| H. SiquetCentre-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 15±0% | 52▼3.9% |
| N. CobiellaCentral midfielder | Anderlecht | 🏳️ | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 2 | 51 |
| K. AmaroFull-back | Genk | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 23 | 50 |
| Noah Adedeji-SternbergWinger | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 14.5 | 7▼46.7% | 50▼1.4% |
| M. EerdhuijzenCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 6±0% | 50±0% |
| A. ColassinWinger | Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16.3 | 9±0% | 50▲2% |
| B. BafdiliCentral midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 11±0% | 50▲3.3% |
| G. VandeplasWinger | Dender | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 0 | 49±0% |
| Carlos MejiaWinger | Antwerp | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 19 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 5 | 49 |
| M. BusiCentre-back | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 34▼3.2%↩ | 48±0% |
| E. TuypensFull-back | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 3 | 48 |
| L. Mbamba-MuandaFull-back | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 13±0% | 48▼6.3% |
| S. ShinkawaCentral midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇯🇵Japan | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0 | 47▲26.1%↩ |
| J. LawrenceCentre-back | OH Leuven | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 38▲8%↩ | 47±0% |
| M. O'rinboyevWinger | Antwerp | 🇺🇿Uzbekistan | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 0 | 47 |
| A. BayoWinger | Cercle Brugge | 🇬🇳Guinea | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 47▲14.7%↩ |
| Y. CisseCentral midfielder | Charleroi | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 0±0% | 46▼26.5%↩ |
| R. LaalalouiCentral midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 1±0% | 46±0% |
| A. NhailiWinger | Dender | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 8.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 46▼8.7%↩ |
| E. TuypensFull-back | Antwerp | 🏳️ | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 0 | 45 |
| C. Van MeirvenneCentral midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🏳️ | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 1 | 45 |
| M. DecoeneCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 2±0% | 44±0% |
| D. ToševskiWinger | Dender | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 16±0% | 41▼20.2% |
| Ryan TeagueDefensive midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 1 | 41▼8.3%↩ |
| J. ItoCentral midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 28±0% | 40▼3.6% |
| L. AmaniCentral midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 22▲11.5%↩ | 39▲44.8%↩ |
| Luca SchelfhoutFull-back | Antwerp | 🏳️ | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 1±0% | 22▲5.7% |
| S. TaniguchiCentre-back | St. Truiden | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 34±0% | 20▼2.4% |
| T. BentayebCentre-forward | Anderlecht | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 17.1 | 61±0% | 69±0% |
| M. CourcoulCentral midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 12.8 | 7±0% | 68▲3.5%↩ |
| C. ScottCentral midfielder | Antwerp | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 39±0% | 57▲1.6% |
| A. ZorganeCentral midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇩🇿Algeria | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 14.8 | 46±0% | 57▼1.2% |
| S. BaždarWinger | St. Truiden | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 16.4 | 3▼61.6%↩ | 55▲52.1%↩ |
| R. NyakossiCentre-back | OH Leuven | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 23±0% | 55▼4.9% |
| G. MortensenCentre-back | Standard Liege | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 18±0% | 54▲1.1% |
| Emmanuel KakouCentre-back | Cercle Brugge | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 24±0% | 54▼2.7% |
| Ł. ŁakomyCentral midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 34±0% | 53▼5% |
| R. ArakiCentral midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15.4 | 12▲1.8%↩ | 53▲8.2%↩ |
| S. PorozoAttacking midfielder | Antwerp | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 19 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 13.2 | 12 | 52 |
| I. BangouraDefensive midfielder | Genk | 🇬🇳Guinea | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 16.1 | 15▲2.7% | 52▼2.1% |
| M. MbayeWinger | Zulte Waregem | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 14.8 | 3 | 51▼14.2%↩ |
| O. KričfalušiCentre-back | Union St. Gilloise | 🇨🇿Czechia | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 41▲6.2%↩ | 51▲2.8%↩ |
| A. TraoréWinger | OH Leuven | 🇬🇳Guinea | 19 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 12.5 | 10±0% | 50▼4.9% |
| R. Van HeldenCentre-back | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15.6 | 20±0% | 50▼2.7%↩ |
| C. CongreveWinger | KVC Westerlo | 🏴Wales | 22 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 35▲5.7%↩ | 50▲2.4%↩ |
| I. BreugelmansCentre-back | Dender | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 24±0% | 50±0% |
| C. IkwuemesiWinger | OH Leuven | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 14.2 | 16±0% | 50▼5% |
| L. MichalWinger | Cercle Brugge | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 0 | 48▼21.8%↩ |
| T. OgiwaraCentre-back | OH Leuven | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 26▲2.3%↩ | 47▲5.6%↩ |
| M. SowCentre-back | Charleroi | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0±0% | 46±0% |
