Field Insider
Scouting database · 1294 players· page 10 of 13

Scout Reports

Player Finder →

Liga Profesional Argentina · scouting overview

A. Núñez of Argentinos JRS is the standout for raw talent across the Liga Profesional Argentina, with a Field Insider Rating of 65.9, and Marco Pellegrino has been the form player this season, grading 65, and J. Marabel leads the scoring with 14 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: J. Marabel has improved his Season rating most, up +56.4 on last season, while J. Palacios's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +14.9 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, Marco Pellegrino of Huracan is the most valuable name in this group at 24.6.

PlayerClubNat.AgeAppsGAValueSeasonΔ%RatingΔ%
M. GarcíaDefensive midfielderAldosiviArgentina348000.7562.4%946.4%
B. LuciattiCentre-backLanusArgentina330000.80100%975.8%
N. PazCentre-backBanfieldArgentina335000.80100%950.6%
S. VittorCentre-backBanfieldArgentina3713000.92441.6%965.7%
Stefan ĐokićCentre-backPlatenseSerbia346000.971650%922.5%
F. AguilarCentre-backCentral Cordoba de SantiagoColombia3320012291.3%928.4%
R. AriasCentre-backTigreUruguay347000.7666.7%920.4%
C. QuintanaFull-backDeportivo RiestraArgentina3813020.91863.7%831.9%
I. PilludFull-backCentral Cordoba de SantiagoArgentina4011010.922120.2%881.4%
E. TovoCentre-backDeportivo RiestraArgentina344000.978
G. Gil RomeroCentral midfielderGodoy CruzArgentina3316000.81346%864.8%
A. EspinoCentre-backRacing ClubUruguay343000.7581.9%864.4%
A. SolariCentral midfielderUnion Santa FeArgentina3410000.6281.7%827.4%
Alejandro Molina NúñezCentre-backSan Martin S.J.Mexico380000.598
A. ChávezWingerAldosiviArgentina359000.6081.3%
G. BravoCentral midfielderDeportivo RiestraArgentina365000.6187.5%726.7%
N. OtamendiCentre-backRiver PlateArgentina3811001.41573.3%761.1%
A. CaneloCentre-forwardAtletico TucumanArgentina346000.60100%732.4%
José GómezCentre-backSan Martin S.J.Argentina330000.40100%780.9%
M. VicentiniGoalkeeperBelgrano CordobaArgentina3630010100%721.3%
Carlos ArceCentral midfielderBarracas CentralArgentina361000.50723.3%
F. FerreyraCentre-forwardTigreArgentina350000.50100%765.6%
S. MoyanoGoalkeeperAldosiviArgentina360000.50100%765.4%
G. SauroCentre-backSarmiento JuninArgentina360000.50100%773.8%
D. RodríguezGoalkeeperBanfieldArgentina376000.60100%658.3%
G. AriasGoalkeeperNewells Old BoysChile397001779.8%642.2%
J. SosaCentral midfielderEstudiantes L.P.Argentina4113010.6834.2%517.5%
S. RomeroGoalkeeperArgentinos JRSArgentina392000.5977.3%475.8%
L. SigaliCentre-backAldosiviArgentina396000.6662.3%436.9%
F. FernándezCentre-backEstudiantes L.P.Argentina370000.20100%283%
P. PiattiCentral midfielderEstudiantes L.P.Argentina370000.20100%280.5%
J. GarcíaGoalkeeperBoca JuniorsArgentina390000.20100%276%
C. SánchezCentral midfielderBarracas CentralColombia400000.10100%278.8%
G. BurdissoCentre-backHuracanArgentina380000.10100%290.6%
N. ChampagneGoalkeeperSarmiento JuninArgentina410000.102
L. LópezCentre-forwardSarmiento JuninArgentina430000.10100%276.3%
F. MancuelloDefensive midfielderArgentinos JRSArgentina371000.10100%246.3%
G. BenítezCentre-backDeportivo RiestraArgentina400000.102
A. NúñezFull-backArgentinos JRSParaguay22211216.42866
Joel GodoyFull-backSarmiento JuninArgentina21211015.94057
T. PorraCentral midfielderBarracas CentralArgentina22251416.141195%5716.7%
Marco PellegrinoCentre-backHuracanArgentina24241024.66532.1%5511.9%
T. ArandaCentral midfielderBoca JuniorsArgentina19201311.62355
J. LudueñaCentre-backUnion Santa FeArgentina23291114.836142.2%5517.5%
