| J. KaparosCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 1▼89.7%↩ | 36▼6.5%↩ |
| J. VervaqueWinger | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 6.9 | 9▼45.1% | 37▼6.3% |
| A. N'SalambiDefensive midfielder | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 1 | 36▼6.3%↩ |
| V. OlatunjiCentre-forward | SK Beveren | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 27 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 6▼48.8%↩ | 29▼5.5%↩ |
| R. DenuitCentre-back | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 43▼4.6%↩ |
| Sacha MarloyeCentre-back | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0▼91.7%↩ | 36▼4.2%↩ |
| B. ÇalışkanCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 12▼31.9% | 44▼4.1% |
| B. BouktebCentral midfielder | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 6▼3.3% | 36▼4% |
| N. DaillyCentre-forward | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 28 | 5 | 3 | 8.7 | 26▲48.6%↩ | 42▼3.9%↩ |
| V. GuillaumeCentral midfielder | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 19▲50.4%↩ | 38▼3.8%↩ |
| R. BerberiAttacking midfielder | Olympic Charleroi | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 22 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 7▼35.9%↩ | 39▼3.7%↩ |
| E. UzunCentral midfielder | Beerschot VA | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0▼40%↩ | 38▼3.5%↩ |
| A. CalutCentre-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 4▼28.6%↩ | 47▼2.9%↩ |
| J. MertensFull-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 23 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 28▲87.8%↩ | 40▼2.9%↩ |
| E. SpagoFull-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 7▲187%↩ | 37▼2.9%↩ |
| M. PauWinger | Lokeren-Temse | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 7.6 | 3▼44%↩ | 42▼2.8%↩ |
| R. MonticelliCentre-forward | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 | 47▼2.1%↩ |
| M. LlociCentre-forward | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 7.7 | 23▲79.7% | 38▼2.1% |
| Michiel CauwelCentre-back | KRC Genk II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 2▲130% | 37▼1.8% |
| B. StevensGoalkeeper | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 35▼1.4%↩ |
| S. VervackeCentre-forward | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 41▼0.7%↩ |
| J. SchenkGoalkeeper | SK Beveren | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 6±0% | 62±0% |
| A. DrouhinCentre-back | Kortrijk | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 15.4 | 29±0% | 56±0% |
| P. DwomohCentral midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0 | 53±0% |
| Don-Angelo Christoffel Annum-Assamoah KonaduCentre-forward | Lommel United | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 14.9 | 16±0% | 51±0% |
| M. AndersonDefensive midfielder | Kortrijk | 🏴Scotland | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 30±0% | 48±0% |
| Lenn De SmetCentre-forward | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 26±0% | 47±0% |
| F. SlegersCentral midfielder | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 14.5 | 17±0% | 46±0% |
| Jordi PalaciosCentre-forward | Lokeren-Temse | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8.3 | 15±0% | 46±0% |
| R. KohonFull-back | Kortrijk | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 25±0% | 45±0% |
| J. van DuivenFull-back | Lommel United | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 18.2 | 17±0% | 45±0% |
| J. MolleCentre-forward | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 | 33±0% | 45±0% |
| R. PaeshuyseCentre-back | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 40±0% | 45±0% |
| P. N'DaoCentral midfielder | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 18 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | 17±0% | 45±0% |
| S. Gomez van HoogenFull-back | Club Brugge II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 23±0% | 44±0% |
| A. VasovicWinger | Club Brugge II | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 20▲7.7%↩ | 44±0% |
| B. Van den EyndenCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 30±0% | 44±0% |
| Ademola Oladipupo Ola-AdebomiCentre-forward | Lokeren-Temse | 🏴England | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 18±0% | 44±0% |
| A. AliCentre-forward | Francs Borains | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 19±0% | 44±0% |
| J. NdjeungoueCentre-back | Kortrijk | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 21±0% | 44±0% |
| Liam De SmetDefensive midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 12±0% | 44±0% |
| J. MargarithaWinger | SK Beveren | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 26 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 14.3 | 40±0% | 43±0% |
| J. CoenenWinger | KRC Genk II | 🏳️ | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 8±0% | 43±0% |
| N. EngwandaFull-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 16±0% | 43±0% |
| T. ReynersAttacking midfielder | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 15.2 | 34±0% | 43±0% |
| Alexandre StanicCentre-forward | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 15±0% | 43±0% |
| A. AyindéCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 8±0% | 43±0% |
| E. BrahicCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 6±0% | 43±0% |
