| C. LangAttacking midfielder | Preston | 🏴England | 28 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 11.7 | 18▲69.9%↩ | 51▲22.7%↩ |
| L. NdenbeCentre-back | Nancy | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 18▲12.5%↩ | 51▲44.9%↩ |
| O. SillahCentre-forward | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 22.1 | 3 | 51▲46.6%↩ |
| Eryk Artur GrzywaczCentre-forward | Havelse | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 51±0% |
| D. BettellaCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 21±0% | 51±0% |
| Matias AntoniniFull-back | Catanzaro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 9.5 | 40±0% | 51±0% |
| M. EsajasCentral midfielder | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 14.3 | 27▼31.8% | 51±0% |
| E. van der GouwGoalkeeper | Rio Ave | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 4±0% | 51±0% |
| Pedro SantosDefensive midfielder | Arouca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 7±0% | 51▲9.1% |
| S. CisséDefensive midfielder | Al Kholood | 🇬🇳Guinea | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 15▼53.7%↩ | 51▼17%↩ |
| W. KooistraWinger | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 4±0% | 51±0% |
| M. PerezCentral midfielder | Independiente | 🏳️ | 20 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 11.8 | 15▲2450% | 51▲155.2% |
| D. GodoyWinger | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 11.5 | 12▲25.8% | 51▲4.5% |
| S. MiideraCentral midfielder | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🏳️ | 16 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 12 | 51 |
| L. Da SilvaCentral midfielder | Montpellier | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 0 | 51 |
| M. CooperGoalkeeper | QPR | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 51▲3%↩ |
| Y. ShimamotoCentral midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🏳️ | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 6 | 51 |
| Hugo BarrachinaCentre-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 0 | 51 |
| R. NaderiWinger | Rangers | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 15.8 | 40▲106.2%↩ | 51▲20.1%↩ |
| M. MbayeWinger | Zulte Waregem | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 14.8 | 3 | 51▼14.2%↩ |
| LázaroCentre-forward | Al-Fayha | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 14.8 | 25▼17.7%↩ | 51±0% |
| P. MatheuWinger | Juve Stabia | 🏳️ | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 0 | 51 |
| J. VinarčíkGoalkeeper | Arouca | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 51 |
| T. HiraokaCentral midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 15.6 | 34▲69%↩ | 51▲4%↩ |
| Paul Friedrich PöpperlCentral midfielder | FC Schalke 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.7 | 1 | 51 |
| FintelmanGoalkeeper | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 0 | 51 |
| A. TchaptchetCentre-back | GIL Vicente | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 0 | 51 |
| K. KudoCentre-back | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 8▼70.4%↩ | 51▲3.4%↩ |
| D. DierckxCentre-back | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 17±0% | 51▲1% |
| J. BaganCentre-back | Cardiff | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 10▼78.1% | 51▲2.6% |
| Y. SalechCentre-forward | Cardiff | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 9.5 | 17▼56.1% | 51±0% |
| L. CullenAttacking midfielder | Leicester | 🏴Wales | 27 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 7.4 | 10▼41.4%↩ | 51±0% |
| K. LofthouseAttacking midfielder | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 26 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 8.4 | 12▼74.1% | 51±0% |
| B. PointonCentre-forward | Bradford | 🏴England | 22 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 10.1 | 15▼49.1% | 51±0% |
| F. FlickDefensive midfielder | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 19.2 | 22±0% | 51±0% |
| K. BozhanajCentral midfielder | Modena | 🇦🇱Albania | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 4±0% | 51±0% |
| N. GalazziAttacking midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 20.2 | 1±0% | 51±0% |
| A. DizdarevićDefensive midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🇭🇷Croatia | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 2▼90.6% | 51±0% |
| E. Pedro VangaCentral midfielder | Estrela | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 0 | 51 |
| G. ÁlvarezFull-back | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 17.2 | 35▼9.1% | 51±0% |
| L. BacchinCentre-forward | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 0 | 51 |
| Noam StrotzDefensive midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 3 | 51 |
| Ignacio CampoFull-back | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 12.2 | 20 | 51 |
| Fabian HeckGoalkeeper | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0 | 51 |
| George ThomasonCentral midfielder | Wrexham | 🏴England | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 0 | 51 |
| M. NiangCentre-forward | FC Porto B | 🏳️ | 19 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 16.8 | 38 | 51 |
| J. TobajasCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 51 |
| L. DuijvestijnAttacking midfielder | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 16.1 | 35▼3.5%↩ | 52▼5.7%↩ |
| I. DiopCentre-back | Ipswich | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 30.8 | 7▼10%↩ | 52▲13.2%↩ |
| R. NishioCentre-back | Omiya Ardija | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 9.3 | 18▼34.3%↩ | 52▼3%↩ |
