| Valentín PezzolesiFull-back | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 22.6 | 32▲15800% | 56±0% |
| H. AbaidaWinger | Malaga | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 39.4 | 3±0% | 56±0% |
| G. MenegonGoalkeeper | Gremio | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0 | 56 |
| NicolasCentre-back | Sao Paulo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 1±0% | 56▼3.1% |
| Gabriel DelfimGoalkeeper | Atletico-MG | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 28.7 | 5±0% | 56▲1.8% |
| Aitor CrespoCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.3 | 0 | 56 |
| Jadiel Pereira da GamaCentral midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 2 | 56 |
| T. TarbottonCentre-forward | QPR | 🏴England | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 0 | 56 |
| M. J. IseppeCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 0 | 56±0% |
| C. VanhoutteDefensive midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 13.3 | 28±0% | 57▲11.2%↩ |
| C. TwigtCentral midfielder | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 27.1 | 19±0% | 57▲6% |
| V. OrakpoWinger | Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 5▲8.5%↩ | 57±0% |
| G. OlzerWinger | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 22.7 | 35±0% | 57±0% |
| B. NagelCentral midfielder | Twente | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0 | 57 |
| Ali JasimCentre-forward | Al Najma | 🇮🇶Iraq | 22 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 15.8 | 5 | 57 |
| R. HandaFull-back | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 38 | 1 | 4 | 20.7 | 46▲66.1% | 57▲7% |
| Rodrigo DuarteCentre-forward | Vitoria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 0 | 57 |
| M. PaskotšiCentre-back | Gent | 🇪🇪Estonia | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 20±0% | 57▲6.2% |
| A. Ait El HadjCentral midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 22±0% | 57▼1.6% |
| AlexsanderDefensive midfielder | Atletico-MG | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 15±0% | 57▼4.7% |
| J. KeyCentre-back | Swansea | 🏴England | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 15▼17.4% | 57±0% |
| H. BlairWinger | Portsmouth | 🏴England | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.5 | 0▼100% | 57▲2% |
| M. DiopGoalkeeper | Auxerre | 🇸🇳Senegal | 26 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 34.4 | 31▲9.2%↩ | 57±0% |
| S. SowCentre-back | Nantes | 🇬🇳Guinea | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 10▲9.2%↩ | 57▲9.7%↩ |
| N. MukieleWinger | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 20.1 | 3▼8.8%↩ | 57▼21%↩ |
| J. Do MarcolinoCentre-back | Annecy | 🏳️ | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 9 | 57 |
| F. MichelDefensive midfielder | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 21.3 | 20±0% | 57±0% |
| D. WieserCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 16±0% | 57±0% |
| J. KumiDefensive midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 13▲10%↩ | 57±0% |
| S. FloranusCentre-back | PEC Zwolle | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 31±0% | 57▲9.7% |
| S. BouhoudaneCentre-forward | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 21.3 | 23±0% | 57±0% |
| Ganni BuyukhanCentral midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🏳️ | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 57±0% |
| S. Van DesselCentral midfielder | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13.5 | 10▼80.6% | 57±0% |
| L. SuárezCentre-forward | Sporting CP | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 15.6 | 93±0% | 57±0% |
| Gorka GuruzetaCentre-forward | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 45±0% | 57▲13.2% |
| B. NagelCentral midfielder | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 0 | 57 |
| Pedro CedilloCentre-back | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 0 | 57 |
| I. ParraCentral midfielder | Almeria | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 0 | 57 |
| Benicio Baker-BoaiteyCentral midfielder | Millwall | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.8 | 0 | 57▼20%↩ |
| Marcelo AjulCentre-back | Sport Recife | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 26.8 | 3 | 57 |
| D. Ćaleta-CarCentre-back | Sassuolo | 🇭🇷Croatia | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 16▼3%↩ | 57▲26.9%↩ |
| S. TanakaDefensive midfielder | FC Schalke 04 | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 38.2 | 33▲5.9%↩ | 57▲7%↩ |
| T. MiyashiroAttacking midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 23.6 | 22▼50.5%↩ | 57▲5.6%↩ |
| L. KulenovićWinger | Gyori ETO FC | 🇨🇦Canada | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 29±0% | 57▲10.1%↩ |
| E. OdedeWinger | Lommel United | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 19 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 14.5 | 3 | 57 |
| A. Wan-BissakaFull-back | Aston Villa | 🏴England | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 29±0% | 57±0% |
| G. VersiniWinger | Stade Brestois 29 | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 28.7 | 14▼51.4%↩ | 57▼9.9%↩ |
| R. RobbemondCentral midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 24±0% | 57▲11.4%↩ |
| E. BasseyFull-back | Viking | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 28±0% | 57±0% |
| Paulo RobertoFull-back | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 1 | 57 |
