| K. SatoAttacking midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 2 | 12.5 | 34±0% | 52±0% |
| W. AntonCentre-back | Borussia Dortmund | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 70±0% | 52±0% |
| J. LetáčekGoalkeeper | Getafe | 🇨🇿Czechia | 27 | 0 | 0 | 33.4 | 0 | 52 |
| M. Titalom PenkaCentre-forward | Reims | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 0 | 52 |
| I. JamesCentre-back | Alverca | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 0 | 52 |
| I. Wade PapaCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 0 | 52 |
| Z. LarkecheCentral midfielder | QPR | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 25.4 | 0▼100% | 52▼8.6% |
| S. FallCentre-back | Granada CF | 🇲🇷Mauritania | 21 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 0 | 52 |
| Guilherme NeivaWinger | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 2 | 3 | 11.1 | 16 | 52 |
| J. HerreroCentral midfielder | Leganes | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 0 | 52 |
| M. KanaCentral midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 20±0% | 52▲0.8% |
| S. DiakitéFull-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 26±0% | 52±0% |
| M. SonkoWinger | Gent | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 1 | 1 | 15.5 | 6±0% | 52▲6.3% |
| Shina AyodeleCentre-forward | KV Mechelen | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 20 | 1 | 0 | 14.1 | 6 | 52 |
| C. VidalCentre-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 31±0% | 52±0% |
| J. MambukuCentre-back | Reims | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 0 | 52 |
| K. MandicCentre-back | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 0 | 52 |
| Vasco LopesCentral midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 27 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 22▲404.7%↩ | 52▲75.8%↩ |
| Romeo SandrucciCentre-forward | Juve Stabia | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 0 | 52 |
| Santiago SerraDefensive midfielder | Estrela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 1 | 52 |
| A. DuarteWinger | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 0 | 52 |
| Pablo MaffeoFull-back | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 26▼22.6%↩ | 52±0% |
| K. KozłowskiWinger | Gaziantep FK | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 41±0% | 52±0% |
| Julian KuijpersCentre-back | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 24±0% | 52±0% |
| D. van der HaarCentre-back | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 24.7 | 0±0% | 52±0% |
| Cian AshfordAttacking midfielder | Cardiff | 🏴Wales | 21 | 2 | 1 | 27.2 | 24±0% | 52±0% |
| Ignacio CampoFull-back | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 1 | 1 | 12.5 | 24 | 52 |
| Lautaro MillánCentral midfielder | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 3 | 1 | 12.8 | 21▲34.8% | 52▲3.1% |
| T. AkpakounCentre-back | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 33.4 | 0 | 52 |
| D. RomeroCentre-forward | Parma | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 38▲266%↩ | 53▲9.8%↩ |
| Matheus BahiaFull-back | Internacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 2 | 29.1 | 25▼22%↩ | 53▼3.1%↩ |
| Niko Takahashi CendagortaCentre-back | Holstein Kiel | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 13 | 53▲8% |
| K. DoyleCentral midfielder | Brighton | 🏴England | 21 | 4 | 5 | 67.1 | 42▲17.9%↩ | 53▲5.6%↩ |
| B. LagaeCentre-back | Dunkerque | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 6±0% | 53±0% |
| N. MohrCentre-back | SC Paderborn 07 | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 33.7 | 0 | 53 |
| R. ShipstonCentral midfielder | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0▲100% | 53▲25.9% |
| N. FernandezCentral midfielder | Jong PSV U21 | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 1 | 3 | 18.9 | 21±0% | 53±0% |
| Erik MullerCentral midfielder | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 53 |
| Yanis da RochaCentral midfielder | Portimonense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 1 | 53 |
| L. D'AndreaWinger | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0 | 53▼2.2%↩ |
| P. AmoranCentre-back | Parma | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 0 | 0 | 31.7 | 5▲24.4%↩ | 53▲103.5%↩ |
| F. de JongCentral midfielder | Barcelona | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 1 | 5 | 52.7 | 34▲55.5% | 53▼18.4% |
| Owono Darnell KeumoFull-back | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 18 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0 | 53 |
| M. SpinaccèCentre-forward | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 0 | 53 |
| R. HoffmannGoalkeeper | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 12±0% | 53±0% |
| J. OehmichenDefensive midfielder | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 4▼70.6%↩ | 53▲27.4%↩ |
| O. ForsonWinger | Monza | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 35.7 | 0 | 53▼16.5% |
| Ethan ApkakouDefensive midfielder | Cambuur | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 8±0% | 53±0% |
| M. VetkalAttacking midfielder | Dordrecht | 🇪🇪Estonia | 22 | 2 | 0 | 13.5 | 16±0% | 53±0% |