| A. GeorgenCentre-back | Lorient | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 32▲9.1%↩ | 52▲10%↩ |
| T. BreithauptDefensive midfielder | FC Augsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 34.4 | 17▲97.7%↩ | 52▼7.4%↩ |
| Mujaid SadickCentre-back | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 38.4 | 35▲8.7%↩ | 52▼0.6%↩ |
| J. SteuckersCentre-forward | VfL Bochum | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 15±0% | 52▼0.8%↩ |
| E. RiisCentre-forward | Leicester | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 4.1 | 14▼58.9%↩ | 52±0% |
| JosemaDefensive midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 2 | 52 |
| D. BeukersFull-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 21▲470.3% | 52▲1.6% |
| M. CostaCentre-forward | Santa Clara | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0 | 52 |
| O. MamageishviliCentral midfielder | Wolfsberger AC | 🇬🇪Georgia | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 52 |
| Marc AznarCentre-back | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 0 | 52 |
| A. BottaroCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 0 | 52 |
| M. RuizCentral midfielder | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 30 | 3 | 4 | 21.9 | 40▼30.8% | 52▼10.9% |
| Álex OyónCentre-forward | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 0 | 52▼3.4% |
| M. BaaloudjCentre-forward | Rodez | 🇩🇿Algeria | 25 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 18.7 | 5▼60.5%↩ | 52▼5%↩ |
| T. AguirreWinger | Velez Sarsfield | 🏳️ | 17 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 9.5 | 7 | 52 |
| J. FreitasWinger | Flamengo | 🏳️ | 18 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 23.4 | 14 | 52▲18.4%↩ |
| R. PooleCentre-back | Portsmouth | 🏴Wales | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 8▼77.1% | 52±0% |
| Mason Paul James BurstowWinger | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏴England | 23 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 9.8 | 9▼74.8%↩ | 52±0% |
| I. HalifaCentral midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 21.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 52±0% |
| A. DodoteCentre-back | PAU | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 0 | 52 |
| L. HyryläinenCentral midfielder | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇫🇮Finland | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 22.9 | 4±0% | 52▲1.4% |
| A. VogtWinger | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 37.6 | 56▲22.4%↩ | 52±0% |
| M. BellichFull-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 18.1 | 24±0% | 52±0% |
| P. PinelliWinger | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19.6 | 0 | 52 |
| J. AmofaFull-back | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 22.2 | 42±0% | 52±0% |
| J. van de HaarCentre-forward | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 14.5 | 22▲176.9%↩ | 52▲3.4%↩ |
| Bas HuismanCentre-forward | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0▼100% | 52±0% |
| Diogo Ferreira PriosteCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 14±0% | 52▲9.6%↩ |
| J. WestleyCentre-forward | Dundee | 🏴England | 22 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 10.9 | 31▲74% | 52▲13.9% |
| Aimar DuñabeitiaCentre-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 26.6 | 25 | 52 |
| P. MillerCentre-forward | New England Revolution | 🇺🇸USA | 18 | 27 | 7 | 6 | 9.5 | 34▲31.7% | 52▲12.9% |
| E. ÜnüvarCentre-forward | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 13.2 | 29▲113% | 52±0% |
| L. SchmidtWinger | VVV Venlo | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 15.4 | 17 | 52 |
| A. CardenasCentre-forward | Club America | 🏳️ | 19 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10.4 | 4 | 52 |
| D. BrikDefensive midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 0 | 52▲1% |
| I. BangouraDefensive midfielder | Genk | 🇬🇳Guinea | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 16.1 | 15▲2.7% | 52▼2.1% |
| M. StroeykensCentral midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 9±0% | 52▲2.8% |
| Matis DuvalGoalkeeper | PAU | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 0 | 52 |
| F. KvamWinger | Cambuur | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 25.3 | 11±0% | 52▲62.8%↩ |
| E. CannavoFull-back | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 21.3 | 42▲8.7%↩ | 52▲3.6%↩ |
| A. DisasiCentre-back | Crystal Palace | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 32.5 | 13±0% | 52±0% |
| N. DjigaCentre-back | Wolves | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 13▼54.5%↩ | 52▲8.9%↩ |
| Aleix FebasCentral midfielder | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 44±0% | 52▲2.4%↩ |
| K. SierhuisCentre-forward | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 11.4 | 46±0% | 52±0% |
| Imanol García de AlbénizFull-back | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 24.2 | 30▲136.7%↩ | 52▼27.6%↩ |
| A. KyziridisWinger | Çorum FK | 🇬🇷Greece | 26 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 13.4 | 31±0% | 52▲7.5%↩ |
| L. RiveroCentre-back | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 20.7 | 34▼22.3%↩ | 52▼5.5%↩ |
| Dani SánchezFull-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 42.6 | 7▼77.7% | 52▼15.7% |
| RiquelmeCentre-back | Vasco DA Gama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24.6 | 0 | 52 |
| J. BacciCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0 | 52 |