| K. KotonWinger | Dender | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 9.1 | 3±0% | 47±0% |
| A. Beka BekaWinger | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14.2 | 3▼48.4%↩ | 46▼31.5%↩ |
| M. ViltardCentre-forward | Dender | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 34±0% | 46▼20.2% |
| K. VaesenCentre-forward | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 4±0% | 46±0% |
| A. DirikenDefensive midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 1▲60% | 45▼4% |
| Lee Han-BeomCentre-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 18.5 | 37±0% | 45▼0.9%↩ |
| H. ÖzdemirWinger | KV Mechelen | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 0 | 44 |
| O. DioufCentre-forward | St. Truiden | 🇸🇳Senegal | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 11 | 43▲6%↩ |
| A. TajaouartCentral midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 14.2 | 14▲7.8%↩ | 43▲0.9%↩ |
| I. SalahCentral midfielder | Antwerp | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 16±0% | 42▼2.1%↩ |
| M. NgomCentre-back | Gent | 🇸🇳Senegal | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 18▲7.9%↩ | 42▲28.2%↩ |
| A. YokoyamaWinger | Genk | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 16.5 | 18▲7.7%↩ | 41±0% |
| H. KoffiGoalkeeper | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 28▼11.3%↩ | 41▼22.8%↩ |
| M. BiondicWinger | Union St. Gilloise | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 17.5 | 14 | 41 |
| C. KoiteFull-back | Anderlecht | 🏳️ | 21 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 11.5 | 2 | 40 |
| Máté Krisztián KovácsCentral midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇭🇺Hungary | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 1 | 40 |
| B. KerfCentre-forward | Dender | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | 5▼76.4%↩ | 40▼6.1%↩ |
| J. DevriendtCentre-forward | Dender | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 24±0% | 39±0% |
| Hong Seok-JuCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 12▲310%↩ | 38▲2.1%↩ |
| Z. GruberWinger | RAAL La Louvière | 🇭🇺Hungary | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 14.5 | 26±0% | 38±0% |
| T. KasayanagiAttacking midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 8.4 | 3±0% | 38±0% |
| I. DelpupoCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 0▼20%↩ | 36▼19%↩ |
| B. SoumaréCentral midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 2▼55.8%↩ | 36±0% |
| N. RôdesCentre-forward | Dender | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 16±0% | 32▼20.1% |
| S. SchrijversDefensive midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 37±0% | 32▼4.5% |
| V. MusliuCentre-back | St. Truiden | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 31±0% | 28▼2.8% |
| L. DietzFull-back | Patro Eisden | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 21▲1.5%↩ | 28▲4.9%↩ |
| M. SambuWinger | Dender | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 23±0% | 26▼20.2% |
| K. CoolsCentre-forward | Dender | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 16±0% | 25▼20.4% |
| H. VanakenAttacking midfielder | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 2.4 | 47±0% | 24▼1.7% |
| B. RamanCentre-forward | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 16±0% | 23▲2.7% |
| J. BelinGoalkeeper | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 19±0% | 22±0% |
| R. SchoofsCentre-forward | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2.2 | 19±0% | 22▼4.4% |
| L. VerstraeteDefensive midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 52▲20.6%↩ | 18▲2.3%↩ |
| S. PeetersCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 41±0% | 16±0% |
| L. BostynGoalkeeper | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0▼100% | 14▼43% |
| Y. ThoelenGoalkeeper | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 36 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 2▼27.3%↩ | 10▼16.7%↩ |
| N. TresoldiCentre-forward | Club Brugge KV | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 17.5 | 58±0% | 64▼2.1% |
| J. SeysFull-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 20.8 | 37±0% | 63▼4% |
| T. ClaesCentral midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 16.7 | 33±0% | 61▲2.9% |
| A. EmentaWinger | Zulte Waregem | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 17.2 | 36±0% | 61▲1.8% |
| M. EpoloGoalkeeper | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 24±0% | 60▲1% |
| I. SebaouiWinger | St. Truiden | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 16.6 | 45±0% | 60▼3.1% |
| Á. ZalánAttacking midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇭🇺Hungary | 20 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 14.7 | 26▲14.6%↩ | 59▲64.2%↩ |
| M. van BrederodeAttacking midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 16.9 | 40±0% | 59▲2.6% |
| R. TouzgharCentral midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 41▼3.1%↩ | 59▼7.5%↩ |
| S. NgouraWinger | Cercle Brugge | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 14.6 | 34±0% | 59▼3.3% |
| T. NozawaGoalkeeper | Antwerp | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 16.1 | 15±0% | 59▲2.4% |
| K. Van de PerreCentral midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 17.7 | 33±0% | 59▼1.5% |
| R. VermantCentre-forward | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 15.3 | 26±0% | 58▼2.2% |
| I. HautekietCentre-back | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 46±0% | 58▲1.2% |
