| P. BlondeelCentre-back | KAA Gent II | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 4 | 41 |
| Briek MorelCentre-back | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 5 | 41 |
| A. DonnyCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 2 | 1 | 7.6 | 11 | 43 |
| N. ThienpontCentre-back | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 37 |
| B. Van HoorickCentral midfielder | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 37 |
| R. VydyshCentral midfielder | KAA Gent II | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 20 | 7 | 3 | 14.8 | 37 | 49 |
| A. AbdullahiCentral midfielder | KAA Gent II | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 20 | 9 | 3 | 15.1 | 39 | 48 |
| M. DialloCentral midfielder | KAA Gent II | 🇸🇳Senegal | 19 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 15 | 43 |
| J. MazouzCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 2 | 1 | 7.9 | 8 | 41 |
| E. SeckCentral midfielder | KAA Gent II | 🇸🇳Senegal | 19 | 5 | 2 | 14.1 | 23 | 47 |
| M. VolckaertCentre-back | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0 | 36 |
| W. AsselmanCentral midfielder | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 1 | 11.2 | 20 | 43 |
| J. Djamba ShangoCentral midfielder | KAA Gent II | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 38 |
| Abdul OuedraogoCentre-back | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 2 | 40 |
| Abdullah Talal HameedCentre-forward | Olympic Charleroi | 🇮🇶Iraq | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 16 |
| V. TihonCentre-forward | AS Eupen | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 38 |
| Sacha BescondCentre-back | AS Eupen | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 17 |
| M. FilorizzoCentre-forward | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 37 |
| Jaden MalhageCentre-forward | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | 37 |
| B. ÇalışkanCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 1 | 1 | 8.7 | 12 | 44 |
| J. RennerGoalkeeper | AS Eupen | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 35 |
| Théo MaréchalCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | 37 |
| R. Di MatteoCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 37 |
| J. SahliCentre-forward | Olympic Charleroi | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 35 |
| G. TherssenCentre-back | RWDM | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 36 |
| Z. El KababriCentre-forward | RWDM | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 36 |
| J. KeptoukouaCentre-forward | RWDM | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 37 |
| B. SanhajiFull-back | RWDM | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 37 |
| T. MooreCentral midfielder | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 1 | 37 |
| A. PetitjeanCentre-back | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 37 |
| M. VerhaegheCentre-back | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 9 | 44 |
| A. TheaCentre-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 39 |
| K. KegneCentre-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 26 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 7 | 34 |
| L. MassalaCentre-forward | RWDM | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 16 |
| D. VitasekGoalkeeper | Olympic Charleroi | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 18 |
| R. Lopez IglesiasCentral midfielder | Olympic Charleroi | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 35 |
| Pierre-Alexandre TchambaCentre-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 35 |
| D. TshimangaCentre-back | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100% | 2▼83.6% |
| K. Van LangendonckGoalkeeper | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 2▼83.3%↩ |
| Jonás RamalhoCentral midfielder | Olympic Charleroi | 🇦🇴Angola | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 11▼57.1%↩ | 12▼67.5%↩ |
| G. HendrickxCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 14▼63.9%↩ |
| L. VerstraeteCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 2 | 3 | 6.1 | 52▲44.2%↩ | 18▼60%↩ |
| R. FerberCentre-forward | Olympic Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 8▼58.6%↩ |
| X. GiesGoalkeeper | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 21▼51.6%↩ |
| G. DewaeleCentre-back | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 1▼89.2% | 18▼50% |
| T. EphestionCentral midfielder | Olympic Charleroi | 🇲🇶Martinique | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 10 | 16▼46.8%↩ |
| T. EinagaCentral midfielder | Beerschot VA | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 1▲200%↩ | 24▼45.7%↩ |
| P. PerdichizziCentre-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 33 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 14▼56.6% | 13▼44.9% |
| S. MarzoCentre-back | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼96.5% | 6▼44.5% |
| Y. BarryCentral midfielder | RWDM | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼43.7%↩ |
| N. RommensCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 2 | 1 | 5.6 | 19▼54.8%↩ | 20▼42.2%↩ |
| G. RobailAttacking midfielder | RWDM | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 3 | 3 | 1.9 | 14▼41.5% | 14▼42% |
