| Mario BoracCentre-back | Heracles | 🇭🇷Croatia | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 52 |
| E. ZanagaCentre-forward | AC Milan | 🇮🇹Italy | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.9 | 0 | 52 |
| D. VangiCentre-back | Rodez | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 0 | 52 |
| B. WilliamsCentre-back | Hull City | 🏴England | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 0▼98.5%↩ | 52▼18.8%↩ |
| W. SmallboneCentral midfielder | Southampton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 23.8 | 4▼63.9% | 52▼25.1% |
| Ayoub ChaikhounCentral midfielder | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇲🇦Morocco | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 1±0% | 52±0% |
| M. FernándezWinger | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 27 | 4 | 6 | 15.3 | 34▲29.6% | 52▲9.1% |
| F. MezzoniCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 17±0% | 52±0% |
| A. LickūnasDefensive midfielder | Cremonese | 🇱🇹Lithuania | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 3 | 52 |
| M. ValoriCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0 | 52 |
| Francisco MouraCentre-back | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 41±0% | 52±0% |
| João GoulartCentre-back | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 27±0% | 52±0% |
| E. MaurinWinger | Casa Pia | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 12±0% | 52±0% |
| Zakaria Al HawsawiFull-back | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 42±0% | 52±0% |
| Francisco GonçalvesFull-back | Nacional | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 19.9 | 5±0% | 52±0% |
| K. GadellaaGoalkeeper | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 0▼100% | 52±0% |
| Oliver WhatmuffGoalkeeper | Stockport County | 🏴England | 18 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 24 | 52 |
| J. FarrellCentre-back | Portsmouth | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 0▼100% | 52▼5.5% |
| B. MumbaAttacking midfielder | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 9.7 | 33±0% | 52▲2.4%↩ |
| A. EngelsCentral midfielder | West Ham | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 31.2 | 22▼8.3%↩ | 52▲1.8%↩ |
| Z. ArissCentre-back | Rizespor | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 45▼7.8%↩ | 52▼16.2%↩ |
| N. DomínguezCentral midfielder | Nottingham Forest | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30.7 | 24±0% | 52±0% |
| T. Le NormandCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 31 | 4 | 0 | 22.3 | 24▲512.8%↩ | 52▲45.5%↩ |
| A. PapasergioCentre-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 0 | 52 |
| L. MalancaCentre-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 0 | 52 |
| S. AbbondanzaCentre-back | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 0 | 52 |
| Davis Meyer JohnWinger | Karlsruher SC | 🇩🇪Germany | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 0 | 52 |
| Tobías LeivaCentral midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 13.1 | 27▲45.4% | 52▲9.5% |
| M. CommaretFull-back | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 21.6 | 14▲231.7%↩ | 52▲53.7%↩ |
| I. CamaraFull-back | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 18.1 | 16▼51.6%↩ | 52▼11%↩ |
| J. MorelCentral midfielder | Dunkerque | 🏳️ | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 5▼65.2%↩ | 52▲23.6%↩ |
| I. TouréGoalkeeper | Aubagne | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 52 |
| Hassan Al AliCentre-forward | NEOM | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 26 | 3 | 2 | 13.7 | 18▼17.7%↩ | 52▼2.1%↩ |
| D. BusielloCentral midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 0 | 52 |
| Y. MatsumuraAttacking midfielder | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 13.6 | 17▼26.8% | 52±0% |
| T. ChongAttacking midfielder | Sheffield Utd | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 24.4 | 8▲36.1% | 52▲1.2% |
| J. DunneCentre-back | QPR | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 29 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 12▼57.4% | 52±0% |
| M. SkóraśCentre-forward | Lens | 🇵🇱Poland | 26 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 33.8 | 48▲12.8%↩ | 52▲4.4%↩ |
| M. TouhoCentre-forward | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 18.2 | 0 | 52▲8.6%↩ |
| S. BaneCentre-back | Laval | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 18.4 | 9▲1.2% | 52▲0.8% |
| M. BechikhCentre-forward | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 3±0% | 52±0% |
| D. OfliFull-back | Karlsruher SC | 🏳️ | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 0 | 52▼24.2%↩ |
| G. FaticantiCentral midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 1▼93.3%↩ | 52▼7.3%↩ |
| L. MiguelCentre-back | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 6▼67.2% | 52±0% |
| J. MensahCentral midfielder | Roda | 🇩🇪Germany | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 1 | 52 |
| Marc RocaDefensive midfielder | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 17.2 | 27±0% | 52±0% |
| Y. DidiDefensive midfielder | Oviedo | 🇲🇦Morocco | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 11▼67.2%↩ | 52▲10.7%↩ |
| M. FayeCentral midfielder | Esenler Erokspor | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 1▼97.7% | 52▲21% |
| S. DavìFull-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 17.1 | 17±0% | 52▲10% |
| Winners OsaweCentral midfielder | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 0▼100% | 52±0% |