L. RegiardoDefensive midfielderNewells Old BoysArgentina19221011.532108.6%5512.4%
A. SteimbachFull-backGimnasia L.P.Argentina24271516.6395443.5%
E. HerreraFull-backSan LorenzoArgentina23241023.75912.4%542.5%
S. LópezWingerTigreArgentina20271312.31676.7%5411.1%
V. PizarroCentral midfielderRosario CentralChile23291417.9352.8%5493.5%
S. FernándezCentre-backTalleres CordobaArgentina21191012.72927.1%5410.2%
T. PalaciosFull-backEstudiantes L.P.Argentina23191018.14423.7%544.3%
Thiago SilveorFull-backVelez SarsfieldArgentina20151111.829140.5%5214.4%
T. AndradaWingerRiver PlateArgentina19181111.3115214.8%
E. CannavoFull-backRacing ClubArgentina24241021428.7%523.6%
L. RiveroCentre-backRiver PlateArgentina22211019.73422.3%525.5%
J. BurgosWingerEstudiantes L.P.Argentina21201312.41528.6%523.8%
T. AguirreWingerVelez Sarsfield178119.5752
Ignacio CampoFull-backHuracanArgentina21121112.22051
I. MiramónDefensive midfielderGimnasia L.P.Argentina23241013.7271693.3%5116.1%
T. RodríguezFull-backSan LorenzoArgentina21171012305940%5118.7%
B. AguirreWingerEstudiantes L.P.Argentina23191213.31344.9%500.8%
K. JappertCentre-backBarracas CentralArgentina22201116.3369%509.5%
F. JainikoskiWingerArgentinos JRS1724129.31250
Luciano VallejoCentre-backAtletico TucumanAfghanistan22181013.2345021.8%
L. AnguloAttacking midfielderCentral Cordoba de SantiagoColombia22281612.72521.5%503.6%
J. ArrayagoCentre-backIndependiente177109.41150
J. RussoCentral midfielderNewells Old BoysArgentina21221212281878.6%5023.2%
J. PolicellaAttacking midfielderVelez Sarsfield165108.6450
S. MoyaFull-backAldosiviArgentina23121112.4112.7%507.8%
D. FernándezCentre-backDefensa Y JusticiaArgentina25241021.3402.2%490.8%
J. MosqueiraCentral midfielderUnion Santa FeArgentina22141112.815154.4%498.8%
T. PérezCentre-forwardDefensa Y JusticiaArgentina2071011.1648.8%4933%
G. LobosCentre-forwardLanus1941010.5449
I. ZufiaurreCentre-forwardBoca JuniorsArgentina2191011.75498.7%
L. FerreiraCentre-backDefensa Y JusticiaUruguay26261121.548158.8%498.7%
T. SerragoCentral midfielderTigreArgentina21201011.61524.4%494.9%
F. AnsoCentral midfielderAldosivi1981010.3949
K. RyougaWingerArgentinos JRS2041011349
E. ViverosCentral midfielderArgentinos JRSArgentina24181212.61959.2%494.8%
L. RafaelliWingerInstituto Cordoba179119749
M. AguirreCentre-forwardUnion Santa Fe1819109.7649
A. CerveraWingerAldosiviArgentina24201012.91050%482.1%
R. TuliánAttacking midfielderBelgrano CordobaArgentina186109.7348
M. HernándezCentre-forwardBanfieldArgentina2181011.384814%
R. OrihuelaCentre-backSarmiento JuninUruguay25171013.53119.5%481.5%
E. VeronFull-backRosario Central189109.6848
Branco SalinardiCentre-forwardSan LorenzoArgentina19111010.2548
G. AbeldanoCentre-forwardAtletico Tucuman2091010.864811.9%
G. EscuderoCentre-backRacing ClubArgentina1961010.45575%485.8%
Jano GordonCentre-backVelez SarsfieldArgentina2231012976%485.9%
J. PeraltaCentre-forwardSan LorenzoColombia2151011.4547
L. BlancoFull-backBoca JuniorsArgentina27261421.15415.7%470.9%
J. FedorcoCentre-backIndependienteArgentina25191012.62891.9%4716.2%
S. NúñezCentre-backEstudiantes L.P.Argentina26201118.64116.8%470.9%
A. SosaWingerAldosiviArgentina23161112.41143.4%473.1%
I. RodríguezDefensive midfielderRacing ClubArgentina24131012.115156.7%471.1%
M. PanaroCentral midfielderGimnasia L.P.Argentina23211112.21522.3%4610.3%
N. DemartiniFull-backBarracas CentralArgentina26211218.2402.9%463.8%
A. HauschCentre-forwardDefensa Y JusticiaArgentina23241012.284611.6%
F. LópezFull-backPlatenseArgentina2361010.41534.8%46±0%