| L. VillaCentre-back | FC Sion | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 17 | 57 |
| I. SchmidtFull-back | BSC Young Boys | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6▲281.3%↩ | 57▲3.5%↩ |
| Sebastian NaylorCentral midfielder | Bristol City | 🏴England | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 1 | 57 |
| C. BrittainFull-back | Middlesbrough | 🏴England | 28 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 13.5 | 17▼55.3% | 57±0% |
| S. McCallumFull-back | Sheffield Utd | 🏴England | 26 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 26.1 | 17▲11.9% | 57▲9% |
| M. KirkCentre-forward | Barnsley | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8.5 | 6▲54.1%↩ | 57±0% |
| A. LefebvreCentre-forward | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 17▲11%↩ | 57▲32.4%↩ |
| M. FriedlCentre-back | Werder Bremen | 🇦🇹Austria | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 32±0% | 57±0% |
| Aleix GarcíaCentral midfielder | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 40±0% | 57±0% |
| E. LinthorstCentral midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 26.1 | 23±0% | 57±0% |
| D. VianelloCentre-back | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 13▼65.8% | 57▲1.8% |
| W. KooyFull-back | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 13.8 | 12▼49.1% | 57±0% |
| Holmes ZamoranoCentre-forward | Girona | 🏳️ | 16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 1 | 57 |
| Juan José Flores CastroCentre-back | Granada CF | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 7▲74.4% | 57±0% |
| Ángel RecioCentre-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 47.2 | 5±0% | 57±0% |
| Iwan HenstraWinger | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 24.3 | 16±0% | 57▲0.9% |
| T. SierslebenCentre-back | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 34.4 | 11±0% | 57±0% |
| B. SongFull-back | Metz | 🏳️ | 19 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 2 | 57 |
| L. Brooke-SmithCentral midfielder | Portsmouth | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 1 | 57 |
| Marcos ViniciusCentre-forward | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 0 | 57 |
| Mees RensenCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 57 |
| G. ForsythCentral midfielder | Norwich | 🏴Scotland | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 57 |
| Bernardo ValimCentral midfielder | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 57 |
| Samu FernándezCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.2 | 0 | 57 |
| C. HumphreysCentral midfielder | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 11▼47.5% | 57▲23.4% |
| I. FullahCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1▼60%↩ | 57±0% |
| Javi CastroCentre-back | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 21.6 | 13▼27.4%↩ | 57▼0.5%↩ |
| M. EppinkGoalkeeper | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 6±0% | 57▲11.4%↩ |
| M. LeivaDefensive midfielder | Leganes | 🏳️ | 20 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 15 | 57 |
| LuisinhoAttacking midfielder | Feirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11.5 | 3 | 57 |
| Matheus DonelliGoalkeeper | Corinthians | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 26.8 | 2▼64.3% | 57▼6.7% |
| J. HernándezCentre-back | Botafogo | 🇨🇴Colombia | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 3±0% | 57▲146.3%↩ |
| I. MachadoCentre-back | Corinthians | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 1 | 57 |
| Kristi MontgomeryDefensive midfielder | Blackburn | 🏴Scotland | 22 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 28.3 | 25▲276.9% | 57±0% |
| R. ApterCentral midfielder | Charlton | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0▼100%↩ | 57▲33.3%↩ |
| L. LacroixCentre-back | Dijon | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 15▲302.6%↩ | 57▲21.8%↩ |
| F. LimouriCentre-back | Grenoble | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 21▲4.5%↩ | 57▲10.9%↩ |
| K. LaimerFull-back | Bayern München | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 39±0% | 57±0% |
| E. DemirovićCentre-forward | VfB Stuttgart | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16.7 | 48±0% | 57▼3.1% |
| B. VollGoalkeeper | FC St. Pauli | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 0 | 57 |
| L. EgloffCentral midfielder | Karlsruher SC | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 19.7 | 16±0% | 57▲2% |
| S. BirindelliCentral midfielder | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 35 | 40±0% | 57±0% |
| M. de WitCentre-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 37±0% | 57±0% |
| S. van OtteleCentre-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 27.6 | 11±0% | 57±0% |
| D. van der KustFull-back | Heracles | 🇸🇷Suriname | 25 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 16.2 | 28▲108.3% | 57±0% |
| Joaquín MuñozCentral midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 34.8 | 31±0% | 57±0% |
| R. VargasCentral midfielder | Sevilla | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 28±0% | 57±0% |
| A. GalaCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 2 | 57 |
| Guille FernándezCentral midfielder | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 0 | 57 |
| Illaijh de RuijterFull-back | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21.8 | 19±0% | 57▲0.9% |
| N. ZahuiFull-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 23±0% | 57±0% |
| NadsonWinger | Santos | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 0 | 57 |