| J. MorelCentral midfielder | Dunkerque | 🏳️ | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 5 | 52 |
| A. MoranteWinger | Cultural Leonesa | 🏳️ | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 0 | 52 |
| NathanFull-back | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.9 | 1 | 52▼8.1%↩ |
| L. HarrisCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴Wales | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 21▲24.4%↩ | 52▲9.7%↩ |
| H. WhiteCentral midfielder | Plymouth | 🏴England | 25 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 10.1 | 41±0% | 52▲2.6%↩ |
| L. MergnerCentral midfielder | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🏳️ | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 52 |
| P. AranaCentre-forward | Cadiz | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 0 | 52 |
| Juan DíazCentre-back | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 0 | 52 |
| Robin Thiland-HerardCentre-forward | Como | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 0 | 52 |
| S. FernandezCentre-back | Leganes | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 0 | 52 |
| Lenny SyllaCentre-forward | Reims | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 0 | 52 |
| Hugo PérezCentre-back | Torreense | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 3▲460%↩ | 52▲0.6%↩ |
| I. MohamedCentre-back | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 0 | 52 |
| A. ChibozoWinger | Amiens | 🇧🇯Benin | 23 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 5.4 | 9 | 52▲4.4% |
| F. NeriGoalkeeper | Venezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.2 | 0 | 52 |
| E. BorrelliGoalkeeper | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0 | 52 |
| Mario Ramos FernándezGoalkeeper | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 0 | 52 |
| Jesús LópezGoalkeeper | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 0 | 52 |
| S. StuderCentre-back | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 13.9 | 29▼45.1% | 52▼1% |
| G. BaroniWinger | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 17 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 9.7 | 12 | 52 |
| C. NadjeAttacking midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 2▼14.3%↩ | 52▲2.8%↩ |
| D. SolankeCentre-forward | Tottenham | 🏴England | 29 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 27.3 | 13±0% | 52▲14.3% |
| K. DiawaraWinger | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 17±0% | 52±0% |
| C. Bianay BalcotCentre-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 52±0% |
| John OtomewoFull-back | Reims | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 0 | 52▲45.8%↩ |
| N. Vidal-CartouxCentral midfielder | Montpellier | 🏳️ | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 0 | 52±0% |
| A. MüllerCentral midfielder | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 5▼74.7%↩ | 52▲6.8%↩ |
| Janne BernerCentre-back | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1▲80%↩ | 52▲0.8%↩ |
| M. OsmajićCentre-forward | Genoa | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 27 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 35.1 | 25▲1.2%↩ | 52▲0.8%↩ |
| Kialonda GasparCentre-back | Lecce | 🇦🇴Angola | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 23±0% | 52▲12.8% |
| F. BonazzoliAttacking midfielder | Cremonese | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 7.6 | 46±0% | 52±0% |
| Y. SchoonderwaldtGoalkeeper | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 28▲154.1% | 52±0% |
| Yorem van der VeenCentre-forward | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 13.9 | 15▲74.7% | 52±0% |
| A. SayyadmaneshAttacking midfielder | Lech Poznan | 🇮🇷Iran | 25 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 6.1 | 25▲2.8%↩ | 52▼6.3%↩ |
| Léo SantosFull-back | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16.8 | 32±0% | 52±0% |
| João ToméFull-back | Rio Ave | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 7±0% | 52±0% |
| Rakan Al TulayhiCentral midfielder | Al Taawon | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 25±0% | 52±0% |
| S. GolubovicCentre-forward | FC Andorra | 🏳️ | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 0 | 52 |
| R. WoltersCentre-forward | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0▼100% | 52±0% |
| C. RoubiouFull-back | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 52±0% |
| Modou NdiayeCentral midfielder | Leganes | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 0 | 52 |
| A. SousaCentre-back | SC Braga | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 0 | 52 |
| R. CunhaGoalkeeper | SC Braga | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 0 | 52 |
| A. GoudaCentre-back | Masr | 🏳️ | 22 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 22 | 52 |
| RodriguinhoCentral midfielder | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 24.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 52▼19.9%↩ |
| A. RabiotAttacking midfielder | AC Milan | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 11.9 | 65▲62.6% | 52▲16.3% |
| Álex MeléndezCentral midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 5▼79.4%↩ | 52▲0.6%↩ |
| Pablo RuanCentre-forward | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 20.5 | 0 | 52±0% |
| J. PiroeCentre-forward | West Ham | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 24.4 | 19 | 52±0% |
| Pere HaroCentre-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 3 | 52 |