| L. GómezCentral midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 3 | 0 | 13.2 | 32 | 50▲24.5% |
| Rodrigo SilvaCentre-forward | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0 | 50 |
| Fer PérezGoalkeeper | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 0 | 50 |
| L. JungwirthGoalkeeper | Lask Linz | 🇦🇹Austria | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 23 | 50 |
| A. LiadiCentre-forward | Petrojet | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 23 | 1 | 3 | 4.2 | 13 | 50 |
| I. PlaneixCentre-back | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 0 | 50 |
| M. EnzaGoalkeeper | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 0 | 50 |
| E. MeichtryCentral midfielder | Genoa | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 21 | 0 | 0 | 34.9 | 36▲23.7%↩ | 50▲1.2%↩ |
| J. ContreraWinger | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 2 | 13.8 | 14▼3.4% | 50▲4.6% |
| M. GalarzaCentral midfielder | River Plate | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 17▲43.7%↩ | 50▲6.6%↩ |
| B. BjarkasonFull-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇸Iceland | 26 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 11±0% | 50±0% |
| I. TabatadzeCentre-forward | Cadiz | 🇬🇪Georgia | 26 | 6 | 0 | 23.3 | 16 | 50 |
| M. DeijlFull-back | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 1 | 5 | 15.9 | 38▲9.3%↩ | 50▼20.4%↩ |
| B. MansillaCentre-forward | Arouca | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 3±0% | 50±0% |
| Yuri SenaGoalkeeper | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 0 | 23.8 | 0 | 50 |
| J. OosterwoldeCentre-back | Fenerbahçe | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 35▲218% | 50▲15.3% |
| Gui BelezaCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 0 | 50 |
| O. IsraelovCentre-back | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 🇮🇱Israel | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0 | 50 |
| Jakob ZicklerCentral midfielder | Dynamo Dresden | 🇦🇹Austria | 20 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 0 | 50 |
| E. MatteazziCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 50 |
| A. ConfenteGoalkeeper | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 25±0% | 50±0% |
| S. ColombattoCentral midfielder | Leon | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 18▼51.6%↩ | 50▼10.8%↩ |
| V. KonatéDefensive midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 19 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 21▲12.5% | 50▼3.4% |
| A. TraoréWinger | OH Leuven | 🇬🇳Guinea | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 10±0% | 50▼4.9% |
| R. HackCentral midfielder | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 6±0% | 50▲13.8% |
| J. HeuerCentre-back | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 23±0% | 50▲1.4%↩ |
| Taycan Macid EtcibasiWinger | Hannover 96 | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 0 | 50 |
| E. CornelisseAttacking midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 19±0% | 50±0% |
| Víctor GarcíaCentral midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 20±0% | 50±0% |
| M. BelfqihAttacking midfielder | FC Volendam | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 1 | 11.2 | 3 | 50 |
| Y. CourtCentral midfielder | Laval | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 1 | 50 |
| Noah Adedeji-SternbergWinger | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 1 | 14.2 | 7▼46.7% | 50▼1.4% |
| M. PerezCentral midfielder | Independiente | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 10▲1550% | 50▲150.7% |
| T. ChamorroFull-back | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 2 | 11.6 | 6 | 50 |
| O. ConteCentre-forward | Reggiana | 🇬🇳Guinea | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 50 |
| R. MatuvanguaCentre-forward | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 50 |
| V. GauthierCentre-back | Leon | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 25 | 51 |
| J. SaraleguiCentral midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 2 | 13.5 | 15▼60.7%↩ | 51▼5.3%↩ |
| H. TaniguchiCentre-back | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 57±0% | 51▲5.2%↩ |
| K. PrietoWinger | Casa Pia | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 4±0% | 51±0% |
| S. de GrandFull-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 8 | 20.9 | 21±0% | 51▲1.8%↩ |
| T. SerragoCentral midfielder | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 1 | 0 | 12.1 | 16▼19.8%↩ | 51▼1.4%↩ |
| Wanya MarçalCentre-forward | Leicester | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0▼100% | 51▼21.7% |
| F. TongyaCentral midfielder | Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 1 | 0 | 10.1 | 41±0% | 51±0% |
| A. JensenCentral midfielder | Emmen | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 1 | 1 | 15.8 | 19 | 51 |
| D. HaspolatDefensive midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 1 | 4 | 23.2 | 44▼16.3% | 51▼15.1% |
| B. NielingCentre-back | Modena | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 51▼5.3%↩ |
| A. LaidaniGoalkeeper | Modena | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 0 | 51 |
| Daniel HülsenbuschCentre-back | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 0 | 51 |
| E. RaoCentre-forward | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 51 |
