaciosCentre-back | Genk | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 22 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 15.2 | 5▲8.3%↩ | 48▲26.5%↩ |
| D. AsareCentral midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 7▲27.6%↩ | 44▲7.9%↩ |
| A. MannehCentre-forward | Cercle Brugge | 🇬🇲Gambia | 22 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 10.1 | 27▼20.9%↩ | 37▼11.8%↩ |
| L. PirardGoalkeeper | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7▲446.2%↩ | 22▼23.7%↩ |
| M. DiarraCentre-back | Anderlecht | 🇲🇱Mali | 25 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 13▼46.6%↩ | 46▼38.7%↩ |
| D. De RoeveFull-back | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 16.4 | 24±0% | 43▼4.9%↩ |
| H. Van CrombruggeGoalkeeper | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 33 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 6▼60.2% | 14▼42.9% |
| S. MignoletGoalkeeper | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 38 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 7▼74% | 7▼65.4% |
| M. IsahCentre-forward | RAAL La Louvière | 🏳️ | 21 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 12.1 | 19 | 57 |
| M. UbandomaCentre-forward | RAAL La Louvière | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 11.3 | 13▼34.2%↩ | 39▲16%↩ |
| K. NkubaFull-back | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 16.2 | 6▼26.8% | 47▼6.5% |
| D. LavaléeCentre-back | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 25▲789.3%↩ | 32▼20%↩ |
| D. VanzeirCentre-forward | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 7.7 | 12±0% | 35▼3.3%↩ |
| M. El HankouriWinger | Standard Liege | 🇲🇦Morocco | 29 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 28▼45.7%↩ |
| N. Moutha-SebtaouiFull-back | Dender | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 4▼34%↩ | 49▲21.5%↩ |
| T. DialloDefensive midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 2▼9.5% | 36▼12.3% |
| S. SydorchukCentral midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 35 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 3▼69.1% | 9▼31.2% |
| M. SamoiseFull-back | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 20.5 | 16±0% | 55▲6.2% |
| T. LawalGoalkeeper | Genk | 🇦🇹Austria | 26 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 8 | 46 |
| D. HrnčárCentral midfielder | Dender | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 28 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 4.6 | 12▼46.3% | 28▼46.3% |
| A. FerrariWinger | St. Truiden | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 16.9 | 12▼42.8% | 49▼12% |
| K. SyFull-back | St. Truiden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 17 | 47▲7.5%↩ |
| Y. HamdaouiCentral midfielder | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 13.2 | 11 | 56▲23% |
| B. BaloghCentre-back | KVC Westerlo | 🇭🇺Hungary | 24 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 30▲23.8%↩ | 45▼39.2%↩ |
| N. JackersGoalkeeper | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 15▲163.8% | 39▼7.1% |
| E. MbavuFull-back | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 17 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 9.6 | 9±0% | 41±0% |
| B. LathouwersGoalkeeper | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 10.9 | 7▼87.2%↩ | 38▼23.6%↩ |
| C. JullienCentre-back | Dender | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 29▲38.2%↩ | 21▼43.6%↩ |
| A. FontanarosaCentre-back | OH Leuven | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 28▲198.9%↩ | 61▲8.9%↩ |
| I. CamaraFull-back | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 18.1 | 16▼51.6%↩ | 52▼11%↩ |
| T. VerlindenAttacking midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 26 | 2 | 4 | 14.4 | 17▼14.7%↩ | 41▼20.5%↩ |
| K. PeersmanGoalkeeper | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 9▲7.2%↩ | 46▲3.4%↩ |
| T. St. JagoCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 20.5 | 27▼29.5%↩ | 47▼30.6%↩ |
| A. DonyCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 38▲932.4%↩ | 46▲7.5%↩ |
| F. FerraroCentral midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 29 | 1 | 3 | 19.3 | 32▲4.5%↩ | 45▼26.9%↩ |
| L. GoemaereDefensive midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 11.7 | 25▲149.5%↩ | 43▼1.8%↩ |
| J. HomawooCentre-back | Standard Liege | 🇹🇬Togo | 28 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 13.6 | 34▼33.6%↩ | 40▲2.5%↩ |
| L. HeyCentre-back | Anderlecht | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 26▲153.5%↩ | 56▲32.4%↩ |
| T. LeysenGoalkeeper | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 18▼29.1%↩ | 54▼10.1%↩ |
| K. SardellaCentre-back | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 17.9 | 23▼18.6% | 53▼1.3% |
| R. SykesCentre-back | Union St. Gilloise | 🏴England | 27 | 32 | 5 | 0 | 27.5 | 53▲90.6% | 48▼7.7% |
| J. OrdoñezCentre-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 22 | 33 | 3 | 0 | 19.8 | 33▲14.8% | 59▼0.5% |
| D. Eckert AyensaCentral midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 35 | 5 | 0 | 7.9 | 24±0% | 36▲1.1%↩ |
| P. GerkensCentral midfielder | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 35 | 6 | 1 | 7.4 | 46▲305.3% | 32▲8.9% |
| Noah MakanzaCentral midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 21 | 37 | 7 | 3 | 23.6 | 49 | 58 |
| D. HaspolatDefensive midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 38 | 1 | 4 | 23.2 | 44▼16.3% | 51▼15.1% |