| M. El ÂdfaouiCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 9±0% | 43±0% |
| K. BarryFull-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 7.7 | 14±0% | 43±0% |
| B. PlatCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.8 | 34±0% | 42±0% |
| L. Delaurier-ChaubetCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8.3 | 19±0% | 42±0% |
| N. OgbuehiWinger | Kortrijk | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 7±0% | 42±0% |
| N. Mayoka-TikaDefensive midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 17±0% | 42±0% |
| A. Van HimbeeckCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 7±0% | 42±0% |
| Jayden Onia SekeWinger | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 12±0% | 42±0% |
| E. N'joCentre-back | Liège | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 4±0% | 41±0% |
| Alexander VandeperreCentre-back | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 8±0% | 41±0% |
| J. RocheCentral midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 32±0% | 41±0% |
| D. ThompsonFull-back | SK Beveren | 🏴England | 26 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13.1 | 28±0% | 41±0% |
| P. WydraCentre-forward | Francs Borains | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 14±0% | 41±0% |
| L. YoundjeFull-back | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7.5 | 7±0% | 41±0% |
| P. BlondeelCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🏳️ | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 4±0% | 41±0% |
| V. Di CrescenzoWinger | Seraing United | 🏳️ | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 2±0% | 41±0% |
| D. GyamfiCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8.3 | 20±0% | 41±0% |
| Brad Ryan ManguelleFull-back | KRC Genk II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 9±0% | 41±0% |
| E. SternalWinger | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 7.2 | 7±0% | 41±0% |
| O. KébéCentre-forward | Seraing United | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0 | 41±0% |
| R. Van Den BerghCentre-forward | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 12±0% | 41±0% |
| M. HaentjensGoalkeeper | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 8±0% | 41±0% |
| A. De CorteGoalkeeper | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 3±0% | 41±0% |
| F. MabaniCentre-forward | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 9±0% | 41±0% |
| V. De VosFull-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🏳️ | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 19±0% | 41±0% |
| M. BastianCentre-forward | Francs Borains | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 9.2 | 34±0% | 41±0% |
| Z. AtteriCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 17±0% | 41±0% |
| A. SpegelaereCentre-forward | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 10±0% | 40±0% |
| B. AkomoledeCentre-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 10±0% | 40±0% |
| E. DaoWinger | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇲🇦Morocco | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 7±0% | 40±0% |
| Argus Vanden DriesscheGoalkeeper | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 4±0% | 40±0% |
| W. VerlindenCentre-back | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 9±0% | 40±0% |
| S. VanderhallenCentre-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 8±0% | 40±0% |
| B. VroninksFull-back | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 10±0% | 40±0% |
| B. EversCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 3±0% | 40±0% |
| B. LambertDefensive midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 29±0% | 40±0% |
| D. DoudaevCentre-back | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 12±0% | 40±0% |
| A. KeitaAttacking midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇬🇳Guinea | 25 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 13±0% | 40±0% |
| J. WillemsCentre-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 10±0% | 40±0% |
| Gassimou SyllaCentre-forward | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 4±0% | 40±0% |
| S. El TouileDefensive midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 6±0% | 40±0% |
| H. OwareCentre-back | Lommel United | 🇬🇭Ghana | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 7±0% | 40±0% |
| Y. Van GenechtenFull-back | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 7.9 | 27±0% | 39±0% |
| C. AkpanFull-back | KRC Genk II | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 10±0% | 39±0% |
| K. MasanguCentre-forward | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 28±0% | 39±0% |
| M. LlociAttacking midfielder | Lokeren-Temse | 🏳️ | 25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 13±0% | 39±0% |
| J. Pedro da SilvaWinger | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 4±0% | 39±0% |
| O. SarrCentral midfielder | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 5±0% | 39±0% |
| L. PirotteCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0±0% | 39±0% |
| M. MocsnikDefensive midfielder | KRC Genk II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7±0% | 39±0% |
| Kyan HimpeCentre-forward | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 0 | 39±0% |
| A. BrrouWinger | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 29±0% | 38±0% |