| T. PorraCentral midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 26 | 1 | 4 | 15.6 | 41▲195% | 57▲16.7% |
| Renan LodiFull-back | Atletico-MG | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 26 | 0 | 3 | 15.7 | 26▼28%↩ | 57▲6%↩ |
| V. RamonFull-back | Gremio | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 1 | 57 |
| Rúben DiasCentre-back | Manchester City | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 33.1 | 40±0% | 57±0% |
| A. MatusiwaDefensive midfielder | Ipswich | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32.1 | 45±0% | 57±0% |
| A. RamseyCentral midfielder | Burnley | 🏴England | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 26.5 | 11▲119.2%↩ | 57▲2.4%↩ |
| Y. HirakawaCentral midfielder | Bristol City | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 26.9 | 14▲40.8% | 57±0% |
| R. SchallenbergCentral midfielder | FC Schalke 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 34±0% | 57▲9.7% |
| M. GyamfiCentre-back | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 27.9 | 38±0% | 57±0% |
| N. BarellaAttacking midfielder | Inter | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.4 | 36±0% | 57±0% |
| M. LovatoCentre-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 29±0% | 57±0% |
| Teo QuinteroCentre-back | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 53±0% | 57±0% |
| M. PerovićDefensive midfielder | Raków Częstochowa | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 4▲1700%↩ | 57▲0.5%↩ |
| A. TsounguiDefensive midfielder | Estoril | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 16±0% | 57±0% |
| T. CarriqueFull-back | FC Andorra | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 19.9 | 12▼61.6% | 57±0% |
| D. DiazCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🏳️ | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 1▲400%↩ | 57±0% |
| V. MingoWinger | Oviedo | 🏳️ | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 23.1 | 5 | 57 |
| A. DemouchyCentre-back | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 20.7 | 22±0% | 57±0% |
| RogerCentral midfielder | Gremio | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 0 | 57 |
| TiagoCentral midfielder | Gremio | 🇧🇷Brazil | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 0 | 57 |
| S. NsokiFull-back | Union Berlin | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 36.3 | 12▼24.1%↩ | 57▼12.5%↩ |
| A. ZorganeCentral midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇩🇿Algeria | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 14.8 | 46±0% | 57▼1.2% |
| A. JungdalGoalkeeper | KVC Westerlo | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 16.6 | 37±0% | 57▼6.3% |
| M. DelavalléeGoalkeeper | Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 15±0% | 57▲3.5% |
| K. LamadridDefensive midfielder | West Ham | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 57 |
| D. SatpaevWinger | Burnley | 🇰🇿Kazakhstan | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 0 | 57 |
| Leonardo ButaFull-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 20▲7.9%↩ | 57±0% |
| Chico LambaCentre-back | Saint Etienne | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 14▼21.2% | 57±0% |
| C. PierobonDefensive midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 16±0% | 57±0% |
| Moussa GbemouCentral midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 1±0% | 57▲1.1% |
| Kayden WolffCentral midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12.6 | 8▼62.2%↩ | 57▲5.8%↩ |
| M. HinokeWinger | FC OSS | 🇮🇩Indonesia | 21 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 14.6 | 29▼17.3% | 57±0% |
| Álvaro MartínCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 24.7 | 7▼34.2%↩ | 57▲3.7%↩ |
| Álex CalvoWinger | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 23.4 | 8▲80% | 57±0% |
| B. RubioDefensive midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🏳️ | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 1 | 57 |
| E. ClavreulAttacking midfielder | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 18.6 | 17±0% | 57±0% |
| D. FernandesWinger | Santos | 🏳️ | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 0 | 57 |
| Joel GodoyFull-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 15.9 | 40 | 57 |
| Ismael BareaCentral midfielder | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 35.7 | 8 | 57 |
| J. SebastianFull-back | FC Andorra | 🏳️ | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 0▼96.1%↩ | 57▲6%↩ |
| Gabriel LopesCentral midfielder | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 0 | 57 |
| RubensGoalkeeper | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 0 | 57 |
| Kai JansenCentral midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 57 |
| K. KebeCentral midfielder | Nancy | 🏳️ | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 6 | 57 |
| RóberCentre-forward | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 21.6 | 6▼41.7%↩ | 57▲7.2%↩ |
| Keenan GoughFull-back | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 6▲281.3%↩ | 57▲1.2%↩ |
| Fran BeltránCentral midfielder | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 22.1 | 19▼4.4% | 57±0% |
| A. SamouraWinger | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 11±0% | 57±0% |
| C. SummervilleWinger | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 16.7 | 34▲13.4%↩ | 57▼30.1%↩ |
| M. CapriniCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 4 | 57 |