| B. BurgeringWinger | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 1 | 1 | 14.4 | 27±0% | 53±0% |
| T. PollCentre-back | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 28±0% | 53▲2.7% |
| L. AntonettiCentre-forward | Estrela | 🇵🇷Puerto Rico | 23 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 53±0% |
| João VelosoWinger | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 4±0% | 53▲18.5%↩ |
| N. RaskinCentral midfielder | Rangers | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 36±0% | 53±0% |
| A. BatallaGoalkeeper | Rayo Vallecano | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 37±0% | 53±0% |
| Kevin SánchezCentre-forward | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 40.2 | 0 | 53▼2.1% |
| M. SidibeWinger | FC Andorra | 🏳️ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 22.3 | 4 | 53 |
| A. KurtulanDefensive midfielder | Göztepe | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 45±0% | 53±0% |
| A. BouhamdiWinger | PSV Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 2 | 21.1 | 8±0% | 53±0% |
| H. MochizukiCentre-back | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 25±0% | 53±0% |
| K. SardellaCentre-back | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 1 | 17.3 | 23▼18.6% | 53▼1.3% |
| A. DiakitéCentre-forward | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 33.5 | 0 | 53 |
| T. CampbellCentre-forward | Charlton | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 0▼100% | 53▲14.6% |
| M. PetrignaniCentral midfielder | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 1 | 4.7 | 6 | 53 |
| C. FerreiraFull-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 23 | 2 | 1 | 25.4 | 55▲206.1% | 53▲13.9% |
| M. MeïtéCentre-forward | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🇫🇷France | 18 | 1 | 0 | 12.4 | 3▼78.6%↩ | 53▼32%↩ |
| S. FukudaFull-back | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 1 | 1 | 12.2 | 21±0% | 53±0% |
| Mackenzie MaltbyCentre-back | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 53 |
| Jon EceizabarrenaCentral midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 0 | 53 |
| ZeegaCentral midfielder | Guimaraes | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 53 |
| N. TalbotFull-back | Amiens | 🇫🇷France | 18 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3▲1350% | 53▲3.3% |
| EvertowCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 0 | 53 |
| D. SiaWinger | Mirandes | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 53 |
| I. SaioGoalkeeper | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 3 | 53 |
| J. CandelariaFull-back | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 1 | 53 |
| S. LiberaliCentral midfielder | Sassuolo | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 30.7 | 0 | 53 |
| MichelCentre-back | Palmeiras | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 5▲14%↩ | 53±0% |
| Gonzalo PastorCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 53▼8%↩ |
| O. VilhelmssonCentre-forward | Preußen Münster | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 9▲77.1%↩ | 53▼3.1%↩ |
| L. SeifertCentre-back | SV Elversberg | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 34.4 | 0 | 53 |
| G. BaroniWinger | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 17 | 0 | 3 | 9.7 | 14 | 53 |
| Joshua KeeleyGoalkeeper | Luton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 24±0% | 53±0% |
| A. KerriouCentre-back | Boulogne | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 17 | 53 |
| N. AmiriCentral midfielder | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 51±0% | 53±0% |
| C. ContehWinger | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 53▲14.3%↩ |
| H. El DahriCentral midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 17±0% | 53±0% |
| Luuk VerheijCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 24±0% | 53±0% |
| G. LiavasCentre-back | Rio Ave | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 13±0% | 53±0% |
| Ignasi VilarrasaFull-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 13±0% | 53▲10.5%↩ |
| Nacho QuintanaAttacking midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 2 | 0 | 22.3 | 7▼63.9%↩ | 53▼12.8%↩ |
| M. BresserFull-back | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 1 | 11.9 | 10±0% | 53±0% |
| N. KanindaCentre-forward | De Graafschap | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 15±0% | 53±0% |
| E. PorstnerFull-back | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 0 | 1 | 19.2 | 0±0% | 53±0% |
| Amadou CisséCentre-back | Le Mans | 🇬🇳Guinea | 20 | 0 | 0 | 30.5 | 0 | 53 |
| Nacho NicolauGoalkeeper | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 0 | 53 |
| Vital MaiaCentre-forward | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 0 | 53 |
| Mattia TirelliCentre-forward | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 2 | 0 | 21.4 | 7 | 53 |
| Izan YurrietaCentre-forward | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 42.3 | 0 | 53 |
| Yoon Do-YongCentral midfielder | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 19 | 1 | 3 | 18.2 | 18▲291.5%↩ | 53▲13.1%↩ |
| R. ArakiAttacking midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 1 | 0 | 15.1 | 12▲1.8%↩ | 53▲8.2%↩ |