| Pedro FerreiraDefensive midfielder | Sao Paulo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 0 | 57▼2.1% |
| Y. CappelleFull-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 17.4 | 23±0% | 57▲2.9% |
| A. GueguinWinger | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 20.4 | 6 | 57▼5.6% |
| A. MahamoudCentre-forward | Nantes | 🇰🇲Comoros | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0 | 57 |
| L. BonelliGoalkeeper | Nantes | 🏳️ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0 | 57 |
| H. McGlincheyCentral midfielder | Sheffield Utd | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 0 | 57 |
| E. DemircanWinger | Telstar | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 26±0% | 57▲2.5%↩ |
| R. LutinDefensive midfielder | Amed | 🇰🇲Comoros | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 27±0% | 57±0% |
| Miguel BrauFull-back | Academico Viseu | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 3±0% | 57±0% |
| B. LimbombeWinger | Maritimo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 15±0% | 57±0% |
| M. KrattenmacherWinger | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 21.7 | 6±0% | 57±0% |
| S. DembeleWinger | Reims | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 14.9 | 5 | 57 |
| Y. Borges SanchesWinger | Heracles | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 22 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 14.8 | 14 | 57▼3.4%↩ |
| Gabriel AbdiasCentre-back | Botafogo | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 0 | 57 |
| Lucas PitonFull-back | Vasco DA Gama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 25.6 | 9▼54.1% | 57▼9.8% |
| T. CampbellCentre-forward | Sheffield Utd | 🏴England | 26 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 22.9 | 5▼79.9% | 57±0% |
| M. EdwardsCentral midfielder | Burnley | 🏴England | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 20.1 | 8▼45% | 57±0% |
| T. SpringettWinger | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 24 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 9.3 | 9 | 57▲2.7%↩ |
| Nathan TinsdaleDefensive midfielder | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 57±0% |
| M. DaramyCentral midfielder | Reims | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21.6 | 18±0% | 57±0% |
| G. KyeremehWinger | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 7±0% | 57±0% |
| A. SeghettiWinger | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 10±0% | 57±0% |
| M. DouéDefensive midfielder | Cadiz | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 9▼50.3%↩ | 57▲9.2%↩ |
| Rafael GonzagaCentre-back | Santos | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 2 | 57 |
| T. DegreefCentral midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 30±0% | 57▲0.9% |
| M. IsahCentre-forward | RAAL La Louvière | 🏳️ | 21 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 12.1 | 19 | 57 |
| Gustavo PradoCentral midfielder | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 4.8 | 7▲4.2%↩ | 57▼10.5%↩ |
| G. KondoCentre-back | Cercle Brugge | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 9▼36.1%↩ | 57▼2.7%↩ |
| M. MooreWinger | 1. FC Köln | 🏴England | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 33.3 | 37▲24.8%↩ | 57▲5.7%↩ |
| C. ComottoDefensive midfielder | AC Milan | 🇮🇹Italy | 18 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 27.5 | 13 | 57 |
| Þ. HelgasonCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇮🇸Iceland | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 32.2 | 1▼6.7%↩ | 57▲9.8%↩ |
| J. HeerkensGoalkeeper | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 5±0% | 57▲14%↩ |
| M. NkotaCentral midfielder | Orlando Pirates | 🇿🇦South Africa | 21 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 3.5 | 25 | 57 |
| L. SkinnerCentre-forward | Bristol City | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 0 | 57 |
| L. DerrickCentral midfielder | Bristol City | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 0 | 57 |
| B. BatemanCentre-forward | Birmingham | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 0 | 57 |
| M. MazwiCentral midfielder | Birmingham | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 0 | 57 |
| C. LouisFull-back | Amiens | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 5.6 | 20 | 57 |
| Tommaso FumagalliWinger | Inter | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 32 | 1 | 3 | 30.8 | 14▼5.6%↩ | 57▲5.2%↩ |
| H. KouniaCentre-forward | Almeria | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0 | 57 |
| D. BarreraCentral midfielder | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 15.2 | 36▲215.8%↩ | 57▲17%↩ |
| E. AdamsDefensive midfielder | Gamba Osaka | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 5▼85.8%↩ | 57▲166.8%↩ |
| Nicolás BolcatoGoalkeeper | Independ. Rivadavia | 🏳️ | 21 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 20▲383.3% | 57▲34.7% |
| C. ScottCentral midfielder | Antwerp | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 39±0% | 57▲1.6% |
| J. ErenbjergAttacking midfielder | Genk | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 14.6 | 50±0% | 57▲3.1%↩ |
| S. PierriCentral midfielder | Santos | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 57 |
| A. CochraneFull-back | Birmingham | 🏴England | 26 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 27.9 | 19▲51.2% | 57±0% |
| L. MahovoFull-back | Norwich | 🏴England | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 2▲100% | 57±0% |