| J. RomsaasAttacking midfielder | Charleroi | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 17.8 | 16▼37.3% | 58▲4.3% |
| I. SakamotoWinger | KVC Westerlo | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 17.3 | 43±0% | 58▼8% |
| D. OuregaCentral midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 17.4 | 8▼51.9%↩ | 58▼0.9%↩ |
| G. KondoCentre-back | Cercle Brugge | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 9▼36.1%↩ | 57▼2.7%↩ |
| J. ErenbjergAttacking midfielder | Genk | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 14.6 | 50±0% | 57▲3.1%↩ |
| Y. CappelleFull-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 17.4 | 23±0% | 57▲2.9% |
| A. JungdalGoalkeeper | KVC Westerlo | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 16.6 | 37±0% | 57▼6.3% |
| Tiago AraújoAttacking midfielder | Gent | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 26▲10.8% | 56▲4.3% |
| I. FofanaDefensive midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 16.9 | 34▼2.9%↩ | 56▼2.3%↩ |
| L. MondeleCentral midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 17▲7.8%↩ | 56▲28.7%↩ |
| A. AbidWinger | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 17.8 | 31±0% | 56▼0.5% |
| M. AkéCentral midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 16.3 | 28±0% | 56▲3% |
| G. MagnéeDefensive midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 41±0% | 56▼3.5% |
| L. KokuboGoalkeeper | St. Truiden | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 22▲7.5% | 56▼2.5% |
| R. VanwesemaelCentral midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 16.9 | 33±0% | 56▼3.3% |
| Guilherme Henriques da Silva CarvalhoCentral midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 17.9 | 28±0% | 55▼4.3% |
| F. HammarDefensive midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 47±0% | 55▲2.6% |
| A. MaamarFull-back | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 16.8 | 17±0% | 55▲0.7% |
| M. Delorge-KnieperDefensive midfielder | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 18±0% | 55▲7% |
| X. DierckxCentral midfielder | Antwerp | 🏳️ | 16 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12.5 | 16±0% | 55▲0.9% |
| T. HataCentre-back | St. Truiden | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 28▲18.9% | 55▼4.7% |
| A. BiboutCentre-forward | Genk | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 22 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 16.3 | 18±0% | 55▲1.3% |
| M. NzitaFull-back | Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 35±0% | 54▲3.3% |
| M. FofanaDefensive midfielder | Antwerp | 🏳️ | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 2±0% | 54±0% |
| C. SandraAttacking midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 17.5 | 10±0% | 54▼1.7%↩ |
| José MarsàCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 25±0% | 54▲2.3% |
| Y. KhalifiCentral midfielder | Charleroi | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 9±0% | 53▲2.9% |
| F. PottsCentral midfielder | Club Brugge KV | 🏴England | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 14▼15.3%↩ | 53▼26.2%↩ |
| F. Situmona MbembaWinger | Charleroi | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 0▼100%↩ | 53±0% |
| I. KaramokoFull-back | Standard Liege | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 16.4 | 26±0% | 53▲1.1% |
| R. FloruczWinger | Union St. Gilloise | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 16.4 | 25±0% | 53▼1.5% |
| M. KanaCentral midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 20±0% | 52▲0.8% |
| M. SonkoWinger | Gent | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 16.9 | 6±0% | 52▲6.3% |
| D. OpokuFull-back | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 13.9 | 13±0% | 52▼5.1% |
| J. KongoloCentre-back | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 15.7 | 14±0% | 52▼0.8% |
| J. KiilerichCentre-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 25▲2.9% | 52▲3% |
| N. BassetteCentre-forward | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 16.7 | 5▼65.9%↩ | 51▼16.4%↩ |
| R. MerlenAttacking midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 18.3 | 14±0% | 51▼2.5% |
| V. MartensWinger | Cercle Brugge | 🏳️ | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 0 | 51 |
| V. KonatéDefensive midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 21▲12.5% | 50▼3.4% |
| A. BoukamirDefensive midfielder | Charleroi | 🇲🇦Morocco | 19 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 15.1 | 5±0% | 50±0% |
| H. VetlesenAttacking midfielder | Club Brugge KV | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 15.9 | 26±0% | 50±0% |
| A. LapageCentre-back | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 15.9 | 20±0% | 49▼6.3% |
| T. LutondaFull-back | RAAL La Louvière | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 17±0% | 49▼4.3% |
| D. HeymansAttacking midfielder | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 12.7 | 38±0% | 49±0% |
| I. CoulibalyDefensive midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇲🇱Mali | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 12▲7.9%↩ | 49▲24.2%↩ |
| W. GeorgeAttacking midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 16.6 | 18▲166.7% | 49▼1.2% |
| T. HedlWinger | Zulte Waregem | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 17.1 | 4±0% | 48±0% |
| E. FiletWinger | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 15.3 | 15 | 48▼7.6%↩ |