| L. BretelleCentral midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 2 | 1 | 20.1 | 19 | 51▲54.9%↩ |
| D. P. StabileCentre-forward | Virtus Entella | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 51 |
| NenecaGoalkeeper | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 0 | 51 |
| E. BoulaCentral midfielder | Bourg-en-bresse 01 | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 51 |
| Majed QasheeshFull-back | Al-Nassr | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 10▲70.7% | 51▲5.9% |
| Valentim SousaCentre-forward | Rio Ave | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 51 |
| N. SattlbergerCentre-back | Genk | 🇦🇹Austria | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 4▼60.6% | 51±0% |
| O. TraoréFull-back | Watford | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 1 | 10.9 | 6▼4.8%↩ | 51±0% |
| T. WagnerCentral midfielder | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 0 | 51 |
| G. FrabottaCentre-back | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 33±0% | 51±0% |
| M. SmitsCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 8±0% | 51±0% |
| Tim BraemCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 3±0% | 51±0% |
| M. ValjentCentre-back | Mallorca | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 25±0% | 51±0% |
| Pablo GarcíaFull-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 9±0% | 51±0% |
| L. EnnaliCentral midfielder | Houston Dynamo | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 3 | 2 | 11.9 | 42▲205.1% | 51▲36.1% |
| Tijn JoostenCentre-back | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 12±0% | 51±0% |
| T. DongCentre-forward | Dijon | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 0 | 51 |
| M. SidibeCentre-back | Laval | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 0 | 51 |
| S. TakagiFull-back | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 27±0% | 51±0% |
| G. ConteCentre-forward | Spezia | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 51 |
| Sasha GuidiGoalkeeper | Spezia | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 51 |
| Matteo LeonardoGoalkeeper | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 18 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 51 |
| A. InsignitoCentre-back | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 18 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 51 |
| Daniel PantschenkoCentral midfielder | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 0 | 51 |
| M. AhamadaCentre-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇰🇲Comoros | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 51 |
| Hugo Johannes Walter RöllekeGoalkeeper | VfL Bochum | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 0 | 51 |
| Vasilije NovicicAttacking midfielder | IMT Novi Beograd | 🇷🇸Serbia | 18 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 35 | 51 |
| I. OdutayoCentre-back | Dundee | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 42▲10.6%↩ | 51▲32.5%↩ |
| Marco PellegrinoCentre-back | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 1 | 0 | 24.6 | 49±0% | 51▲2.2% |
| C. FaedoCentre-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 2 | 0 | 28.4 | 37 | 51 |
| W. PaugainFull-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 17±0% | 51▲2.8% |
| C. GomisCentre-forward | FC Schalke 04 | 🇸🇳Senegal | 26 | 1 | 1 | 36.6 | 8 | 51 |
| P. SequeiraGoalkeeper | Casa Pia | 🇨🇷Costa Rica | 27 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 21▲34.2% | 51▼20.7% |
| N. BusoWinger | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 2 | 2 | 21.4 | 12▲187.8% | 51▼7.2% |
| T. BakoulasCentral midfielder | Olympiakos Piraeus | 🇬🇷Greece | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 1▼85.3%↩ | 51▼10.4%↩ |
| Lio Mark RothenhagenGoalkeeper | Holstein Kiel | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 0 | 51 |
| Da SilvaCentre-back | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 4 | 51 |
| PoteAttacking midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 13 | 8 | 20.7 | 55▲123.9% | 51▼8.5% |
| V. Lunddal FriðrikssonFull-back | Viborg | 🇮🇸Iceland | 24 | 0 | 1 | 10.1 | 6▼57.5%↩ | 51▼14.7%↩ |
| Y. KemboCentre-back | Huesca | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 0 | 51 |
| A. SalamaWinger | Reims | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 2 | 2 | 20.8 | 15 | 51▼13.5% |
| Malone BoucardCentre-back | Dijon | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 0 | 51 |
| Y. OzekiCentral midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 11±0% | 51±0% |
| Caleb Marfo YirenkyiCentral midfielder | Coventry | 🇬🇭Ghana | 20 | 0 | 0 | 70.5 | 47±0% | 51▲2.2%↩ |
| M. ConwayCentre-back | Bolton | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 34±0% | 51±0% |
| A. RobertsonCentral midfielder | Cardiff | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 22±0% | 51±0% |
| L. BernadouCentral midfielder | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 19±0% | 51±0% |
| M. TourraineFull-back | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 5▲7%↩ | 51▼2.1%↩ |
| D. UndavCentre-forward | VfB Stuttgart | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 78±0% | 51▼3.1% |
| L. FrenkertCentre-back | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 17±0% | 51±0% |