| S. YamadaCentre-forward | OH Leuven | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 11▲2.8%↩ | 45▲6.2%↩ |
| G. BianconeFull-back | Anderlecht | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 29▲10.9%↩ | 44▲33.2%↩ |
| K. Mac AllisterCentre-back | Union St. Gilloise | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 10.1 | 75±0% | 44▼1.6% |
| M. ExpérienceWinger | Dender | 🇭🇹Haiti | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 20±0% | 43±0% |
| B. NsimbaWinger | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13.5 | 36±0% | 41▼20.3%↩ |
| R. FossoDefensive midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 13▼41.9%↩ | 41▼32.9%↩ |
| M. BalikwishaCentre-forward | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15.8 | 3▼30.6%↩ | 39▼15.8%↩ |
| J. KaparosCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 1▼89.7%↩ | 36▼6.5%↩ |
| H. MnogaCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇹🇿Tanzania | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 23▲8.1%↩ | 35▲10.8%↩ |
| N. HavenaarCentre-back | Union St. Gilloise | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 28▲7.8%↩ | 33▲34.1%↩ |
| E. Mballa AmougouCentre-forward | Dender | 🏳️ | 27 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 10 | 33 |
| J. PupeFull-back | St. Truiden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 9▲10.8% | 29▼2.6% |
| T. MohrDefensive midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 32±0% | 28▲0.7% |
| J. RensonCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 28±0% | 28±0% |
| W. FayeCentre-back | RAAL La Louvière | 🇸🇳Senegal | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 34±0% | 25▼4.2% |
| B. VerstraeteDefensive midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 14±0% | 21▼5.1% |
| R. NainggolanCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 38 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 34±0% | 10±0% |
| J. BokilaCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 37 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 15±0% | 6±0% |
| Jan VirgiliWinger | Club Brugge KV | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 15.1 | 22±0% | 78±0% |
| R. MofokengCentre-forward | Union St. Gilloise | 🇿🇦South Africa | 22 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 16.9 | 57▲24.4%↩ | 68▲122.8%↩ |
| J. Y. Vergara OrtegaCentre-forward | Gent | 🏳️ | 18 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 15.2 | 21 | 64 |
| Carlos ForbsWinger | Club Brugge KV | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 17.4 | 42±0% | 64▼1.7% |
| C. KeitaCentre-back | Charleroi | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 20.5 | 34±0% | 63▲3.8% |
| M. SmetsCentre-back | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 41▲7.3% | 61▼0.8% |
| K. SabbeFull-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 24±0% | 60▼1.6% |
| T. KoudouCentral midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 15.1 | 38±0% | 59▲0.9% |
| I. CisseWinger | Charleroi | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 13.3 | 30▲24.5%↩ | 59▲125.8%↩ |
| L. AmbrosCentral midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇨🇿Czechia | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 33▲12.5%↩ | 56▲38.6%↩ |
| Y. OkouCentre-back | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 35±0% | 56▼4.4% |
| A. OusouCentre-back | Charleroi | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 20.5 | 39±0% | 56▲3.5% |
| T. De VliegerAttacking midfielder | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 15.8 | 6▼74.8% | 56▲6.1% |
| E. PletinckxCentre-back | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 36±0% | 56▲1.8% |
| A. BojangWinger | Charleroi | 🇬🇲Gambia | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 15.1 | 15▼3.2%↩ | 55▼9.4%↩ |
| M. DiakhonWinger | Club Brugge KV | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 16.1 | 14±0% | 54▼0.7% |
| M. KonéGoalkeeper | Charleroi | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 11±0% | 54▲3.7% |
| Y. TsunashimaCentre-back | Antwerp | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 35±0% | 52▲2.4% |
| N. IshiwatariAttacking midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 4▲10.3%↩ | 52▲33.2%↩ |
| F. TangalaDefensive midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 8 | 50 |
| D. van den HeuvelGoalkeeper | OH Leuven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 9±0% | 50▼1.8%↩ |
| M. Lohunanu-MbasiCentre-forward | KV Mechelen | 🏳️ | 18 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 11.7 | 6 | 49 |
| M. SyllaCentre-back | Union St. Gilloise | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 3±0% | 49±0% |
| Amine DaaliWinger | Dender | 🏳️ | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 2±0% | 49±0% |
| ErickAttacking midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 14.9 | 7±0% | 49±0% |
| I. DiakitéCentre-back | Cercle Brugge | 🇬🇳Guinea | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 10±0% | 49▼3.2% |
| L. MarijnissenCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 35±0% | 48▼20.3%↩ |
| Luis NarhWinger | Antwerp | 🇬🇭Ghana | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 0 | 48 |
| T. SomersCentral midfielder | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 12.9 | 38±0% | 48▲1.7% |
| M. WadeCentral midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇸🇳Senegal | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 15 | 48 |
| K. MatsuzawaWinger | St. Truiden | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 15.1 | 11±0% | 48▼2.7% |
| A. ScheidlerCentre-forward | Charleroi | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 7.8 | 39±0% | 47▲3.5% |