| F. KrastevWinger | Lommel United | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 24 | 0 | 1 | 13.7 | 3▼90.7%↩ | 43▼41.4%↩ |
| L. HensWinger | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 0 | 3 | 4.1 | 9▼55.1%↩ | 21▼40.6%↩ |
| KikasCentre-forward | AS Eupen | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 14▼71.3%↩ | 33▼40.3%↩ |
| Oriol BusquetsCentre-back | AS Eupen | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 12▲272.7%↩ | 31▼39.2%↩ |
| N. BoujouhFull-back | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 4▼90.8% | 24▼38.8% |
| B. SimakalaCentre-forward | AS Eupen | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼38.2%↩ |
| G. KoyalipouCentre-forward | Kortrijk | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 10▼17.8%↩ | 37▼37.4%↩ |
| J. SoladioCentre-forward | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 1 | 1 | 3.8 | 7▲71.4%↩ | 27▼36.5%↩ |
| J. VinckFull-back | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 7▼79.4%↩ | 20▼35.9%↩ |
| Yoram\t ZagueFull-back | AS Eupen | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | 9▲309.1%↩ | 45▼34.3%↩ |
| S. AdewoyeCentre-back | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 21▼13.3%↩ | 39▼31.6%↩ |
| R. OpruțFull-back | Kortrijk | 🇷🇴Romania | 28 | 5 | 2 | 9.4 | 51 | 29▼31.4% |
| K. HazardWinger | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 2 | 2 | 2.6 | 13 | 19▼29.9%↩ |
| D. DessoleilFull-back | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 36▲30% | 17▼29.5% |
| J. TalvitieWinger | Lommel United | 🇫🇮Finland | 21 | 0 | 1 | 14.3 | 24▼13.5%↩ | 48▼29%↩ |
| I. ZianiWinger | RWDM | 🇲🇦Morocco | 23 | 0 | 2 | 7.5 | 5▼88% | 37▼28.8% |
| R. M'BarkiCentral midfielder | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 0 | 2 | 2.3 | 14 | 16▼28.3%↩ |
| R. SarfoCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0▼97.6%↩ | 37▼28.1%↩ |
| R. BuifrahiWinger | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 1 | 0 | 7.8 | 5▼71.8%↩ | 39▼28%↩ |
| J. Van OudenhoveDefensive midfielder | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 13▲737.5%↩ | 32▼27.8%↩ |
| T. PersynFull-back | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 1 | 1 | 7.9 | 15▼60.2%↩ | 39▼27.5%↩ |
| P. GunnarssonGoalkeeper | Kortrijk | 🇮🇸Iceland | 25 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 35▼27.2%↩ |
| R. SeigersFull-back | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 2 | 6.6 | 4▼61.8%↩ | 27▼26.7%↩ |
| M. PrunierCentre-forward | Francs Borains | 🇭🇹Haiti | 26 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 9▼79.3% | 35▼26.3% |
| I. NajimWinger | SK Beveren | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 1 | 0 | 15.4 | 3▼68.7%↩ | 41▼24.1%↩ |
| V. CorneillieCentre-back | Seraing United | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 1 | 0 | 3.7 | 9▼1.2%↩ | 28▼23.9%↩ |
| Alexandre StanicCentre-forward | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 4 | 0 | 10.5 | 15▲623.8%↩ | 43▼21.7%↩ |
| K. BukusuCentre-back | RWDM | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 9▲93.6%↩ | 36▼20.8%↩ |
| M. BrunoCentral midfielder | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 3 | 2 | 2.9 | 30▲604.8%↩ | 19▼20.8%↩ |
| A. AyindéFull-back | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 21 | 0 | 1 | 8.2 | 8▲158.1%↩ | 43▼20.7%↩ |
| M. FrancotteFull-back | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 2 | 2 | 6.8 | 43▲13.6% | 32▼20.5% |
| B. YameogoCentre-back | Club Brugge II | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0▼100% | 35▼20.2% |
| C. LavieCentral midfielder | Francs Borains | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 2 | 2 | 5.1 | 27▲13.1% | 29▼19.9% |
| S. DewaestFull-back | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 35 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4▼8.7% | 8▼19.6% |
| Francisco MontoroCentre-forward | RWDM | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | 36▼19.4%↩ |
| I. DelpupoCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0▼20%↩ | 36▼19%↩ |
| Kyan HimpeCentre-forward | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | 39▼18.9%↩ |
| E. De VlaeminckGoalkeeper | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3▲13% | 41▼18.6% |
| N. DodeigneFull-back | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 2 | 0 | 7.6 | 5▼78.4% | 38▼17.8% |
| P. De SchrijverFull-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2▼83.2% | 33▼17.6% |
| Andrea PironCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼100% | 37▼16.9% |
| J. De SmetGoalkeeper | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 7▲97.2% | 29▼16.9% |
| L. KuavitaCentral midfielder | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 2▼89.5%↩ | 48▼16.7%↩ |
| Leon LalićCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇦🇹Austria | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 0▼100% | 38▼16.6% |
| L. AudoorFull-back | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 3 | 1 | 9.7 | 11▼67.8% | 40▼16.2% |
| V. GuillaumeCentral midfielder | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 2▼87.4%↩ | 34▼15.8%↩ |
| C. LokesaCentral midfielder | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 1 | 0 | 14.6 | 10▼10.2%↩ | 46▼15.6%↩ |
| Y. YoshinagaCentre-back | KRC Genk II | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 3▼38% | 38▼15.5% |